2017 Cross Country Season

If you are interested in running Cross Country in the 2017 Fall season, please make an attempt to come to summer workouts.

Tuesday: Centennial High School Track 7:00-8:00am

Thursday: Chisenhall Fields 7:00-8:00am

We meet every Tuesday and Thursday in the summer. Only exception is July 4th.

 

-Coach Hansen

Spartan Running Club practices for the winter will begin November 28th!

Greetings Everyone!

Spartan Running Club will resume its practices on Monday November 28th after school from 4:15-5:15pm. We will hold practices on Monday and Wednesdays! The first race will be that Saturday December 3rd at the Jingle Bell run in Downtown Fort Worth! To sign up for this race, please click on the link below!

http://www.jbr.org/faf/home/waiver.asp?ievent=1160316&lis=1&kntae1160316=4477207B36E44F07B01BF74BABF3BC48

 

-Coach Hansen

Final District Results are in!

Well it took awhile for them to finally post the  official and final results for the Quad County meet! Here they are!

3,200 Meters 8TH BOYS

Official Team Scores

1. Kerr 46
2. Joshua 68
3. Aledo 75
4. Acton 109
5. Hughes 128
6. Tison 145
7. Brewer 162
8. Hall 181
1. 8 Rigo Aguilar 12:06.44 Acton
2. 8 Lester McCarty 12:07.63 Kerr
3. 8 Rylan Shaffer 12:20.22 Aledo
4. 8 Alexander Elder 12:25.74 Hughes
5. 8 Christian Bersuch 12:33.81 Kerr
6. 8 Daniel Lopez 12:36.37 Joshua
7. 8 Griffin Gayler 12:38.47 Joshua
8. 8 Kayden Downs 12:42.48 Tison
9. 8 Jonah Barron 12:47.43 Kerr
10. 8 Chris Bowers 12:54.29 Aledo
11. 8 Humberto Islas 13:01.28 Stephenville
12. 8 Ethan Wilkerson 13:07.55 Acton
13. 8 Isaac Smith 13:08.42 Hughes
14. 8 Jake Broadway 13:08.64 Joshua
15. 8 Preston Tabor 13:19.70 Kerr
16. 8 Luke Bagwell 13:22.30 Tison
17. 8 Jerrett Bransom 13:23.14 Kerr
18. 8 Sam Sisk 13:24.25 Aledo
19. 8 Heriberto Juarez 13:35.98 Tison
20. 8 Trevin Gayler 13:36.52 Joshua
21. 8 Tobi Nuinez 13:37.21 Brewer
22. 8 Blake Walters 13:43.21 Aledo
23. 8 Seth Caldwell 13:45.93 Brewer
24. 8 Albert Garcia 13:47.23 Joshua
25. 8 Jacob Costello 13:49.33 Aledo
26. 8 Joshua Ybarra 13:49.76 Aledo
27. 8 Johan Hernandez 13:50.58 Joshua
28. 8 Kevin Kaldenbach 13:51.02 Aledo
29. 8 Alan Barrientos 13:56.87 Aledo
30. 8 Joey Gauci 14:01.33 Hall
31. 8 Lee Fulsaas 14:03.71 Aledo
32. 8 Daniel Honstein 14:07.33 Joshua
33. 8 Karim Jabal 14:08.66 Joshua
34. 8 Daniel Orsornio 14:16.43 Stephenville
35. 8 Mason Freeman 14:20.32 Acton
36. 8 Deaglan Thompson 14:29.78 Hall
37. 8 Jonathan Rositas 14:31.33 Acton
38. 8 Lincoln Trudell 14:32.62 Brewer
39. 8 Matthew Moore 14:33.35 Hughes
40. 8 Nate Franzmanthes 14:37.08 Acton
41. 8 Hudson Stark 14:38.52 Hall
42. 8 Zeb Lewis 14:41.60 Hall
43. 8 Xavien Garcia 14:42.66 Hughes
44. 8 Carson Bethell 14:46.84 Joshua
45. 8 Jarid Floury 14:47.13 Aledo
46. 8 Mitchell Markarwich 14:47.94 Kerr
47. 8 Michael Balian 14:55.43 Hughes
48. 8 Josue Ibarra 14:55.90 Stephenville
49. 8 Noah Teer 15:08.07 Hughes
50. 8 Colton Clark 15:09.85 Brewer
51. 8 James Lindsey 15:12.64 Acton
52. 8 Jared Parsons 15:14.69 Stephenville
53. 8 Alex Edens 15:32.13 Kerr
54. 8 Jackson Simon 15:33.33 Joshua
55. 8 Brandon Duran 15:34.01 Brewer
56. 8 Gabe Martinez 15:39.65 Brewer
57. 8 Miguel Cruz 15:46.72 Acton
58. 8 Jack Rushing 15:52.09 Kerr
59. 8 Drew Mattinson 15:59.28 Kerr
60. 8 Cody Kidd 16:01.13 Hughes
61. 8 Lane Barrett 16:02.10 Acton
62. 8 Jair Herrera 16:08.04 Hughes
63. 8 Jimmy McDaniel 16:13.44 Hall
64. 8 Paul Boterf 16:13.71 Joshua
65. 8 Brooks Wade 16:14.91 Hughes
66. 8 David Carrasco 16:15.14 Kerr
67. 8 Chris Martinez 16:19.51 Hughes
68. 8 Mason Schmalkn 16:22.11 Brewer
69. 8 Bryce Grove 16:42.78 Tison
70. 8 Peyton Wade 17:14.09 Acton
71. 8 Josh Beaver 17:16.75 Granbury
72. 8 Colten Harper 17:44.19 Hall
73. 8 Kobe Cranfill 17:46.10 Tison
74. 8 Major Wade 17:49.05 Acton
75. 8 Carlos Alvarez 20:26.39 Hughes
76. 8 Bruno Corpus 20:33.46 Hughes

3,200 Meters 7TH BOYS

Official Team Scores

1. Aledo 66
2. Joshua 67
3. Hall 68
4. Hughes 73
5. Kerr 101
6. Acton 141
7. Brewer 183
1. 7 Hector Flores 12:16.43 Hall
2. 7 Isaac Hernandez 12:21.31 Aledo
3. 7 Kyle Tomchesson 12:43.61 Joshua
4. 7 Seth Garza 12:46.63 Stephenville
5. 7 Luke Johnson 12:58.53 Kerr
6. 7 Dylan Massingill 13:42.93 Hughes
7. 7 Dakota Larabell 13:46.83 Kerr
8. 7 Yash Dalal 13:47.46 Hughes
9. 7 Keith Tomchesson 13:53.59 Joshua
10. 7 Parker Plaxco 13:56.07 Stephenville
11. 7 Ryan DePorter 13:58.37 Hall
12. 7 Cameron Wilson 14:04.46 Tison
13. 7 Dylan Kinney 14:05.00 Hall
14. 7 Colin Young 14:11.31 Acton
15. 7 Abram Friddle 14:16.72 Joshua
16. 7 Caiden Smades 14:22.43 Aledo
17. 7 Travis Gould 14:28.42 Aledo
18. 7 William Reynolds 14:35.00 Aledo
19. 7 Maelecalainn Thomp… 14:37.68 Hall
20. 7 Tyler Anderson 14:45.66 Hughes
21. 7 Andrew Rios 14:45.87 Hughes
22. 7 Roderick Rico 14:50.33 Brewer
23. 7 Grant Cheatle 14:54.97 Joshua
24. 7 Ethan Clinkscale 14:55.53 Acton
25. 7 Troy Connelly 14:56.46 Aledo
26. 7 Nicholas Cordell 15:00.34 Aledo
27. 7 Kyle Yuan 15:02.25 Joshua
28. 7 Joseph Aguirre 15:07.93 Joshua
29. 7 Sam Curtis 15:09.48 Hughes
30. 7 Isaac Gonzales 15:11.92 Hughes
31. 7 Michael Dahlinger 15:18.48 Kerr
32. 7 Anthony Debenedictis 15:19.70 Kerr
33. Daniel Cooper 15:36.25 Joshua
34. 7 Julian Marquez 15:40.04 Hughes
35. 7 Jason Grubbs 15:42.45 Joshua
36. Brian Wood 15:50.44 Joshua
37. 7 Quartus Worden 15:52.13 Joshua
38. 7 Ty Sansom 15:56.19 Hall
39. 7 Tag Gary 15:58.47 Joshua
40. 7 Kyle Kaldenbach 16:06.11 Aledo
41. 7 Rudy Saldivar 16:12.89 Tison
42. 7 Preston Clark 16:17.78 Aledo
43. 7 Ryan Skaggs 16:20.98 Aledo
44. 7 Conner Rudewick 16:37.80 Kerr
45. 7 Austin Morgan 16:41.69 Acton
46. 7 Corbin King 16:43.68 Acton
47. 7 Douglas Mejia 16:53.83 Brewer
48. 7 Carlos Gamez 16:54.18 Acton
49. 7 Sean Huntsberger 16:56.03 Hughes
50. 7 Austin Hess 16:58.98 Kerr
51. 7 David Medina 16:59.62 Brewer
52. 7 Carson Raynes 17:05.82 Hughes
53. 7 Brendan Kesinger 17:07.23 Acton
54. Zack Adair 17:19.18 Joshua
55. 7 Braden Necaise 17:57.90 Hughes
56. 7 Aden Forkner 18:00.12 Hughes
57. 7 Yahir Cepulveda 18:01.38 Brewer
58. 7 Seth Trammel 18:01.60 Kerr
59. 7 Trevor Banda 18:11.03 Hughes
60. 7 Brenden Clements 18:12.88 Hughes
61. 7 Steven Comer 18:20.61 Hughes
62. 7 J.P. Nelson 18:25.40 Joshua
63. 7 Brendan Gray 18:31.45 Acton
64. 7 Colton Snow 18:44.47 Aledo
65. 7 Kaleb Saunders 19:00.80 Acton
66. 7 Grant Baxter 19:15.59 Stephenville
67. 7 Nick Cieminski 19:21.38 Kerr
68. 7 Camden Yielding 19:23.74 Aledo
69. 7 Gabe Trout 19:29.34 Hughes
70. 7 Corbin Haber 19:44.01 Aledo
71. 7 Jacob Tolleson 19:50.37 Tison
72. 7 Lincoln Moore 20:16.18 Aledo
73. 7 Ayden Trull 20:35.40 Kerr
74. 7 Evan Nichols 20:43.70 Joshua
75. 7 Jackson Skiles 21:03.74 Aledo
76. 7 Jacob Salas 21:33.22 Acton
77. 7 Jeremiah Banda 21:38.86 Brewer
78. 7 William Collier 21:51.67 Brewer
79. 7 Oswaldo Garcia 22:22.73 Brewer
80. 7 Brian Bergman 22:28.25 Hughes
81. 7 Ethan Foran 22:48.54 Brewer
82. 7 Tristen Farley 22:57.90 Hughes
83. 7 Jonathan Sharp 22:59.80 Hughes
84. 7 Isaiah Grijalva 23:33.33 Hughes
85. 7 Tyler O’Brien 23:53.77 Aledo
86. 7 Conner Elkins 23:56.45 Hughes
87. 7 Brandon Parrish 24:24.89 Hughes
88. 7 Hayden Nitschke 26:11.40 Brewer
89. 7 Jayden Mays 26:11.40 Hughes

