Saturdays Meet Info!!

Good Morning Cougar Nation!! Here is the information for the meet on Saturday! We will leave the school at 8:45am! Looks like we run near 11:35am!

Course: The Reunion Course is a flat course. This course will be tree lined and very fast. Runners will pass by the start finish lines several times for great spectator viewing.

Location: the Reunion Grounds behind Joe Wheeler Park

The Reunion Run Time Schedule:

8:00am rolling start: 6A & 5A Varsity Girls – 5000 meters

6A & 5A Varsity Boys (Approximately 8:50am)

6A & 5A Junior Varsity Girls 3200 Meters

6A & 5A Junior Varsity Boys 5000 Meters (Approximately 9:50am)

4A, 3A, 2A, 1A, Varsity Girls 3200 Meters

4A, 3A, 2A, 1A,Varsity Boys 5000Meters (Approximately10:40am)

4A, 3A, 2A, 1A, Junior Varsity Girls 3200 Meters

4A, 3A, 2A, 1A, Junior Varsity Boys 5000 Meters

(Approximately 11:35am) 7th Grade Girls 3200 Meters 7th Grade Boys 3200 Meters (Approximately 12:15pm) 8th Grade Girls 3200 Meters 8th Grade Boys 3200 Meters

Advertisements

Saturdays Meet Results!

Boys Results

Official Team Scores

1. Wayside 84
2. Arlington Classics… 95
3. Kerr 101
4. Hughes 106
5. Highland Park 107
6. McLean (Fort Worth) 126
7. Ed Willkie 196
8. Prairie Vista 225
9. Westlake Academy 228
10. Founders Classical… 263
11. Creekview 286
12. Highland 352
13. Northstar 364
14. Uplift North Hills… 390
15. Great Hearts Irving 411
1. 8 Jorge Rodriguez 11:15.09 Highland Park
2. 8 Cooper Cawthra 11:30.36 Westlake Academy
3. 8 Alex Ferrettis 11:34.20 Arlington Classics A…
4. 8 Matthew Garcia 11:35.01 Arlington Classics A…
5. 7 Andrew Zunta 11:37.26 Prairie Vista
6. 8 Joseph Herlin 11:37.68 Wayside
7. 7 Will Marshall 11:45.36 McLean (Fort Worth)
8. 8 Trevor Pennington 11:51.84 Kerr
9. 8 Brennan Zeiner 11:54.51 Hughes
10. 8 Elias Word 11:54.73 Hughes
11. 8 Chris Dempsey 11:58.24 Hughes
12. 8 Brayan Cerrillo 12:15.54 Wayside
13. 8 Michael Tidwell 12:21.72 Kerr
14. 7 James Barham 12:25.11 McLean (Fort Worth)
15. 7 Asa Froese 12:25.52 Arlington Classics A…
16. 7 Aidan Garcia 12:25.90 Wayside
17. 8 Zeke Mccray 12:36.05 Creekview
18. 8 David Gomez 12:36.54 Ed Willkie
19. 8 Evan Lunsford 12:37.24 Wayside
20. 8 Andrew Shue 12:39.32 Kerr
21. 8 Brett Jacot 12:47.48 Highland Park
22. 8 William Berry 12:47.89 Highland Park
23. 8 Edgardo Orta Colon 12:49.76 Ed Willkie
24. 7 Carter Vance 12:51.06 Highland
25. 8 Thomas Jolin 12:57.10 McLean (Fort Worth)
26. 6 Brandon Haub 12:57.54 Northstar
27. 7 Lester McCarty 12:58.63 Kerr
28. 7 Mo Stewart 13:00.55 Highland Park
29. 7 Silas Cardenas 13:01.19 Founders Classical (…
30. 8 Grant Bean 13:01.83 Arlington Classics A…
31. 8 Jose Hernandez 13:04.04 Wayside
32. 8 Landry Griffin 13:09.43 Westlake Academy
33. 8 Travis Clark 13:10.01 Kerr
34. 7 Christian Hewitt 13:10.65 McLean (Fort Worth)
35. 7 Ethan Moss 13:11.12 Highland Park
36. 8 Noah Barron 13:11.97 Kerr
37. 8 Will Stevenson 13:13.25 Hughes
38. 7 Jim Campbell 13:17.26 Highland Park
39. 7 Alexander Elder 13:20.93 Hughes
40. 8 Caleb Conrad 13:21.28 Kerr
41. 8 Ryan Bergami 13:27.97 Kerr
42. 8 Ethan Turner 13:28.87 Wayside
43. 8 Liam Gilligan 13:30.65 Highland Park
44. 8 Taylor Bowman 13:32.28 Arlington Classics A…
45. 7 Abraham Dillon 13:43.88 Founders Classical (…
46. 8 Kaden Kolle 13:47.35 Creekview
47. 7 Chris Bowers 13:50.33 McLean (Fort Worth)
48. 8 Nathan Franco 13:51.90 Ed Willkie
49. 7 Kennedy Love 13:52.99 Prairie Vista
50. 8 Dylan Carlson 13:54.12 Wayside
51. 8 Collin Conrad 13:54.61 Kerr
52. 7 Kevan Robinson 13:56.05 Westlake Academy
53. 7 Dylan Kohrman 13:58.32 Kerr
54. 7 Benjamin Kocurek 13:58.55 Northstar
55. 7 Kendall Earheart 14:00.38 Kerr
56. 7 Richard Straten 14:01.45 Ed Willkie
57. 7 Joel Gonzalez 14:02.38 Prairie Vista
58. 7 Peter Butler 14:03.02 Great Hearts Irving
59. 8 James Byerly 14:04.42 Uplift North Hills P…
60. 7 Christian Bersuch 14:05.02 Kerr
61. 7 Joshua Saldana Qui… 14:05.79 Ed Willkie
62. 8 Mason Woodward 14:06.37 Founders Classical (…
63. 7 Jonah Barron 14:07.55 Kerr
64. 8 Parker Alanis 14:18.07 Arlington Classics A…
65. 7 George Luviano 14:19.37 Prairie Vista
66. 7 Jayden Martin 14:20.70 Prairie Vista
67. 7 Ryan Aquino 14:21.57 Prairie Vista
68. 7 Oscar Borgmann 14:22.27 Prairie Vista
69. 8 Zion Webster 14:23.47 Hughes
70. 8 Hayden Lemaster 14:24.73 Highland Park
71. 8 Samuel Hinkhouse 14:27.11 Highland Park
72. 8 Quinn Galland 14:30.66 Hughes
73. 8 Nicklaus Straten 14:31.53 Ed Willkie
74. 7 Abhizeet Bomma 14:32.49 Founders Classical (…
75. 8 Jace Duck 14:32.86 Hughes
76. 8 Marbin Gutierrez 14:33.87 Wayside
77. 7 Ingo Leeck 14:34.40 Founders Classical (…
78. 8 Jake Parker 14:34.95 Hughes
79. 7 Adam Norkett 14:35.80 Founders Classical (…
80. 8 Evan Krebs 14:36.32 Westlake Academy
81. 7 Gabriel Sanchez 14:39.05 Ed Willkie
82. 8 Avery Taylor 14:39.57 McLean (Fort Worth)
83. 8 Mason Boone 14:40.60 Hughes
84. 8 Trey Wright 14:41.08 Ed Willkie
85. 8 Kenny Watson 14:41.89 Highland Park
86. 7 Isaac Smith 14:42.95 Hughes
87. 8 Armando Rios 14:45.59 Hughes
88. 8 Brendan Spires 14:48.95 Hughes
89. 7 Carlos Garcia 14:51.19 McLean (Fort Worth)
90. 7 Cody Graham 14:51.83 Kerr
91. 8 Ricardo Macias 14:52.49 Ed Willkie
92. 7 Noah Teer 14:52.83 Hughes
93. 7 Sergio Mota 14:53.08 Creekview
94. 8 Tristen Thompson 14:53.32 Ed Willkie
95. 8 Micah Teel 14:53.55 Creekview
96. 8 Nate Lindberg 14:53.92 Westlake Academy
97. 7 Chris Martinez 14:54.78 Hughes
98. 8 Pierce Whiteman 14:55.06 Highland Park
99. 7 Jonathan Escobedo 14:55.32 McLean (Fort Worth)
100. 7 Aaron Vera-Uribe 14:56.98 Highland
101. 7 Jerrett Bransom 14:57.26 Kerr
102. 8 Race Marcey 14:57.53 Creekview
103. 7 Damien Banda 14:58.86 Creekview
104. 7 Joe Turner 14:59.46 Christian Life Prepa…
105. 8 Aidan Morrill 15:01.34 Highland Park
106. 7 Yash Bardhan 15:01.80 Uplift North Hills P…
107. Jay Valasquez 15:02.43 Prairie Vista
108. 8 Oliver Miller 15:03.20 Highland Park
109. 8 Daniel Fry 15:05.15 Kerr
110. 8 Simon Puorro 15:09.92 Highland Park
111. 8 Kaleb Marquez 15:11.73 Ed Willkie
112. 7 Noah Nerio 15:12.05 Great Hearts Irving
113. 8 Camden McFarland 15:15.69 Kerr
114. 8 Anthony Wilson 15:19.32 Highland
115. 7 Andres Ramirez Con… 15:23.58 Ed Willkie
116. 8 Reid Smith 15:23.82 McLean (Fort Worth)
117. 7 Chris Pezanoski 15:26.09 McLean (Fort Worth)
118. 7 Blake Stoltenberg 15:26.60 Westlake Academy
119. 8 Samuel Griffith 15:27.69 McLean (Fort Worth)
120. 7 Casey Bonar 15:28.78 Hughes
121. 7 Andy Jayme 15:30.22 Prairie Vista
122. 8 Kade Catalano 15:31.91 McLean (Fort Worth)
123. 7 Joseph Martinez 15:33.67 Uplift North Hills P…
124. 7 Anthony Romero 15:34.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
125. 7 Joshua Littlefield 15:35.52 Kerr
126. 8 Jonathan Rodarte 15:37.22 Wayside
127. 8 Ben Turner 15:37.84 Christian Life Prepa…
128. 7 Moses Rodriguez 15:38.70 Ed Willkie
129. 8 Gilberto Tijerna 15:39.28 Prairie Vista
130. 8 Von Baron Saenz 15:40.24 Ed Willkie
131. 7 Tristan Brown 15:41.71 Highland Park
132. 8 Le Duke Saenz 15:42.67 Ed Willkie
133. 8 Victor Renteria 15:43.18 Highland
134. 7 Isaac Rodriquez 15:44.17 Wayside
135. 8 Colby Matus 15:45.22 Hughes
136. 7 Reece Mathew 15:46.30 Uplift North Hills P…
137. 6 Steven Neff 15:47.05 Northstar
138. Corey Willis 15:47.37 Prairie Vista
139. 7 Luis Ramirez 15:47.66 Ed Willkie
140. 7 Ben Davis 15:48.73 Highland Park
141. 8 Wes Perry 15:50.44 McLean (Fort Worth)
142. 8 Sam Eggleston 15:51.86 Highland
143. 8 Daniel Arndt 15:52.38 Ed Willkie
144. 7 Justin Almendarez 15:52.70 McLean (Fort Worth)
145. 7 Brooks Wade 15:54.40 Hughes
146. 7 Praneeth Kudaka 15:55.44 Uplift North Hills P…
147. 8 Tyler Myrow 15:56.13 Wayside
148. 8 William Dalton 15:57.77 Highland Park
149. 8 Caden Chancey 15:59.54 Wayside
150. 7 Andrew Becker 16:01.69 Wayside
151. 7 Ryan Ramsey 16:02.25 Wayside
152. 7 Danny Herrera 16:03.41 Wayside
153. 7 Tucker Stohler 16:09.78 Wayside
154. 7 Peter Farley 16:10.85 Great Hearts Irving
155. 6 Nathan Richards 16:11.30 Great Hearts Irving
156. 8 Ryker Saenz 16:11.83 Ed Willkie
157. 7 Ross Oliveria 16:14.81 Creekview
158. 7 John Whitten 16:17.64 McLean (Fort Worth)
159. 7 Karim Jabal 16:19.57 Kerr
160. 8 Tristan Senf 16:22.04 Hughes
161. 7 Lok Katasani 16:23.21 Uplift North Hills P…
162. 7 Matthew Salas 16:23.48 Highland
163. 7 William Patterson 16:25.53 Highland Park
164. 7 Jonathan Austin 16:27.23 Prairie Vista
165. 7 Anthony Lopez 16:27.72 Creekview
166. 8 Cameron Willis 16:29.89 Prairie Vista
167. 7 Hayden Baker 16:30.20 Hughes
168. 7 Drew Mattinson 16:30.48 Kerr
169. 7 Keeton Kopidlansky 16:30.80 Highland Park
170. 8 Tino Saucedo 16:32.30 Ed Willkie
171. 6 Carson Schneider 16:32.85 Arlington Classics A…
172. 8 Owen Kaiser 16:33.21 Ed Willkie
173. 8 Carlos Hernandez 16:34.91 Wayside
174. 7 Robert Marye 16:38.12 Highland Park
175. 7 AJ Kozman 16:38.97 Westlake Academy
176. 7 Jitesh Vemula 16:39.30 Highland Park
177. 8 Julian Antuna 16:44.43 Prairie Vista
178. 7 Ethan Hart 16:46.00 McLean (Fort Worth)
179. 8 Gideon Page 16:46.61 Creekview
180. 8 Zack Keefer 16:47.26 Wayside
181. 7 Austin Garrison 16:54.13 Wayside
182. 7 Bryan Galvin 16:55.85 Highland
183. 7 Logan Jeffrey 17:00.46 Prairie Vista
184. 7 Sebastian Noriega 17:04.28 Wayside
185. 7 Dallas Moore 17:05.36 Creekview
186. 7 Braulio Pacheco 17:05.59 Prairie Vista
187. 7 Bradley Selman 17:06.23 Founders Classical (…
188. 7 Mario Banda 17:12.89 Prairie Vista
189. 6 Camron Stringer 17:16.66 Arlington Classics A…
190. 7 Tayvon Dale-Franklin 17:19.78 Wayside
191. 7 Ariel Ramos 17:21.92 Highland
192. 6 Corbin Knowlton 17:28.35 Great Hearts Irving
193. 6 Tristan Johnston 17:30.76 Arlington Classics A…
194. 6 Luke Brown 17:31.29 Northstar
195. 7 RJ Phillips 17:32.90 Highland Park
196. 7 Alexis Escareno 17:33.27 Wayside
197. 7 Gustavo Esparza 17:39.47 Prairie Vista
198. 7 Alex Edens 17:40.01 Kerr
199. 7 DeeJay Howard 17:46.74 Prairie Vista
200. 7 Sergio Cabnerra 17:49.81 Prairie Vista
201. 7 Landon Robinson 17:51.43 Highland Park
202. 7 Jesse Salinas 17:54.50 Prairie Vista
203. 7 Alexander Miller 17:57.24 Highland Park
204. 7 Sean Warren 17:58.87 Founders Classical (…
205. 8 Money Adams 18:10.60 Highland Park
206. 7 William Trotman 18:13.83 Highland Park
207. 6 Samuel Houck 18:14.51 Great Hearts Irving
208. 8 Ethan Hollinger 18:16.78 McLean (Fort Worth)
209. 8 Eric Broadmax 18:18.04 Creekview
210. 7 Maxwell Robinson 18:20.86 Uplift North Hills P…
211. 7 Jacob Smoot 18:21.88 Kerr
212. 7 Michael Butterbaugh 18:26.17 Hughes
213. 7 Robert Mondrason 18:33.73 Highland
214. 8 Jamari Robertson 18:48.36 Prairie Vista
215. 8 Adrian Little 18:48.96 Prairie Vista
216. 8 Daniel Rodarte 18:51.79 Prairie Vista
217. 7 Sam Ferguson 19:00.94 McLean (Fort Worth)
218. 7 Kelan Guthrie 19:07.62 Prairie Vista
219. 8 Mohammad El Khaoudi 19:12.80 Ed Willkie
220. 7 Parker Owen 19:15.48 Highland Park
221. 7 Michael Balian 19:16.63 Hughes
222. 7 Brennan Wilkins 19:18.99 Highland
223. 8 Luke Gambrell 19:28.14 Highland Park
224. 7 Marvin Ramos 19:31.53 Ed Willkie
225. 7 Matthew Goode 19:35.99 Westlake Academy
226. 7 Dakota Dreier 19:40.82 Nazarene Christian A…
227. 8 Robert Rodriquez 19:41.53 Ed Willkie
228. 6 Lucas Romero 19:46.76 Westlake Academy
229. 7 Ethan Rattanavong 19:50.47 Wayside
230. 7 Ramiro Almodovar 19:54.63 Prairie Vista
231. 8 Oscar Garcia 19:54.94 Ed Willkie
232. 7 Michael Linder 19:55.23 Highland Park
233. 7 Logan Easterbrook 19:55.84 Highland Park
234. 8 Joseph Vondra 20:00.10 Ed Willkie
235. 7 Clark Brown 20:00.30 Highland Park
236. 7 Daniel Uribe-Rodri… 20:02.94 Ed Willkie
237. 7 Steven Estrada 20:03.47 Ed Willkie
238. Harley Anderson 20:04.45 Prairie Vista
239. 7 John Glasstetter 20:05.73 Highland Park
240. 8 Lam Nguyen 20:06.72 Highland
241. 7 Jomri Paule 20:20.53 Founders Classical (…
242. 7 Moises Lom 20:21.72 Prairie Vista
243. 7 Jai Culbreath 20:22.93 Wayside
244. 7 Nicholas Kocurek 20:32.03 Northstar
245. 7 Anish Dasti 20:45.44 Uplift North Hills P…
246. 7 Akil Manivannan 20:57.73 Uplift North Hills P…
247. 7 William Huggett 21:08.06 Wayside
248. 7 Delano Mercado 21:11.37 Prairie Vista
249. 8 Israel Perez 21:37.11 Prairie Vista
250. 1 Connor Kaiser 22:02.02 Ed Willkie
251. 8 Daniel Holt 22:03.02 Highland
252. 7 Xander Mclendon 22:12.27 Highland Park
253. 6 Jason Pick 22:13.17 Great Hearts Irving
254. 7 Dallen Bohr 22:16.52 Highland
255. 7 Hardeep Chahal 22:17.06 Uplift North Hills P…
256. 7 Jack Rushing 25:12.29 Kerr
257. 7 Dean Jackson 25:42.66 Wayside
258. 8 Diego Tejada 27:09.97 Prairie Vista
259. 7 Julian Badillo 27:24.19 Prairie Vista

