*** Pictures and District Results!

*** PICTURES WILL BE TOMORROW MORNING AT 8am IN THE PIT! I know i sent a remind message for 10:30am but we have been moved up to 8am!! You will then turn in jerseys after that!

I first want to thank the parents for your support this season! You guys are amazing!! Next order of business, if you are sad that the season ended and your runner wants to continue running and getting better the Spartan Running Club will start back on October 26th! We will practice every Monday and Wednesday afterschool from 4-5pm. With temperatures getting cold and me going into basketball, we will have to make a switch to that! Fear not if you cant make it to those practices. I will have you get the strava app to login your runs and you will be able to race! We will only race twice a month and we will be doing some fun 5k’s like a glow in the dark race! Please visit spartanrunningclub.com for more information on the club team!

Lastly, here are the results for the meet yesterday! Great job Cougars!!

7th Grade Boys

Hypothetical Scores

1. Joshua 30
2. Kerr 72
3. Aledo 99
4. Hughes 105
5. Mineral Wells 117
6. Acton 144
7. Tison 180
8. Stephenville 217
9. Brewer 236
1. 7 Josh Groessel 12:48.22 Joshua
2. 7 Daniel Lopez 12:50.71 Joshua
3. 7 Griffin Gayler 13:13.72 Joshua
4. 7 Lester McCarty 13:18.05 Kerr
5. 7 Elian Pizano 13:28.06 Joshua
6. 7 Kayden Downs 13:34.75 Tison
7. 7 Anthony Hernandez 13:39.92 Mineral Wells
8. 7 Alexander Elder 13:40.76 Hughes
9. 7 Christian Bersuch 13:44.87 Kerr
10. 7 Josue DeLaGarza 13:47.23 Mineral Wells
11. 7 Kevin Kaldenbach 14:05.15 Aledo
12. 7 Jonah Barron 14:12.71 Kerr
13. 7 Rigo Aguilar 14:25.08 Acton
14. 7 Kollen Furr 14:29.59 Aledo
15. 7 Cinch Moody 14:33.10 Stephenville
16. 7 Isaac Smith 14:37.07 Hughes
17. 7 Lane Barrett 14:39.09 Acton
18. 7 Deaglan Thompson 14:41.26 Hall
19. 7 Dylan Kohrman 14:41.70 Kerr
20. 7 Jake Broadway 14:48.96 Joshua
21. 7 Levi Marriot 14:49.31 Joshua
22. 7 Joewalt Holcomb 14:53.90 Mineral Wells
23. 7 Noah Teer 14:56.59 Hughes
24. 7 Cayden Roberts 15:03.85 Aledo
25. 7 Ryland Yates 15:04.77 Aledo
26. 7 Alex Nail 15:12.08 Mineral Wells
27. 7 Adam Hammond 15:16.86 Hughes
28. 7 Crawford Christie 15:23.18 Aledo
29. 7 Andrew Pennington 15:23.87 Aledo
30. 7 Cody Graham 15:24.64 Kerr
31. 7 Kendall Earheart 15:31.16 Kerr
32. 7 Weslee Baker 15:40.70 Tison
33. 7 Jerrett Bransom 15:44.07 Kerr
34. 7 Casey Bonar 15:47.63 Hughes
35. 7 Chris Martinez 15:48.58 Hughes
36. 7 Tobi Nuinez 15:53.41 Brewer
37. 7 Jackson Simon 16:03.32 Joshua
38. 7 Graham Garrison 16:04.61 Acton
39. 7 Joshua Littlefield 16:06.03 Kerr
40. 7 Nate Franzmanthes 16:06.22 Acton
41. 7 Johan Hernandez 16:17.11 Joshua
42. 7 Zane Gunter 16:18.36 Acton
43. 7 Jace Armour 16:19.58 Stephenville
44. 7 Neya Monroe 16:20.59 Acton
45. 7 Brandon Duran 16:36.75 Brewer
46. 7 Daniel Honstein 16:39.17 Joshua
47. 7 Valor Castillo 16:41.32 Stephenville
48. 7 Kevin Taylor 16:44.83 Aledo
49. 7 Brooks Wade 16:46.59 Hughes
50. 7 Brayden Starling 16:48.51 Tison
51. 7 Mason Freeman 16:48.70 Acton
52. 7 Heriberto Juarez 16:55.98 Tison
53. 7 Caleb Pritchard 16:57.28 Acton
54. 7 Drew Mattinson 17:03.44 Kerr
55. 7 Carson Bethell 17:03.86 Joshua
56. 7 Luke Bagwell 17:09.08 Tison
57. 7 Andrew Donohoe 17:10.30 Hughes
58. 7 Miguel Cruz 17:13.61 Acton
59. 7 Colton Clark 17:16.59 Brewer
60. 7 Mason Janda 17:22.33 Joshua
61. 7 Ethan Wilkerson 17:24.92 Acton
62. 7 Sean McCarthy 17:27.78 Aledo
63. 7 Nick Smith 17:41.06 Kerr
64. 7 Bryce Grove 17:57.86 Tison
65. 7 Karim Jabal 17:59.92 Kerr
66. 7 Liam Kelly 18:04.56 Hall
67. 7 Mason Schmalkn 18:09.04 Brewer
68. 7 Kobe Cranfill 18:14.13 Tison
69. 7 Chase Jordan 18:14.45 Mineral Wells
70. 7 Parker Pitts 18:19.22 Aledo
71. 7 Preston Mewheter 18:34.62 Aledo
72. 7 Cameron Michels 18:34.90 Mineral Wells
73. 8 Ian Crawford 18:56.18 Mineral Wells
74. 7 Collin Dover 18:56.38 Aledo
75. 7 Angel Ortega 19:11.24 Brewer
76. 7 Brandon Tullos 19:14.36 Kerr
77. 7 Gabe Martinez 19:16.74 Brewer
78. 7 Miguel Chavez 19:41.30 Stephenville
79. 7 Hayden Baker 19:58.36 Hughes
80. 7 Fransico Solis 20:06.49 Kerr
81. 7 Luke Kirk 20:14.57 Stephenville
82. 7 Jack Rushing 20:53.04 Kerr
83. 7 Eduardo Mota 21:53.91 Brewer
84. 7 Tanner McCarley 22:03.34 Stephenville
85. 7 Jared Parsons 22:40.42 Stephenville
86. 7 Bruno Corpus 23:19.49 Hughes
87. 7 Jacob Smoot 23:25.42 Kerr
88. 7 David Lasater 23:25.99 Aledo
89. 7 Seth Caldwell 23:32.90 Brewer
90. 7 Jace Fuselier 25:02.12 Hughes
91. 7 Ethan Le-Nguyen 25:18.75 Brewer