3,200 Meters 8TH GIRLS

Official Team Scores

1. Joshua 26
2. Stephenville 85
3. Acton 90
4. Hughes 107
5. Aledo 110
6. Kerr 111
1. 8 Harli Woolsey 13:01.13 Kerr
2. 8 Kylie Criner 13:08.39 Joshua
3. 8 Presley Wall 13:21.00 Stephenville
4. 8 Valerie Greer 14:29.99 Joshua
5. 8 Victoria Neeley 14:37.52 Joshua
6. 8 Reagan Easter 14:38.54 Joshua
7. 8 Cali Carter 14:45.44 Stephenville
8. 8 Jordan Beyer 14:45.68 Stephenville
9. 8 Kylee Hallmark 14:53.14 Joshua
10. 8 Madilyn Herrera 15:05.20 Kerr
11. 8 Kaitlyn Strother 15:10.83 Joshua
12. 8 Emily Tebo 15:26.02 Hughes
13. 8 Lauren Schroeder 15:28.81 Acton
14. 8 Reagan Gault 15:30.12 Hughes
15. 8 Emelia Gamez 15:33.05 Aledo
16. 8 Arianna Castle 15:33.54 Acton
17. 8 Reagan Camacho 15:36.77 Joshua
18. 8 McKenzie Moncrief 15:39.42 Hughes
19. 8 Stephanie Montes 15:42.15 Brewer
20. 8 Ashlyn Bednarz 15:46.44 Acton
21. 8 Madison Boaz 15:49.52 Brewer
22. 8 Aubry Kirby 15:55.06 Granbury
23. 8 Gentry Garner 16:06.68 Acton
24. 8 Hollyn Gaffner 16:07.62 Aledo
25. 8 Lauren Arambaru 16:08.39 Acton
26. 8 Andrea Bean 16:15.55 Aledo
27. 8 Megan Bednarz 16:16.35 Acton
28. 8 Olivia Caggiano 16:18.14 Aledo
29. 8 Mazey Rix 16:20.70 Aledo
30. 8 Alyssa Blankenship 16:33.96 Kerr
31. 8 Courtney Smith 16:43.94 Acton
32. 8 Andrea Puga 16:48.43 Acton
33. 8 Natalie Durrington 16:57.84 Aledo
34. 8 Gissel Garcia 17:03.69 Joshua
35. 8 Brayden Trumble 17:11.21 Acton
36. 8 Kenna Luttrell 17:12.11 Stephenville
37. 8 Valerie Argumaniz 17:12.76 Joshua
38. 8 Kaylie Smith 17:14.00 Hughes
39. 8 Aubrey Schuman 17:16.82 Joshua
40. 8 Gracie Nichols 17:31.77 Acton
41. 8 Brooke Jones 17:35.48 Hughes
42. 8 Madison Scott 17:48.74 Tison
43. 8 Mallory Trammell 17:52.63 Aledo
44. 8 Summer Odom 17:53.36 Hughes
45. 8 Katie Blackburn 18:26.02 Aledo
46. 8 Kara Swinford 18:29.23 Kerr
47. 8 Kaitlyn Aguiliar 18:35.73 Aledo
48. 8 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 18:41.95 Brewer
49. 8 Kaitlyn Dotson 18:44.96 Hughes
50. 8 Mary Lucas 19:14.59 Aledo
51. 8 Gillian Collins 19:15.46 Tison
52. 8 Gracie Cohen 19:17.98 Aledo
53. 8 Kacie Everett 19:28.39 Stephenville
54. 8 Lexsie Thomas 19:31.10 Hughes
55. 8 Elise Lappin 19:49.52 Kerr
56. 8 Trinity Matthews 20:27.11 Acton
57. 8 Reese Sperry 20:37.40 Stephenville
58. 8 Kayla Gossett 20:40.09 Acton
59. 8 Naysa Devora 20:50.48 Hughes
60. 8 Chrystal Rowell 21:03.29 Brewer
61. 8 Carmen Cerda 21:21.93 Aledo
62. 8 Madelyn Cerja 21:22.38 Aledo
63. 8 Sophie Fowler 21:42.71 Stephenville
64. 8 Haley Moody 21:50.19 Acton
65. 8 Nora Jones 22:09.02 Kerr
66. 8 MacKenzie Morris 22:18.39 Hughes

3,200 Meters 7TH GIRLS

Official Team Scores

1. Joshua 40
2. Hall 58
3. Aledo 65
4. Stephenville 108
5. Acton 141
6. Hughes 147
7. Brewer 168
8. Kerr 169
1. 7 Kamdyn Graves 13:48.57 Joshua
2. 7 Diana Antonio 13:56.10 Tison
3. 7 Graycen Rasmussen 14:10.41 Joshua
4. 7 Trinity Grabeal 14:20.42 Joshua
5. 7 Chloe Shackelford 14:27.32 Hall
6. 7 Ella Pando 14:28.35 Hall
7. 7 Amiah Rodriguez 14:29.29 Stephenville
8. 7 Maggie Prewitt 14:36.05 Hughes
9. 7 Emma Bathurst 14:45.72 Aledo
10. 7 Katie Siddons 14:47.97 Aledo
11. 7 Olivia Christmas 15:00.71 Hall
12. 7 Arwen Wise 15:02.75 Aledo
13. 7 Bella Diaz 15:08.05 Stephenville
14. 7 Kelsey Rohleder 15:48.13 Joshua
15. 7 Laura Burch 15:55.60 Acton
16. 7 Kaylee Clark 15:58.00 Kerr
17. 7 Karstin Kelley 16:06.70 Hall
18. 7 Patricia Aguilar 16:15.46 Brewer
19. 7 Maitlynn Mitchell 16:16.61 Aledo
20. 7 Ashley Canady 16:20.08 Aledo
21. 7 Ava Bathurst 16:25.97 Aledo
22. 7 Sawyer Colbert 16:27.15 Joshua
23. 7 Alexis Golleher 16:31.23 Joshua
24. 7 MacKenzie Ayon 16:34.57 Hall
25. 7 Emily Dolan 16:42.05 Acton
26. 7 Scout Akers 17:05.16 Acton
27. 7 Emily Rodriguez 17:08.24 Aledo
28. 7 Ellie Kirkpatrick 17:08.55 Hughes
29. 7 Jetta Frazee 17:16.04 Aledo
30. 7 Bryn Darby 17:16.51 Stephenville
31. 7 Sarah Folsom 17:17.65 Granbury
32. 7 Zoey Brigman 17:32.70 Stephenville
33. 7 Faith Emmitte 17:44.05 Aledo
34. 7 Lily Kzschiesche 17:53.35 Aledo
35. 7 Delany Story 17:55.13 Kerr
36. 7 Maaliyah Morgan 18:02.62 Joshua
37. 7 Meredith Boykin 18:03.05 Aledo
38. 7 Addi Jarrell 18:08.63 Aledo
39. 7 Cameron Tate 18:17.42 Aledo
40. 7 Elora Navarrette 18:17.96 Hughes
41. 7 Eva White 18:24.68 Aledo
42. 7 Morgan Smith 18:25.43 Aledo
43. 7 Shawna Morrow 18:25.94 Stephenville
44. 7 Elise Lewis 18:38.86 Kerr
45. 7 Rory Sumien 18:42.71 Joshua
46. 7 Ariana Goodman 18:47.51 Brewer
47. 7 Gracie Chitwood 18:50.09 Brewer
48. 7 Jessica Gautreau 19:16.35 Brewer
49. 7 Garima Shrestha 19:31.65 Acton
50. 7 Courtney Watson 19:34.31 Hughes
51. 7 Madison Purvis 19:39.58 Acton
52. 7 Anna Shpakoff 19:40.23 Hall
53. 7 Elizabeth Parker 19:40.81 Hughes
54. 7 Savannah Sherwood 19:43.87 Brewer
55. 7 Shelby Hamburg 19:55.11 Kerr
56. 7 Marissa Ward 20:08.13 Acton
57. 7 Ava Summerhill 20:09.05 Kerr
58. 7 Paige Moore 20:11.30 Joshua
59. 7 Rylan Sperry 20:20.79 Stephenville
60. 7 Victoria Zaragoza 20:21.07 Hughes
61. 7 Bella Pena 20:32.78 Stephenville
62. 7 Abby Clyburn 20:41.13 Aledo
63. 7 Sarah Reese 20:44.94 Aledo
64. 7 Ashlyn Bailey 20:45.93 Aledo
65. 7 Carrie Prim 21:18.29 Hall
66. 7 Presley Galland 21:19.01 Hughes
67. 7 Ashlin McCorkle 21:32.36 Hughes
68. 7 Shawna Murphy 21:33.17 Hall
69. 7 Ella Shepherd 22:00.82 Stephenville
70. 7 Lauren Wood 22:01.14 Aledo
71. Callie Wyss 22:39.12 Acton