Girls Results

Official Team Scores

1. Highland Park 18
2. Arlington Classics… 90
3. Hughes 114
4. McLean (Fort Worth) 149
5. Kerr 154
6. Founders Classical… 163
7. Wayside 170
8. Creekview 190
9. Prairie Vista 241
10. Highland 248
11. Uplift North Hills… 339
12. Ed Willkie 344
13. Great Hearts Irving 350
1. 8 Audrey Shirer 12:31.91 Highland Park
2. 7 Cameron Fawcett 12:45.74 Highland Park
3. 8 Ariana Taylor 12:52.76 Arlington Classics A…
4. 8 Erika Shirer 12:53.52 Highland Park
5. 8 Emily Baird 13:29.79 Highland Park
6. 7 Josie Hart 13:38.96 Highland Park
7. 8 Anne marie Whalen 13:43.53 Highland Park
8. 8 Pryscilla Lopez 13:44.98 McLean (Fort Worth)
9. 7 Isabella Robinson 13:47.19 Northstar
10. 8 amy li 13:47.90 Highland Park
11. 7 Caroline Alessio 13:48.16 Highland Park
12. 7 Sydney Christopher 13:48.38 Prairie Vista
13. 8 Bridgette Montes 13:51.57 Hughes
14. 8 Syrah Rosado 13:56.38 Founders Classical (…
15. 8 Vantashia Bond 13:57.66 Kerr
16. 7 Campbell Henderson 13:58.04 Highland Park
17. 8 Grace Teffaha 14:03.77 Highland Park
18. 7 Ella Barrett 14:04.75 McLean (Fort Worth)
19. 7 Elle Thompson 14:07.24 Highland Park
20. 7 Makenzie Stevens 14:07.78 Weatherford Christian
21. 6 Haley Clark 14:08.23 Arlington Classics A…
22. 7 Emma De Hoyos 14:18.42 Wayside
23. 8 Suvi Birch 14:24.30 Arlington Classics A…
24. 8 Nell Covington 14:25.92 Highland Park
25. 5 Elaina Seekamp 14:27.78 Coram Deo Academy
26. 8 Grayson Ticer 14:29.91 Highland Park
27. 8 Stacy Wang 14:30.84 Highland Park
28. 8 Hannah Seyfried 14:36.39 Creekview
29. 8 Maya Stevens 14:40.51 Creekview
30. 7 Katherine Huang 14:45.18 Highland Park
31. 8 Jocy Galvan 14:46.68 Kerr
32. 8 Hayli Sexton 14:47.00 Hughes
33. 7 Sarah Andrade 14:49.92 Creekview
34. 7 Lily Hansen 14:50.27 Westlake Academy
35. 7 Gwen Mason 14:50.76 Founders Classical (…
36. 8 Madison Kimbrell 14:51.22 Hughes
37. 8 Daylyn Gilbert 14:51.65 Highland Park
38. 6 Hope Richardson 14:53.18 Arlington Classics A…
39. 8 Abby Boatright 14:57.38 Hughes
40. 7 Maddy Helton 14:59.81 Highland Park
41. 8 Gracyn Applegate 15:05.57 Highland Park
42. 7 Caroline Chaplain 15:05.87 Great Hearts Irving
43. 8 Marina Grimaldo 15:09.06 Kerr
44. 8 Mary warriner Kemp 15:11.60 Highland Park
45. 7 Madeline Davis 15:13.81 Highland Park
46. 7 Stella Urness 15:14.59 Highland Park
47. 7 Georgia Gatt 15:18.01 Highland Park
48. 8 Olivia Briggs 15:18.39 Highland Park
49. 8 Olivia Melley 15:18.81 Highland Park
50. 7 Meredith Sims 15:19.43 Highland Park
51. 8 Alexis Gonzales 15:19.76 Highland
52. 8 Riley Seals 15:20.20 Arlington Classics A…
53. 7 Keri Mccue 15:22.12 Highland Park
54. 6 Alex Blake 15:24.10 Founders Classical (…
55. 7 Emily Tebo 15:25.46 Hughes
56. 8 Tess Hoover 15:27.36 Uplift North Hills P…
57. 7 Lauren Willis 15:27.75 Wayside
58. 8 Autumn Golden 15:28.81 Wayside
59. 7 Brianna Brand 15:29.19 Arlington Classics A…
60. 7 Lauren Bruns 15:31.45 Highland Park
61. 7 Adelaide Aiken 15:32.35 Highland Park
62. 7 Erin Meinecke 15:32.93 Highland Park
63. 7 Nicole McCullough 15:38.92 Kerr
64. 8 Erin Howell 15:40.83 McLean (Fort Worth)
65. 8 Alex Guy 15:42.13 Founders Classical (…
66. 8 Emma Garcia 15:43.60 Wayside
67. 8 Aviva Isgur 15:45.52 McLean (Fort Worth)
68. 7 Sydney Denison 15:46.00 Highland Park
69. 7 Danielle Ward 15:46.44 Highland Park
70. 8 Tori Wade 15:48.85 Arlington Classics A…
71. 7 Hannah Thayer 15:50.04 Highland Park
72. 8 Mariama Bah 15:50.77 Hughes
73. 8 Maddy Collins 15:51.20 Highland Park
74. 7 Birdie Love 15:54.14 Prairie Vista
75. 8 Chelsea Dunson 15:54.97 Wayside
76. 7 Malayna Ah Leong 15:55.41 Wayside
77. 8 Catalina Ruiz 16:01.32 Hughes
78. 8 Devyn Hannah 16:02.93 Northstar
79. 8 Madeline Pederson 16:04.92 Arlington Classics A…
80. 8 Meridith Moore 16:05.99 Arlington Classics A…
81. 8 Maria Chapellin 16:06.78 Hughes
82. 7 Lynne Bush 16:08.93 Highland Park
83. 7 Julian Testa 16:11.01 Highland Park
84. 7 Michelle Cheng 16:12.42 Highland Park
85. 7 Reagan Gault 16:13.71 Hughes
86. 7 Juliette Traweek 16:14.31 Highland Park
87. 8 Claire Brammer 16:14.88 McLean (Fort Worth)
88. 8 Audrie Farmer 16:15.32 Highland
89. 7 Bernadette Gonzalez 16:16.51 McLean (Fort Worth)
90. 7 Sofia Gonzalez 16:17.02 Hughes
91. 7 Katherine Wilpitz 16:17.90 Highland Park
92. 7 Katarina Mcilveene 16:18.57 Highland Park
93. 8 Caroline Reed 16:22.16 Highland Park
94. 7 Ryann Bohanon 16:23.64 Wayside
95. 8 Hailey Simpson 16:23.99 Wayside
96. 8 Ava Crofford 16:24.36 Highland Park
97. 7 Tierra Hemry 16:25.93 Highland
98. 7 Bela Pathak 16:27.34 Highland Park
99. 7 Victoria Cura 16:27.71 Highland Park
100. 7 Makayla Foster 16:28.04 Hughes
101. 7 Isabella Stanley 16:28.38 Arlington Classics A…
102. 7 Ally Edgar 16:29.59 Highland
103. 8 Johanna Rodriguez 16:30.47 McLean (Fort Worth)
104. 8 Camille Cooper 16:31.09 Highland Park
105. 8 Ella Ortenberg 16:31.57 McLean (Fort Worth)
106. 8 Julia Nguyen 16:32.25 Highland Park
107. 8 Jax Whiteman 16:32.77 Highland Park
108. 8 Maraya Perez 16:33.17 Creekview
109. 7 Madilyn Herrera 16:33.62 Kerr
110. 7 Maddie Brown 16:37.06 Hughes
111. 7 Allison Brown 16:39.66 Highland Park
112. 8 Meadow Renfro 16:42.42 Kerr
113. 8 Bridgette Selman 16:43.06 Founders Classical (…
114. 8 Adriana Arteaga 16:43.40 Ed Willkie
115. 7 sarah ho 16:44.41 Highland Park
116. 8 Christine Bokutu 16:45.24 Prairie Vista
117. 7 Marina Mercardo 16:45.66 Prairie Vista
118. 8 Taylor Rohrbach 16:46.89 Wayside
119. 8 Ellie Curran 16:48.52 McLean (Fort Worth)
120. 8 Avery Black 16:49.23 McLean (Fort Worth)
121. 8 Isabella Roberts 16:54.36 Hughes
122. 8 Alyssa Wen 16:55.29 Ed Willkie
123. 8 Addy Reyna 16:56.62 Hughes
124. 7 Natalie Chen 17:03.40 Uplift North Hills P…
125. 7 Megan Mulcahy 17:03.79 Highland Park
126. 8 Samantha Haro 17:05.16 McLean (Fort Worth)
127. 8 Finley Arnold 17:05.74 Highland Park
128. 8 Isobel Smith 17:06.01 Highland Park
129. 7 Hannah Blevins 17:06.31 Highland Park
130. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 17:08.50 Kerr
131. 8 Angelina Garza 17:10.03 Hughes
132. 8 Abigail Hurtado 17:10.35 Wayside
133. 7 Caris Crenshaw 17:13.88 Kerr
134. 8 Ashley Tarver 17:14.98 Highland
135. 7 Reigna Herrera 17:15.31 Prairie Vista
136. 8 Griffin Baylee 17:15.82 Wayside
137. 7 Cheyenna Brown 17:16.16 Prairie Vista
138. 7 Hannah Leavitt 17:16.59 Prairie Vista
139. 7 Sophia Tapia 17:17.01 Prairie Vista
140. 8 Caroline Quinn 17:17.85 Hughes
141. 6 Anica McMullen 17:18.75 Founders Classical (…
142. 7 Whitney Bixby 17:19.07 Highland Park
143. 8 Kayla Marquez 17:20.51 Wayside
