*** Pictures and District Results!

*** PICTURES WILL BE TOMORROW MORNING AT 8am IN THE PIT! I know i sent a remind message for 10:30am but we have been moved up to 8am!! You will then turn in jerseys after that!

I first want to thank the parents for your support this season! You guys are amazing!! Next order of business, if you are sad that the season ended and your runner wants to continue running and getting better the Spartan Running Club will start back on October 26th! We will practice every Monday and Wednesday afterschool from 4-5pm. With temperatures getting cold and me going into basketball, we will have to make a switch to that! Fear not if you cant make it to those practices. I will have you get the strava app to login your runs and you will be able to race! We will only race twice a month and we will be doing some fun 5k’s like a glow in the dark race! Please visit spartanrunningclub.com for more information on the club team!

Lastly, here are the results for the meet yesterday! Great job Cougars!!

7th Grade Boys

Hypothetical Scores

1. Joshua 30
2. Kerr 72
3. Aledo 99
4. Hughes 105
5. Mineral Wells 117
6. Acton 144
7. Tison 180
8. Stephenville 217
9. Brewer 236
1. 7 Josh Groessel 12:48.22 Joshua
2. 7 Daniel Lopez 12:50.71 Joshua
3. 7 Griffin Gayler 13:13.72 Joshua
4. 7 Lester McCarty 13:18.05 Kerr
5. 7 Elian Pizano 13:28.06 Joshua
6. 7 Kayden Downs 13:34.75 Tison
7. 7 Anthony Hernandez 13:39.92 Mineral Wells
8. 7 Alexander Elder 13:40.76 Hughes
9. 7 Christian Bersuch 13:44.87 Kerr
10. 7 Josue DeLaGarza 13:47.23 Mineral Wells
11. 7 Kevin Kaldenbach 14:05.15 Aledo
12. 7 Jonah Barron 14:12.71 Kerr
13. 7 Rigo Aguilar 14:25.08 Acton
14. 7 Kollen Furr 14:29.59 Aledo
15. 7 Cinch Moody 14:33.10 Stephenville
16. 7 Isaac Smith 14:37.07 Hughes
17. 7 Lane Barrett 14:39.09 Acton
18. 7 Deaglan Thompson 14:41.26 Hall
19. 7 Dylan Kohrman 14:41.70 Kerr
20. 7 Jake Broadway 14:48.96 Joshua
21. 7 Levi Marriot 14:49.31 Joshua
22. 7 Joewalt Holcomb 14:53.90 Mineral Wells
23. 7 Noah Teer 14:56.59 Hughes
24. 7 Cayden Roberts 15:03.85 Aledo
25. 7 Ryland Yates 15:04.77 Aledo
26. 7 Alex Nail 15:12.08 Mineral Wells
27. 7 Adam Hammond 15:16.86 Hughes
28. 7 Crawford Christie 15:23.18 Aledo
29. 7 Andrew Pennington 15:23.87 Aledo
30. 7 Cody Graham 15:24.64 Kerr
31. 7 Kendall Earheart 15:31.16 Kerr
32. 7 Weslee Baker 15:40.70 Tison
33. 7 Jerrett Bransom 15:44.07 Kerr
34. 7 Casey Bonar 15:47.63 Hughes
35. 7 Chris Martinez 15:48.58 Hughes
36. 7 Tobi Nuinez 15:53.41 Brewer
37. 7 Jackson Simon 16:03.32 Joshua
38. 7 Graham Garrison 16:04.61 Acton
39. 7 Joshua Littlefield 16:06.03 Kerr
40. 7 Nate Franzmanthes 16:06.22 Acton
41. 7 Johan Hernandez 16:17.11 Joshua
42. 7 Zane Gunter 16:18.36 Acton
43. 7 Jace Armour 16:19.58 Stephenville
44. 7 Neya Monroe 16:20.59 Acton
45. 7 Brandon Duran 16:36.75 Brewer
46. 7 Daniel Honstein 16:39.17 Joshua
47. 7 Valor Castillo 16:41.32 Stephenville
48. 7 Kevin Taylor 16:44.83 Aledo
49. 7 Brooks Wade 16:46.59 Hughes
50. 7 Brayden Starling 16:48.51 Tison
51. 7 Mason Freeman 16:48.70 Acton
52. 7 Heriberto Juarez 16:55.98 Tison
53. 7 Caleb Pritchard 16:57.28 Acton
54. 7 Drew Mattinson 17:03.44 Kerr
55. 7 Carson Bethell 17:03.86 Joshua
56. 7 Luke Bagwell 17:09.08 Tison
57. 7 Andrew Donohoe 17:10.30 Hughes
58. 7 Miguel Cruz 17:13.61 Acton
59. 7 Colton Clark 17:16.59 Brewer
60. 7 Mason Janda 17:22.33 Joshua
61. 7 Ethan Wilkerson 17:24.92 Acton
62. 7 Sean McCarthy 17:27.78 Aledo
63. 7 Nick Smith 17:41.06 Kerr
64. 7 Bryce Grove 17:57.86 Tison
65. 7 Karim Jabal 17:59.92 Kerr
66. 7 Liam Kelly 18:04.56 Hall
67. 7 Mason Schmalkn 18:09.04 Brewer
68. 7 Kobe Cranfill 18:14.13 Tison
69. 7 Chase Jordan 18:14.45 Mineral Wells
70. 7 Parker Pitts 18:19.22 Aledo
71. 7 Preston Mewheter 18:34.62 Aledo
72. 7 Cameron Michels 18:34.90 Mineral Wells
73. 8 Ian Crawford 18:56.18 Mineral Wells
74. 7 Collin Dover 18:56.38 Aledo
75. 7 Angel Ortega 19:11.24 Brewer
76. 7 Brandon Tullos 19:14.36 Kerr
77. 7 Gabe Martinez 19:16.74 Brewer
78. 7 Miguel Chavez 19:41.30 Stephenville
79. 7 Hayden Baker 19:58.36 Hughes
80. 7 Fransico Solis 20:06.49 Kerr
81. 7 Luke Kirk 20:14.57 Stephenville
82. 7 Jack Rushing 20:53.04 Kerr
83. 7 Eduardo Mota 21:53.91 Brewer
84. 7 Tanner McCarley 22:03.34 Stephenville
85. 7 Jared Parsons 22:40.42 Stephenville
86. 7 Bruno Corpus 23:19.49 Hughes
87. 7 Jacob Smoot 23:25.42 Kerr
88. 7 David Lasater 23:25.99 Aledo
89. 7 Seth Caldwell 23:32.90 Brewer
90. 7 Jace Fuselier 25:02.12 Hughes
91. 7 Ethan Le-Nguyen 25:18.75 Brewer