Team picture day and Jersey turn in!

Team pictures will be Friday October 28th at 7:30am in the PIT. As soon as pictures are over you are going to be turning in your jersey. Any STEAM kid will catch  the shuttle bus back to STEAM if they have a 1st period class. You may wear  any medal that you have won over the course of this cross country season if you like! See you Friday!

 

-Coach Hansen

District Championship Info!!

Greetings Cougar Nation!

Hard to believe that the end of the season is here! Next Wednesday we have our Quad County District Championship that will be hosted in Stephenville. Originally it was to be held at Brewer, but they had to change locations. So next week we be getting out of class at 1:45 and leaving Kerr at 2:15. I will need two parent volunteers to help monitor the course. Every school is suppose to bring two people that will watch the course and make sure no one cuts. Let me know if anyone is interested. Here are the details of the race!!

Location: Stephenville City Park. The physical address is 850 S. Graham St, Stephenviile TX 76401.

Races: Start at 4:15 and is a rolling schedule after that!!

7th Grade Girls
7th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
Please let me know if you have any Questions! Thanks!!
-Coach Hansen

 

Woolsey Wins Flying Hawks Invite! Boys 3rd, Girls 4th.

Harli Woolsey won her fisrt ever career race today running at the Flying Hawks Invite at TCC Northeast Campus in a time of 12:46.66. Woosley lead the women to a 4th place finish!

Luke Johnson lead the Cougar Men to a 3rd place finish. Johnson ran a time of 12:33 and finished 14th. Other medal finishers were Christian Bersuch  15th and Johan Barron 16th.

Official Results are posted below!

Middle School Girls

Place Team Score
1 Highland Park MS 25
2 Arlington Classics Academy MS 96
3 International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 108
4 Kerr MS 145
5 Hughes MS 150
6 Valley View MS 169
7 Liberty Christian MS 174
8 Boles MS 176
9 Benbrook 188
10 Red Oak MS 228
Inc. Covenant Christian MS
Inc. Young MS
Inc. Harmony School of Innovation MS
Inc. Westlake Academy MS
Inc. Venus MS
Inc. Bethesda Christian MS
Inc. International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS
Inc. Fort Worth Country Day MS
Inc. Kimbrough MS
Inc. Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS
Place Name Team Time
1 Harli Woolsey Kerr MS 12:46.99
2 Ellie Davidson Arlington Classics Academy MS 12:47.61
3 Cameron Fawcett Highland Park MS 13:13.41
4 Josie Hart Highland Park MS 13:26.13
5 Luciana Holland Highland Park MS 13:34.03
6 Caroline Alessio Highland Park MS 13:37.5
7 Meredith Sims Highland Park MS 13:40.22
8 Boston Hundley Liberty Christian MS 13:46.82
< 5 Natalie Nohinek Young MS 13:53.06
9 Elle Thompson Highland Park MS 14:02.37
10 Karolina Mella International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 14:02.67
11 Anahi Dominguez Valley View MS 14:05.68
12 Maggie Prewitt Hughes MS 14:08.11
13 Lola Rodriguez Highland Park MS 14:09.37
> 7 Mari Reimer Highland Park MS 14:12.98
14 Alejandra Morales Red Oak MS 14:16.79
> 7 Sydney Cruz Highland Park MS 14:20.64
15 Desiree Reinwand Arlington Classics Academy MS 14:20.87
16 Remi Paara Benbrook 14:21.59
17 Ashley Espinosa Arlington Classics Academy MS 14:23.48
> 7 Isabel Blaylock Highland Park MS 14:27.3
> 7 Adelaide Aiken Highland Park MS 14:29.11
18 Christina Gillihan International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 14:33.59
19 Jessica Roddy Boles MS 14:38.03
> 7 Abigail Corcoran Highland Park MS 14:40.44
20 Madilyn Herrera Kerr MS 14:41.72
< 5 Natalie Greenwood Westlake Academy MS 14:43.49
< 5 Sadie Schuster Fort Worth Country Day MS 14:46.7
> 7 Julia Testa Highland Park MS 14:48.27
21 Emily Tebo Hughes MS 14:48.75
> 7 Lauren Bruns Highland Park MS 14:49.86
22 Madilyn Stark Boles MS 14:53.13
> 7 Loran Johansen Highland Park MS 14:53.45
23 Maranda Crutchfield International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 14:55.13
< 5 Gabrialla Tabor International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS 14:55.89
24 Ellie Meredith Liberty Christian MS 14:56.44
25 Whitney Thomas Benbrook 14:59.31
> 7 Hadley Bornemann Highland Park MS 15:00.31
> 7 Caroline Willis Highland Park MS 15:02.32
26 Alyssa Blankenship Kerr MS 15:06.25
< 5 Katelyn Brown Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 15:08.43
< 5 Lily Hansen Westlake Academy MS 15:09.62
< 5 Mollieruth Cawthra Westlake Academy MS 15:11.53
27 Eliana Gaitan International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:18.96
< 5 Belle Gordon International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS 15:21.03
28 Julia Helsel Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:21.41
> 7 Hannah Thayer Highland Park MS 15:21.76
> 7 Hollis Vaughan Highland Park MS 15:22.13
29 Emma Curtis Liberty Christian MS 15:23.77
30 Jessica Jones International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:25.08
31 Kaylan Mulford International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:25.51
< 5 Gabriella Salazar Kimbrough MS 15:25.99
32 Mckenzie Moncrief Hughes MS 15:26.3
33 Daniela Morales Boles MS 15:27.24
34 Micaiah Cox Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:28.18
35 Madysen Brown Valley View MS 15:29.1
> 7 Sydney Denison Highland Park MS 15:29.39
36 Hailey Kline International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:29.62