8th Grade Boys

1. Aledo 41
2. Kerr 55
3. Hughes 59
4. Joshua 78
5. Hall 135
6. Stephenville 175
7. Acton 192
1. 8 Graydon Morris 11:09.25 Aledo
2. 8 Reece Harr 12:08.12 Aledo
3. 8 Cooper Goggans 12:10.29 Aledo
4. 8 Chris Dempsey 12:27.34 Hughes
5. 8 Elias Word 12:34.39 Hughes
6. 8 Michael Tidwell 12:34.71 Kerr
7. 8 Brennan Zeiner 12:37.82 Hughes
8. 8 Trevor Pennington 12:43.01 Kerr
9. 8 Seth Rasmussen 13:00.26 Joshua
10. 8 Michael Dinkins 13:04.37 Hall
11. 8 Andrew Shue 13:08.06 Kerr
12. 8 Will Porter 13:15.90 Joshua
13. 8 Jonathan Lutka 13:18.14 Joshua
14. 8 Travis Clark 13:20.35 Kerr
15. 8 Will Stevenson 13:25.87 Hughes
16. 8 Ryan Bergami 13:31.20 Kerr
17. 8 Joe Rousseau 13:35.75 Aledo
18. 8 Ky Schlosberg 13:37.10 Aledo
19. 8 Noah Barron 13:40.97 Kerr
20. 8 Will Sisk 13:44.35 Aledo
21. 8 Ben Guerrero 13:44.54 Joshua
22. 8 Ian San Pedro 13:53.75 Hall
23. 8 Brock Holmgreen 13:54.01 Granbury
24. 8 Conner Revis 14:03.56 Joshua
25. 8 Skylar Corbaley 14:03.74 Tison
26. 8 Michael Raulerson 14:13.75 Aledo
27. 7 Hugo Garcia 14:14.39 Kerr
28. 8 Abner Mendoza 14:14.60 Stephenville
29. 8 Caleb Conrad 14:23.17 Kerr
30. 8 Joseph Leos 14:23.36 Stephenville
31. 8 Jake Parker 14:39.24 Hughes
32. 8 Edgar Lopez 14:46.57 Hughes
33. 8 Colton Kern 14:49.06 Hall
34. 8 Noah Kurceba 14:50.15 Stephenville
35. 8 Kieren Davis 14:51.63 Mineral Wells
36. 8 Trent Tucker 14:52.16 Joshua
37. 8 Brendan Spires 14:53.07 Hughes
38. 8 Daniel Frye 14:58.20 Kerr
39. 8 Collin Conrad 15:00.24 Kerr
40. 8 Quinn Galland 15:05.82 Hughes
41. 8 Bryan Colton 15:07.03 Aledo
42. 8 Emmanuel Aguilar 15:22.16 Acton
43. 8 Camden McFarland 15:22.49 Kerr
44. 8 Clayton Smith 15:26.74 Acton
45. 8 Joey Deporter 15:31.06 Hall
46. 8 Jake Ashabraner 15:32.28 Aledo
47. 8 Ethan Wilson 15:38.31 Hall
48. 8 Armando Rios 15:56.68 Hughes
49. 8 Zane San Pedro 16:19.93 Hall
50. 8 Hunter Cockrell 16:23.85 Hall
51. 8 Ryder Love 16:26.73 Tison
52. 8 Zion Webster 16:43.07 Hughes
53. 8 Peter Schwarck 17:09.03 Acton
54. 8 Leo Hernandez 17:10.52 Mineral Wells
55. 8 Michael Nelson 17:13.39 Hall
56. 8 Carlos Sariana 17:14.55 Acton
57. 8 Cezar Hernandez 17:15.66 Acton
58. 8 Eli Franklin 17:29.45 Acton
59. 8 Tyler Seago 17:29.96 Acton
60. 8 Zachary Samples 17:35.30 Mineral Wells
61. 8 Jackson Griffith 17:35.73 Acton
62. 8 Mason Boone 17:45.73 Hughes
63. 8 Kai Armour 17:48.26 Stephenville
64. 8 Colby Matus 18:02.52 Hughes
65. 8 Blaine Johnson 18:12.22 Hughes
66. 8 Grady Hicks 18:18.38 Stephenville
67. 8 Aidan Quirk 18:37.47 Hughes

