Decatur Results!

3,200 Meters 7th grade  

Distribution – 82 Athletes06121824

Bracket 12:00.00-12:59.00 13:00.00-13:59.00 14:00.00-14:59.00 15:00.00-15:59.00 16:00.00-16:59.00 17:00.00-17:59.00 18:00.00-18:59.00 19:00.00-19:59.00 20:00.00-20:59.00 21:00.00-21:59.00 22:00.00-22:59.00
Time Bracket 1 5 14 12 21 8 5 7 6 2 1
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1. Holliday 45
2. Nocona 50
3. Kerr 96
4. Springtown 106
5. Decatur 112
6. Smith (Cleburne) 128
7. Krum 134
1. 7 Alyssa Harris 12:45.00 Lake Cities XC Club
2. 7 Marisol Fraga 13:50.00 Bridgeport
3. 4 Jasmeet Braich 13:56.00 Lake Cities XC Club
4. 7 Tessa Scott 13:57.00 Smith (Cleburne)
5. Brittany Coltrain 13:58.00 Holliday
6. 7 Cloei Adams 13:59.00 Springtown
7. 7 Raegen Hankins 14:06.00 Bridgeport
8. 7 Kylie Rose 14:15.00 Nocona
9. 8 Sophie Love 14:16.00 Marietta
10. Lexi Waterhouse 14:20.00 Marietta
11. 7 Brittney Brooks 14:26.00 Springtown
12. 4 Mary Harris 14:27.00 Lake Cities XC Club
13. 7 Rilee Parker 14:29.00 Holliday
14. 7 Grayson Cuba 14:29.80 Holliday
15. 7 Fatima Garcia 14:32.00 Nocona
16. Kassandra Mata 14:35.00 Krum
17. 7 Nicole McCullough 14:36.00 Kerr
18. 7 Chloey Daughtry 14:39.00 Nocona
19. 5 Emma Kuehler 14:40.00 Lake Cities XC Club
20. 7 Jayden Dockery 14:50.00 Holliday
21. 7 Cobi Womack 15:04.00 Nocona
22. 7 Madilyn Ferguson 15:13.00 Nocona
23. 7 Alexia Sellards 15:16.00 Decatur
24. Hailey Dasilva 15:23.00 Marietta
25. 7 Madilyn Herrera 15:25.00 Kerr
26. 7 Carlie Holloway 15:27.00 Decatur
27. 7 McKayla Donnell 15:28.00 Holliday
28. Sarah Sheriff 15:32.00 Holliday
29. Gisele Camunez 15:43.00 Krum
30. 7 Jayda Olivan 15:54.00 Kerr
31. 7 Bailey Ethridge 15:58.00 Iowa Park
32. 7 Molly Gilleland 15:58.80 Nocona Prairie Valley
33. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 16:03.00 Kerr
34. Mackenzie Paul 16:05.00 Krum
35. 7 Ashlynn Gillispie 16:05.70 Decatur
36. 7 Bailey Kuriger 16:09.00 Springtown
37. 7 Kayla Leal 16:10.00 Decatur
38. 7 Nathalie Vasquez 16:11.00 Kerr
39. 7 Audree Bicknell 16:14.00 Smith (Cleburne)
40. 7 Raney Mead 16:16.00 Smith (Cleburne)
41. 7 Ainsley Boyd 16:21.00 Decatur
42. 7 Michelle Garcia 16:24.00 Smith (Cleburne)
43. Chloe Kurts 16:25.00 Marietta
44. 7 Autumn Shipman 16:30.00 Decatur
45. 7 Kamri Bronniman 16:35.00 Decatur
46. 7 Kara Swinford 16:36.00 Kerr
47. 7 Kali Flaugher 16:44.00 Springtown
48. 7 Hailey Winkler 16:46.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
49. 7 Karis Crenshaw 16:48.00 Kerr
50. 7 Chloe Sutton 16:48.80 Nocona
51. 7 Sayra Rivera 16:53.00 Springtown
52. 7 Caitlin Wooten 16:55.00 Decatur
53. 7 Enycia Fernandez 16:59.00 Decatur
54. 7 Amanda Jones 17:19.00 Smith (Cleburne)
55. 7 Shylee DuBois 17:19.70 Decatur
56. 7 Haleigh Murillo 17:30.00 Decatur
57. Jaelyn Neely 17:32.00 Krum
58. 7 Maddy Van Epps 17:34.00 Decatur
59. 7 Elise Lappin 17:37.00 Kerr
60. 7 Lila Fernandez 17:47.00 Decatur
61. 7 Sacari Morris 17:49.00 Kerr
62. 7 Sunbri Hulett 18:05.00 Springtown
63. 7 KaDee Cannon 18:26.00 Decatur
64. 7 Robin Stephens 18:29.00 Kerr
65. 7 Morgan Gilbreath 18:35.00 Kerr
66. 7 Cheyenne Collins 18:40.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
67. 6 Cheyann Blackburn 19:00.00 Victory Christian Ac…
68. 7 Maddison Richards 19:02.00 Decatur
69. 7 Cheyenne Hale 19:27.00 Decatur
70. 7 Nora Jones 19:37.00 Kerr
71. 7 Rebecca Place 19:41.00 Decatur
72. 7 Madison Edwards 19:51.00 Iowa Park
73. 7 Ella Holloway 19:51.60 Decatur
74. 7 Anna Evans 20:04.00 Decatur
75. 7 Courtney Whitaker 20:06.00 Decatur
76. 7 Kaitlynn Tankersley 20:10.00 Decatur
77. 7 Mariana Juarez 20:11.00 Krum
78. Hailey Gonzales 20:38.00 Krum
79. 7 Shivani Patel 20:38.60 Decatur
80. 7 Jennifer Romo 21:13.00 Decatur
81. 7 Ella Varney 21:21.00 Kerr
82. Megan Penny 22:17.00 Decatur
3,200 Meters 7th grade  