144. 8 Keilie Keyworth 17:23.27 Ed Willkie
145. 8 Vanessa Campos 17:23.65 Highland
146. 8 Sabrina Slack 17:23.94 Highland
147. 7 Grace Vaughn 17:26.54 Great Hearts Irving
148. 7 Allie Baca 17:28.49 Hughes
149. 8 Faith Wyrick 17:30.28 Highland
150. 8 Kaitlyn Romero 17:33.07 Hughes
151. 7 Kaitlyn Dotson 17:35.68 Hughes
152. 7 Mia Gantt 17:37.67 Nazarene Christian A…
153. 7 Sophie Minick 17:40.57 Highland Park
154. 7 Stevie Bradbury 17:41.82 Wayside
155. 7 Ella Applegate 17:42.86 Highland Park
156. 8 Abby Doyle 17:43.11 Hughes
157. 7 Briyanna Barajas 17:44.36 Hughes
158. 7 Presley Matthews 17:44.86 Ed Willkie
159. 7 Samantha Naifey 17:45.92 Great Hearts Irving
160. 8 Trinity Howell 17:46.21 Creekview
161. 7 McKenzie Moncrief 17:46.55 Hughes
162. 8 Margaret Grip 17:49.86 Highland Park
163. 7 Emma Luna 17:52.63 Creekview
164. 8 Julie Johnson 17:53.02 Hughes
165. 7 Elsie Lappan 17:53.80 Kerr
166. 7 jordan ott 17:54.83 Highland Park
167. 8 Katelyn Porter 17:55.58 Highland Park
168. 7 Tamra Martin 17:57.92 Prairie Vista
169. 7 Kiauna Rosas 18:01.21 Wayside
170. 7 Natalia Curry 18:01.51 Highland
171. 7 Shelby Bartholomew 18:01.81 Highland
172. 7 Morgan Moore 18:02.40 Highland Park
173. 7 Besiana Tela 18:08.09 Hughes
174. 7 Summer Odom 18:08.45 Hughes
175. 8 Faith Privett 18:09.38 Wayside
176. 8 Stephanie Rios 18:09.74 McLean (Fort Worth)
177. 8 Irene Styren 18:10.02 Uplift North Hills P…
178. 6 Asia Shelton 18:10.25 Arlington Classics A…
179. 8 Jennifer Lorenzano 18:10.54 McLean (Fort Worth)
180. 8 Avery Easley 18:10.81 McLean (Fort Worth)
181. 7 Mariana Tobar Dimas 18:11.72 Ed Willkie
182. 7 Peyton Gristina 18:12.23 McLean (Fort Worth)
183. 7 Emily Hernandez 18:12.80 Ed Willkie
184. 7 Nyeli Benitez 18:14.91 Highland
185. 7 Sophia Oliai 18:15.66 Highland Park
186. 8 Ava Jestis 18:17.84 Wayside
187. 8 Caroline Lochausen 18:20.07 Highland Park
188. 8 Adrianna Gallardo 18:21.67 Prairie Vista
189. 7 Ayra Hasany 18:25.59 Highland Park
190. 8 Emma Hart 18:26.06 Highland
191. 7 Anna Hagger 18:26.95 Highland Park
192. 8 Maryrose Rutledge 18:27.31 Highland Park
193. 8 Rachel Farley 18:27.71 McLean (Fort Worth)
194. 8 Abby McInnis 18:28.88 McLean (Fort Worth)
195. 8 Olivia Swarovski 18:29.48 Highland Park
196. 8 Caroline Lett 18:30.13 Highland Park
197. 7 Susan Bell 18:31.30 Wayside
198. 8 Elle Carroll 18:32.49 Highland Park
199. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 18:39.65 Kerr
200. 8 Madeline Hallum 18:40.13 McLean (Fort Worth)
201. 7 Kara Swinford 18:40.54 Kerr
202. 8 Katie Stewart 18:41.15 McLean (Fort Worth)
203. 7 Zulay Avalos 18:44.79 Highland
204. 7 Macre Smith 18:46.59 Highland Park
205. 8 Jazmin Hernandez 18:46.88 Prairie Vista
206. 7 Robin Stephens 18:47.33 Kerr
207. 8 Jillian Willis 18:48.72 Ed Willkie
208. 7 Damaris Deschaine 18:52.12 McLean (Fort Worth)
209. 7 Scout Jones 18:52.63 Highland Park
210. 7 sophia pan 18:53.12 Highland Park
211. 8 Hannah Pullen 18:57.33 Westlake Academy
212. 7 Sacari Morris 19:00.35 Kerr
213. 7 Saffron Windsor 19:01.25 McLean (Fort Worth)
214. 8 Michelle Akbari 19:15.15 Ed Willkie
215. 8 Bianca Romero 19:17.24 Westlake Academy
216. 7 Taylor Poston 19:18.26 Prairie Vista
217. 8 Hannah Fisher 19:18.90 Arlington Classics A…
218. 7 Crissy Johnson 19:19.53 Kerr
219. 7 Clare Parkhill 19:20.87 Kerr
220. 8 Angie Avalos 19:21.76 Highland
221. 7 Jayda Olivan 19:22.61 Kerr
222. 7 Nathalie Vasquez 19:23.82 Kerr
223. 8 Niha Yadav 19:24.99 Uplift North Hills P…
224. 7 Eunbi Chung 19:27.13 Uplift North Hills P…
225. 6 Adriana Ortiz 19:27.70 Arlington Classics A…
226. 8 Bethany Martin 19:43.03 Wayside
227. 8 Lauryn Shelton 19:47.25 Uplift North Hills P…
228. 7 Katy Pena 19:51.58 Hughes
229. 7 Lizzie Cammack 19:52.37 Hughes
230. 8 Alyssa Klipsch 19:52.99 Founders Classical (…
231. 7 Adriana Carillo 19:54.44 Great Hearts Irving
232. 7 Dallas Evett 19:56.56 Highland
233. 7 Brianna Garcia 19:57.08 Kerr
234. 7 Rebecca Browne 19:57.86 Highland Park
235. 7 Alyssa Dickerson 19:58.51 Highland
236. 7 Nora Jones 19:59.89 Kerr
237. 7 Tyla Phommachack 20:01.54 Creekview
238. 7 Victoria Flores 20:03.61 Creekview
239. 8 Cait Moore 20:05.36 Christian Life Prepa…
240. 7 Savannah Perry 20:06.47 Hughes
241. 8 Ahsley Read 20:07.38 Ed Willkie
242. 7 Carolina Morgan 20:10.47 Ed Willkie
243. 7 Emily Tanner 20:11.84 Weatherford Christian
244. 7 Halley Lowe 20:15.88 Highland
245. 7 Camryn Castillo 20:19.00 Highland
246. 8 Jane Ramage 20:22.68 Uplift North Hills P…
247. 7 Telvee Marvie 20:26.04 Creekview
248. 7 Zadie McCraw 20:26.86 Creekview
249. 7 Zoe Lloyd 20:27.69 Highland Park
250. 8 Isabel Brush 20:28.99 Arlington Classics A…
251. 8 Grace Whitmore 20:31.55 Ed Willkie
252. 7 Allejandro Vallejo 20:35.73 Prairie Vista
253. 6 Maekynzie Vil 20:36.37 Arlington Classics A…
254. 8 Emily Lira 20:40.57 Ed Willkie
255. 7 Aria Cunningham 20:44.63 Wayside
256. 8 Amy Stutheit 20:45.17 Ed Willkie
257. 7 Jaclyn Barron 20:46.46 Ed Willkie
258. 7 Alexia Varela 20:47.15 Highland
259. 7 Deborah Carreno 20:48.18 Northstar
260. 8 Cierra James 20:50.58 Creekview
261. 8 Michelle Garza 20:54.60 Creekview
262. 8 Nirisha Eppalapalli 21:00.90 Uplift North Hills P…
263. 6 Madison West 21:07.93 Arlington Classics A…
264. 8 Sheccid Moreno 21:12.09 Highland
265. 8 Ginger Anderson 21:14.20 Christian Life Prepa…
266. 8 Briyana Kumar 21:20.72 Uplift North Hills P…
267. 8 Makayla Starr 21:22.14 Ed Willkie
268. 8 Nirali Raval 21:22.93 Uplift North Hills P…
269. 8 Rut Sosa 21:24.34 Prairie Vista
270. 7 Madeline Harrison 21:28.37 Hughes
271. 8 Smriti Lamichhane 21:30.20 Uplift North Hills P…
272. 8 Sahana Shetty 21:35.25 Uplift North Hills P…
273. 7 Paula Medrano 21:35.88 Creekview
274. 7 Lauren Wise 21:52.09 Creekview
275. 8 Lily Nichols 21:57.42 Wayside
276. 8 Riley Matthews 22:17.37 Ed Willkie
277. 7 Elizabeth Miracle 22:34.98 McLean (Fort Worth)
278. 7 Jessica Topor 22:38.96 Highland
279. 7 Selena Crane 23:03.15 Ed Willkie
280. 7 Shyan Long 23:12.31 Ed Willkie
281. 7 Priscilla Calvillo 23:13.77 Highland
282. 7 Brianne Skinner 23:17.02 Hughes
283. 6 Britton Merrithew 23:19.16 Great Hearts Irving
284. 7 Chloe Wallace 23:26.13 Wayside
285. 8 Tarryn Martin 23:42.36 Prairie Vista
286. 8 Cara Womack 24:41.70 Highland
287. 7 Brooke Jones 24:53.95 Hughes
288. 7 Sophie Pace 25:07.31 Prairie Vista
289. 5 Kira Ekukpe 25:22.93 Northstar
290. 8 Maddie Wasinski 25:44.56 Highland Park
291. 7 Erin Tanner 25:44.91 Weatherford Christian
292. 7 Rachel Ransom 25:50.95 Great Hearts Irving