7th Grade Girls

1. Stephenville 35
2. Acton 56
3. Aledo 63
4. Hughes 101
5. Joshua 105
6. Kerr 164
7. Brewer 207
1. 7 Grace Ornelas 14:13.50 Aledo
2. 7 Presley Wall 14:27.91 Stephenville
3. 7 Arianna Castle 15:00.01 Acton
4. 7 Jordan Beyer 15:06.60 Stephenville
5. 7 Aubry Kirby 15:09.14 Granbury
6. 7 Cali Carter 15:10.23 Stephenville
7. 7 Kylie Criner 15:15.98 Joshua
8. 7 Lauren Schroeder 15:25.01 Acton
9. 7 Gentry Garner 15:25.27 Acton
10. 7 Emily Tebo 15:25.66 Hughes
11. 7 Maggie McGregor 15:27.48 Stephenville
12. 7 Reagan Gault 15:29.04 Hughes
13. 7 Kaitlyn Strother 15:48.85 Joshua
14. 7 Mallory Trammell 15:56.75 Aledo
15. 7 Blanca Garcia 16:04.21 Stephenville
16. 7 Emelia Gamez 16:06.69 Aledo
17. 7 Jade Peterson 16:10.31 Aledo
18. 7 Megan Bednarz 16:14.90 Acton
19. 7 Makayla Brinkman 16:21.65 Aledo
20. 7 Mazey Rix 16:30.61 Aledo
21. 7 Ella Brown 16:32.28 Stephenville
22. 7 Alana Rhodes 16:35.45 Acton
23. 7 Sofia Gonzalez 16:35.82 Hughes
24. 7 Maddie Brown 16:48.37 Hughes
25. 7 Nicole McCullough 16:48.75 Kerr
26. 7 Ashlyn Bednarz 17:00.30 Acton
27. 7 Valerie Greer 17:10.13 Joshua
28. 7 Natalie Durrington 17:24.13 Aledo
29. 7 Leslie Rivera 17:28.43 Stephenville
30. 7 Katie Lantz 17:32.02 Aledo
31. 7 Delaney Welch 17:33.85 Joshua
32. 7 Kaitlyn Swingle 17:36.18 Tison
33. 7 Courtney Smith 17:42.23 Acton
34. 7 Alee McClendon 17:42.53 Stephenville
35. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 17:43.59 Kerr
36. 7 Hayle Keller-Nicho… 17:58.19 Aledo
37. 7 Hannah Blasingame 18:00.19 Tison
38. 7 Katie Blackburn 18:04.40 Aledo
39. 7 Andrea Bean 18:12.39 Aledo
40. 7 Amaya Stanford 18:18.43 Joshua
41. 7 Alana Torres 18:30.42 Brewer
42. 7 Lauren Arambaru 18:36.87 Acton
43. 7 Gracie Nichols 18:37.98 Acton
44. 7 Karis Crenshaw 18:42.71 Kerr
45. 7 Emily Guzman 18:44.41 Mineral Wells
46. 7 Hollyn Gaffner 18:45.27 Aledo
47. 7 Kara Swinford 18:45.63 Kerr
48. 7 Kendall Coon 18:46.02 Stephenville
49. 7 Maggie Sherrod 18:48.37 Aledo
50. 7 Kaitlyn Dotson 18:48.80 Hughes
51. 7 Reese Sperry 18:52.81 Stephenville
52. 7 Ashley Hall 18:54.38 Granbury
53. 7 Gillian Collins 18:58.35 Tison
54. 7 Gracie Cohen 19:01.50 Aledo
55. 7 Alainia Islas 19:04.46 Hughes
56. 7 Laney Raybion 19:13.13 Stephenville
57. 7 Gabrielle Williams 19:13.56 Hall
58. 7 Katy Hall 19:16.39 Granbury
59. 7 McKenzie Moncrief 19:27.08 Hughes
60. 7 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 19:50.78 Brewer
61. 7 Julie Waits 19:57.26 Hughes
62. 7 Elise Lappin 20:09.64 Kerr
63. 7 Gissel Garcia 20:19.73 Joshua
64. 7 Natalie Dunn 20:21.16 Aledo
65. 7 Besiana Tela 20:29.99 Hughes
66. 7 Alexus Adams 20:30.34 Stephenville
67. 7 Riley Beineman 20:43.73 Stephenville
68. 7 Kenna Luttrell 20:53.60 Stephenville
69. 7 Madison Strange 20:57.83 Aledo
70. 7 Zia Wilson 21:00.64 Hughes
71. 7 Allie Baca 21:05.33 Hughes
72. 7 Lexsie Thomas 21:07.62 Hughes
73. 7 Caitlyn Atwood 21:15.67 Acton
74. 7 Kacie Everett 21:22.31 Stephenville
75. 7 Sydney Stephenson 21:26.70 Acton
76. 7 Summer Odom 21:28.72 Hughes
77. 7 Isabella Trejo 21:31.32 Acton
78. 7 Clare Parkhill 21:36.81 Kerr
79. 7 Mylie Dansby 21:43.62 Brewer
80. 7 Brooke Mackin 21:46.36 Joshua
81. 7 Mackenzie Downing 21:49.72 Brewer
82. 7 Lainey Streetman 22:12.00 Aledo
83. 7 Maddi Bessinger 22:24.20 Aledo
84. 7 Brianna Garcia 22:31.88 Kerr
85. 7 Robin Stephens 22:32.73 Kerr
86. 7 Naysa Devora 22:48.74 Hughes
87. 7 Presli Jackson 23:04.83 Brewer
88. 7 Chyra Davis 23:11.63 Mineral Wells
89. 7 Nora Jones 23:17.83 Kerr
90. 7 Kenzie Mayes 23:53.43 Stephenville
91. 7 Makayla Middleton 24:51.09 Hughes
92. 7 Synnah Narvaez 24:52.04 Hughes
93. 7 Samantha Coffman 25:33.66 Brewer
94. 7 Carmen Cerda 26:04.31 Aledo
95. 7 Lexi Preston 26:05.03 Aledo
96. 7 Sophia Martin 26:16.28 Aledo
97. 7 Hannah Burden 26:44.24 Aledo
98. 7 Jasmine Weed 26:44.65 Brewer
99. 7 Sophie Fowler 27:34.46 Stephenville
100. 7 Dilyn Eaglin 27:48.72 Brewer
101. 7 Lorena Guajardo 28:01.70 Brewer
102. 7 Jocelyn Correa 28:10.53 Brewer