Distribution – 82 Athletes06121824

Bracket 11:00.00-11:59.00 12:00.00-12:59.00 13:00.00-13:59.00 14:00.00-14:59.00 15:00.00-15:59.00 16:00.00-16:59.00 17:00.00-17:59.00 18:00.00-18:59.00 19:00.00-19:59.00 21:00.00-21:59.00
Time Bracket 1 1 23 11 16 16 8 1 4 1
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1. Springtown 69
2. Peaster 73
3. Kerr 85
4. Decatur 94
5. Smith (Cleburne) 101
6. Lake Cities XC Club 119
7. Marietta 148
8. Krum 208

7th Grade Boys

1. 5 Riley Nedrow 11:54.00 Lake Cities XC Club
2. 7 Major Glenn 12:27.00 Peaster
3. 7 Landry McCasland 13:16.00 Nocona
4. 7 Christian Gaston 13:18.00 Springtown
5. 7 Grant King 13:18.50 Smith (Cleburne)
6. 7 Luke Villard 13:22.00 Decatur
7. 7 Landon Foster 13:25.00 Springtown
8. 7 Harrison Felts 13:26.00 Peaster
9. 7 Ethan Flores 13:27.00 Smith (Cleburne)
10. 7 Cooper Croft 13:29.00 Springtown
11. 7 Steele Pennington 13:31.00 Peaster
12. 7 Dylan Kohrman 13:31.60 Kerr
13. 7 Jonah Barron 13:32.00 Kerr
14. 7 Jessie Knarr 13:32.80 Decatur
15. 7 Mistery Munn 13:37.00 Bridgeport
16. 3 Jaden Elgin 13:37.00 Lake Cities XC Club
17. 7 Christian Bersuch 13:42.00 Kerr
18. 7 Landon Morris 13:42.70 Peaster
19. 7 Wyatt Guerin 13:44.00 Nocona
20. 7 Wilbert Salas 13:49.00 Marietta
21. Cole Myers 13:50.00 Krum
22. Wyatt Vinson 13:50.70 Marietta
23. 7 Donald Burrier 13:51.00 Decatur
24. 4 Nick Anderson 13:57.00 Lake Cities XC Club
25. 7 Cody Graham 13:59.00 Kerr
26. 7 Jacob Irvin 14:01.00 Smith (Cleburne)
27. 7 Hank Ulbig 14:05.00 Nocona
28. 7 Colton Craig 14:11.00 Springtown
29. 7 Landon Weatherread 14:17.00 Holliday
30. 7 Kendall Earheart 14:25.00 Kerr
31. 7 Chase Tucker 14:36.00 Holliday
32. 7 Trey Carrillo 14:37.00 Decatur
33. 7 Kolton Gist 14:42.00 Springtown
34. 7 Joshua Littlefield 14:45.00 Kerr
35. 7 Isaac Vasquez 14:45.50 Smith (Cleburne)
36. 7 Colby Berg 14:54.00 Decatur
37. 7 Jessie Martin 15:04.00 Springtown
38. 7 Luke Tribe 15:07.00 Decatur
39. Tyler Hicks 15:08.00 Marietta
40. 7 Dalton Eustace 15:10.00 Springtown
41. 7 Drew Mattinson 15:13.00 Kerr
42. 7 Adrian Carrillo 15:16.00 Decatur
43. 7 Dillion Grisham 15:17.00 Smith (Cleburne)
44. 7 Cash Seay 15:25.00 Peaster
45. 7 Brody Allsbrooks 15:26.00 Decatur
46. Ethan Lawson 15:33.00 Marietta
47. 7 Camdon Chesney 15:43.00 Springtown
48. 6 Cash Waterhouse 15:45.00 Marietta
49. 7 Karim Jabal 15:52.00 Kerr
50. 7 Brock Haugen 15:53.00 Springtown
51. 6 Ian Cox 15:56.00 Lake Cities XC Club
52. 3 Paul Kuehler 15:57.00 Lake Cities XC Club
53. 2 Earl Capellan 16:02.00 Lake Cities XC Club
54. 7 Kyle Boy 16:08.00 Smith (Cleburne)
55. 7 Paxton Ashmore 16:09.00 Decatur
56. 7 Andy Bhuele 16:15.00 Springtown
57. 7 Lawson Loyd 16:18.00 Iowa Park
58. 7 Bryce Merryman 16:20.00 Peaster
59. Kobe Garrett 16:22.00 Krum
60. 7 Luke Roy 16:26.00 Holliday
61. 7 Jacob Wood 16:29.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
62. 7 Preston Hall 16:31.00 Holliday
63. 7 Bryson Gardner 16:36.00 Victory Christian Ac…
64. 7 Camden Rodriguez 16:37.00 Victory Christian Ac…
65. 7 Landon Cone 16:43.00 Decatur
66. Josh Boone 16:48.00 Krum
67. 7 Sam Wren 16:52.00 Decatur
68. Hayden Weaver 16:54.00 Krum
69. 7 Brandon Tullos 17:05.00 Kerr
70. Blake Andrus 17:07.00 Krum
71. 7 Jacob Rivera 17:26.00 Decatur
72. Chase Boone 17:35.00 Krum
73. 7 Jase Harris 17:44.00 Springtown
74. 7 Michael Dunn 17:45.00 Springtown
75. 7 Hunter Mills 17:45.50 Springtown
76. 7 Alex Edens 17:49.00 Kerr
77. 7 Jacob Smoot 18:33.00 Kerr
78. 7 Misael Marquez 19:07.00 Springtown
79. 7 Noble Koelzer 19:26.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
80. 7 Jack Rushing 19:37.00 Kerr
81. 7 Isaac Webster 19:41.00 Peaster
82. 7 Adam Johnson 21:50.00 Springtown

