Fort Worth Invitational Results!

Middle School Boys Results

1. 7 Andrew Zunta 12:03.92 Prairie Vista
2. 8 Trevor Pennington 12:09.03 Kerr
3. 7 Will Marshall 12:24.79 McLean (Fort Worth)
4. 8 Tyler Nussbaumer 12:40.56 St Mark’s of Texas
5. 8 Andres Arroyo 12:41.83 St Mark’s of Texas
6. 7 Mark Motlow 12:52.50 St Mark’s of Texas
7. 7 James Barham 12:59.64 McLean (Fort Worth)
8. 8 Jayden Smith 13:01.93 Victory Baptist Acad…
9. 8 Jake Johnston 13:05.26 McLean (Fort Worth)
10. 8U Luke Johnson 13:10.23 Spartan Running
11. 8 Dalton Hevel 13:15.92 Azle South
12. 7 Lester McCarty 13:16.70 Kerr
13. 7 Joel Gonzalez 13:17.02 Prairie Vista
14. 6 Brandon Haub 13:19.63 Northstar
15. 8 Andrew Shue 13:19.92 Kerr
16. 8 Bronson Pope 13:20.91 Covenant Classical
17. 8 Travis Clark 13:22.77 Kerr
18. 8 Michael Tidwell 13:23.70 Kerr
19. 8 Pierce Loeffeholz 13:24.62 Santo Forte
20. 8 Lucas Martin 13:28.44 Azle South
21. 8 Dalton Westray 13:30.85 Santo Forte
22. 8 Preston Loeffeholz 13:34.06 Santo Forte
23. 8 Bradley Dodson 13:40.83 Prairie Vista
24. 8 Caleb Conrad 13:41.21 Kerr
25. 7 William Vietor 13:44.08 St Mark’s of Texas
26. 8 Camron Magee 13:46.82 Santo Forte
27. 8 Corbin Madewell 13:47.10 Santo Forte
28. 7 Silas Cardenas 13:47.44 Founders Classical (…
29. 8 Nicky Quevedo 13:47.72 Azle South
30. 7 Michael Biron 13:50.96 Santo Forte
31. 7 Julian Ivarra 13:52.06 St Mark’s of Texas
32. 8 Kip Nguyen 13:55.34 Grace Prep
33. 8 Noah Barron 13:55.67 Kerr
34. 8 Colby Smith 13:56.11 Victory Baptist Acad…
35. 8 Charlie Schwarz 13:56.92 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
36. 7 Kennedy Love 13:58.04 Prairie Vista
37. 8 Connor Spears 13:58.49 Leadership Prep
38. 7 Christian Hewitt 14:00.36 McLean (Fort Worth)
39. 7 Julian Badillo 14:01.68 Prairie Vista
40. 7 Dylan Kohrman 14:02.79 Kerr
41. 7 Kaleb King 14:03.45 Azle South
42. 8 Kyle Fisher 14:09.88 St Mark’s of Texas
43. 8 Collin Conrad 14:11.72 Kerr
44. 8 Jacob Williams 14:17.68 Grace Prep
45. 8 Thomas Jolin 14:19.58 McLean (Fort Worth)
46. 8 William Gillett 14:20.11 McLean (Fort Worth)
47. 8 Ryan Bergami 14:20.55 Kerr
48. 8 Max Legrice 14:22.42 McLean (Fort Worth)
49. 6 Sam Ingram 14:23.94 Victory Baptist Acad…
50. 8 Will Rocchio 14:29.83 St Mark’s of Texas
51. 7 Chris Bowers 14:34.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
52. 7 Easton Vanover 14:35.08 Boyd
53. 7 Christian Bersuch 14:35.28 Kerr
54. 7 Jerrett Bransom 14:35.86 Kerr
55. 8 Devan Patel 14:36.97 St Mark’s of Texas
56. 7 Kehler Boenisch 14:37.96 Azle South
57. 7 Jonathan Escobedo 14:42.20 McLean (Fort Worth)
58. 7 Jonah Barron 14:47.60 Kerr
59. 8 Mason Woodward 14:47.93 Founders Classical (…
60. 7 Matthew Magee 14:50.77 St Mark’s of Texas
61. 7 Cody Graham 14:51.43 Kerr
62. 8 Riley Wambsganss 14:53.62 Grace Prep