8th Grade Girls

1. Aledo 52
2. Hughes 65
3. Kerr 94
4. Stephenville 97
5. Joshua 107
6. Tison 148
7. Brewer 165
1. 8 Sadie Tharp 13:21.53 Hall
2. 8 Mattie Stephens 14:28.70 Stephenville
3. 8 Isabel Izquierdo 14:35.96 Brewer
4. 8 Makayla Thompson 14:39.88 Joshua
5. 8 Marina Grimaldo 14:51.43 Kerr
6. 8 Rian Schultz 14:59.58 Mineral Wells
7. 8 Reece Jackson 15:06.07 Aledo
8. 8 Vantashia Bond 15:07.20 Kerr
9. 8 Bridgette Montes 15:07.90 Hughes
10. 8 Sadie Cohen 15:08.75 Aledo
11. 8 Hayli Sexton 15:13.51 Hughes
12. 8 Hope Sims 15:43.36 Aledo
13. 8 Hope Cooper 15:45.45 Aledo
14. 8 Megan Mitchell 15:48.15 Tison
15. 8 Mariama Bah 15:57.25 Hughes
16. 8 Gina Limon 15:58.04 Hall
17. 8 Isabella Herr 16:06.01 Joshua
18. 8 Tiffany Wynne 16:06.38 Acton
19. 8 Jasmine Morgan 16:06.71 Joshua
20. 8 Madison Kimbrell 16:08.74 Hughes
21. 8 Meadow Renfro 16:38.89 Kerr
22. 8 Hailey Tincher 16:43.23 Mineral Wells
23. 8 Diana Peattie 16:44.20 Aledo
24. 8 Maddie Gould 16:44.80 Aledo
25. 8 Caroline Quinn 16:58.11 Hughes
26. 8 Abby Boatright 17:00.72 Hughes
27. 8 Mikayla Diaz 17:02.50 Stephenville
28. 8 Brinkley Harlow 17:03.52 Stephenville
29. 8 Maria Chapellin 17:10.19 Hughes
30. 8 Jessica Leija 17:17.69 Stephenville
31. 8 Jessica Vanlanding… 17:18.19 Stephenville
32. 8 Monica Flores 17:20.36 Stephenville
33. 8 Abbey Connelly 17:22.71 Aledo
34. 8 Choloe Coates 17:24.80 Stephenville
35. 8 Jocy Galvan 17:27.96 Kerr
36. 8 Marley Fox 17:44.43 Acton
37. 8 Montserrat Luna 17:55.08 Brewer
38. 8 Isabella Roberts 17:57.42 Hughes
39. 8 Areli Rodriguez 18:02.24 Tison
40. 8 Catalina Ruiz 18:05.83 Hughes
41. 8 Mariena Gardner 18:14.02 Tison
42. 8 Madeline Mazon 18:20.79 Aledo
43. 8 Eva Cordell 18:22.07 Aledo
44. 8 Andrea Garcia 18:33.37 Joshua
45. 8 Samantha Romero 18:44.43 Stephenville
46. 8 Abby Doyle 18:45.39 Hughes
47. 8 Katlyn Don Carlos 18:52.65 Tison
48. 8 MacKenzie Haley 18:57.55 Tison
49. 8 Katie Cason 18:58.39 Stephenville
50. 8 Angelina Garza 19:14.08 Hughes
51. 8 Yeraldine Perez 19:16.10 Hall
52. 8 Alexis Lathe 19:22.52 Hughes
53. 8 Addy Reyna 19:33.80 Hughes
54. 8 Haley Gilbreath 19:40.68 Kerr
55. 8 Brooke Roth 19:45.08 Kerr
56. 8 Gianna Cook 19:48.90 Kerr
57. 8 Deanna Zaragoza 20:05.04 Hughes
58. 8 Suzanne Robbins 20:05.42 Stephenville
59. 8 Aliyah Flores 20:24.80 Tison
60. 8 Claire Rasmussen 20:30.39 Mineral Wells
61. 8 Jalyne Tate 20:35.68 Hughes
62. 8 Heather Harrington 20:41.89 Joshua
63. 8 Angel Saldana 21:14.00 Hall
64. 8 Morgan James 21:37.24 Joshua
65. 8 Clarissa Layland 21:53.43 Acton
66. 8 Anahi Castillo 21:57.83 Brewer
67. 8 Kaitlyn Romero 22:32.92 Hughes
68. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 23:31.94 Kerr
69. 8 Abby Bent 23:32.16 Granbury
70. 8 A’Shaundrea Cheeves 24:52.98 Brewer
71. 8 Anna Le 24:56.73 Brewer
72. 8 Andrea Hernandez 25:35.13 Granbury
73. 8 Trinity Lee 25:41.39 Brewer
Advertisements

***District info!*** Updated as of 3PM Monday

Hope you guys are enjoying your day off! Everyone is going to District! Thank Mr. Morrison on the correct interpretation of the rules!

Location: Central Park in Brewer. Same place we had our first meet of the year

Leave school at 2:30- Dismiss from Class at 2.

Race Times:

7th Grade Girls 4:00pm

8th Grade Girls: 4:30pm

7th Grade Boys: 5:00pm

8th Grade Boys: 5:30pm

Also, dont forget that you have the option of doing the 5k this weekend at Trinity Park with the Spartan Running Club!

-Coach Hansen

Updated Ranking for Top 7 in each grade thru Decatur Results!

Parents here is the up to date standings for top 7 on each team! I ranked them according to the points system i mentioned in my previous post. If your child placed in the top 7 on the team at any point this season i gave them a certain number of points. Below is the value system.

1st- 10 points 2nd- 8 points 3rd- 6 points 4th- 4 points 5th- 3 points 6th- 2 points 7th- 1point

If you have any questions or feel that i didnt give your child the right number of points, please alert me to this! I will update them again after this race! Remember i can only take the top 7 for District next week!

7th Grade Girls Cross Country

  1. Madlyene Herrea: 30 Points
  2. Nicole McCullough: 30 points
  3. Alyssa Blankenship: 28 points
  4. Jayda Olivan: 12 Points
  5. Karis Crenshaw: 11 points
  6. Kara Swinford: 8 Points
  7. Elise Lappin: 5 points
  8. Clarie Parkhill: 4 Points
  9. Vazquez: 3 Points
  10. Brianna Garica: 1 point
  11. Robin Stephens: 1 point

7th grade Boys  Cross Country

  1. Dylan Kohrman: 32 Points
  2. Lester McCarty: 30 Points
  3. Christian Bersuch: 19 Points
  4. Kendall Earheart: 16 Points
  5. Jonah Baron: 16 Points
  6. Cody Graham: 8 Points
  7. Joshua Littlefield: 4 Points
  8. Jarret Bransom: 4 Points
  9. Drew Mattinson: 1 point

8th Grade Girls Cross Country

  1. Vantashia Bond: 38 Points
  2. Jocy Galvan: 32 points
  3. Meadow Renfro: 20 Points
  4. Marina Grimlado: 24 Points
  5. Gianna Cook: 7 points
  6. Brooke Roth: 4 Points
  7. Haliey Gilbreath: 4 Points
  8. Sierra Lightfoot: 3 Points

8th Grade Boys Cross Country

  1. Trevor Pennington: 40 points
  2. Michael Tidwell: 28 Points
  3. Andy Shue: 21 points
  4. Travis Clark: 20 Points
  5. Noah Barron: 10 points
  6. Ryan Bergami: 9 Points
  7. Caleb Conrad: 8 points
  8. Collin Conrad: 2 Points

Saturday’s Meet and Info about DISTRICT!

Good Morning Cougar Nation! Hope all are doing well! Its crazy that the end of Cross Country season is upon us! However, dont forget, if you are wanting to run for the Spartan Running Club during  the offseason, you sure can! Here are some details about next week!