8th Grade Girls

3,200 Meters 8th grade  

Distribution – 81 Athletes05101520

Bracket 12:00.00-12:59.00 13:00.00-13:59.00 14:00.00-14:59.00 15:00.00-15:59.00 16:00.00-16:59.00 17:00.00-17:59.00 18:00.00-18:59.00 19:00.00-19:59.00 21:00.00-21:59.00 22:00.00-22:59.00 23:00.00-23:59.00
Time Bracket 2 8 16 17 9 11 5 9 1 2 1
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1. Marietta 62
2. Jacksboro 62
3. Valley View 90
4. Springtown 103
5. Smith (Cleburne) 123
6. Kerr 123
7. Decatur 179
8. Slidell 206
9. Peaster 229
10. Bridgeport 269
1. mandy Sykora 12:10.00 Marietta
2. 8 Maci Geltmeier 12:29.00 Smith (Cleburne)
3. 8 Julie Plumlee 13:35.00 Springtown
4. 7 Kaylee Little 13:38.00 Jacksboro
5. 8 Ambree Anderlee 13:40.00 Iowa Park
6. 8 Sydney Reynolds 13:42.00 Valley View
7. 8 Baylee Thompson 13:44.00 Jacksboro
8. Mackenzie Muller 13:51.00 Marietta
9. 7 Anahi Dominguez 13:53.00 Valley View
10. 8 Vantashia Bond 13:58.00 Kerr
11. 8 Kaylee Greenwood 14:05.00 Springtown
12. 8 Meghan Buentello 14:05.90 Smith (Cleburne)
13. 8 Lexi Little 14:20.00 Jacksboro
14. 8 Jocy Galvan 14:26.00 Kerr
15. Vegas Bell 14:30.00 Marietta
16. 8 Sara Powers 14:38.00 Springtown
17. 8 Marina Grimaldo 14:40.00 Kerr
18. 7 Hadlee Richardson 14:46.00 Jacksboro
19. 8 Angelica Fraga 14:48.00 Bridgeport
20. Mirium Celenas 14:49.00 Marietta
21. 7 Dailee Elvington 14:49.90 Valley View
22. 8 Rebecca Vinson 14:53.00 Marietta
23. 8 Audri Baber 14:54.00 Decatur
24. 8 Frida Baron 14:56.00 Jacksboro
25. 8 Daijah Gilbert 14:58.00 Peaster
26. 8 Jaquelin Ochoa 14:59.00 Marietta
27. 8 Casey Teague 15:04.00 Decatur
28. 7 Harley Dawson 15:06.00 Valley View
29. 8 Morgan Brown 15:08.00 Iowa Park
30. 7 Harlee Richardson 15:09.00 Jacksboro
31. 8 River Pierce 15:11.00 Marietta
32. 7 Martthza Mena 15:11.50 Valley View
33. 8 Aurora Deluna 15:21.00 Slidell
34. 8 Samantha Rambsel 15:24.00 Slidell
35. 8 Mikayla Ybarra 15:37.00 Springtown