Saturdays Meet!

Here are the details for Saturdays Meet! Looks like we might run around 9:30-10. We will leave at 6:45am to go and watch the High School that runs at 7:30am!

Date:               Saturday, September 26, 2015

Site:                 Tarrant County College North East Campus

828 Harwood Road, Hurst, Texas 76054

Course:           Hilly mowed grass occasionally crossing a paved walking path.

Check-In:        6:30-7:30 am

Awards:          High School

Trophy to top team in each division

Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Junior High

Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Races: 7:30 am Rolling Start

  • 6A-5A Varsity Women-5K
  • 6A-5A Varsity Men-5K
  • 6A-5A Junior Varsity Women-5K
  • ALL Junior Varsity Men-5K
  • 4A and under Women-3200 Meters (JV AND VARSITY SCORED SEPARATELY)**
  • 4A and under Varsity Men-3200 Meters
  • Junior High Girls-3200 Meters
  • Junior High Boys-3200 Meters

** ALL 4A AND UNDER VARSITY WOMEN WILL NEED TO SEND NAMES OF THE 7 TEAM MEMBERS BEFORE Sept. 25th TO BE SCORED SEPARATELY

Fort Worth Invitational Results!

Middle School Boys Results

1. 7 Andrew Zunta 12:03.92 Prairie Vista
2. 8 Trevor Pennington 12:09.03 Kerr
3. 7 Will Marshall 12:24.79 McLean (Fort Worth)
4. 8 Tyler Nussbaumer 12:40.56 St Mark’s of Texas
5. 8 Andres Arroyo 12:41.83 St Mark’s of Texas
6. 7 Mark Motlow 12:52.50 St Mark’s of Texas
7. 7 James Barham 12:59.64 McLean (Fort Worth)
8. 8 Jayden Smith 13:01.93 Victory Baptist Acad…
9. 8 Jake Johnston 13:05.26 McLean (Fort Worth)
10. 8U Luke Johnson 13:10.23 Spartan Running
11. 8 Dalton Hevel 13:15.92 Azle South
12. 7 Lester McCarty 13:16.70 Kerr
13. 7 Joel Gonzalez 13:17.02 Prairie Vista
14. 6 Brandon Haub 13:19.63 Northstar
15. 8 Andrew Shue 13:19.92 Kerr
16. 8 Bronson Pope 13:20.91 Covenant Classical
17. 8 Travis Clark 13:22.77 Kerr
18. 8 Michael Tidwell 13:23.70 Kerr
19. 8 Pierce Loeffeholz 13:24.62 Santo Forte
20. 8 Lucas Martin 13:28.44 Azle South
21. 8 Dalton Westray 13:30.85 Santo Forte
22. 8 Preston Loeffeholz 13:34.06 Santo Forte
23. 8 Bradley Dodson 13:40.83 Prairie Vista
24. 8 Caleb Conrad 13:41.21 Kerr
25. 7 William Vietor 13:44.08 St Mark’s of Texas
26. 8 Camron Magee 13:46.82 Santo Forte
27. 8 Corbin Madewell 13:47.10 Santo Forte
28. 7 Silas Cardenas 13:47.44 Founders Classical (…
29. 8 Nicky Quevedo 13:47.72 Azle South
30. 7 Michael Biron 13:50.96 Santo Forte
31. 7 Julian Ivarra 13:52.06 St Mark’s of Texas
32. 8 Kip Nguyen 13:55.34 Grace Prep
33. 8 Noah Barron 13:55.67 Kerr
34. 8 Colby Smith 13:56.11 Victory Baptist Acad…
35. 8 Charlie Schwarz 13:56.92 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
36. 7 Kennedy Love 13:58.04 Prairie Vista
37. 8 Connor Spears 13:58.49 Leadership Prep
38. 7 Christian Hewitt 14:00.36 McLean (Fort Worth)
39. 7 Julian Badillo 14:01.68 Prairie Vista
40. 7 Dylan Kohrman 14:02.79 Kerr
41. 7 Kaleb King 14:03.45 Azle South
42. 8 Kyle Fisher 14:09.88 St Mark’s of Texas
43. 8 Collin Conrad 14:11.72 Kerr
44. 8 Jacob Williams 14:17.68 Grace Prep
45. 8 Thomas Jolin 14:19.58 McLean (Fort Worth)
46. 8 William Gillett 14:20.11 McLean (Fort Worth)
47. 8 Ryan Bergami 14:20.55 Kerr
48. 8 Max Legrice 14:22.42 McLean (Fort Worth)
49. 6 Sam Ingram 14:23.94 Victory Baptist Acad…
50. 8 Will Rocchio 14:29.83 St Mark’s of Texas
51. 7 Chris Bowers 14:34.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
52. 7 Easton Vanover 14:35.08 Boyd
53. 7 Christian Bersuch 14:35.28 Kerr
54. 7 Jerrett Bransom 14:35.86 Kerr
55. 8 Devan Patel 14:36.97 St Mark’s of Texas
56. 7 Kehler Boenisch 14:37.96 Azle South
57. 7 Jonathan Escobedo 14:42.20 McLean (Fort Worth)
58. 7 Jonah Barron 14:47.60 Kerr
59. 8 Mason Woodward 14:47.93 Founders Classical (…
60. 7 Matthew Magee 14:50.77 St Mark’s of Texas
61. 7 Cody Graham 14:51.43 Kerr
62. 8 Riley Wambsganss 14:53.62 Grace Prep
63. 8 Adrian Faughn 14:56.13 Santo Forte
64. 8 Peyton Kirby 14:57.33 Azle South
65. 8 Kade Catalano 14:57.81 McLean (Fort Worth)
66. 7 Jayden Martin 14:58.09 Prairie Vista
67. 8 Cameron Willis 14:58.55 Prairie Vista
68. 8 Kolby Brown 14:58.99 Harmony School of In…
69. 6 Steven Neff 15:01.06 Northstar
70. 6 Justin McAffee 15:01.85 Victory Baptist Acad…
71. 7 George Luviano 15:02.29 Prairie Vista
72. 7 Ingo Leeck 15:03.86 Founders Classical (…
73. 8 Rahul Vashi 15:06.78 St Mark’s of Texas
74. 8 Camden McFarland 15:07.14 Kerr
75. 7 Isaiah Torres Torres 15:07.86 Harmony School of In…
76. 8 Romil Mathur 15:10.97 St Mark’s of Texas
77. 8 Gilberto Tijerna 15:14.16 Prairie Vista
78. 7 Aksel Hiros 15:14.96 Santo Forte
79. 7 Ryan Aquino 15:15.34 Prairie Vista
80. 7 Abhizeet Bomma 15:15.64 Founders Classical (…
81. 8 Trevor Sims 15:16.72 Harmony School of In…
82. 8 Avery Taylor 15:17.35 McLean (Fort Worth)
83. 8 Liv Dhillon 15:22.37 Leadership Prep
84. 7 Sam Lasater 15:22.88 McLean (Fort Worth)
85. 8 Jackson Penshorn 15:26.30 Santo Forte
86. Corey Willis 15:27.39 Prairie Vista
87. 5 Caleb Pfeffer 15:29.08 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
88. 7 Carlos Garcia 15:29.52 McLean (Fort Worth)
89. 7 Anthony Romero 15:35.48 McLean (Fort Worth)
90. 8 Alex Piccagli 15:35.73 St Mark’s of Texas
91. 8 Reid Smith 15:39.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
92. 8 Adrienne Hiros 15:41.61 Santo Forte
93. 8 Eric Lai 15:42.39 St Mark’s of Texas
94. 8 Gunnar Lefever 15:47.55 Azle South
95. 8 Quincy Henderson 15:48.97 Harmony School of In…
96. 8 Esua Rodriguez 15:49.36 Uplift Mighty Prep
97. 7 Bruner Lind 15:49.96 Harmony School of In…
98. 7 Mario Polley 15:53.68 Harmony School of In…
99. 8 Garrett Drolet 15:54.02 Azle South
100. 8 Jorge Nava 15:54.32 McLean (Fort Worth)
101. 8 Drew Moore 16:00.41 Grace Prep
102. 7 Collin Katz 16:02.40 St Mark’s of Texas
103. 8 Ryan Choate 16:02.84 Santo Forte
104. 8 Reid Goldsmith 16:03.48 St Mark’s of Texas
105. 8 Julian Antuna 16:03.96 Prairie Vista
106. 7 Chris Pezanoski 16:07.87 McLean (Fort Worth)
107. 7 Kendall Earheart 16:12.25 Kerr
108. 7 Skylar Robinson 16:12.85 Harmony School of In…
109. 7 Dylan Parker 16:15.08 Azle South
110. 7 Andy Jayme 16:21.16 Prairie Vista
111. 7 Logan Jeffrey 16:30.04 Prairie Vista
112. 7 Karim Jabal 16:32.61 Kerr
113. 7 Jonathan Austin 16:33.81 Prairie Vista
114. 8 Ethan Ocampo 16:38.09 Leadership Prep
115. 7 Ethan Hart 16:39.05 McLean (Fort Worth)
116. 7 Dallin McRae 16:40.04 Harmony School of In…
117. 7 Siddartha Sinha 16:42.32 St Mark’s of Texas
118. 7 John Whitten 16:43.84 McLean (Fort Worth)
119. 7 Drew Mattinson 16:46.09 Kerr
120. 7 Alex Dooley 16:52.27 Prairie Vista
121. 7 Gustavo Esparza 16:54.52 Prairie Vista
122. 7 Mario Banda 16:57.41 Prairie Vista
123. 7 Harrison Siegel 16:58.34 St Mark’s of Texas
124. 7 Alex Edens 17:00.93 Kerr
125. 7 Sergio Cabnerra 17:07.88 Prairie Vista
126. 8 Will Mankin 17:17.76 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
127. 6 Luke Brown 17:25.77 Northstar
128. 7 Brandon Tullos 17:30.23 Kerr
129. 7 William Wu 17:34.38 St Mark’s of Texas
130. 7 Daniel Lopez 17:34.79 Harmony School of In…
131. 7 Sivarishna Uppalap… 17:40.98 St Mark’s of Texas
132. 7 Ajay Schlehuber 17:41.48 St Mark’s of Texas
133. 7 Cameron Cruz 17:42.26 Harmony School of In…
134. 8 Taylor Dettling 17:48.25 Grace Prep
135. 7 Kelan Guthrie 17:50.88 Prairie Vista
136. 7 Sean Warren 17:59.94 Founders Classical (…
137. 8U Austin Hess 18:01.76 Spartan Running
138. 7 Jack Rushing 18:13.05 Kerr
139. 5 Ty Jenkins 18:15.53 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