63. 8 Adrian Faughn 14:56.13 Santo Forte
64. 8 Peyton Kirby 14:57.33 Azle South
65. 8 Kade Catalano 14:57.81 McLean (Fort Worth)
66. 7 Jayden Martin 14:58.09 Prairie Vista
67. 8 Cameron Willis 14:58.55 Prairie Vista
68. 8 Kolby Brown 14:58.99 Harmony School of In…
69. 6 Steven Neff 15:01.06 Northstar
70. 6 Justin McAffee 15:01.85 Victory Baptist Acad…
71. 7 George Luviano 15:02.29 Prairie Vista
72. 7 Ingo Leeck 15:03.86 Founders Classical (…
73. 8 Rahul Vashi 15:06.78 St Mark’s of Texas
74. 8 Camden McFarland 15:07.14 Kerr
75. 7 Isaiah Torres Torres 15:07.86 Harmony School of In…
76. 8 Romil Mathur 15:10.97 St Mark’s of Texas
77. 8 Gilberto Tijerna 15:14.16 Prairie Vista
78. 7 Aksel Hiros 15:14.96 Santo Forte
79. 7 Ryan Aquino 15:15.34 Prairie Vista
80. 7 Abhizeet Bomma 15:15.64 Founders Classical (…
81. 8 Trevor Sims 15:16.72 Harmony School of In…
82. 8 Avery Taylor 15:17.35 McLean (Fort Worth)
83. 8 Liv Dhillon 15:22.37 Leadership Prep
84. 7 Sam Lasater 15:22.88 McLean (Fort Worth)
85. 8 Jackson Penshorn 15:26.30 Santo Forte
86. Corey Willis 15:27.39 Prairie Vista
87. 5 Caleb Pfeffer 15:29.08 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
88. 7 Carlos Garcia 15:29.52 McLean (Fort Worth)
89. 7 Anthony Romero 15:35.48 McLean (Fort Worth)
90. 8 Alex Piccagli 15:35.73 St Mark’s of Texas
91. 8 Reid Smith 15:39.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
92. 8 Adrienne Hiros 15:41.61 Santo Forte
93. 8 Eric Lai 15:42.39 St Mark’s of Texas
94. 8 Gunnar Lefever 15:47.55 Azle South
95. 8 Quincy Henderson 15:48.97 Harmony School of In…
96. 8 Esua Rodriguez 15:49.36 Uplift Mighty Prep
97. 7 Bruner Lind 15:49.96 Harmony School of In…
98. 7 Mario Polley 15:53.68 Harmony School of In…
99. 8 Garrett Drolet 15:54.02 Azle South
100. 8 Jorge Nava 15:54.32 McLean (Fort Worth)
101. 8 Drew Moore 16:00.41 Grace Prep
102. 7 Collin Katz 16:02.40 St Mark’s of Texas
103. 8 Ryan Choate 16:02.84 Santo Forte
104. 8 Reid Goldsmith 16:03.48 St Mark’s of Texas
105. 8 Julian Antuna 16:03.96 Prairie Vista
106. 7 Chris Pezanoski 16:07.87 McLean (Fort Worth)
107. 7 Kendall Earheart 16:12.25 Kerr
108. 7 Skylar Robinson 16:12.85 Harmony School of In…
109. 7 Dylan Parker 16:15.08 Azle South
110. 7 Andy Jayme 16:21.16 Prairie Vista
111. 7 Logan Jeffrey 16:30.04 Prairie Vista
112. 7 Karim Jabal 16:32.61 Kerr
113. 7 Jonathan Austin 16:33.81 Prairie Vista
114. 8 Ethan Ocampo 16:38.09 Leadership Prep
115. 7 Ethan Hart 16:39.05 McLean (Fort Worth)
116. 7 Dallin McRae 16:40.04 Harmony School of In…
117. 7 Siddartha Sinha 16:42.32 St Mark’s of Texas
118. 7 John Whitten 16:43.84 McLean (Fort Worth)
119. 7 Drew Mattinson 16:46.09 Kerr
120. 7 Alex Dooley 16:52.27 Prairie Vista
121. 7 Gustavo Esparza 16:54.52 Prairie Vista
122. 7 Mario Banda 16:57.41 Prairie Vista