36. 7 Desi Ortega 15:38.00 Valley View
37. 8 Belle Mahaffey 15:38.90 Smith (Cleburne)
38. 8 Ashley Steiner 15:43.00 Decatur
39. 8 Shelby Roof 15:48.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
40. 8 Tristan Hoagland 15:48.30 Smith (Cleburne)
41. 8 Nichole Lares 15:53.00 Smith (Cleburne)
42. 7 Chloe Malone 15:55.00 Slidell
43. 8 Natalie Smith 15:58.00 Peaster
44. 8 Isabella Spiers 16:05.00 Marietta
45. 8 Meadow Renfro 16:05.70 Kerr
46. Cali Neumyer 16:07.00 Krum
47. 8 Rebbecca Johnson 16:11.00 Springtown
48. 8 Jodi Davis 16:14.00 Valley View
49. 8 Gianna Cook 16:42.00 Kerr
50. 8 Harlie Holder 16:43.00 Jacksboro
51. 8 Lauren Foxcroft 16:52.00 Smith (Cleburne)
52. 8 Kylee Fitzgerald 16:54.00 Decatur
53. 8 Aliyah Smith 17:00.00 Decatur
54. 7 Elexia Gonzalez 17:04.00 Slidell
55. 8 Elizabeth Keith 17:17.00 Springtown
56. 8 Chloe Hollis 17:20.00 Peaster
57. 8 Alyssa Shierry 17:21.00 Iowa Park
58. 8 Mary Faith Tune 17:28.00 Decatur
59. 8 Heidi Heiens 17:29.00 Decatur
60. Tatiana Rivas 17:41.00 Krum
61. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 17:47.00 Kerr
62. 8 Julianna Del Casti… 17:47.90 Decatur
63. 8 Brooke Redmon 17:57.00 Slidell
64. 8 CeCilia Mahan 18:08.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
65. 7 Mollie Gilbert 18:20.00 Peaster
66. 8 Ashanti Monk 18:51.00 Bridgeport
67. 7 Kaitlyn Chazarreta 18:58.00 Peaster
68. 7 Nataley Holder 18:58.90 Peaster
69. 8 Jovanna Martinez 19:22.00 Decatur
70. 8 Marlene Bird 19:24.00 Springtown
71. 7 Jadyn Ellison 19:30.00 Slidell
72. 8 Abbie McDaniel 19:33.00 Jacksboro
73. 8 Carly Holder 19:35.00 Peaster
74. Wendy Rodiquez 19:40.00 Bridgeport
75. 8 Synthia Lira 19:54.00 Decatur
76. 8 Bailey Keating 19:56.00 Slidell
77. 7 Yesenia Villarreal 19:57.00 Slidell
78. 8 Lizeth Olmos 21:56.00 Bridgeport
79. 7 Ashley Bowen 22:02.00 Slidell
80. 8 Nadia Arriaga 22:06.00 Bridgeport
81. 8 Lizbeth Olmos 23:05.00 Bridgeport