140. 5 Cory Luedemann 18:18.42 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
141. 7 Max Quevedo 18:23.79 Azle South
142. 7 Jesse Salinas 18:27.11 Prairie Vista
143. 7 Matt Morrison 18:29.00 Azle South
144. 8 Adrian Little 18:37.11 Prairie Vista
145. 8 Ethan Hollinger 18:42.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
146. 7 Jacob Smoot 18:42.99 Kerr
147. 8 Titan Smith 18:56.45 Santo Forte
148. 7 Jacob Bell 18:58.08 St Mark’s of Texas
149. 7 Justin Almendarez 19:04.43 McLean (Fort Worth)
150. 7 Brian Ellis 19:10.31 Leadership Prep
151. 7 Sam Ferguson 19:13.24 McLean (Fort Worth)
152. 8 Dylan Tynan-Connolly 19:25.34 Leadership Prep
153. 8 Nathan Elledge 19:29.31 Leadership Prep
154. 7 Malik Thompson 19:32.78 Harmony School of In…
155. 7 Colin Todd 19:34.96 Azle South
156. Delano Mercado 19:40.21 Prairie Vista
157. 7 Robert Barrett Bar… 20:08.31 Harmony School of In…
158. 8 Bradley Hughes 20:49.59 Grace Prep
159. 7 Moises Lom 20:53.74 Prairie Vista
160. 7 Ramiro Almodovar 20:58.12 Prairie Vista
161. 7 Jomri Paule 21:07.58 Founders Classical (…
162. 7 Stephen Dooley 21:27.08 Prairie Vista
163. 7 Colby Mowry 21:31.57 Azle South
164. 8 Axel Alvarez-Tostado 22:02.97 Harmony School of In…
165. 8 Khalil Harris 22:07.43 Harmony School of In…
166. 8U Ace Parnell 22:17.24 Spartan Running
167. 7 Donald Samson 22:32.26 Harmony School of In…
168. 8 Gregory Rojas 22:44.76 Uplift Mighty Prep
169. 7 Robert Kremer 23:03.63 Harmony School of In…
170. 7 Eric Lawrence 23:23.56 Victory Baptist Acad…
171. 8 Diego Tejada 24:20.26 Prairie Vista
172. 6 Obi Ekukpe 24:38.66 Northstar
Provided by Athletic.net

Middle School Girls Results

Official Team Scores

1. McLean (Fort Worth) 61
2. Kerr 67
3. Victory Baptist Ac… 83
4. Prairie Vista 106
5. Northstar 109
6. Azle South 118
7. Harmony School of … 170
8. Founders Classical… 190
1. 8 Pryscilla Lopez 13:27.76 McLean (Fort Worth)
2. 7 Amelia Ingram 14:01.01 Victory Baptist Acad…
3. Glenna Duncan 14:14.07 Grace Prep
4. 7 Carly Cox 14:21.36 Victory Baptist Acad…
5. 8 Kayley Derby 14:24.49 Harmony School of In…
6. 7 Isabella Robinson 14:25.38 Northstar
7. 7 Sydney Christopher 14:37.87 Prairie Vista
8. 8 Vantashia Bond 14:39.96 Kerr
9. 6 Reagan High 14:46.63 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
10. 7 Ella Barrett 14:59.37 McLean (Fort Worth)
11. 8 Erin Howell 15:04.14 McLean (Fort Worth)
12. 8 Marina Grimaldo 15:30.68 Kerr
13. 8 Sierra Craig 15:31.64 Santo Forte
14. 7 MacKenzie Moyer 15:32.80 Northstar
15. 7 Jacee Dinkins 15:36.11 Azle South
16. 8 Jocy Galvan 15:37.57 Kerr
17. 7 Maddie Hornell 15:39.47 Covenant Classical
18. 8 Abby Fondren 15:42.90 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
19. 8 Nicole Hack 15:43.69 Azle South
20. 7 Chloe Cox 15:47.64 Victory Baptist Acad…
21. 7 Birdie Love 15:51.82 Prairie Vista
22. 6 Emma Catuto 15:56.73 Victory Baptist Acad…
23. 7 Nicole McCullough 16:04.17 Kerr
24. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 16:04.69 Kerr
25. 8 Devyn Hannah 16:05.03 Northstar
26. 8 Claire Brammer 16:10.31 McLean (Fort Worth)
27. 7 Catherine Sands 16:12.03 McLean (Fort Worth)
28. 6 Alex Blake 16:20.77 Founders Classical (…
29. 7 McKenzie Lovato 16:24.04 Prairie Vista
30. 7 Jessa Adkins 16:25.08 Northstar
31. 7 Bernadette Gonzalez 16:29.46 McLean (Fort Worth)
32. 8 Ellie Curran 16:30.35 McLean (Fort Worth)
33. 8 Nina Williams 16:37.15 McLean (Fort Worth)
34. 7 Reigna Herrera 16:41.14 Prairie Vista
35. 6 Mary Lujang 16:51.06 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
36. 7 Emilee Edwardes 16:54.18 Santo Forte
37. 8 Olivia Rains 17:03.75 Azle South
38. 8 Jennifer Duran 17:05.20 Azle South
39. 7 Kafi Campbell-Bruce 17:06.56 Harmony School of In…
40. 7 Cheyenna Brown 17:07.27 Prairie Vista
41. 8 Emily Andress 17:09.06 McLean (Fort Worth)
42. 8 Morgan Lewis 17:10.22 McLean (Fort Worth)
43. 8 Evelyn Ochoa 17:11.29 Azle South
44. 8 Samantha Haro 17:12.67 McLean (Fort Worth)
45. 8 Meadow Renfro 17:13.02 Kerr
46. 7 Stephanie Calhoun 17:13.55 Prairie Vista
47. 8 Gianna Cook 17:14.40 Kerr
48. 8 Amanda Swanberg 17:15.07 Grace Prep
49. 6 Claire Birbari 17:15.71 Covenant Classical
50. 7 Emily Cole 17:23.13 Azle South
51. 8 Ella Ortenberg 17:23.93 McLean (Fort Worth)
52. 8 Peyton Doggett 17:24.26 Azle South
53. 7 Hannah Leavitt 17:26.51 Prairie Vista
54. 7 Madelyn Ochoa 17:28.82 Azle South
55. 8 Rachel Farley 17:30.64 McLean (Fort Worth)
56. 6 Anica McMullen 17:32.65 Founders Classical (…
57. 8 Katie Garcia 17:40.42 Grace Prep
58. 8 River Reese 17:41.25 Azle South
59. 7 Marina Mercardo 17:42.33 Prairie Vista
60. 7 Sophia Tapia 17:44.00 Prairie Vista
61. 8 Avery Black 17:44.33 McLean (Fort Worth)
62. 8 Emory Watts 17:44.71 McLean (Fort Worth)
63. 7 Madilyn Herrera 17:46.01 Kerr
64. 8 Bridgette Selman 17:53.02 Founders Classical (…
65. 8 Stephanie Rios 17:54.19 McLean (Fort Worth)
66. 7 Anna Walker 17:56.55 McLean (Fort Worth)
67. 7 Damaris Deschaine 18:07.79 McLean (Fort Worth)
68. 7 Jessica Lorenz 18:12.27 Azle South
69. 7 Clare Parkhill 18:12.48 Kerr
70. 8U Delaney Storey 18:13.12 Spartan Running
71. 7 Bailee Johnson 18:14.07 Azle South
72. 7 LAuren Overton 18:18.39 Azle South
73. 7 Peyton Gristina 18:23.22 McLean (Fort Worth)
74. 8 Avery Easley 18:24.31 McLean (Fort Worth)
75. 8 Adrianna Gallardo 18:26.35 Prairie Vista
76. 8 Abby McInnis 18:26.74 McLean (Fort Worth)
77. 7 Jayda Olivan 18:27.18 Kerr
78. 7 Kara Swinford 18:29.63 Kerr
79. 8 Jennifer Lorenzano 18:31.21 McLean (Fort Worth)
80. 8 Alyssa Klipsch 18:32.93 Founders Classical (…
81. 8 Katie Stewart 18:39.20 McLean (Fort Worth)
82. 8 Melanie Mosier 18:40.34 Azle South
83. 7 Kaela Westrup 18:41.87 Santo Forte
84. 8 Alyssa Rodriguez 18:43.51 McLean (Fort Worth)
85. 8 Haley Gilbreath 18:50.31 Kerr
86. 6 Katie High 18:50.96 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
87. 7 Briana Bohannon 18:55.05 Harmony School of In…
88. 8 Alex Guy 18:59.97 Founders Classical (…
89. 8 Brooke Roth 19:05.15 Kerr
90. 7 Yaritzy Figueroa 19:08.69 Harmony School of In…
91. 8 Madeline Hallum 19:09.04 McLean (Fort Worth)
92. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 19:11.48 Kerr
93. 7 Elise Lappin 19:19.75 Kerr
94. 7 Lily Chavez 19:36.95 Victory Baptist Acad…
95. 7 Layla Holsten 19:43.62 Grace Prep
96. 7 Taylor Poston 19:52.67 Prairie Vista
97. 7 Sacari Morris 19:57.31 Kerr
98. 7 Brianna Garcia 20:07.95 Kerr
99. 7 Lynne Calhoun 20:12.96 Prairie Vista
100. 8 Carolina Suarez 20:14.36 McLean (Fort Worth)
101. 7 Saffron Windsor 20:15.43 McLean (Fort Worth)
102. 7 Brooke Overton 20:15.81 Azle South
103. 8 Gabrielle Martin 20:19.79 McLean (Fort Worth)
104. 7 Morgan Gilbreath 20:30.28 Kerr
105. 8U Isabella De Los Sa… 20:49.92 Spartan Running
106. 7 Elizabeth Smith 20:56.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
107. 7 Reagan Stokely 21:08.57 Harmony School of In…
108. 7 Kate McGlothlin 21:09.59 McLean (Fort Worth)
109. 7 Kelly Villalpando 21:19.47 McLean (Fort Worth)
110. 8 Rut Sosa 21:38.04 Prairie Vista
111. 7 Allejandro Vallejo 21:59.33 Prairie Vista
112. 8 Adlisac Ramirez 22:50.04 McLean (Fort Worth)
113. 7 Nora Jones 23:06.88 Kerr
114. 7 Deborah Carreno 23:09.60 Northstar
115. 7 Caroline Carrie 23:15.65 McLean (Fort Worth)
116. 7 Meghna Ravi 23:31.50 Leadership Prep
117. 7 Jessica Mathew 24:40.43 Leadership Prep
118. 7 Ella Varney 25:05.66 Kerr
119. 7 Sophie Pace 26:10.94 Prairie Vista
120. 7 Elizabeth Richey 26:37.10 Harmony School of In…
121. 7 Elizabeth Miracle 26:37.10 McLean (Fort Worth)
122. 5 Kira Ekukpe 26:37.10 Northstar