123. 7 Harrison Siegel 16:58.34 St Mark’s of Texas
124. 7 Alex Edens 17:00.93 Kerr
125. 7 Sergio Cabnerra 17:07.88 Prairie Vista
126. 8 Will Mankin 17:17.76 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
127. 6 Luke Brown 17:25.77 Northstar
128. 7 Brandon Tullos 17:30.23 Kerr
129. 7 William Wu 17:34.38 St Mark’s of Texas
130. 7 Daniel Lopez 17:34.79 Harmony School of In…
131. 7 Sivarishna Uppalap… 17:40.98 St Mark’s of Texas
132. 7 Ajay Schlehuber 17:41.48 St Mark’s of Texas
133. 7 Cameron Cruz 17:42.26 Harmony School of In…
134. 8 Taylor Dettling 17:48.25 Grace Prep
135. 7 Kelan Guthrie 17:50.88 Prairie Vista
136. 7 Sean Warren 17:59.94 Founders Classical (…
137. 8U Austin Hess 18:01.76 Spartan Running
138. 7 Jack Rushing 18:13.05 Kerr
139. 5 Ty Jenkins 18:15.53 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
140. 5 Cory Luedemann 18:18.42 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
141. 7 Max Quevedo 18:23.79 Azle South
142. 7 Jesse Salinas 18:27.11 Prairie Vista
143. 7 Matt Morrison 18:29.00 Azle South
144. 8 Adrian Little 18:37.11 Prairie Vista
145. 8 Ethan Hollinger 18:42.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
146. 7 Jacob Smoot 18:42.99 Kerr
147. 8 Titan Smith 18:56.45 Santo Forte
148. 7 Jacob Bell 18:58.08 St Mark’s of Texas
149. 7 Justin Almendarez 19:04.43 McLean (Fort Worth)
150. 7 Brian Ellis 19:10.31 Leadership Prep
151. 7 Sam Ferguson 19:13.24 McLean (Fort Worth)
152. 8 Dylan Tynan-Connolly 19:25.34 Leadership Prep
153. 8 Nathan Elledge 19:29.31 Leadership Prep
154. 7 Malik Thompson 19:32.78 Harmony School of In…
155. 7 Colin Todd 19:34.96 Azle South
156. Delano Mercado 19:40.21 Prairie Vista
157. 7 Robert Barrett Bar… 20:08.31 Harmony School of In…
158. 8 Bradley Hughes 20:49.59 Grace Prep
159. 7 Moises Lom 20:53.74 Prairie Vista
160. 7 Ramiro Almodovar 20:58.12 Prairie Vista
161. 7 Jomri Paule 21:07.58 Founders Classical (…
162. 7 Stephen Dooley 21:27.08 Prairie Vista
163. 7 Colby Mowry 21:31.57 Azle South
164. 8 Axel Alvarez-Tostado 22:02.97 Harmony School of In…
165. 8 Khalil Harris 22:07.43 Harmony School of In…
166. 8U Ace Parnell 22:17.24 Spartan Running
167. 7 Donald Samson 22:32.26 Harmony School of In…
168. 8 Gregory Rojas 22:44.76 Uplift Mighty Prep
169. 7 Robert Kremer 23:03.63 Harmony School of In…
170. 7 Eric Lawrence 23:23.56 Victory Baptist Acad…
171. 8 Diego Tejada 24:20.26 Prairie Vista
172. 6 Obi Ekukpe 24:38.66 Northstar
Provided by Athletic.net

Middle School Girls Results

Official Team Scores

1. McLean (Fort Worth) 61
2. Kerr 67
3. Victory Baptist Ac… 83
4. Prairie Vista 106
5. Northstar 109
6. Azle South 118
7. Harmony School of … 170
8. Founders Classical… 190
1. 8 Pryscilla Lopez 13:27.76 McLean (Fort Worth)
2. 7 Amelia Ingram 14:01.01 Victory Baptist Acad…
3. Glenna Duncan 14:14.07 Grace Prep