> 7 Catelyn Pon-Jackson International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:30.18
37 Desi Ortega Valley View MS 15:32.66
38 Reagan Gault Hughes MS 15:34.76
> 7 Caroline Morton Highland Park MS 15:36.06
39 Kyndall Jourdain Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:36.83
< 5 Whitney Wood Covenant Christian MS 15:40.43
40 Dailee Elvington Valley View MS 15:41.03
> 7 Chloe Walsh Highland Park MS 15:45.31
> 7 Ava Maloy Highland Park MS 15:46.68
41 Adriana Ortiz Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:50.54
42 Kaylee Clark Kerr MS 15:52.85
> 7 Ava Haberer Highland Park MS 15:53.11
> 7 Madeline Davis Highland Park MS 15:53.37
43 Julia McNeal Benbrook 15:54.21
> 7 Ava Murphy Highland Park MS 15:57.63
> 7 Juliette Traweek Highland Park MS 16:00.1
> 7 Gia Maioriello Highland Park MS 16:01.11
44 Kate Atkins Boles MS 16:03.67
45 Vivian Coronado Red Oak MS 16:05.52
46 Harley Dawson Valley View MS 16:06.88
< 5 Elizabeth Vickrey Westlake Academy MS 16:07.73
> 7 Audrey Hoff Highland Park MS 16:08.28
47 Ellie Kirkpatrick Hughes MS 16:12.56
> 7 Sophia Oliai Highland Park MS 16:12.85
48 Kailey White Hughes MS 16:13.21
49 Katelyn Jones Liberty Christian MS 16:14.45
> 7 Keeley Brei Highland Park MS 16:15.57
< 5 Jimena Cortes Venus MS 16:15.64
> 7 Brianna Brand Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:21.06
50 Kami Kortulan Red Oak MS 16:23.86
< 5 Annalise Doyle Bethesda Christian MS 16:24.32
51 Allysa Hill Benbrook 16:28.32
> 7 Cameron Clark Highland Park MS 16:28.39
> 7 Morgan Elliot International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 16:32.4
< 5 Eva Wilson Venus MS 16:33.73
> 7 Margaret Terrell Highland Park MS 16:39.18
< 5 Annie Voss Covenant Christian MS 16:40.32
52 Martthza Mena Valley View MS 16:41.19
53 Brianna Wilkinson Benbrook 16:41.67
54 Brooke Jones Hughes MS 16:42.66
> 7 Asia Shelton Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:44.9
< 5 Kaitlin Walker Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 16:48.68
> 7 Laynie Stroup Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:49.05
> 7 Isabella Stanley Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:56.57
< 5 Karen Salazar Kimbrough MS 17:04.44
55 Hannah Kirkpatrick Valley View MS 17:06.59
56 Elise Lewis Kerr MS 17:12.36
57 Kate Moravec Kerr MS 17:12.68
< 5 Kyra Smith Young MS 17:16.75
> 7 Piper Soetenga Highland Park MS 17:21.26
> 7 Katherine Owen Highland Park MS 17:23.23
> 7 Karley Dunn International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 17:25.55
> 7 Ayra Hasany Highland Park MS 17:26
> 7 Meg Lochausen Highland Park MS 17:26.4
< 5 Avery Wright Covenant Christian MS 17:26.73
> 7 Kaylie Smith Hughes MS 17:27.54
> 7 Mary Ferguson Highland Park MS 17:28.34
> 7 Elora Navarrette Hughes MS 17:30.95
> 7 Hallie Noack Highland Park MS 17:35.64
> 7 Chelsea Pham Arlington Classics Academy MS 17:36.58
58 Mallory Menard Boles MS 17:37.26
> 7 Isabella Acosta Highland Park MS 17:37.36
> 7 Ellen Jones Highland Park MS 17:37.55
> 7 Allison Brown Highland Park MS 17:41.86
> 7 Summer Odom Hughes MS 17:43.19
> 7 Rachel Dodge International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 17:43.41
59 Amy Flores Red Oak MS 17:45.01
> 7 Kaitlyn Dotson Hughes MS 17:47.13
> 7 Caroline Craycroft Highland Park MS 17:48.21
< 5 Ajla Korkutovic Harmony School of Innovation MS 17:50.5
60 Marissa Najera Red Oak MS 17:55.56
> 7 Lily Baumgartner Highland Park MS 18:08.11
> 7 Lola Jahant Highland Park MS 18:08.75
< 5 Jasmine Tamayo Young MS 18:13.47
< 5 Kennedy Fray Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 18:14.78
> 7 Leen El-Ali Arlington Classics Academy MS 18:16.31
> 7 Lora McDonald Arlington Classics Academy MS 18:18.76
< 5 Cassidy Schultz Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 18:19.06
> 7 Grace Goodwin Highland Park MS 18:22.92
61 Jordan Burton Boles MS 18:26.74
> 7 Frances Pierce Highland Park MS 18:28.82
> 7 Aspen Cage Arlington Classics Academy MS 18:31.99
> 7 Courtney Watson Hughes MS 18:44.06
62 Jordan Daly Boles MS 18:51.55
> 7 Erin Blasingane Boles MS 18:51.63
< 5 Francesca Beberstien Young MS 18:54.17
< 5 Reagan Stokely Harmony School of Innovation MS 18:54.66
63 Shelby Hamburg Kerr MS 18:56.62
< 5 Macy Gerber Covenant Christian MS 18:59.49
> 7 Nora Jones Kerr MS 19:01.23
64 Molly Monschke Liberty Christian MS 19:01.5
> 7 Brennan Jordan Highland Park MS 19:02.69
> 7 Ava Summerhill Kerr MS 19:02.89
> 7 Ashlin McCorkle Hughes MS 19:04.35
> 7 Zoe Wilcox Highland Park MS 19:08.22
> 7 Maekynzie Vil Arlington Classics Academy MS 19:09.66
65 Sydney Reardon Liberty Christian MS 19:14.17
> 7 Madison Storer Highland Park MS 19:16.96
> 7 Grace Middendorf Highland Park MS 19:20.21
66 Berkley Tipps Liberty Christian MS 19:21
> 7 Caroline Consor Highland Park MS 19:22.43
> 7 Bridget Rutledge Highland Park MS 19:26.6
> 7 Anna Hagger Highland Park MS 19:26.69
> 7 Mallory Richardson Highland Park MS 19:28.03
> 7 Katherine Ross Boles MS 19:53.01
> 7 Christin Campbell Arlington Classics Academy MS 20:08.41
67 Angi Adams Benbrook 20:17.14
< 5 Elizabeth Richey Harmony School of Innovation MS 20:30.32
> 7 Andrea Ray Boles MS 20:35.4
> 7 Molly Porter Highland Park MS 20:39.35
> 7 Marion Hawsey Highland Park MS 21:15.93
> 7 Isabella Reynolds Highland Park MS 21:20.71
> 7 Kate Hoagland Highland Park MS 21:23.47
< 5 Danielle Barretto International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS 22:00.41
> 7 Lauren Morgan Boles MS 23:21.66
> 7 Alex Carillo Boles MS 35:38.12