Saturday’s Meet!

Good Morning Cougar Nation! First off, if you havent read about the Kerr T-Shirts, please look at the previous story listed below! Next thing, Saturdays race will be at the trinity trails! We are the last to run in the order of events that are listed. With that being said, it looks like we will run anywhere from 10am-noon. We will leave the school at 8:30am at the fieldhouse.

Here are the details of the meet. 7th and 8th grade boys run together as one team, as do the 7th and 8th grade girls!

PLEASE VISIT THIS SITE FOR MORE INFO ON THE MEET!!!

http://www.fortworthinvite.com/

Meet Course: Trinity Park at Trinity Drive Road by the Lancaster Bridge

Spectator Parking: 
Spectators can park in Farrington Field and walk back to the meet site.  We will have Paschal volunteers lining the way from the parking lot to the meet site, so that you can easily find it.

2401 University Drive Fort Worth, TX 76102

7:30 AM ROLLING STARTS

 6A & 5A Varsity Women 5K

 6A & 5A Varsity Men 5K

 6A & 5A Junior Varsity Women 5K

 6A & 5A Junior Varsity Men 5K

 4A and Under (includes private) Varsity Women 3200

 4A and Under (includes Private) Varsity Men 3200

 4A and Under (includes Private) Junior Varsity Women 3200

 4A and Under (includes Private) Junior Varsity Men 3200

 Middle School Girls 3200

 Middle School Boys 3200

Results from Brewer Meet!

Official Team Scores

1. Kerr 72
2. Ovilla Christian 89
3. Wayside 110
4. Aledo 133
5. Brock 153
6. Fort Worth Christian 176
7. Fort Worth Country… 184
8. Tison 200
9. Mineral Wells 224
10. Azle South 239
11. Santo Forte 239
12. Oakridge 277
13. Brewer 304
1. 7 Rytis Petraitis 10:04.00 Oakridge
2. 7 Henry Lynn 10:17.00 Fort Worth Country Day
3. 7 Lester McCarty 10:19.00 Kerr
4. 7 Tim Hoffman 10:26.00 Brock
5. 7 Kaleb King 10:37.00 Azle South
6. Caleb Tackett 10:41.00 Fort Worth Country Day
7. 7 Dylan Kohrman 10:43.00 Kerr
8. 7 Quinn Moudy 10:46.00 Brock
9. 7 Anthony Hernandez 10:51.00 Mineral Wells
10. 7 Hunter Boniface 10:53.00 Wayside
11. 7 Deaglan Thompson 10:54.00 Hall
12. 7 Ethan Brown 10:56.00 Ovilla Christian
13. 7 Noah Bogado 10:58.00 Ovilla Christian
14. 7 Grant King 11:01.00 Smith (Cleburne)
15. 7 Noah Whorton 11:09.00 Ovilla Christian
16. 7 Aidan Garcia 11:11.00 Wayside
17. 7 Ethan Flores 11:12.06 Smith (Cleburne)
18. 7 Haydon Baker 11:12.92 Wayside
19. 7 Kollen Furr 11:18.00 Aledo
20. 7 Jack Jorgenson 11:21.00 Trinity Valley
21. 7 Kendall Earheart 11:29.00 Kerr
22. 7 Braden Gentsch 11:31.00 Brock
23. 7 Kevin Kaldenbach 11:33.00 Aledo
24. 7 Kehler Boenisch 11:34.00 Azle South
25. 7 Michael Biron 11:36.00 Santo Forte
26. 7 Christian Bersuch 11:38.00 Kerr
27. 7 Jonah Barron 11:42.20 Kerr
28. 6 Junior Suarez 11:42.78 Ovilla Christian
29. 7 Joewalt Holcomb 11:51.00 Mineral Wells
30. 7 Kayden Downs 11:55.00 Tison
31. 7 Andrew Pennington 12:04.00 Aledo
32. 7 Joshua Littlefield 12:06.00 Kerr
33. 6 Micah Fitch 12:09.00 Ovilla Christian
34. 7 Reese Nelson 12:10.00 Fort Worth Country Day
35. Ryan Hampton 12:17.00 Fort Worth Country Day
36. 7 Jake Simpson 12:18.00 Santo Forte
37. Cade Webb 12:19.39 Fort Worth Country Day
38. 7 Sebastian Noriega 12:19.81 Wayside
39. 7 Crawford Christie 12:22.00 Aledo
40. 7 Ryland Yates 12:23.00 Aledo
41. 7 Liam Kelly 12:25.00 Hall
42. 7 Ryan Ramsey 12:26.00 Wayside
43. 7 Cayden Roberts 12:27.00 Aledo
44. 7 Heriberto Juarez 12:29.00 Tison
45. 7 Weslee Baker 12:30.02 Tison
46. 7 Tadan French 12:30.62 Wayside
47. 7 Noah Astbury 12:32.00 Ovilla Christian
48. 7 Andrew Nober 12:35.33 Fort Worth Country Day
49. 7 Brandon Duran 12:35.88 Brewer
50. 7 Brayden Starling 12:37.00 Tison
51. Brendan Brown 12:41.00 Fort Worth Country Day
52. 7 Humberto Zamorano 12:44.00 Fort Worth Country Day
53. 7 Matthew Ripley 12:49.28 Wayside
54. 7 Cody Graham 12:49.72 Kerr
55. 7 Miguel Villanueva 12:52.00 Tison
56. 7 Drew Mattinson 12:56.00 Kerr
57. 7 Aksel Hiros 12:58.00 Santo Forte
58. 7 Jacob Irvin 13:00.00 Smith (Cleburne)
59. 7 Caleb Coward 13:03.00 Smith (Cleburne)
60. 8 Austin Garrison 13:07.00 Wayside
61. 7 Fransico Solis 13:09.00 Kerr
62. 7 Dylan Parker 13:12.11 Azle South
63. 7 Andrew Becker 13:12.43 Wayside
64. 7 Tucker Stohler 13:13.00 Wayside
65. 7 Colin Clark 13:15.00 Santo Forte
66. 7 Brennan Boyd 13:21.00 Ovilla Christian
67. 7 Cambren Morrison 13:21.50 Mineral Wells
68. 7 Kevin Taylor 13:21.95 Aledo
69. 7 Devin Knowles 13:23.00 Aledo
70. 7 Jerrett Bransom 13:24.00 Kerr
71. 7 Nick Smith 13:25.00 Kerr
72. 7 Luke Bagwell 13:27.00 Tison
73. 7 Colton Clark 13:35.00 Brewer
74. 7 Kyle Cook 13:40.00 Brock
75. Jamie Dietchman 13:46.00 Fort Worth Country Day
76. 7 Tony Nuinez 13:52.00 Brewer
77. 7 Paul Alexander 13:53.00 Fort Worth Country Day
78. 7 Danny Herrera 13:59.00 Wayside
79. 7 Collin Dover 14:05.00 Aledo
80. 7 Parker Pitts 14:09.00 Aledo
81. 7 Spencer Jones 14:10.00 Oakridge
82. 7 Andrew White 14:16.00 Brock
83. 7 Mason Schmalkn 14:20.00 Brewer
84. 7 Aarrod Firouzbakht 14:21.00 Oakridge
85. 7 Tayvon Dale-Franklin 14:23.00 Wayside
86. 7 Lake Blackmere 14:24.00 Mineral Wells
87. 7 Alex Neal 14:29.13 Mineral Wells
88. 7 Gage Brazell 14:29.61 Trinity Valley
89. 7 Joseph Ramirez 14:30.00 Mineral Wells
90. 7 Chase Jordan 14:37.00 Mineral Wells
91. 7 Brandon Tullos 14:40.00 Kerr
92. 7 Karim Jabal 14:42.00 Kerr
93. 7 Kobe Cranfill 14:44.00 Tison
94. 7 Bryan Fernandez-Ca… 14:46.00 Wayside
95. 7 Sean McCarthy 14:53.12 Aledo
96. 7 Alex Edens 14:53.58 Kerr
97. 7 Ben Tomasic 14:57.00 Fort Worth Country Day
98. 7 John Manvel 15:04.00 Oakridge
99. 7 Alexis Escareno 15:10.00 Wayside
100. 7 Eliya Khajeie 15:15.00 Oakridge
101. Hudson Ogle 15:23.00 Fort Worth Country Day
102. 7 Grayson Chadwell 15:24.00 Wayside
103. 7 Gabe Martinez 15:30.52 Brewer
104. 8 Ian Crawford 15:30.77 Mineral Wells
105. 7 Thomas Bolf 15:47.00 Aledo
106. 7 Jack Rushing 15:53.00 Kerr
107. 7 Jacob Smoot 16:09.14 Kerr
108. 7 William Huggett 16:09.71 Wayside
109. 7 Aaron Arseneau 16:11.00 Oakridge
110. 7 Max Quevedo 16:28.00 Azle South
111. 7 Seth Caldwell 16:57.00 Brewer
112. 7 Ethan Rattanavong 17:03.00 Wayside
113. 7 Ethan Le-Nguyen 17:23.00 Brewer
114. 7 Christopher Hoppe 17:25.00 Fort Worth Country Day
115. 7 Jaxon Simpson 17:45.00 Santo Forte
116. 7 Jack Ethridge 17:47.00 Fort Worth Country Day
117. 7 Conner Cox 17:58.00 Wayside
118. 7 Landon Huddleston 18:13.00 Wayside
119. 7 Kieran Barker 18:18.00 Oakridge
120. 7 Matt Morrison 18:20.00 Azle South
121. 7 Anthony Ceplecha 18:58.00 Fort Worth Country Day
122. 7 Zachary Weiner 19:18.00 Wayside
123. 7 Jai Culbreath 19:27.00 Wayside
124. 7 David Lasater 19:39.00 Aledo
125. 7 Colby Mowry 19:42.00 Azle South
126. 7 Welsey Frost 20:10.00 Wayside
127. Tyner Harris 20:28.00 Fort Worth Country Day
128. 7 Dean Jackson 21:28.00 Wayside
129. 7 Alex Greve 21:32.00 Oakridge