It was decided about a month ago that the Quad County members wanted to only have the top 7 compete in the District Race. Meaning 7th grade boys top 7, 7th grade girls top 7, 8th grade girls top 7, and 8th grade boys top 7 of each school. In years past, they haven’t cared about the number of people participating in the race, but teams sometimes abuse that and bring there entire athletics department and that causes problems. Therefore, I will only be able to bring the top 7 of each grade for the ladies and the men.

Here is how i will come up with that!! If you place in the top 7 of each race you will get points.

If you are 1st place on the team you get 10 points, 2nd- 8 pts, 3rd-6pts, 4th- 4 points, 5th- 3 points, 6th 2 points, 7th- 1 point

I will go thru all of the results one by one and have the top 7 by friday listed on here, and then again on Sunday after the final race to determine who my 7 are. If you make the top 7 you will have practice on Tuesday Morning(Monday is holiday). If you dont make top 7, your season will end. However, you will still get out of school early on Wednesday to cheer on your team at the District Championship! Parents, if you have any questions, please let me know!!

Here is the info for this weeks meet! We are at the same location as 2 weeks ago in Hurst!! The Bus will leave at 9am!! We will race around 11:30

Awards:    High School

Trophy to top team in each division

Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Junior High

Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Races: 7:30am Rolling Start

  • 6A-5A Varsity Women-5K
  • 6A-5A Varsity Men-5K
  • 6A-5A Junior Varsity Women-5K
  • 6A-5A Junior Varsity Men-5K
  • 4A and under Varsity Women-3200 Meters
  • 4A and under Varsity Men-5k
  • 4A and under Junior Varsity Women-3200 Meters
  • 4A and under Junior Varsity Men-5k
  • Junior High(Combined)Girls-3200 Meters
  • Junior High(Combined)Boys-3200 Meters

Decatur Results!

3,200 Meters 7th grade  

Distribution – 82 Athletes06121824

Bracket 12:00.00-12:59.00 13:00.00-13:59.00 14:00.00-14:59.00 15:00.00-15:59.00 16:00.00-16:59.00 17:00.00-17:59.00 18:00.00-18:59.00 19:00.00-19:59.00 20:00.00-20:59.00 21:00.00-21:59.00 22:00.00-22:59.00
Time Bracket 1 5 14 12 21 8 5 7 6 2 1
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1. Holliday 45
2. Nocona 50
3. Kerr 96
4. Springtown 106
5. Decatur 112
6. Smith (Cleburne) 128
7. Krum 134
1. 7 Alyssa Harris 12:45.00 Lake Cities XC Club
2. 7 Marisol Fraga 13:50.00 Bridgeport
3. 4 Jasmeet Braich 13:56.00 Lake Cities XC Club
4. 7 Tessa Scott 13:57.00 Smith (Cleburne)
5. Brittany Coltrain 13:58.00 Holliday
6. 7 Cloei Adams 13:59.00 Springtown
7. 7 Raegen Hankins 14:06.00 Bridgeport
8. 7 Kylie Rose 14:15.00 Nocona
9. 8 Sophie Love 14:16.00 Marietta
10. Lexi Waterhouse 14:20.00 Marietta
11. 7 Brittney Brooks 14:26.00 Springtown
12. 4 Mary Harris 14:27.00 Lake Cities XC Club
13. 7 Rilee Parker 14:29.00 Holliday
14. 7 Grayson Cuba 14:29.80 Holliday
15. 7 Fatima Garcia 14:32.00 Nocona
16. Kassandra Mata 14:35.00 Krum
17. 7 Nicole McCullough 14:36.00 Kerr
18. 7 Chloey Daughtry 14:39.00 Nocona
19. 5 Emma Kuehler 14:40.00 Lake Cities XC Club
20. 7 Jayden Dockery 14:50.00 Holliday
21. 7 Cobi Womack 15:04.00 Nocona
22. 7 Madilyn Ferguson 15:13.00 Nocona
23. 7 Alexia Sellards 15:16.00 Decatur
24. Hailey Dasilva 15:23.00 Marietta
25. 7 Madilyn Herrera 15:25.00 Kerr
26. 7 Carlie Holloway 15:27.00 Decatur
27. 7 McKayla Donnell 15:28.00 Holliday
28. Sarah Sheriff 15:32.00 Holliday
29. Gisele Camunez 15:43.00 Krum
30. 7 Jayda Olivan 15:54.00 Kerr
31. 7 Bailey Ethridge 15:58.00 Iowa Park
32. 7 Molly Gilleland 15:58.80 Nocona Prairie Valley
33. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 16:03.00 Kerr
34. Mackenzie Paul 16:05.00 Krum
35. 7 Ashlynn Gillispie 16:05.70 Decatur
36. 7 Bailey Kuriger 16:09.00 Springtown
37. 7 Kayla Leal 16:10.00 Decatur
38. 7 Nathalie Vasquez 16:11.00 Kerr
39. 7 Audree Bicknell 16:14.00 Smith (Cleburne)
40. 7 Raney Mead 16:16.00 Smith (Cleburne)
41. 7 Ainsley Boyd 16:21.00 Decatur
42. 7 Michelle Garcia 16:24.00 Smith (Cleburne)
43. Chloe Kurts 16:25.00 Marietta
44. 7 Autumn Shipman 16:30.00 Decatur
45. 7 Kamri Bronniman 16:35.00 Decatur
46. 7 Kara Swinford 16:36.00 Kerr
47. 7 Kali Flaugher 16:44.00 Springtown
48. 7 Hailey Winkler 16:46.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
49. 7 Karis Crenshaw 16:48.00 Kerr
50. 7 Chloe Sutton 16:48.80 Nocona
51. 7 Sayra Rivera 16:53.00 Springtown
52. 7 Caitlin Wooten 16:55.00 Decatur
53. 7 Enycia Fernandez 16:59.00 Decatur
54. 7 Amanda Jones 17:19.00 Smith (Cleburne)
55. 7 Shylee DuBois 17:19.70 Decatur
56. 7 Haleigh Murillo 17:30.00 Decatur
57. Jaelyn Neely 17:32.00 Krum
58. 7 Maddy Van Epps 17:34.00 Decatur
59. 7 Elise Lappin 17:37.00 Kerr
60. 7 Lila Fernandez 17:47.00 Decatur
61. 7 Sacari Morris 17:49.00 Kerr
62. 7 Sunbri Hulett 18:05.00 Springtown
63. 7 KaDee Cannon 18:26.00 Decatur
64. 7 Robin Stephens 18:29.00 Kerr
65. 7 Morgan Gilbreath 18:35.00 Kerr
66. 7 Cheyenne Collins 18:40.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
67. 6 Cheyann Blackburn 19:00.00 Victory Christian Ac…
68. 7 Maddison Richards 19:02.00 Decatur
69. 7 Cheyenne Hale 19:27.00 Decatur
70. 7 Nora Jones 19:37.00 Kerr
71. 7 Rebecca Place 19:41.00 Decatur
72. 7 Madison Edwards 19:51.00 Iowa Park
73. 7 Ella Holloway 19:51.60 Decatur
74. 7 Anna Evans 20:04.00 Decatur
75. 7 Courtney Whitaker 20:06.00 Decatur
76. 7 Kaitlynn Tankersley 20:10.00 Decatur
77. 7 Mariana Juarez 20:11.00 Krum
78. Hailey Gonzales 20:38.00 Krum
79. 7 Shivani Patel 20:38.60 Decatur
80. 7 Jennifer Romo 21:13.00 Decatur
81. 7 Ella Varney 21:21.00 Kerr
82. Megan Penny 22:17.00 Decatur
3,200 Meters 7th grade  

