Results from 2013 Ram Ramble

  RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

4th Annual Ram Rambler

Fort Worth, TX

Gateway Park

September 21, 2013

 

Middle School Boys Results

www.coxracingservices.com

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Chip Time

Pace

School

Division

1

95

Trenton Kelly

 00:12:57.65

6:28

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

2

103

Brenden Sexton

 00:13:38.81

6:49

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

3

89

Darien Burley

 00:13:53.64

6:56

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

4

91

Ethan Davis

 00:13:54.74

6:57

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

5

100

Charles Medrano

 00:14:11.81

7:06

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

6

90

David Cook

 00:14:52.16

7:26

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

7

171

Ryan Warren

 00:15:18.58

7:39

Venus Middle School

Middle School Boys

8

101

Preston Praff

 00:15:19.60

7:39

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

9

106

Ethan Trijillo

 00:15:31.36

7:46

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

10

92

Joshua Emert

 00:15:58.04

7:59

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

11

105

Mike Tate

 00:17:38.29

8:49

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

13

107

Ryan Valdez

 00:17:47.86

8:54

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

14

108

Chris Vardy

 00:17:55.79

8:58

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

15

94

Aaron Godwin

 00:18:15.00

9:08

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

16

88

Ras Bumgardner

 00:18:15.16

9:08

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

17

97

Kolton Makarwich

 00:19:18.19

9:39

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

18

104

Cole Smith

 00:19:21.81

9:41

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

19

87

Darien Baker

 00:24:49.06

12:24

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Boys

 

Middle School Boys Team Results

       
         

Team: Kerr Middle School Boys

       

Place

Bib #

Name

Time

Rank

1

95

Trenton Kelly

 00:12:57.65

1

2

103

Brenden Sexton

 00:13:38.81

2

3

89

Darien Burley

 00:13:53.64

3

4

91

Ethan Davis

 00:13:54.74

4

5

100

Charles Medrano

 00:14:11.81

5

6

90

David Cook

 00:14:52.16

6

7

101

Preston Praff

 00:15:19.60

7

         

Team Total Score = 15

       
         

Team: Venus Middle School Boys

       

Place

Bib #

Name

Time

Rank

1

171

Ryan Warren

 00:15:18.58

None

         

Team Total Score = 0

       

NOTE: Teams must have at least 5 runners finish the race for their score to count.

 

NOTE: There were only 1 finishers on this team so score is not computed.

   
         

Final Summary of Team Scores

       
         

1 – Team Kerr Middle School Boys

15

     

 

      RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

4th Annual Ram Rambler

Fort Worth, TX

Gateway Park

September 21, 2013

 

Middle School Girls Results

www.coxracingservices.com

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Time

Pace

School

Division

 

1

190

Mackenzie Southall

 00:14:57.14

7:28

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

2

188

Mary Givens

 00:15:01.14

7:31

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

3

191

Rainey Southall

 00:15:27.86

7:43

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

4

189

Laura Huagland

 00:16:21.60

8:11

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

5

197

Sarah Albers

 00:16:23.20

8:11

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

6

199

Serena B

 00:17:01.05

8:30

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

7

169

Emily Dominguez

 00:17:13.61

8:36

Venus Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

8

194

Seleca Steward

 00:17:38.13

8:49

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

9

198

Tesse Kelly

 00:18:39.20

9:19

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

10

193

Sarah Russell

 00:20:05.45

10:02

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

11

192

Kayli Nichols

 00:20:39.02

10:19

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

12

196

Josie Woods

 00:20:43.69

10:21

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

13

195

Mariah Thompson

 00:24:48.53

12:24

Kerr Middle School

Middle School Girls

 

 

Middle School Girls Team Results

       

 

         

 

Team: Kerr Middle School Girls

       

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Time

Rank

 

1

190

Mackenzie Southall

 00:14:57.14

1

 

2

188

Mary Givens

 00:15:01.14

2

 

3

191

Rainey Southall

 00:15:27.86

3

 

4

189

Laura Huagland

 00:16:21.60

4

 

5

197

Sarah Albers

 00:16:23.20

5

 

6

199

Serena B

 00:17:01.05

6

 

7

194

Seleca Steward

 00:17:38.13

7

 

         

 

Team Total Score = 15

       

 

         

 

Team: Venus Middle School Girls

       

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Time

Rank

 

1

169

Emily Dominguez

 00:17:13.61

None

 

         

 

Team Total Score = 0

       

 

NOTE: Teams must have at least 5 runners finish the race for their score to count.

 

 

NOTE: There were only 1 finishers on this team so score is not computed.

 

 

         

 

Final Summary of Team Scores

       

 

         

 

1 – Team Kerr Middle School Girls

15

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s