7th Grade Girls

Official Team Scores

1. Brock 25
2. Aledo 71
3. Wayside 90
4. Azle South 98
5. Smith (Cleburne) 123
6. Kerr 135
1. 7 Amberly Kern 11:38.00 Brock
2. 7 Sydney Lane 11:58.05 Brock
3. 7 Emma De Hoyos 11:58.36 Wayside
4. 7 Tessa Scott 11:58.59 Smith (Cleburne)
5. 7 Torrye Tyler 12:03.18 Brock
6. 7 Jacee Dinkins 12:05.86 Azle South
7. 7 Madi Massey 12:35.46 Brock
8. 7 Maddie Hornell 12:36.52 Covenant Classical
9. 6 Hannah Pryor 12:37.21 Ovilla Christian
10. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 12:48.47 Kerr
11. 7 Grace Ornelas 12:52.46 Aledo
12. 7 Aislyn Beauregard 12:59.09 Brock
13. 7 Zoe Peterson 12:59.41 Brock
14. 7 Brooke Bryant 13:09.37 Ovilla Christian
15. 7 Madelyn Ochoa 13:09.94 Azle South
16. 7 Victoria Pippinich 13:11.10 All Saints Episcopal
17. 7 Kylie Barnett 13:16.82 Brock
18. 7 Natalie Durrington 13:29.46 Aledo
19. 7 Mallory Trammell 13:34.97 Aledo
20. 7 Emelia Gamez 13:41.95 Aledo
21. 7 Beesinger Maddi 13:54.15 Aledo
22. 7 Kaitlin Regan 13:59.44 Wayside
23. 7 Ryann Bohanon 14:03.16 Wayside
24. 7 Jade Peterson 14:03.64 Aledo
25. 7 Tanna Hatchett 14:04.02 Brock
26. 7 Malayna Ah Leong 14:07.49 Wayside
27. 7 Jordon Kirkelie 14:07.77 Azle South
28. 7 Mazey Rix 14:11.04 Aledo
29. 6 Claire Birbari 14:12.73 Covenant Classical
30. 7 Raney Mead 14:13.63 Smith (Cleburne)
31. 7 Madilyn Herrera 14:17.97 Kerr
32. 7 Brooke Overton 14:23.01 Azle South
33. 7 Audree Bicknell 14:26.20 Smith (Cleburne)
34. 7 Kaela Westrup 14:27.52 Santo Forte
35. 7 Kaitlyn Swingle 14:29.43 Tison
36. 7 Michelle Garcia 14:30.85 Smith (Cleburne)
37. 7 Stevie Bradbury 14:34.85 Wayside
38. 7 Gracie Cohen 14:38.45 Aledo
39. 7 Katie Lantz 14:41.52 Aledo
40. 7 Maggie Sherrod 14:48.72 Aledo
41. 7 Hollyn Gaffner 14:53.57 Aledo
42. 7 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 14:56.44 Brewer
43. 7 Lauren Willis 14:57.88 Wayside
44. 7 Susan Bell 15:03.69 Wayside
45. 7 Bailee Johnson 15:07.21 Azle South
46. 7 Caris Crenshaw 15:07.76 Kerr
47. 7 Madison Scott 15:11.39 Tison
48. 7 Jayda Olivan 15:17.75 Kerr
49. 7 Andrea Bean 15:19.14 Aledo
50. 7 Kara Swinford 15:35.00 Kerr
51. 7 Gillian Collins 15:36.00 Tison
52. 7 Jessica Lorenz 15:40.00 Azle South
53. 7 Karime Betancourt 15:52.33 Mineral Wells
54. 7 Elise Lappin 15:52.55 Kerr
55. 7 Brianna Garcia 15:55.61 Kerr
56. 7 Emily Guzman 15:55.84 Mineral Wells
57. 7 LAuren Overton 15:56.00 Azle South
58. 7 Ellie Davis 15:58.00 Trinity Valley
59. 7 Kendall Avent-Dani… 16:12.00 Brewer
60. 7 Chyra Davis 16:20.27 Mineral Wells
61. 8 Lauren Aven 16:20.83 Wayside
62. 8 Madissen Carter 16:21.63 Wayside
63. 7 Annie Mazon 16:50.00 Aledo
64. 7 Sophia Martin 16:54.00 Aledo
65. 7 Heaven Savage 17:03.00 Wayside
66. 7 Gabrielle Williams 17:17.00 Hall
67. 7 Kelsie Upward 17:18.00 Aledo
68. 7 Avery Decker 17:22.00 Hall
69. 7 Lainey Streetman 17:23.00 Aledo
70. 7 Madison Moudy 17:39.00 Brock
71. 7 Amanda Jones 17:42.00 Smith (Cleburne)
72. 7 Nathalie Vasquez 17:50.03 Kerr
73. 7 Samantha Coffman 17:50.94 Brewer
74. 7 Madison Strange 18:00.00 Aledo
75. 7 Nora Jones 18:17.00 Kerr
76. 7 Sacari Morris 18:31.00 Kerr
77. 7 Katie Blackburn 18:49.00 Aledo
78. 7 Lexi Preston 19:20.00 Aledo
79. 7 Sheila Brand 19:21.00 Santo Forte
80. 7 Natalie Dunn 19:23.00 Aledo
81. 7 Aria Cunningham 19:25.00 Wayside
82. 7 Chloe Wallace 19:41.00 Wayside
83. 7 Olivia Cavazos 19:58.00 Hall
84. 7 Maddie Cavanaugh 20:11.00 Aledo
85. 7 Ella Varney 21:05.00 Kerr
86. 7 Hannah Burden 21:08.00 Aledo
87. 7 Maddi Bessinger 21:13.00 Aledo
88. 7 Rachael Bigham 21:25.00 Oakridge