8th Grade Boys

1. Aledo 41
2. Kerr 55
3. Hughes 59
4. Joshua 78
5. Hall 135
6. Stephenville 175
7. Acton 192
1. 8 Graydon Morris 11:09.25 Aledo
2. 8 Reece Harr 12:08.12 Aledo
3. 8 Cooper Goggans 12:10.29 Aledo
4. 8 Chris Dempsey 12:27.34 Hughes
5. 8 Elias Word 12:34.39 Hughes
6. 8 Michael Tidwell 12:34.71 Kerr
7. 8 Brennan Zeiner 12:37.82 Hughes
8. 8 Trevor Pennington 12:43.01 Kerr
9. 8 Seth Rasmussen 13:00.26 Joshua
10. 8 Michael Dinkins 13:04.37 Hall
11. 8 Andrew Shue 13:08.06 Kerr
12. 8 Will Porter 13:15.90 Joshua
13. 8 Jonathan Lutka 13:18.14 Joshua
14. 8 Travis Clark 13:20.35 Kerr
15. 8 Will Stevenson 13:25.87 Hughes
16. 8 Ryan Bergami 13:31.20 Kerr
17. 8 Joe Rousseau 13:35.75 Aledo
18. 8 Ky Schlosberg 13:37.10 Aledo
19. 8 Noah Barron 13:40.97 Kerr
20. 8 Will Sisk 13:44.35 Aledo
21. 8 Ben Guerrero 13:44.54 Joshua
22. 8 Ian San Pedro 13:53.75 Hall
23. 8 Brock Holmgreen 13:54.01 Granbury
24. 8 Conner Revis 14:03.56 Joshua
25. 8 Skylar Corbaley 14:03.74 Tison
26. 8 Michael Raulerson 14:13.75 Aledo
27. 7 Hugo Garcia 14:14.39 Kerr
28. 8 Abner Mendoza 14:14.60 Stephenville
29. 8 Caleb Conrad 14:23.17 Kerr
30. 8 Joseph Leos 14:23.36 Stephenville
31. 8 Jake Parker 14:39.24 Hughes
32. 8 Edgar Lopez 14:46.57 Hughes
33. 8 Colton Kern 14:49.06 Hall
34. 8 Noah Kurceba 14:50.15 Stephenville
35. 8 Kieren Davis 14:51.63 Mineral Wells
36. 8 Trent Tucker 14:52.16 Joshua
37. 8 Brendan Spires 14:53.07 Hughes
38. 8 Daniel Frye 14:58.20 Kerr
39. 8 Collin Conrad 15:00.24 Kerr
40. 8 Quinn Galland 15:05.82 Hughes
41. 8 Bryan Colton 15:07.03 Aledo
42. 8 Emmanuel Aguilar 15:22.16 Acton
43. 8 Camden McFarland 15:22.49 Kerr
44. 8 Clayton Smith 15:26.74 Acton
45. 8 Joey Deporter 15:31.06 Hall
46. 8 Jake Ashabraner 15:32.28 Aledo
47. 8 Ethan Wilson 15:38.31 Hall
48. 8 Armando Rios 15:56.68 Hughes
49. 8 Zane San Pedro 16:19.93 Hall
50. 8 Hunter Cockrell 16:23.85 Hall
51. 8 Ryder Love 16:26.73 Tison
52. 8 Zion Webster 16:43.07 Hughes
53. 8 Peter Schwarck 17:09.03 Acton
54. 8 Leo Hernandez 17:10.52 Mineral Wells
55. 8 Michael Nelson 17:13.39 Hall
56. 8 Carlos Sariana 17:14.55 Acton
57. 8 Cezar Hernandez 17:15.66 Acton
58. 8 Eli Franklin 17:29.45 Acton
59. 8 Tyler Seago 17:29.96 Acton
60. 8 Zachary Samples 17:35.30 Mineral Wells
61. 8 Jackson Griffith 17:35.73 Acton
62. 8 Mason Boone 17:45.73 Hughes
63. 8 Kai Armour 17:48.26 Stephenville
64. 8 Colby Matus 18:02.52 Hughes
65. 8 Blaine Johnson 18:12.22 Hughes
66. 8 Grady Hicks 18:18.38 Stephenville
67. 8 Aidan Quirk 18:37.47 Hughes