Middle School Boys

Saturdays Meet!!

Looks like we have alot of races ahead of the Jr High races on Saturday. We are the last to race! So it looks like around 11:00-to Noon is when we will fire off the races. Bus will leave at 9:30am. The location is listed below!

Hosted by: Birdville High School

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2016

Site: Tarrant County College North East Campus
828 Harwood Road, Hurst, Texas 76054

Course: Hilly mowed grass occasionally crossing a paved walking path.
Check-In: 6:00-7:00 am
Awards: High School
Trophy to top team in each division
Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Junior High
Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division
Races: 7:30am Rolling Start

 6A-5A Varsity Women-5K
 6A-5A Varsity Men-5K
 6A Junior Varsity Women-5K
 6A Junior Varsity Men-5K
 5A Junior Varsity Women-5K
 4A and under Varsity Men-5k
 5A and under Junior Varsity Men-5K
 4A and under Varsity Women-3200 Meters
 4A and under Junior Varsity Women-3200 Meters
 Junior High(Combined)Girls-3200 Meters
 Junior High(Combined)Boys-3200 Meters

Brewer Results!

7th grade Boys:

1. Azle South 62
2. Fort Worth Country… 76
3. Argyle 76
4. Summer Creek 108
5. Aledo 116
6. Trinity Valley 193
7. Santo Forte 221
8. Kerr 230
9. Wheat 233
10. Hughes 238
11. Oakridge 274
12. Cleburne (Smith) 310
13. Crowley 325
14. All Saints Episcopal 397
15. Brewer 436
1. 7 Devon Brown 12:25.22 PR Azle South
2. 7 Castro-Balbi Joaquim 12:30.57 PR Fort Worth Country Day
3. 7 Isaac Hernandez 12:36.40 Aledo
4. 7 Hector Flores 12:48.70 PR Hall
5. 7 Bryan Floves 12:51.57 Kennedale
6. 7 Luke Johnson 12:53.21 Kerr
7. 7 Will Bruce 12:57.60 PR Fort Worth Country Day
8. 7 Mason White 13:11.60 PR Argyle
9. 7 Noah Anderson 13:15.22 PR Summer Creek
10. 7 Dylan Fornof 13:16.35 PR Argyle
11. 7 Caleb Balderas 13:17.09 Azle South
12. 7 Brenden Hathaway 13:17.81 PR Azle South
13. 7 Connor Webster 13:26.81 PR Argyle
14. 7 Hunter Davis 13:35.79 PR Azle South
15. 7 Femi Adedokum 13:36.36 PR Fort Worth Country Day
16. 7 Cameron Wilson 13:37.11 PR Tison
17. 7 Camerson Tubbleville 13:39.32 PR Wheat
18. 7 Xander Gullinese 13:44.13 PR Oakridge
19. 7 Blaize Lasher 13:45.80 PR Irma Marsh
20. 7 Dakota Larabell 13:47.79 PR Kerr
21. 7 Jayden Broadhurst 13:57.26 PR Argyle
22. 7 KeAndre Hopkins 14:02.08 PR Summer Creek
23. 7 William Carter 14:03.87 PR Summer Creek
24. 7 Caiden Smades 14:04.07 Aledo
25. 7 Miles Childress 14:06.19 PR Fort Worth Country Day
26. 7 Ryan DePorter 14:07.54 Hall
27. 7 Johnathon Pina 14:08.27 PR Cleburne (Smith)
28. 7 Troy Connelly 14:09.39 Aledo
29. 7 Dylan Massingill 14:12.94 Hughes
30. 7 Giovanni Juarez 14:14.95 PR Santo Forte
31. 7 Mark Hart 14:24.42 PR Trinity Valley
32. 7 Evan Hagains 14:24.94 PR Trinity Valley
33. 7 Joseph Brennan 14:25.69 PR Summer Creek
34. 7 Travis Gould 14:29.97 Aledo
35. 7 Josh Leonard 14:30.86 PR Azle South
36. 8 Eliov Yona 14:37.28 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
37. 7 Rylan Stults 14:37.71 Azle South
38. 7 Roberto Rodriguez 14:38.08 PR Wheat
39. 7 Stefan Bartlett 14:39.63 Santo Forte
40. 7 Vidit Tripathi 14:41.60 PR Argyle
41. 7 Davian Sykes 14:42.86 PR Byrd
42. 7 Mason Chheng 14:43.31 PR Fort Worth Country Day
43. 7 Aiden McCulloch 14:44.69 PR Summer Creek
44. 7 George Kalpakis 14:44.90 PR Trinity Valley
45. 7 Tyler Anderson 14:47.86 Hughes
46. 7 Hunter Walker 14:57.43 Tison
47. 7 Rylan Conner 14:57.77 PR Argyle
48. 7 David Michaels 14:58.13 PR Argyle
49. 7 Zachary Tait 14:58.56 PR Argyle
50. 7 Alexander Cruz 15:06.08 Kennedale
51. 7 William Reynolds 15:06.47 Aledo
52. 7 Maelecalainn Thomp… 15:10.00 Hall
53. 7 Jhonathan Carmane 15:11.00 Santo Forte
54. 7 Hector Perez 15:13.00 PR Summer Creek
55. 7 Anthony Barrera 15:17.00 PR Crowley
56. 7 Joshua Yoon 15:19.12 PR Fort Worth Country Day
57. 7 Aidan Guild 15:19.48 PR Oakridge
58. 7 Peyton Randolph 15:19.79 PR Fort Worth Country Day
59. 7 Yash Dalal 15:24.00 Hughes
60. 7 Anthony Debenedictis 15:25.44 Kerr
61. 7 Michael Solomon 15:25.91 PR Trinity Valley
62. 7 Dalton Harrell 15:26.00 PR Summer Creek
63. 7 Isaiah Quero 15:28.00 PR Wheat
64. 7 Banning Smith 15:31.00 PR Trinity Valley
65. 7 Mark Wong 15:35.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
66. 7 Raul (Tre) Sanchez 15:36.00 PR Cleburne (Smith)
67. 7 Salvador Sanchez 15:37.00 PR Byrd
68. 7 Henry Hamilton 15:41.00 PR Trinity Valley
69. 7 Easton House 15:42.00 Azle South
70. 7 Nicholas Cordell 15:45.00 Aledo
71. 7 Preston Clark 15:49.00 PR Aledo
72. 7 Gage Fowlkes 15:50.21 PR Fort Worth Country Day
73. 7 Kristjan Feltes 15:50.52 PR Argyle
74. 7 Gage Green 15:56.88 PR Argyle
75. 7 Mason Ford 15:59.00 Santo Forte
76. 7 Gray Kelton 16:05.00 PR Crowley
77. 7 Rudy Saldivar 16:07.00 Tison
78. 6 Jacob Grossfeld 16:10.00 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
79. 7 Carson Raynes 16:15.00 PR Hughes
80. 7 Nate Olson 16:16.00 PR Santo Forte
81. 7 Ty Sansom 16:20.00 Hall
82. 7 Joseph Baeza 16:22.00 Oakridge
83. 7 Sarabeachi Diego 16:23.11 PR Crowley
84. 7 JJ Perez 16:23.36 Wheat
85. 7 Jaden Pierre 16:23.62 Oakridge
86. 7 Andrew Rios 16:27.00 Hughes
87. 7 Kayden Royal 16:29.00 Hughes
88. 5 Zachary Moroneso 16:30.46 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
89. 7 Sam Curtis 16:30.86 Hughes
90. 7 Ryan Skaggs 16:33.00 PR Aledo
91. 7 Julian Marquez 16:39.00 PR Hughes
92. 7 JP Garcia 16:42.00 PR Wheat
93. 7 Skyler Vanderford 16:45.00 All Saints Episcopal
94. 7 Isaac Gonzales 16:47.00 Hughes
95. 7 Rodriguez Adan 16:49.00 PR Crowley
96. 7 Conner Elkins 16:54.00 Hughes
97. 7 Jose Martinez 16:55.00 PR Wheat
98. 7 Mitchell Crawford 16:56.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
99. 7 Drew Daffern 16:58.00 PR Irma Marsh
100. 7 Oran Jackson 17:04.41 PR Byrd
101. 7 Nicolas Enriquez 17:04.69 PR Cleburne (Smith)
102. 7 Douglas Mejia 17:09.01 PR Brewer
103. 7 Miller McKee 17:09.60 PR All Saints Episcopal
104. 7 Landon Barker 17:13.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
105. 7 Malachi Hall 17:17.10 PR Cleburne (Smith)
106. 7 Sam Guerra 17:17.33 All Saints Episcopal
107. 7 Riley Gilbreath 17:18.03 PR Summer Creek
108. 7 Tristan Ball 17:18.35 Argyle
109. 7 Conner Rudewick 17:18.63 Kerr
110. 7 Gates Norris 17:19.00 All Saints Episcopal
111. 7 Brenden Clements 17:25.00 Hughes
112. 7 Jonathan Sharp 17:26.00 PR Hughes
113. 7 Sean Huntsberger 17:27.00 Hughes
114. 7 Matthew Biondo 17:29.00 PR Santo Forte
115. 7 Austin Hess 17:34.00 Kerr
116. 7 Preston Russell 17:38.00 Cleburne (Smith)
117. 7 Tyrell Norris 17:42.00 PR Summer Creek
118. 7 Trip Galier 17:44.03 Oakridge
119. 7 Kadin Wright 17:44.50 PR Argyle
120. 7 Rhodes Samson 17:49.00 PR Crowley
121. 7 Boston Reese 17:51.00 Oakridge
122. 7 Kyle Kaldenbach 17:54.00 Aledo
123. 7 Aden Forkner 18:01.00 PR Hughes
124. 7 Braden Necaise 18:03.00 Hughes
125. 7 Yahir Cepulveda 18:06.36 PR Brewer
126. 7 David Medina 18:06.58 PR Brewer
127. 7 Micah Splain 18:09.00 PR Argyle
128. 7 Jacob Tolleson 18:10.00 Tison
129. 6 Cory Luedemann 18:12.00 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
130. 7 Banner Robinson 18:22.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
131. 7 Brandon Do 18:24.00 Oakridge
132. 7 Corbin Haber 18:27.00 Aledo
133. 7 Devin Styles 18:29.00 PR Brewer
134. 6 Ryan Goldstein 18:31.06 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
135. 7 Dillon Flynn 18:31.32 PR Fort Worth Country Day
136. 7 Joshua Thomas 18:35.00 Santo Forte
137. 5 Austin Martinez 18:36.00 PR St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
138. 7 Tanner Bartlett 18:38.09 PR Oakridge
139. 6 Andrew Kogan 18:38.44 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
140. 7 Trevor Banda 18:39.00 PR Hughes
141. 7 Sean Henderson 18:41.00 PR Summer Creek
142. 7 Edward Fernandez 18:44.00 PR Summer Creek
143. 7 Steven Comer 18:48.00 PR Hughes
144. 7 Nathaniel Gorman 18:53.00 Santo Forte
145. 7 Jack Stark 18:55.16 All Saints Episcopal
146. 7 Nelson Sandlin 18:55.37 Hughes
147. 7 Andrew Honer 19:02.00 Aledo
148. 7 Tristen Farley 19:07.00 PR Hughes
149. 8 Juan Carlos Gonzalez 19:11.00 PR Summer Creek
150. 7 Jack Young 19:17.00 All Saints Episcopal
151. 7 Xander Smith 19:24.00 Santo Forte
152. 7 Carter Vermillion 19:30.00 All Saints Episcopal
153. 7 Leo Vernon 19:31.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
154. 7 Cruz Emiliano 19:33.00 PR Crowley
155. 7 Lincoln Moore 19:37.00 Aledo
156. 7 Jeremiah Banda 20:00.00 PR Brewer
157. 7 Gabe Trout 20:02.00 Hughes
158. 7 Daniel Salas 20:04.00 PR Byrd
159. 7 Ayden Trull 20:05.00 Kerr
160. 7 Cameron Sheppard 20:08.00 PR Irma Marsh

8th grade Boys:

1. Fort Worth Country… 52
2. Argyle 84
3. Kerr 122
4. Aledo 127
5. Azle South 134
6. Cleburne (Smith) 185
7. Summer Creek 199
8. Wheat 214
9. Santo Forte 249
10. Irma Marsh 263
11. Tison 269
12. Hall 269
13. Hughes 292
14. Brewer 309
15. Byrd 333
16. Oakridge 441
1. 8 Henry Lynn 11:06.74 Fort Worth Country Day
2. 8 Kaleb King 11:35.41 Azle South
3. 8 Alfonso Barraza 11:48.13 PR Argyle
4. 8 Teddy Perryman 11:52.67 Trinity Valley
5. 8 Anthony Diaz 12:03.81 PR Argyle
6. 8 Lester McCarty 12:11.60 PR Kerr
7. 8 Trey Archer 12:18.57 Cleburne (Smith)
8. 8 Alexander Elder 12:20.30 PR Hughes
9. 8 Reese Nelson 12:23.64 Fort Worth Country Day
10. 8 Rylan Shaffer 12:27.79 Aledo
11. 8 Rodrigo Villanueva 12:35.09 PR Argyle
12. 8 JR Churchill 12:37.01 Fort Worth Country Day
13. 8 Fabian Chavez 12:38.78 PR Irma Marsh
14. 8 Andrew Nober 12:40.51 Fort Worth Country Day
15. 8 Chris Bowers 12:40.74 Aledo
16. 8 Mykel Smith 12:42.66 PR Summer Creek
17. 8 Carson O’Pry 12:45.04 PR Summer Creek
18. 8 Michael Biron 12:52.19 Santo Forte
19. 8 Trent Feely 12:55.32 PR Argyle
20. 8 Humberto Zamorano 12:55.73 Fort Worth Country Day
21. 8 Zander Upchurch 12:56.11 Cleburne (Smith)
22. 8 Jacob Lee 13:03.87 Azle South
23. 8 Christian Bersuch 13:04.32 Kerr
24. 8 Preston Tabor 13:04.98 PR Kerr
25. 8 Rolando Argandona 13:05.63 PR Wheat
26. 8 Noah Martinez 13:12.39 PR Azle South
27. 8 Heriberto Juarez 13:16.67 Tison
28. 8 Jonah Barron 13:17.05 Kerr
29. 8 Tobi Nuinez 13:17.85 Brewer
30. Diego Rivera 13:19.98 PR Irma Marsh
31. 8 Kayden Downs 13:20.95 Tison
32. 8 Deaglan Thompson 13:22.24 Hall
33. 8 Eduardo Moreno 13:24.53 Wheat
34. 8 Alan Barrientos 13:33.02 Aledo
35. 8 John Brennan 13:34.44 PR Summer Creek
36. 8 Kevin Kaldenbach 13:36.65 Aledo
37. 8 Blaine Bowman 13:37.61 PR All Saints Episcopal
38. 8 Jacob Costello 13:45.12 Aledo
39. 8 Sebastian Ortiz 13:45.83 PR Byrd
40. 8 Kehler Boenisch 13:46.53 Azle South
41. 8 Jake Simpson 13:48.50 Santo Forte
42. 8 Isaac Smith 13:50.60 Hughes
43. 8 Jacob Irvin 13:51.28 Cleburne (Smith)
44. 8 Collin Clark 13:51.70 Santo Forte
45. 8 Andres Hernandez 13:52.10 Wheat
46. 8 John Spinks 13:52.58 PR All Saints Episcopal
47. 8 Luke Bagwell 13:53.44 Tison
48. 8 Jerrett Bransom 13:53.79 Kerr
49. 8 Christopher Reyes 13:56.44 Byrd
50. 8 Juan Mares 13:56.81 Wheat
51. 8 Shiwoo Lee 13:59.47 PR Azle South
52. 8 Christian Crane 14:00.07 Argyle
53. 8 Aksel Hiros 14:00.60 PR Santo Forte
54. 8 Lee Fulsaas 14:02.49 Aledo
55. 8 Malen Baldridge 14:03.80 Aledo
56. 8 Omar Pina 14:04.22 PR Cleburne (Smith)
57. 8 Lincoln Trudell 14:08.66 Brewer
58. 8 Angel Zavalla 14:10.95 PR Irma Marsh
59. 8 Joshua Ybarra 14:15.11 Aledo
60. 8 Seth Caldwell 14:17.32 Brewer
61. 8 Liam Kelly 14:19.70 Hall
62. 8 Zeb Lewis 14:20.15 Hall
63. 8 Caleb Cerda 14:20.84 PR Argyle
64. 8 Joey Gauci 14:21.47 Hall
65. 8 Paul Alexander 14:21.72 Fort Worth Country Day
66. 8 Dreylon Gardner 14:23.98 PR Summer Creek
67. 8 Hudson Stark 14:27.90 Hall
68. 8 Avi Basrai 14:28.27 PR Oakridge
69. 8 Jett (Tim) Kelley … 14:33.53 Cleburne (Smith)
70. 8 Noah Teer 14:34.81 PR Hughes
71. 8 Cole Musser 14:35.16 PR Hall
72. 8 Jarid Floury 14:35.75 Aledo
73. 8 Brian Westmoreland 14:36.06 PR Wheat
74. 8 Jorden King 14:36.99 Azle South
75. 8 Kaleb Berry 14:37.88 Byrd
76. 8 Alan Orth 14:41.40 Tison
77. 8 Alex Flores 14:43.69 PR Summer Creek
78. 8 Jose Sanchez 14:46.26 PR Cleburne (Smith)
79. 8 Isaiah Saucedo 14:47.17 Cleburne (Smith)
80. 8 Mateo Hernandez 14:48.52 PR Summer Creek
81. 7 Ali Abbas 14:50.81 PR Summer Creek
82. 8 Adrian Heckart 14:51.88 PR Irma Marsh
83. 8 Benitez Alex 14:54.41 PR Crowley
84. 8 Hunter Martin 14:55.04 PR Azle South
85. 8 Nik Jacobs 14:56.99 PR Argyle
86. 8 Alex Edens 14:57.28 Kerr
87. 8 Michael Baker 14:57.54 PR Azle South
88. 8 Ryan Head 15:03.17 Cleburne (Smith)
89. 8 Crawford Christie 15:03.37 Aledo
90. 8 Edgar Ruiz 15:04.53 Wheat
91. 8 Adam Sillas 15:11.32 PR Wheat
92. 7 Jesus Lirma 15:11.80 PR Wheat
93. 8 Isaac Vasquez 15:12.08 Cleburne (Smith)
94. 8 Ben Tomasic 15:12.30 PR Fort Worth Country Day
95. 8 Robert Miller 15:15.78 Argyle
96. 8 Matthew Moore 15:17.65 Hughes
97. 8 Saul Barrientos 15:17.91 Aledo
98. 8 Jake Sutton 15:18.30 PR Argyle
99. 8 Colton Clark 15:18.54 Brewer
100. 8 Saul Mendoza 15:20.46 Wheat
101. 8 Mason Schmalkn 15:27.53 PR Brewer
102. 8 Drew Mattinson 15:28.30 Kerr
103. 8 Joseph Walsh 15:29.96 PR Argyle
104. 8 Kristian Thurman 15:33.90 PR Byrd
105. 8 Eliya Khajeie 15:38.37 Oakridge
106. 8 Noah Willis 15:38.73 PR Summer Creek
107. 8 Dylan Martinez 15:40.16 Irma Marsh
108. 8 Roger Galinsuge 15:41.68 PR Summer Creek
109. 8 Luke Backman 15:43.86 Oakridge
110. 8 Carson Harris 15:44.19 Cleburne (Smith)
111. 8 Jack Rushing 15:45.55 PR Kerr
112. 8 Isaiah Dailey 15:46.78 Byrd
113. 8 Colten Harper 15:53.05 Hall
114. 8 Cale McCoy 15:53.32 Aledo
115. 8 Max Botti 15:59.60 Argyle
116. 8 Mitchell Markarwich 16:02.72 Kerr
117. 8 Bryson Hooker 16:03.55 Trinity Valley
118. 8 Kelvin Price 16:04.52 PR Summer Creek
119. 8 Alex Macias 16:04.89 PR Summer Creek
120. 8 Taylor Coleman 16:05.90 Kerr
121. 8 Kieran Barker 16:09.80 Oakridge
122. 8 Brooks Wade 16:14.79 SR Hughes
123. 8 Cody Kidd 16:14.96 PR Hughes
124. 8 Preston Mewherter 16:17.01 Aledo
125. 8 Chris Martinez 16:18.73 SR Hughes
126. 8 Kaleb Kelley 16:20.20 SR Wheat
127. 8 Andy Azpeitia 16:20.71 PR Wheat
128. 8 Kobe Cranfill 16:22.83 Tison
129. 8 Brandon Duran 16:27.00 Brewer
130. 8 Noah Shipton 16:27.53 Wheat
131. 8 Jack Ethridge 16:28.87 PR Fort Worth Country Day
132. 8 Nick Guevara 16:29.77 Wheat
133. 7 Angel Madrigal 16:29.99 PR Summer Creek
134. 8 Jackson Sanberg 16:34.84 Argyle
135. 8 Michael Balian 16:35.92 Hughes
136. 8 Connor Leu 16:53.08 Trinity Valley
137. 8 Kyle Boy 16:58.68 Cleburne (Smith)
138. 8 Jonathan Thomas 17:01.88 PR Byrd
139. 8 CJ Morse 17:03.99 PR Argyle
140. 8 Christopher Hoppe 17:05.41 Fort Worth Country Day
141. 8 Bryan Hernandez 17:12.25 PR Summer Creek
142. 8 CJ Williams 17:14.49 PR Santo Forte
143. 8 Chance Cruz 17:14.85 SR Argyle
144. 8 Zach Robison 17:15.05 PR Santo Forte
145. 8 David Carrasco 17:15.40 Kerr
146. 8 Aaron Arseneau 17:23.52 Oakridge
147. 8 Mason Fair 17:26.40 SR Santo Forte
148. 8 Hunter Passmore 17:27.80 PR Santo Forte
149. 8 Nathan Molina 17:32.82 PR Summer Creek
150. 8 Aarrod Firouzbakht 17:33.82 Oakridge
151. 8 Nick Jarvis 17:34.58 Argyle
152. 8 Gage Brazell 17:34.96 Trinity Valley
153. 8 Jaden Banks 17:36.85 PR Oakridge
154. 8 Jimmy McDaniel 17:39.40 Hall
155. 8 Connor Bruce 17:41.23 Fort Worth Country Day
156. 8 Samuel Treat 17:41.69 Summer Creek
157. 8 Jair Herrera 17:46.66 Hughes
158. 8 Lewis Rivera 18:00.72 PR Irma Marsh
159. 8 Andrew Gibson 18:27.46 Argyle
160. 8 Danny Friedrichsen 18:36.25 PR Argyle
161. 8 Carlos Alvarez 18:47.22 PR Hughes
162. 8 Juan Martinez 18:56.24 PR Irma Marsh
163. 8 Colden Micah 19:00.51 PR Crowley
164. 7 Austin Chapman 19:55.69 Cleburne (Smith)
165. 8 Gabe Slocum 20:01.19 PR Hughes
166. 8 Bruno Corpus 20:05.13 PR Hughes
167. 8 Andy Espiranzo 20:14.05 PR Kennedale