Distribution – 82 Athletes06121824

Bracket 11:00.00-11:59.00 12:00.00-12:59.00 13:00.00-13:59.00 14:00.00-14:59.00 15:00.00-15:59.00 16:00.00-16:59.00 17:00.00-17:59.00 18:00.00-18:59.00 19:00.00-19:59.00 21:00.00-21:59.00
Time Bracket 1 1 23 11 16 16 8 1 4 1
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1. Springtown 69
2. Peaster 73
3. Kerr 85
4. Decatur 94
5. Smith (Cleburne) 101
6. Lake Cities XC Club 119
7. Marietta 148
8. Krum 208

7th Grade Boys

1. 5 Riley Nedrow 11:54.00 Lake Cities XC Club
2. 7 Major Glenn 12:27.00 Peaster
3. 7 Landry McCasland 13:16.00 Nocona
4. 7 Christian Gaston 13:18.00 Springtown
5. 7 Grant King 13:18.50 Smith (Cleburne)
6. 7 Luke Villard 13:22.00 Decatur
7. 7 Landon Foster 13:25.00 Springtown
8. 7 Harrison Felts 13:26.00 Peaster
9. 7 Ethan Flores 13:27.00 Smith (Cleburne)
10. 7 Cooper Croft 13:29.00 Springtown
11. 7 Steele Pennington 13:31.00 Peaster
12. 7 Dylan Kohrman 13:31.60 Kerr
13. 7 Jonah Barron 13:32.00 Kerr
14. 7 Jessie Knarr 13:32.80 Decatur
15. 7 Mistery Munn 13:37.00 Bridgeport
16. 3 Jaden Elgin 13:37.00 Lake Cities XC Club
17. 7 Christian Bersuch 13:42.00 Kerr
18. 7 Landon Morris 13:42.70 Peaster
19. 7 Wyatt Guerin 13:44.00 Nocona
20. 7 Wilbert Salas 13:49.00 Marietta
21. Cole Myers 13:50.00 Krum
22. Wyatt Vinson 13:50.70 Marietta
23. 7 Donald Burrier 13:51.00 Decatur
24. 4 Nick Anderson 13:57.00 Lake Cities XC Club
25. 7 Cody Graham 13:59.00 Kerr
26. 7 Jacob Irvin 14:01.00 Smith (Cleburne)
27. 7 Hank Ulbig 14:05.00 Nocona
28. 7 Colton Craig 14:11.00 Springtown
29. 7 Landon Weatherread 14:17.00 Holliday
30. 7 Kendall Earheart 14:25.00 Kerr
31. 7 Chase Tucker 14:36.00 Holliday
32. 7 Trey Carrillo 14:37.00 Decatur
33. 7 Kolton Gist 14:42.00 Springtown
34. 7 Joshua Littlefield 14:45.00 Kerr
35. 7 Isaac Vasquez 14:45.50 Smith (Cleburne)
36. 7 Colby Berg 14:54.00 Decatur
37. 7 Jessie Martin 15:04.00 Springtown
38. 7 Luke Tribe 15:07.00 Decatur
39. Tyler Hicks 15:08.00 Marietta
40. 7 Dalton Eustace 15:10.00 Springtown
41. 7 Drew Mattinson 15:13.00 Kerr
42. 7 Adrian Carrillo 15:16.00 Decatur
43. 7 Dillion Grisham 15:17.00 Smith (Cleburne)
44. 7 Cash Seay 15:25.00 Peaster
45. 7 Brody Allsbrooks 15:26.00 Decatur
46. Ethan Lawson 15:33.00 Marietta
47. 7 Camdon Chesney 15:43.00 Springtown
48. 6 Cash Waterhouse 15:45.00 Marietta
49. 7 Karim Jabal 15:52.00 Kerr
50. 7 Brock Haugen 15:53.00 Springtown
51. 6 Ian Cox 15:56.00 Lake Cities XC Club
52. 3 Paul Kuehler 15:57.00 Lake Cities XC Club
53. 2 Earl Capellan 16:02.00 Lake Cities XC Club
54. 7 Kyle Boy 16:08.00 Smith (Cleburne)
55. 7 Paxton Ashmore 16:09.00 Decatur
56. 7 Andy Bhuele 16:15.00 Springtown
57. 7 Lawson Loyd 16:18.00 Iowa Park
58. 7 Bryce Merryman 16:20.00 Peaster
59. Kobe Garrett 16:22.00 Krum
60. 7 Luke Roy 16:26.00 Holliday
61. 7 Jacob Wood 16:29.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
62. 7 Preston Hall 16:31.00 Holliday
63. 7 Bryson Gardner 16:36.00 Victory Christian Ac…
64. 7 Camden Rodriguez 16:37.00 Victory Christian Ac…
65. 7 Landon Cone 16:43.00 Decatur
66. Josh Boone 16:48.00 Krum
67. 7 Sam Wren 16:52.00 Decatur
68. Hayden Weaver 16:54.00 Krum
69. 7 Brandon Tullos 17:05.00 Kerr
70. Blake Andrus 17:07.00 Krum
71. 7 Jacob Rivera 17:26.00 Decatur
72. Chase Boone 17:35.00 Krum
73. 7 Jase Harris 17:44.00 Springtown
74. 7 Michael Dunn 17:45.00 Springtown
75. 7 Hunter Mills 17:45.50 Springtown
76. 7 Alex Edens 17:49.00 Kerr
77. 7 Jacob Smoot 18:33.00 Kerr
78. 7 Misael Marquez 19:07.00 Springtown
79. 7 Noble Koelzer 19:26.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
80. 7 Jack Rushing 19:37.00 Kerr
81. 7 Isaac Webster 19:41.00 Peaster
82. 7 Adam Johnson 21:50.00 Springtown