8th Grade Boys

Official Team Scores

1. Smith (Cleburne) 42
2. Decatur 67
3. Kerr 85
4. Marietta 85
5. Slidell 159
6. Springtown 166
7. Valley View 186
8. Bridgeport 199
9. Nocona 221
10. Peaster 250
1. Donny Sanchez 11:41.00 Marietta
2. 8 Trevor Pennington 11:41.60 Kerr
3. 8 Eduardo Rico 11:49.00 Valley View
4. 8 Triston Read 11:59.00 Decatur
5. 8 Adan Santana 12:02.00 Smith (Cleburne)
6. Garnett Morgan 12:09.00 Marietta
7. 8 Javier Palomar 12:13.00 Jacksboro
8. 8 Truett Childress 12:14.00 Smith (Cleburne)
9. 8 Brock Barbee 12:19.00 Smith (Cleburne)
10. 8 Jonathan Juarez 12:21.00 Bridgeport
11. 7 Randall Hamilton 12:21.90 Jacksboro
12. 8 Seth Coward 12:22.00 Smith (Cleburne)
13. 8 Matthew Ashmore 12:25.00 Decatur
14. 8 Rylan Light 12:27.00 Smith (Cleburne)
15. 8 Lenin Blanco 12:28.00 Decatur
16. Kile Ing 12:28.90 Marietta
17. 8 Michael Tidwell 12:31.00 Kerr
18. 8 Ryan Smith 12:34.00 Slidell
19. 8 Robert Eaton 12:42.00 Springtown
20. 7 Drew Bright 12:47.00 Jacksboro
21. 8 Manual Rico 12:49.00 Nocona
22. 8 Dominic Gross 12:50.00 Decatur
23. 8 Ryan Hubbard 12:52.00 Decatur
24. 8 Travis Clark 12:54.00 Kerr
25. 8 Luke Mosley 12:57.00 Victory Christian Ac…
26. 8 Andrew Shue 12:59.00 Kerr
27. 8 Austin Pelton 13:03.00 Smith (Cleburne)
28. 8 Jared Allison 13:04.00 Slidell
29. 8 Caleb Conrad 13:04.80 Kerr
30. 8 Ryan Bergami 13:07.00 Kerr
31. 8 Christopher Gross 13:12.00 Decatur
32. 7 Christian Chapla 13:13.00 Newcastle
33. 8 Izek Chavana 13:14.00 Decatur
34. 8 Gary Arthur 13:14.70 Marietta
35. 8 Dalton Gross 13:16.00 Decatur
36. 8 Fermin Rivera 13:19.00 Springtown
37. 8 Noah Barron 13:21.00 Kerr
38. 7 Devin Ferris 13:21.90 Valley View
39. 8 Miguel Alvarez 13:28.00 Bridgeport
40. 8 Jake Reynolds 13:29.00 Smith (Cleburne)
41. Juno Navarro 13:30.00 Marietta
42. 8 Ethan Hair 13:32.00 Valley View
43. 8 Carlos Gonzalez 13:38.00 Slidell
44. 7 Hugo Garcia 13:44.00 Kerr
45. 8 Collin Conrad 13:45.00 Kerr
46. 8 Ben White 13:48.00 Springtown
47. 8 Humberto Hernandez 13:49.00 Slidell
48. 8 Gabe Embree 13:51.00 Decatur