 

7th Grade Girls

1. St. Paul Lutheran … 55
2. Aledo 81
3. Hall 88
4. Cleburne (Smith) 141
5. Azle South 144
6. Argyle 165
7. Summer Creek 195
8. Irma Marsh 205
9. Santo Forte 212
10. Hughes 225
11. Brewer 226
12. Kerr 306
13. Crowley 341
14. Wheat 368
1. 7 Kaia Griffin 13:03.42 PR Argyle
2. 7 Cassandra O’Pry 13:19.74 PR Summer Creek
3. 7 Kalee Mays 13:20.61 PR All Saints Episcopal
4. 7 Reagan High 13:24.89 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
5. 7 Ella Pando 14:18.66 Hall
6. 7 Diana Antonio 14:21.25 Tison
7. 7 Kaley Leatherwood 14:22.07 Azle South
8. 7 Arwen Wise 14:22.47 Aledo
9. 7 Maggie Prewitt 14:23.20 PR Hughes
10. 7 Cassidy Hughes 14:29.19 Kennedale
11. 5 Evie Baker 14:33.74 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
12. 7 Emma Bathurst 14:39.85 PR Aledo
13. 5 Caroline Browning 14:40.36 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
14. 7 Isabel Vasquez 14:43.53 Cleburne (Smith)
15. 7 Jaycee Higgins 14:45.08 Trinity Valley
16. 7 Savannah Ketron 14:45.72 PR Santo Forte
17. 5 Olivia High 14:50.63 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
18. 7 Chloe Shackelford 14:53.80 Hall
19. 7 Sadie Schuster 15:03.24 PR Fort Worth Country Day
20. 7 brown La’Drewary 15:06.24 PR Crowley
21. 7 Faith Murphy 15:41.32 PR Argyle
22. 7 Ava Bathurst 15:46.51 Aledo
23. 7 Leslie Guereca 15:54.62 PR Irma Marsh
24. 7 Olivia Christmas 16:08.04 Hall
25. 7 Maitlynn Mitchell 16:11.02 Aledo
26. 7 Katie High 16:25.49 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
27. 7 Callie Garcia 16:30.04 PR Summer Creek
28. 7 Esmerelda Monarca 16:31.14 PR Irma Marsh
29. 7 Ellie Kirkpatrick 16:32.40 PR Hughes
30. 7 Karstin Kelley 16:45.71 Hall
31. 7 Anna Shpakoff 16:46.86 Hall
32. 7 Andrea Duran 16:49.25 Santo Forte
33. 7 Breton Estes 16:50.98 Azle South
34. 7 Emily Rodriguez 16:53.18 Aledo
35. 7 Alexus Gonzalez 16:55.36 Cleburne (Smith)
36. 7 Camiel Hilton 16:56.40 Cleburne (Smith)
37. 7 Kenzie Morgan 16:57.71 PR Azle South
38. 7 Alacia Ledoux 16:59.40 Cleburne (Smith)
39. 7 Kelly Goss 17:00.11 Trinity Valley
40. 7 Christiana Kaminskas 17:01.09 PR Azle South
41. 7 Alyssa Holland 17:09.85 Santo Forte
42. 7 Belen Lamic 17:15.01 Cleburne (Smith)
43. 7 Anusha Biswas 17:28.24 PR Argyle
44. 7 Cameron Tate 17:34.74 Aledo
45. 7 Patricia Aguilar 17:35.70 PR Brewer
46. 7 Carillie Mosbee 17:36.05 PR Wheat
47. 7 Kaylee Clark 17:36.48 Kerr
48. 7 Faith Emmitte 17:36.81 PR Aledo
49. 7 Gracie Chitwood 17:37.14 PR Brewer
50. 7 Mary Lujang 17:37.52 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
51. 7 Sophie Laudenheimer 17:37.92 PR Azle South
52. 7 Addi Jarrell 17:46.15 Aledo
53. 7 Savannah Sherwood 17:48.16 PR Brewer
54. 7 Tara Kelly 17:51.32 Brewer
55. 7 Andi Whitefield 17:58.46 Cleburne (Smith)
56. 7 Hannah Willis 18:00.87 Summer Creek
57. 7 Ashlyn Hobbs 18:01.67 PR Santo Forte
58. 7 Meredith Boykin 18:05.45 PR Aledo
59. 7 Jessica Gautreau 18:06.92 Brewer
60. 7 Lizbeth Martinez 18:10.42 PR Irma Marsh
61. 7 Elora Navarrette 18:18.30 Hughes
62. 7 Valeria Morales To… 18:25.53 PR Irma Marsh
63. 7 Skyler Miller 18:26.55 PR Tison
64. 7 Riley Milam 18:27.55 PR Argyle
65. 7 Kiran Nielsen 18:29.00 PR Argyle
66. 7 Deyaneira Zepeda 18:31.50 PR Summer Creek
67. Adriana Hinjosa 18:31.84 PR Irma Marsh
68. 7 Mia Alfaro 18:35.09 Irma Marsh
69. 7 Kate Moravec 18:37.21 Kerr
70. 7 Yesenia Alaniz 18:40.41 Cleburne (Smith)
71. 6 Riley Mangan 18:43.54 PR St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
72. 7 Elise Lewis 18:51.42 Kerr
73. 7 Merlynn Hemni 18:55.33 Kerr
74. 7 Eva White 18:56.96 Aledo
75. 7 Sarah Hunsinger 18:57.70 PR Summer Creek
76. 7 Morgan Smith 18:58.39 Aledo
77. 7 Jetta Frazee 18:59.32 Aledo
78. 7 Angelina Sanchez 18:59.92 PR Argyle
79. 7 Isabella Ramos 19:05.24 PR Summer Creek
80. 7 Maria Valle 19:06.25 Cleburne (Smith)
81. 7 Sarah Reese 19:25.28 PR Aledo
82. 7 Ashlyn Bailey 19:25.95 Aledo
83. 7 Zamara Aguilar 19:27.77 Cleburne (Smith)
84. 7 Leslie Martinez 19:28.21 Cleburne (Smith)
85. 7 Mikayla Guerry 19:28.55 PR Kennedale
86. 7 Sarah Howe 19:33.54 PR Wheat
87. 7 Brooklyn Mickler 19:34.38 PR Summer Creek
88. 7 Mia Caicedo 19:37.57 PR Summer Creek
89. 7 Abby Clyburn 19:49.90 Aledo
90. 7 Courtney Watson 19:51.82 Hughes
91. 7 Ashlin McCorkle 19:58.40 Hughes
92. 7 Ariana Goodman 19:58.80 Brewer
93. 7 Victoria Zaragoza 19:59.04 PR Hughes
94. 7 Elizabeth Parker 20:02.83 Hughes
95. 7 Reagan Horton 20:03.64 Cleburne (Smith)
96. 7 Erica Rodriguez 20:10.11 Brewer
97. 7 Lauren Wood 20:17.24 Aledo
98. 7 Alora Phillips 20:17.55 PR Argyle
99. 7 Jones Siara 20:35.45 PR Crowley
100. 7 Qianyue Jiang 20:40.74 Argyle
101. 7 Ava Summerhill 20:41.05 Kerr
102. 7 Shelby Hamburg 20:42.82 PR Kerr
103. 7 foremar Deziray 20:52.93 PR Crowley
104. 7 Jessica Randolph 20:54.60 PR Kennedale
105. 7 Beverly Flowers 20:58.93 Cleburne (Smith)
106. 7 Nicole Martinez 21:07.14 PR Wheat
107. 7 Carrie Prim 21:19.28 Hall
108. 7 Sami Foster 21:35.69 Argyle
109. 7 Jennifer Roehrs 21:37.53 PR Argyle
110. 7 Carter Janiya 21:48.28 PR Crowley
111. 7 MacKenzie Ayon 22:00.67 Hall
112. 7 Taylor Goldstein 22:08.91 Irma Marsh
113. 7 Menchaca Ariana 22:14.52 PR Crowley
114. 7 Jade Davis 22:15.13 PR Byrd
115. 7 Presley Galland 22:15.35 Hughes
116. 7 Hardy Kei,Unna 22:16.95 PR Crowley
117. 7 Mikhya Locke 22:24.82 PR Byrd
118. 7 Zhi Wallace 22:25.99 PR Argyle
119. 7 Galeleia Hernandez 22:40.89 PR Irma Marsh
120. 7 Emma Castro 22:43.43 PR Santo Forte
121. 7 Ana Moran 22:45.99 Brewer
122. 7 Edrith Garcia 22:48.39 Brewer
123. 7 Alana Keils 22:48.93 Wheat
124. 7 Makenzie Carmen 22:49.37 PR Wheat
125. 7 Ja’Mya Warren 23:12.65 PR Summer Creek
126. 8 Lacy Meyah 23:12.67 PR Crowley
127. 7 Delacruz Lareina 23:30.06 PR Crowley
128. 7 Garcia Ariana 23:30.44 PR Crowley
129. 7 Jennifer Gallo 23:40.95 Byrd
130. 7 Grace Mahoney 23:41.61 Aledo
131. 7 Chas’lee Gales 23:51.06 PR Summer Creek
132. 7 Celeste Phemister 25:02.77 PR Oakridge
133. 7 A’Niya Moore 25:04.14 PR Summer Creek
134. 7 Jaylene Garcia 25:11.72 PR Summer Creek
135. 7 Brianna Lanham 25:31.54 PR Byrd
136. 7 Post Mackenzie 25:31.98 PR Crowley
137. 7 Perez Jessyann 25:33.54 PR Crowley
138. 7 Ralei Smith 26:09.28 PR Crowley