8th Grade Girls

3,200 Meters 8th grade  

Distribution – 81 Athletes05101520

Bracket 12:00.00-12:59.00 13:00.00-13:59.00 14:00.00-14:59.00 15:00.00-15:59.00 16:00.00-16:59.00 17:00.00-17:59.00 18:00.00-18:59.00 19:00.00-19:59.00 21:00.00-21:59.00 22:00.00-22:59.00 23:00.00-23:59.00
Time Bracket 2 8 16 17 9 11 5 9 1 2 1
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1. Marietta 62
2. Jacksboro 62
3. Valley View 90
4. Springtown 103
5. Smith (Cleburne) 123
6. Kerr 123
7. Decatur 179
8. Slidell 206
9. Peaster 229
10. Bridgeport 269
1. mandy Sykora 12:10.00 Marietta
2. 8 Maci Geltmeier 12:29.00 Smith (Cleburne)
3. 8 Julie Plumlee 13:35.00 Springtown
4. 7 Kaylee Little 13:38.00 Jacksboro
5. 8 Ambree Anderlee 13:40.00 Iowa Park
6. 8 Sydney Reynolds 13:42.00 Valley View
7. 8 Baylee Thompson 13:44.00 Jacksboro
8. Mackenzie Muller 13:51.00 Marietta
9. 7 Anahi Dominguez 13:53.00 Valley View
10. 8 Vantashia Bond 13:58.00 Kerr
11. 8 Kaylee Greenwood 14:05.00 Springtown
12. 8 Meghan Buentello 14:05.90 Smith (Cleburne)
13. 8 Lexi Little 14:20.00 Jacksboro
14. 8 Jocy Galvan 14:26.00 Kerr
15. Vegas Bell 14:30.00 Marietta
16. 8 Sara Powers 14:38.00 Springtown
17. 8 Marina Grimaldo 14:40.00 Kerr
18. 7 Hadlee Richardson 14:46.00 Jacksboro
19. 8 Angelica Fraga 14:48.00 Bridgeport
20. Mirium Celenas 14:49.00 Marietta
21. 7 Dailee Elvington 14:49.90 Valley View
22. 8 Rebecca Vinson 14:53.00 Marietta
23. 8 Audri Baber 14:54.00 Decatur
24. 8 Frida Baron 14:56.00 Jacksboro
25. 8 Daijah Gilbert 14:58.00 Peaster
26. 8 Jaquelin Ochoa 14:59.00 Marietta
27. 8 Casey Teague 15:04.00 Decatur
28. 7 Harley Dawson 15:06.00 Valley View
29. 8 Morgan Brown 15:08.00 Iowa Park
30. 7 Harlee Richardson 15:09.00 Jacksboro
31. 8 River Pierce 15:11.00 Marietta
32. 7 Martthza Mena 15:11.50 Valley View
33. 8 Aurora Deluna 15:21.00 Slidell
34. 8 Samantha Rambsel 15:24.00 Slidell
35. 8 Mikayla Ybarra 15:37.00 Springtown
36. 7 Desi Ortega 15:38.00 Valley View
37. 8 Belle Mahaffey 15:38.90 Smith (Cleburne)
38. 8 Ashley Steiner 15:43.00 Decatur
39. 8 Shelby Roof 15:48.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
40. 8 Tristan Hoagland 15:48.30 Smith (Cleburne)
41. 8 Nichole Lares 15:53.00 Smith (Cleburne)
42. 7 Chloe Malone 15:55.00 Slidell
43. 8 Natalie Smith 15:58.00 Peaster
44. 8 Isabella Spiers 16:05.00 Marietta
45. 8 Meadow Renfro 16:05.70 Kerr
46. Cali Neumyer 16:07.00 Krum
47. 8 Rebbecca Johnson 16:11.00 Springtown
48. 8 Jodi Davis 16:14.00 Valley View
49. 8 Gianna Cook 16:42.00 Kerr
50. 8 Harlie Holder 16:43.00 Jacksboro
51. 8 Lauren Foxcroft 16:52.00 Smith (Cleburne)
52. 8 Kylee Fitzgerald 16:54.00 Decatur
53. 8 Aliyah Smith 17:00.00 Decatur
54. 7 Elexia Gonzalez 17:04.00 Slidell
55. 8 Elizabeth Keith 17:17.00 Springtown
56. 8 Chloe Hollis 17:20.00 Peaster
57. 8 Alyssa Shierry 17:21.00 Iowa Park
58. 8 Mary Faith Tune 17:28.00 Decatur
59. 8 Heidi Heiens 17:29.00 Decatur
60. Tatiana Rivas 17:41.00 Krum
61. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 17:47.00 Kerr
62. 8 Julianna Del Casti… 17:47.90 Decatur
63. 8 Brooke Redmon 17:57.00 Slidell
64. 8 CeCilia Mahan 18:08.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
65. 7 Mollie Gilbert 18:20.00 Peaster
66. 8 Ashanti Monk 18:51.00 Bridgeport
67. 7 Kaitlyn Chazarreta 18:58.00 Peaster
68. 7 Nataley Holder 18:58.90 Peaster
69. 8 Jovanna Martinez 19:22.00 Decatur
70. 8 Marlene Bird 19:24.00 Springtown
71. 7 Jadyn Ellison 19:30.00 Slidell
72. 8 Abbie McDaniel 19:33.00 Jacksboro
73. 8 Carly Holder 19:35.00 Peaster
74. Wendy Rodiquez 19:40.00 Bridgeport
75. 8 Synthia Lira 19:54.00 Decatur
76. 8 Bailey Keating 19:56.00 Slidell
77. 7 Yesenia Villarreal 19:57.00 Slidell
78. 8 Lizeth Olmos 21:56.00 Bridgeport
79. 7 Ashley Bowen 22:02.00 Slidell
80. 8 Nadia Arriaga 22:06.00 Bridgeport
81. 8 Lizbeth Olmos 23:05.00 Bridgeport