49. 8 Curtis Terry 13:52.00 Springtown
50. 8 Bo Hermanson 13:52.70 Decatur
51. 8 Ethan Smith 14:04.00 Springtown
52. 8 Cooper Harris 14:09.00 Nocona
53. 8 Daniel Frye 14:12.00 Kerr
54. 8 Triston Talamantes 14:13.00 Slidell
55. 8 Samuel Martin 14:20.00 Nocona
56. 8 Camden McFarland 14:22.00 Kerr
57. 8 Lane Tuggle 14:23.00 Bridgeport
58. 8 Jace Lamberson 14:25.00 Jacksboro
59. 8 Bryson Sharp 14:30.00 Peaster
60. 8 Logan Gilbert 14:30.90 Peaster
61. 8 Slayton Pruett 14:33.00 Slidell
62. Brent Boone 14:34.00 Krum
63. 7 Brock Harwell 14:38.00 Slidell
64. 8 Danny Turner 14:39.00 Peaster
65. 8 Brett Chumley 14:42.00 Smith (Cleburne)
66. 8 Jacob Bingham 14:45.00 Smith (Cleburne)
67. Zane Porter 14:56.00 Marietta
68. 8 Luis Morales 15:00.00 Valley View
69. Major Martin 15:00.90 Krum
70. 8 Curtis Pugh 15:06.00 Peaster
71. 8 Garren Webster 15:06.60 Victory Christian Ac…
72. 8 Edward Tristan 15:16.00 Peaster
73. 8 Andres Hernandez 15:17.00 Bridgeport
74. 8 Sayler Fenoglio 15:18.00 Nocona
75. 8 Brock Thompson 15:26.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
76. 8 Kirby Russell 15:30.00 Bridgeport
77. 8 Hayden Hurst 15:33.00 Decatur
78. 8 Jesus Najera 15:36.00 Springtown
79. 8 Armonie Monk 15:41.00 Bridgeport
80. 8 Drew Smith 15:52.00 Peaster
81. 8 Rodolfo Perez 16:26.00 Nocona
82. 7 Carter McWhorter 16:27.00 Newcastle
83. 8 Micah Phillips 16:35.00 Bridgeport
84. 7 Nic Engel 16:50.00 Slidell
85. 7 Caleb Sandmann 16:57.00 Valley View
86. 8 Conner Allen 17:07.00 Iowa Park
87. 7 Noe Villareal 17:09.00 Slidell
88. 8 Dylan Stouffer 17:11.00 Bridgeport
89. 8 Aaron Turner 17:12.00 Peaster
90. 8 Andrew Wilson 17:21.00 Decatur
91. 8 Garrett Hardin 18:10.00 Peaster
92. 7 Warren Johnson 18:31.00 Slidell
93. 8 DL Brokenshire 19:14.00 Springtown
94. 8 Gary Miller 19:37.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
95. 7 Jerl Mccasland 19:52.00 Slidell
96. 8 Sergio Mancilla 19:54.00 Nocona Prairie Valley
97. Hayden Ivey 25:41.00 Decatur
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s