8th Grade Girls

1. Azle South 53
2. Irma Marsh 100
3. Aledo 111
4. Cleburne (Smith) 128
5. Kerr 138
6. Hughes 155
7. Argyle 155
8. Wheat 185
9. Brewer 212
10. Summer Creek 243
11. Crowley 261
12. Kennedale 280
1. 8 Caitlin Buendia 12:24.89 PR Irma Marsh
2. 8 Harli Woolsey 12:46.41 PR Kerr
3. 8 Jacee Dinkins 14:05.30 Azle South
4. 8 Emily Cole 14:06.93 PR Azle South
5. 8 Haylee Bentley 14:40.42 Irma Marsh
6. 8 Jaida Richards 14:53.70 PR Byrd
7. 8 Regan Sawyer 14:54.79 Azle South
8. 8 Annabel Fief 15:03.76 PR Irma Marsh
9. 8 Payne Alaina 15:09.55 PR Crowley
10. 8 MacKenzie McCormick 15:19.18 PR Argyle
11. 8 Madilyn Herrera 15:20.17 Kerr
12. 8 Kylie Dang 15:32.10 PR Cleburne (Smith)
13. 8 McKenzie Moncrief 15:35.03 PR Hughes
14. 8 Alyssa Blankenship 15:43.02 Kerr
15. 8 Bailee Johnson 15:46.12 Azle South
16. 8 Raney Mead 15:47.85 Cleburne (Smith)
17. 8 Brook Geneva 15:48.98 PR Kennedale
18. 8 Tamara Reyes 15:50.33 PR Wheat
19. 8 Ayanna Aquina 15:53.08 PR Wheat
20. 8 Mazey Rix 15:54.61 Aledo
21. 8 Hollyn Gaffner 15:56.45 Aledo
22. 8 Reagan Gault 15:59.06 Hughes
23. 8 Emelia Gamez 16:01.47 Aledo
24. 8 Sydney Dixon 16:07.06 Tison
25. 8 Olivia Caggiano 16:07.40 Aledo
26. 8 Briyanna Barajas 16:08.18 PR Hughes
27. 8 Stephanie Montes 16:13.09 PR Brewer
28. 8 Kalli Talmage 16:16.62 PR Azle South
29. 8 Mallory Trammell 16:25.00 Aledo
30. 8 Andrea Bean 16:29.00 Aledo
31. 8 Jasmine Lazo 16:30.70 PR Byrd
32. 8 Megan Gates 16:34.79 PR Summer Creek
33. 8 Maci Pitner 16:37.14 Argyle
34. 8 Haley Jaquez 16:38.53 Cleburne (Smith)
35. 8 Emma DeHart 16:41.44 Trinity Valley
36. 8 Ashley Cavender 16:47.16 PR Azle South
37. 8 Courtney Schleder 16:50.68 Argyle
38. 8 Destiny Malone 16:50.90 PR Brewer
39. 8 Sydney Fondren 16:54.40 PR St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
40. 8 Kate Le 16:56.00 Oakridge
41. 8 Abigale Navarrete 16:58.02 PR Cleburne (Smith)
42. 8 Alicia Chavez 16:58.45 Cleburne (Smith)
43. 8 Leslie Hernandez 16:59.27 PR Irma Marsh
44. 8 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 17:01.23 PR Brewer
45. 8 Karissa Torres 17:04.30 PR Summer Creek
46. 8 Lexie Key 17:07.04 Wheat
47. 8 Avri Styron 17:07.37 PR Argyle
48. 8 Emily Romolo 17:07.76 Argyle
49. 8 Natalie Durrington 17:09.53 Aledo
50. 8 Lauren Faulks 17:11.33 Cleburne (Smith)
51. 8 Madison Lynn 17:13.99 PR Cleburne (Smith)
52. 8 Madison Scott 17:18.91 PR Tison
53. 8 Summer Odom 17:31.10 Hughes
54. 8 Jewel Solley 17:32.26 Brewer
55. 8 Clare Parkhill 17:39.03 Kerr
56. 8 Emma Estrada 17:39.26 PR Argyle
57. 8 Alondra Martinez 17:39.91 PR Irma Marsh
58. 8 Maria Juarez 17:40.36 Wheat
59. 8 Kaylie Smith 17:43.78 Hughes
60. 8 Theresa Schenzle 17:46.35 Oakridge
61. 8 Heidy Martinez 17:49.03 PR Crowley
62. 8 Angel White 17:52.94 PR Summer Creek
63. 8 Brooke Jones 17:54.05 Hughes
64. 8 Johana Villanueva 17:56.89 PR Kennedale
65. 8 Brown Jatara 18:07.98 PR Crowley
66. 8 Kaitlyn Aguiliar 18:09.76 Aledo
67. 8 Haley Simmons 18:10.34 PR Summer Creek
68. 8 Savanna Rhea 18:10.99 Aledo
69. 8 Katie Blackburn 18:14.26 SR Aledo
70. 8 cerra Ramirez 18:16.67 Wheat
71. 8 Gracie Cohen 18:20.47 Aledo
72. 8 Nadia Botella 18:21.95 PR Wheat
73. 8 Angela Alcantar 18:22.93 Wheat
74. 8 kiana Starks 18:24.46 PR Wheat
75. 8 Stephanie Rosales 18:24.93 PR Azle South
76. 8 Shanteon Williams 18:26.36 PR Summer Creek
77. 8 Damary Orellana 18:27.80 PR Santo Forte
78. 8 Isabella Dattilo 18:28.33 PR Argyle
79. 8 Summer Hand 18:28.65 PR Santo Forte
80. 8 Ellie Davis 18:29.34 Trinity Valley
81. 8 Kara Swinford 18:29.71 Kerr
82. 8 Gillian Collins 18:32.13 Tison
83. 8 Emma Thurston 18:32.53 PR Argyle
84. 8 Krystal LaFolletle 18:39.26 PR Kennedale
85. 8 Olivia White 18:49.20 PR Oakridge
86. 8 Selene Lopez 18:54.26 PR Kennedale
87. 8 Emma Goetz 19:01.97 PR Wheat
88. 8 Trinity Arwood 19:03.52 PR Brewer
89. 8 Nora Jones 19:06.08 Kerr
90. 8 Molly Perez 19:11.83 Trinity Valley
91. 8 Alexis Valenzuela 19:16.10 PR Wheat
92. 8 Diaz Naidelyn 19:16.38 PR Crowley
93. 8 Raven Spencer 19:20.21 PR Summer Creek
94. 8 Presli Jackson 19:40.99 PR Brewer
95. 8 Estrella Vivanco 19:46.46 PR Wheat
96. 8 Carrillo Itzel 19:48.96 PR Crowley
97. 8 Anzua Joselyn 19:49.72 PR Crowley
98. 8 Summer Thomas 19:50.50 Kennedale
99. 8 Carmen Cerda 19:51.39 Aledo
100. 8 Andrea Attienza 20:09.71 PR Summer Creek
101. 8 Aleman Vanessa 20:12.65 PR Crowley
102. 8 Pricilla Abrego 20:28.39 PR Irma Marsh
103. 8 Elise Lappin 20:34.23 Kerr
104. 8 Andrea Ibarra 21:01.44 PR Brewer
105. 8 Keaundra Sykes 21:11.33 PR Byrd
106. 8 Brooke Tincher 21:26.54 PR Irma Marsh
107. 8 Bailey Barrington 21:29.33 PR Irma Marsh
108. 8 Marlee Green 21:33.86 Wheat
109. 8 Naysa Devora 21:42.98 Hughes
110. 8 Madelyn Cerja 22:07.01 Aledo
111. 8 Hernandez Tania 22:09.92 PR Crowley
112. 8 Kali Saldana 22:21.64 PR Wheat
113. 8 Mary Lucas 22:29.67 Aledo
114. 8 Reagan Fitzgerald 22:32.08 PR Trinity Valley
115. 8 Ileina Williams-King 22:38.17 PR Summer Creek
116. 8 Jennifer Nguyen 23:27.03 PR Summer Creek
117. 8 Lilly Hernandez 23:31.12 PR Kennedale
118. 8 Jessica Nelson 23:37.61 PR Summer Creek
119. 8 Can Emerson 24:49.66 PR Summer Creek
120. 8 Dilyn Eaglin 25:14.98 PR Brewer

Brewer Meet on Wednesday!

Hello Cougar Nation!

We have another meet on the deck this week!! We race on Wednesday and will get out of school at 2:30. Once again you need to get any missing work from your last period teacher. We will leave the school around 3 and should be at brewer  by 3:30. Here are the race details for the parents!

Location: Central Park (White Settlement). This park is located off of loop 820 and White Settlement Rd. Take the White Settlement Rd exit and go east (to the inside of the loop). At Las Vegas Trail you will go RIGHT. The park is located on the right hand side approx. ½ mile.
Check-in Time: 3:30-4:00pm
Race Time: 4:15pm – 7th Grade Girls race. Rolling schedule
Race Schedule: 7th Grade Girls
8th Grade girls
7th Grade boys
8th Grade boys
Awards:   Awards will be given to the top 20 in each division and the top 3 teams.