4. 7 Carly Cox 14:21.36 Victory Baptist Acad…
5. 8 Kayley Derby 14:24.49 Harmony School of In…
6. 7 Isabella Robinson 14:25.38 Northstar
7. 7 Sydney Christopher 14:37.87 Prairie Vista
8. 8 Vantashia Bond 14:39.96 Kerr
9. 6 Reagan High 14:46.63 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
10. 7 Ella Barrett 14:59.37 McLean (Fort Worth)
11. 8 Erin Howell 15:04.14 McLean (Fort Worth)
12. 8 Marina Grimaldo 15:30.68 Kerr
13. 8 Sierra Craig 15:31.64 Santo Forte
14. 7 MacKenzie Moyer 15:32.80 Northstar
15. 7 Jacee Dinkins 15:36.11 Azle South
16. 8 Jocy Galvan 15:37.57 Kerr
17. 7 Maddie Hornell 15:39.47 Covenant Classical
18. 8 Abby Fondren 15:42.90 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
19. 8 Nicole Hack 15:43.69 Azle South
20. 7 Chloe Cox 15:47.64 Victory Baptist Acad…
21. 7 Birdie Love 15:51.82 Prairie Vista
22. 6 Emma Catuto 15:56.73 Victory Baptist Acad…
23. 7 Nicole McCullough 16:04.17 Kerr
24. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 16:04.69 Kerr
25. 8 Devyn Hannah 16:05.03 Northstar
26. 8 Claire Brammer 16:10.31 McLean (Fort Worth)
27. 7 Catherine Sands 16:12.03 McLean (Fort Worth)
28. 6 Alex Blake 16:20.77 Founders Classical (…
29. 7 McKenzie Lovato 16:24.04 Prairie Vista
30. 7 Jessa Adkins 16:25.08 Northstar
31. 7 Bernadette Gonzalez 16:29.46 McLean (Fort Worth)
32. 8 Ellie Curran 16:30.35 McLean (Fort Worth)
33. 8 Nina Williams 16:37.15 McLean (Fort Worth)
34. 7 Reigna Herrera 16:41.14 Prairie Vista
35. 6 Mary Lujang 16:51.06 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
36. 7 Emilee Edwardes 16:54.18 Santo Forte
37. 8 Olivia Rains 17:03.75 Azle South
38. 8 Jennifer Duran 17:05.20 Azle South
39. 7 Kafi Campbell-Bruce 17:06.56 Harmony School of In…
40. 7 Cheyenna Brown 17:07.27 Prairie Vista
41. 8 Emily Andress 17:09.06 McLean (Fort Worth)
42. 8 Morgan Lewis 17:10.22 McLean (Fort Worth)
43. 8 Evelyn Ochoa 17:11.29 Azle South
44. 8 Samantha Haro 17:12.67 McLean (Fort Worth)
45. 8 Meadow Renfro 17:13.02 Kerr
46. 7 Stephanie Calhoun 17:13.55 Prairie Vista
47. 8 Gianna Cook 17:14.40 Kerr
48. 8 Amanda Swanberg 17:15.07 Grace Prep
49. 6 Claire Birbari 17:15.71 Covenant Classical
50. 7 Emily Cole 17:23.13 Azle South
51. 8 Ella Ortenberg 17:23.93 McLean (Fort Worth)
52. 8 Peyton Doggett 17:24.26 Azle South
53. 7 Hannah Leavitt 17:26.51 Prairie Vista
54. 7 Madelyn Ochoa 17:28.82 Azle South
55. 8 Rachel Farley 17:30.64 McLean (Fort Worth)
56. 6 Anica McMullen 17:32.65 Founders Classical (…
57. 8 Katie Garcia 17:40.42 Grace Prep
58. 8 River Reese 17:41.25 Azle South
59. 7 Marina Mercardo 17:42.33 Prairie Vista
60. 7 Sophia Tapia 17:44.00 Prairie Vista
61. 8 Avery Black 17:44.33 McLean (Fort Worth)
62. 8 Emory Watts 17:44.71 McLean (Fort Worth)
63. 7 Madilyn Herrera 17:46.01 Kerr