8th Grade Boys

1. Smith (Cleburne) 37
2. Kerr 68
3. Aledo 70
4. Wayside 94
5. All Saints Episcopal 166
6. Azle South 209
7. Fort Worth Country… 211
8. Brock 222
9. Hall 249
10. Santo Forte 253
11. Oakridge 280
1. 8 Graydon Morris 8:38.00 Aledo
2. 8 Trevor Pennington 9:42.00 Kerr
3. 8 Jaxon Bigham 9:48.00 Smith (Cleburne)
4. 8 Rylan Light 9:52.00 Smith (Cleburne)
5. 8 Cooper Goggans 9:53.00 Aledo
6. 8 Michael Tidwell 9:56.00 Kerr
7. 8 Whit Dennis 10:02.00 Fort Worth Country Day
8. 8 Dalton Hevel 10:06.00 Azle South
9. 8 Adan Santana 10:09.71 Smith (Cleburne)
10. 8 David Fauber 10:09.96 Trinity Valley
11. 8 Brock Barbee 10:21.00 Smith (Cleburne)
12. 8 Austin Pelton 10:24.00 Smith (Cleburne)
13. 8 Romeo Ramirez 10:28.00 Smith (Cleburne)
14. 8 Brayan Cerrillo 10:29.00 Wayside
15. 8 Donovan French 10:31.00 Wayside
16. 8 Will Sisk 10:32.69 Aledo
17. 8 Bronson Pope 10:32.92 Covenant Classical
18. 8 Jack Delk 10:33.00 All Saints Episcopal
19. 8 Truett Childress 10:34.00 Smith (Cleburne)
20. 8 Evan Lunsford 10:37.00 Wayside
21. 8 Ryan Bergami 10:41.00 Kerr
22. 8 Seth Coward 10:46.00 Smith (Cleburne)
23. 8 Slade Moore 10:47.00 Smith (Cleburne)
24. 8 Caleb Conrad 10:48.14 Kerr
25. 8 Timothy Ortiz 10:48.38 Smith (Cleburne)
26. 8 Travis Clark 10:48.89 Kerr
27. 8 Micah Lopez 10:49.00 Smith (Cleburne)
28. 8 Valdez Noe 10:50.00 Wayside
29. 8 Ky Schlosberg 10:54.00 Aledo
30. 8 Andrew Shue 10:55.00 Kerr
31. 8 Noah Barron 10:59.00 Kerr
32. Joseph Bradford 11:01.00 Fort Worth Country Day
33. 8 Diego Williams 11:03.00 Trinity Valley
34. 8 Joe Rousseau 11:04.00 Aledo
35. 8 Andrew Meyer 11:05.00 Wayside
36. 8 Jose Hernandez 11:11.00 Wayside
37. 8 Deklan Townley 11:13.00 Aledo
38. 8 Lucas Martin 11:16.54 Azle South
39. 8 John Pitre 11:16.76 Trinity Valley
40. 8 Ian San Pedro 11:20.00 Hall
41. 8 Alexis Hernandez 11:24.00 Wayside
42. 8 Kieren Davis 11:25.00 Mineral Wells
43. 8 Matthew Zane Letts 11:27.21 Wayside
44. 8 Dylan Carlson 11:27.43 Wayside
45. 8 Nick Cyprian 11:32.00 Fort Worth Country Day
46. 8 Hayden Siratt 11:33.00 All Saints Episcopal
47. 8 Mark Nicholas 11:37.00 Ovilla Christian
48. 8 Roby Freeman 11:38.00 Santo Forte
49. 8 Grant Minnick 11:40.00 All Saints Episcopal
50. 8 Camden Barnett 11:41.12 Brock
51. 8 Collin Conrad 11:41.67 Kerr
52. 8 Kaden Layland 11:42.00 Smith (Cleburne)
53. 7 Hugo Garcia 11:43.14 Kerr
54. 8 Blake Drillette 11:43.92 Brock
55. 8 Jake Reynolds 11:44.00 Smith (Cleburne)
56. 8 Ryder Love 11:46.00 Tison
57. 8 Alex Walraven 11:47.00 Trinity Valley
58. 8 Noah Wade 11:48.00 All Saints Episcopal
59. 8 Peyton Murley 11:51.00 Brock
60. 8 Gutierrez Marbin 11:53.13 Wayside
61. 7 John Spinks 11:53.86 All Saints Episcopal
62. 7 Diego Puentez 11:54.00 Kerr
63. 8 Ethan Turner 11:55.00 Wayside
64. 8 Bryan Colton 11:56.00 Aledo
65. 8 Jacob Bingham 11:57.00 Smith (Cleburne)
66. 8 Charles Arnett 12:02.00 All Saints Episcopal
67. 8 Michael Raulerson 12:03.27 Aledo
68. 8 Emmanuel Logose 12:03.68 Tison
69. Matthew Starks 12:08.59 Fort Worth Country Day
70. 8 Tyler Myrow 12:14.00 Wayside
71. 7 Caden Chancey 12:17.03 Wayside
72. 8 Lucas Short 12:17.58 Oakridge
73. 8 Peyton Kirby 12:18.00 Azle South
74. Taylor Zimmerman 12:19.00 Fort Worth Country Day
75. 8 Daniel Fry 12:20.12 Kerr
76. 8 Colten Kern 12:20.41 Hall
77. 8 Jake Ashabraner 12:23.00 Aledo
78. 7 Jordan Keifer 12:24.00 Ovilla Christian
79. 8 Jonathan Rodarte 12:25.00 Wayside
80. 8 Mitchell Bothwell 12:35.00 All Saints Episcopal
81. 8 Jackson Penshorn 12:37.44 Santo Forte
82. 8 Jj Carroll 12:37.83 Mineral Wells
83. 8 Andrew Whitsitt 12:38.00 Tison
84. Garrett Glover 12:39.00 Fort Worth Country Day
85. 8 Camden McFarland 12:40.00 Kerr
86. 8 Ethan Wilson 12:41.00 Hall
87. 8 Carlos Cabora 12:45.00 Kerr
88. 8 Carter Moxley 12:51.00 Brock
89. 8 Zack Johnson 12:52.08 Ovilla Christian
90. 8 Adrienne Hiros 12:52.90 Santo Forte
91. 8 Carter Cuellar 12:53.21 Wayside
92. 8 Ryan Choate 12:53.63 Santo Forte
93. 8 Joey Deporter 12:53.95 Hall
94. 8 Jack Comtois 12:55.00 All Saints Episcopal
95. 8 Andrew Farlow 13:01.00 Fort Worth Country Day
96. 8 Matthew Mildren 13:02.00 All Saints Episcopal
97. 8 Lisandro Gallardo 13:04.56 Wayside
98. 8 Zachary Samples 13:04.80 Mineral Wells
99. 8 Dage Lyons 13:13.00 Oakridge
100. 8 Josh Wilson 13:15.00 Oakridge
101. 8 Jonathan Wilson 13:21.00 Brock
102. 8 Max Guerra 13:39.00 All Saints Episcopal
103. 8 Mitch Overton 13:46.00 Fort Worth Country Day
104. 8 Grant O’Neal 13:47.21 Fort Worth Country Day
105. 8 Gabriel Jimenez 13:47.70 Azle South
106. 8 Alex Wilkinson 13:58.00 Fort Worth Country Day
107. 8 Ariel Castillo 14:01.00 Wayside
108. 8 Ethan Cienega 14:09.00 Tison
109. 8 Jeremy Mehlmann 14:14.00 Oakridge
110. 8 Joseph Herlin 14:17.00 Wayside
111. 8 Zack Keefer 14:20.00 Wayside
112. 8 Collin Skinner 14:21.00 Oakridge
113. 8 Jackson Rynd 14:28.00 All Saints Episcopal
114. 8 Carlos Hernandez 14:30.00 Wayside
115. 8 Alex Luong 14:31.00 Oakridge
116. 8 Grayson Stephens 14:34.00 Oakridge
117. 8 Karl Taylor 14:43.00 Azle South
118. 8 Adrian Faughn 14:50.00 Santo Forte
119. 8 Ryan Roberts 14:53.00 Fort Worth Country Day
120. 8 Titan Smith 14:57.00 Santo Forte
121. 8 Rodrigo Rangel 14:58.00 Wayside
122. 8 Nick Thompson 15:08.00 All Saints Episcopal
123. 8 Adam Carroll 15:17.00 All Saints Episcopal
124. 8 Ethan Strickland 15:34.00 Hall
125. 8 Charles Worrell 15:40.00 All Saints Episcopal
126. 8 Tyler Smith 15:48.00 Azle South
127. 8 Ethan Davis 16:02.00 Azle South
128. 8 Taylor Deshmukh 16:10.00 All Saints Episcopal
129. 8 Branson Davis 16:14.00 All Saints Episcopal
130. 8 Michael Nelson 16:19.00 Hall
131. 8 Brendan Howell 16:28.16 Fort Worth Country Day
132. 8 Henry Harveson 16:28.58 Fort Worth Country Day
133. 8 Alex Clontz 16:34.00 Santo Forte
134. 8 Aiden Gullinese 17:01.00 Oakridge
135. 8 Trevor Dunn 17:07.00 Oakridge

8th Grade Girls

1. Smith (Cleburne) 35
2. Aledo 45
3. Kerr 90
4. Fort Worth Christian 109
5. Wayside 112
6. Tison 165
7. Azle South 172
8. Brewer 173
1. 8 Gracie Morris 10:04.00 Aledo
2. 8 Sadie Tharp 10:11.00 Hall
3. 8 Maci Geltmeier 10:53.00 Smith (Cleburne)
4. 8 Maggie Marshall 11:03.00 Smith (Cleburne)
5. 8 Caroline Phelps 11:32.00 Trinity Valley
6. 8 Meghan Buentello 11:55.33 Smith (Cleburne)
7. 8 Ashlynn Tutter 11:55.37 Brock
8. 8 Reece Jackson 12:00.00 Aledo
9. 8 Tia Alegria 12:07.00 Wayside
10. 8 Rian Schultz 12:13.00 Mineral Wells
11. 8 Hope Sims 12:15.40 Aledo
12. 8 Sadie Mccambridge 12:15.67 Santo Forte
13. 8 Caitlin Crohn 12:16.00 Smith (Cleburne)
14. 8 Jocy Galvan 12:17.00 Kerr
15. 8 Vantashia Bond 12:20.00 Kerr
16. 8 Sadie Cohen 12:25.00 Aledo
17. Laura Wilkinson 12:36.00 Fort Worth Country Day
18. 8 Isabel Izquierdo 12:39.00 Brewer
19. Ava Owen 12:42.00 Fort Worth Country Day
20. 8 Meadow Renfro 12:49.00 Kerr
21. 8 Olivia Lewis 12:52.00 Brock
22. 8 Marina Grimaldo 12:55.00 Kerr
23. Allie Tucker 13:06.00 Fort Worth Country Day
24. 8 Nichole Lares 13:08.00 Smith (Cleburne)
25. 8 Megan Mitchell 13:10.00 Tison
26. 8 Hailey Tincher 13:11.00 Mineral Wells
27. 8 Nicole Hack 13:12.00 Azle South
28. 8 Diana Peattie 13:13.00 Aledo
29. 8 Hope Cooper 13:28.32 Aledo
30. 8 Brenda Hernandez 13:28.61 Brewer
31. 8 Emma Garcia 13:31.00 Wayside
32. 8 Chelsea Dunson 13:32.00 Wayside
33. 8 Autumn Golden 13:36.00 Wayside
34. 8 Tristan Hoagland 13:43.00 Smith (Cleburne)
35. 8 Lauren Foxcroft 13:51.00 Smith (Cleburne)
36. 8 Ainsley Hilliard 13:53.00 Fort Worth Country Day
37. Annie Carter 13:54.00 Fort Worth Country Day
38. 8 Areli Rodriguez 13:59.00 Tison
39. 8 Taylor Rohrbach 14:01.00 Wayside
40. 8 Belle Mahaffey 14:04.00 Smith (Cleburne)
41. 8 River Reese 14:14.00 Azle South
42. 8 Izzy Juliao 14:15.00 Fort Worth Country Day
43. 8 Maddie Gould 14:18.00 Aledo
44. 8 Jasmine Arellano 14:27.00 Smith (Cleburne)
45. 8 Jordan Jenkins 14:38.00 Brock
46. 8 Melanie Mosier 14:41.00 Azle South
47. 8 Abigail Hurtado 14:42.00 Wayside
48. 8 Macie Moody 14:44.00 Oakridge
49. 8 Mariena Gardner 14:45.00 Tison
50. Isabella Brownlow 14:46.11 Fort Worth Country Day
51. 8 Madeline Mazon 14:46.78 Aledo
52. 8 MacKenzie Haley 14:47.37 Tison
53. 8 Griffin Baylee 14:47.82 Wayside
54. 8 Hailey Simpson 14:48.00 Wayside
55. 8 Kayla Marquez 14:51.00 Wayside
56. 8 Gina Limon 14:57.00 Hall
57. 8 Abbey Connelly 15:02.00 Aledo
58. 8 Brooke Roth 15:09.00 Kerr
59. 8 Olivia Rains 15:14.00 Azle South
60. 8 Katlyn Don Carlos 15:16.00 Tison
61. 8 Katey Parham 15:17.11 Fort Worth Country Day
62. 8 Montserrat Luna 15:17.51 Brewer
63. 8 Ashley Walker 15:23.00 Brewer
64. 8 Ava Jestis 15:29.00 Wayside
65. 8 Solana Adedokun 15:31.00 Fort Worth Country Day
66. 8 Jennifer Walker 15:33.00 Azle South
67. 8 Mikayla Murphy 15:34.00 Wayside
68. 8 Peyton Doggett 15:35.00 Azle South
69. Sydney Glynn 15:42.00 Fort Worth Country Day
70. 8 Faith Privett 15:50.00 Wayside
71. 8 Bethany Anderson 15:54.00 Aledo
72. 8 Arlene Juarez 15:57.00 Smith (Cleburne)
73. 8 Hannah Burk 16:08.00 Wayside
74. 8 Haley Gilbreath 16:14.00 Kerr
75. 8 Gayla Bramlett 16:26.00 Mineral Wells
76. 8 Aliyah Flores 16:27.00 Tison
77. 8 Lily Nichols 16:42.00 Wayside
78. 8 Mercy Swinney 16:51.00 Oakridge
79. 8 Anahi Castillo 17:00.50 Brewer
80. 8 Eva Cordell 17:00.81 Aledo
81. 8 Summer Savage 17:08.46 Wayside
82. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 17:12.41 Kerr
83. 7 Wendy Ramirez 17:12.74 Mineral Wells
84. 8 Bethany Martin 17:22.00 Wayside
85. 8 Anna Le 17:26.00 Brewer
86. 8 Heather Hellwig 18:22.00 Oakridge