8th Grade Boys

Official Team Scores

1. Smith (Cleburne) 42
2. Decatur 67
3. Kerr 85
4. Marietta 85
5. Slidell 159
6. Springtown 166
7. Valley View 186
8. Bridgeport 199
9. Nocona 221
10. Peaster 250
1. Donny Sanchez 11:41.00 Marietta
2. 8 Trevor Pennington 11:41.60 Kerr
3. 8 Eduardo Rico 11:49.00 Valley View
4. 8 Triston Read 11:59.00 Decatur
5. 8 Adan Santana 12:02.00 Smith (Cleburne)
6. Garnett Morgan 12:09.00 Marietta
7. 8 Javier Palomar 12:13.00 Jacksboro
8. 8 Truett Childress 12:14.00 Smith (Cleburne)
9. 8 Brock Barbee 12:19.00 Smith (Cleburne)
10. 8 Jonathan Juarez 12:21.00 Bridgeport
11. 7 Randall Hamilton 12:21.90 Jacksboro
12. 8 Seth Coward 12:22.00 Smith (Cleburne)
13. 8 Matthew Ashmore 12:25.00 Decatur
14. 8 Rylan Light 12:27.00 Smith (Cleburne)
15. 8 Lenin Blanco 12:28.00 Decatur
16. Kile Ing 12:28.90 Marietta
17. 8 Michael Tidwell 12:31.00 Kerr
18. 8 Ryan Smith 12:34.00 Slidell
19. 8 Robert Eaton 12:42.00 Springtown
20. 7 Drew Bright 12:47.00 Jacksboro
21. 8 Manual Rico 12:49.00 Nocona
22. 8 Dominic Gross 12:50.00 Decatur
23. 8 Ryan Hubbard 12:52.00 Decatur
24. 8 Travis Clark 12:54.00 Kerr
25. 8 Luke Mosley 12:57.00 Victory Christian Ac…
26. 8 Andrew Shue 12:59.00 Kerr
27. 8 Austin Pelton 13:03.00 Smith (Cleburne)
28. 8 Jared Allison 13:04.00 Slidell
29. 8 Caleb Conrad 13:04.80 Kerr
30. 8 Ryan Bergami 13:07.00 Kerr
31. 8 Christopher Gross 13:12.00 Decatur
32. 7 Christian Chapla 13:13.00 Newcastle
33. 8 Izek Chavana 13:14.00 Decatur
34. 8 Gary Arthur 13:14.70 Marietta
35. 8 Dalton Gross 13:16.00 Decatur
36. 8 Fermin Rivera 13:19.00 Springtown
37. 8 Noah Barron 13:21.00 Kerr
38. 7 Devin Ferris 13:21.90 Valley View
39. 8 Miguel Alvarez 13:28.00 Bridgeport
40. 8 Jake Reynolds 13:29.00 Smith (Cleburne)
41. Juno Navarro 13:30.00 Marietta
42. 8 Ethan Hair 13:32.00 Valley View
43. 8 Carlos Gonzalez 13:38.00 Slidell
44. 7 Hugo Garcia 13:44.00 Kerr
45. 8 Collin Conrad 13:45.00 Kerr
46. 8 Ben White 13:48.00 Springtown
47. 8 Humberto Hernandez 13:49.00 Slidell
48. 8 Gabe Embree 13:51.00 Decatur
49. 8 Curtis Terry 13:52.00 Springtown
50. 8 Bo Hermanson 13:52.70 Decatur
51. 8 Ethan Smith 14:04.00 Springtown
52. 8 Cooper Harris 14:09.00 Nocona
53. 8 Daniel Frye 14:12.00 Kerr
54. 8 Triston Talamantes 14:13.00 Slidell
55. 8 Samuel Martin 14:20.00 Nocona
56. 8 Camden McFarland 14:22.00 Kerr
57. 8 Lane Tuggle 14:23.00 Bridgeport
58. 8 Jace Lamberson 14:25.00 Jacksboro
59. 8 Bryson Sharp 14:30.00 Peaster
60. 8 Logan Gilbert 14:30.90 Peaster
61. 8 Slayton Pruett 14:33.00 Slidell
62. Brent Boone 14:34.00 Krum
63. 7 Brock Harwell 14:38.00 Slidell
64. 8 Danny Turner 14:39.00 Peaster
65. 8 Brett Chumley 14:42.00 Smith (Cleburne)
66. 8 Jacob Bingham 14:45.00 Smith (Cleburne)
67. Zane Porter 14:56.00 Marietta
68. 8 Luis Morales 15:00.00 Valley View
69. Major Martin 15:00.90 Krum
70. 8 Curtis Pugh 15:06.00 Peaster
71. 8 Garren Webster 15:06.60 Victory Christian Ac…
72. 8 Edward Tristan 15:16.00 Peaster
73. 8 Andres Hernandez 15:17.00 Bridgeport
74. 8 Sayler Fenoglio 15:18.00 Nocona
75. 8 Brock Thompson 15:26.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
76. 8 Kirby Russell 15:30.00 Bridgeport
77. 8 Hayden Hurst 15:33.00 Decatur
78. 8 Jesus Najera 15:36.00 Springtown
79. 8 Armonie Monk 15:41.00 Bridgeport
80. 8 Drew Smith 15:52.00 Peaster
81. 8 Rodolfo Perez 16:26.00 Nocona
82. 7 Carter McWhorter 16:27.00 Newcastle
83. 8 Micah Phillips 16:35.00 Bridgeport
84. 7 Nic Engel 16:50.00 Slidell
85. 7 Caleb Sandmann 16:57.00 Valley View
86. 8 Conner Allen 17:07.00 Iowa Park
87. 7 Noe Villareal 17:09.00 Slidell
88. 8 Dylan Stouffer 17:11.00 Bridgeport
89. 8 Aaron Turner 17:12.00 Peaster
90. 8 Andrew Wilson 17:21.00 Decatur
91. 8 Garrett Hardin 18:10.00 Peaster
92. 7 Warren Johnson 18:31.00 Slidell
93. 8 DL Brokenshire 19:14.00 Springtown
94. 8 Gary Miller 19:37.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
95. 7 Jerl Mccasland 19:52.00 Slidell
96. 8 Sergio Mancilla 19:54.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
97. Hayden Ivey 25:41.00 Decatur