64. 8 Bridgette Selman 17:53.02 Founders Classical (…
65. 8 Stephanie Rios 17:54.19 McLean (Fort Worth)
66. 7 Anna Walker 17:56.55 McLean (Fort Worth)
67. 7 Damaris Deschaine 18:07.79 McLean (Fort Worth)
68. 7 Jessica Lorenz 18:12.27 Azle South
69. 7 Clare Parkhill 18:12.48 Kerr
70. 8U Delaney Storey 18:13.12 Spartan Running
71. 7 Bailee Johnson 18:14.07 Azle South
72. 7 LAuren Overton 18:18.39 Azle South
73. 7 Peyton Gristina 18:23.22 McLean (Fort Worth)
74. 8 Avery Easley 18:24.31 McLean (Fort Worth)
75. 8 Adrianna Gallardo 18:26.35 Prairie Vista
76. 8 Abby McInnis 18:26.74 McLean (Fort Worth)
77. 7 Jayda Olivan 18:27.18 Kerr
78. 7 Kara Swinford 18:29.63 Kerr
79. 8 Jennifer Lorenzano 18:31.21 McLean (Fort Worth)
80. 8 Alyssa Klipsch 18:32.93 Founders Classical (…
81. 8 Katie Stewart 18:39.20 McLean (Fort Worth)
82. 8 Melanie Mosier 18:40.34 Azle South
83. 7 Kaela Westrup 18:41.87 Santo Forte
84. 8 Alyssa Rodriguez 18:43.51 McLean (Fort Worth)
85. 8 Haley Gilbreath 18:50.31 Kerr
86. 6 Katie High 18:50.96 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
87. 7 Briana Bohannon 18:55.05 Harmony School of In…
88. 8 Alex Guy 18:59.97 Founders Classical (…
89. 8 Brooke Roth 19:05.15 Kerr
90. 7 Yaritzy Figueroa 19:08.69 Harmony School of In…
91. 8 Madeline Hallum 19:09.04 McLean (Fort Worth)
92. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 19:11.48 Kerr
93. 7 Elise Lappin 19:19.75 Kerr
94. 7 Lily Chavez 19:36.95 Victory Baptist Acad…
95. 7 Layla Holsten 19:43.62 Grace Prep
96. 7 Taylor Poston 19:52.67 Prairie Vista
97. 7 Sacari Morris 19:57.31 Kerr
98. 7 Brianna Garcia 20:07.95 Kerr
99. 7 Lynne Calhoun 20:12.96 Prairie Vista
100. 8 Carolina Suarez 20:14.36 McLean (Fort Worth)
101. 7 Saffron Windsor 20:15.43 McLean (Fort Worth)
102. 7 Brooke Overton 20:15.81 Azle South
103. 8 Gabrielle Martin 20:19.79 McLean (Fort Worth)
104. 7 Morgan Gilbreath 20:30.28 Kerr
105. 8U Isabella De Los Sa… 20:49.92 Spartan Running
106. 7 Elizabeth Smith 20:56.07 McLean (Fort Worth)
107. 7 Reagan Stokely 21:08.57 Harmony School of In…
108. 7 Kate McGlothlin 21:09.59 McLean (Fort Worth)
109. 7 Kelly Villalpando 21:19.47 McLean (Fort Worth)
110. 8 Rut Sosa 21:38.04 Prairie Vista
111. 7 Allejandro Vallejo 21:59.33 Prairie Vista
112. 8 Adlisac Ramirez 22:50.04 McLean (Fort Worth)
113. 7 Nora Jones 23:06.88 Kerr
114. 7 Deborah Carreno 23:09.60 Northstar
115. 7 Caroline Carrie 23:15.65 McLean (Fort Worth)
116. 7 Meghna Ravi 23:31.50 Leadership Prep
117. 7 Jessica Mathew 24:40.43 Leadership Prep
118. 7 Ella Varney 25:05.66 Kerr
119. 7 Sophie Pace 26:10.94 Prairie Vista
120. 7 Elizabeth Richey 26:37.10 Harmony School of In…
121. 7 Elizabeth Miracle 26:37.10 McLean (Fort Worth)
122. 5 Kira Ekukpe 26:37.10 Northstar
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s