7th Grade Girls

1. Stephenville 35
2. Acton 56
3. Aledo 63
4. Hughes 101
5. Joshua 105
6. Kerr 164
7. Brewer 207
1. 7 Grace Ornelas 14:13.50 Aledo
2. 7 Presley Wall 14:27.91 Stephenville
3. 7 Arianna Castle 15:00.01 Acton
4. 7 Jordan Beyer 15:06.60 Stephenville
5. 7 Aubry Kirby 15:09.14 Granbury
6. 7 Cali Carter 15:10.23 Stephenville
7. 7 Kylie Criner 15:15.98 Joshua
8. 7 Lauren Schroeder 15:25.01 Acton
9. 7 Gentry Garner 15:25.27 Acton
10. 7 Emily Tebo 15:25.66 Hughes
11. 7 Maggie McGregor 15:27.48 Stephenville
12. 7 Reagan Gault 15:29.04 Hughes
13. 7 Kaitlyn Strother 15:48.85 Joshua
14. 7 Mallory Trammell 15:56.75 Aledo
15. 7 Blanca Garcia 16:04.21 Stephenville
16. 7 Emelia Gamez 16:06.69 Aledo
17. 7 Jade Peterson 16:10.31 Aledo
18. 7 Megan Bednarz 16:14.90 Acton
19. 7 Makayla Brinkman 16:21.65 Aledo
20. 7 Mazey Rix 16:30.61 Aledo
21. 7 Ella Brown 16:32.28 Stephenville
22. 7 Alana Rhodes 16:35.45 Acton
23. 7 Sofia Gonzalez 16:35.82 Hughes
24. 7 Maddie Brown 16:48.37 Hughes
25. 7 Nicole McCullough 16:48.75 Kerr
26. 7 Ashlyn Bednarz 17:00.30 Acton
27. 7 Valerie Greer 17:10.13 Joshua
28. 7 Natalie Durrington 17:24.13 Aledo
29. 7 Leslie Rivera 17:28.43 Stephenville
30. 7 Katie Lantz 17:32.02 Aledo
31. 7 Delaney Welch 17:33.85 Joshua
32. 7 Kaitlyn Swingle 17:36.18 Tison
33. 7 Courtney Smith 17:42.23 Acton
34. 7 Alee McClendon 17:42.53 Stephenville
35. 7 Alyssa Blankenship 17:43.59 Kerr
36. 7 Hayle Keller-Nicho… 17:58.19 Aledo
37. 7 Hannah Blasingame 18:00.19 Tison
38. 7 Katie Blackburn 18:04.40 Aledo
39. 7 Andrea Bean 18:12.39 Aledo
40. 7 Amaya Stanford 18:18.43 Joshua
41. 7 Alana Torres 18:30.42 Brewer
42. 7 Lauren Arambaru 18:36.87 Acton
43. 7 Gracie Nichols 18:37.98 Acton
44. 7 Karis Crenshaw 18:42.71 Kerr
45. 7 Emily Guzman 18:44.41 Mineral Wells
46. 7 Hollyn Gaffner 18:45.27 Aledo
47. 7 Kara Swinford 18:45.63 Kerr
48. 7 Kendall Coon 18:46.02 Stephenville
49. 7 Maggie Sherrod 18:48.37 Aledo
50. 7 Kaitlyn Dotson 18:48.80 Hughes
51. 7 Reese Sperry 18:52.81 Stephenville
52. 7 Ashley Hall 18:54.38 Granbury
53. 7 Gillian Collins 18:58.35 Tison
54. 7 Gracie Cohen 19:01.50 Aledo
55. 7 Alainia Islas 19:04.46 Hughes
56. 7 Laney Raybion 19:13.13 Stephenville
57. 7 Gabrielle Williams 19:13.56 Hall
58. 7 Katy Hall 19:16.39 Granbury
59. 7 McKenzie Moncrief 19:27.08 Hughes
60. 7 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 19:50.78 Brewer
61. 7 Julie Waits 19:57.26 Hughes
62. 7 Elise Lappin 20:09.64 Kerr
63. 7 Gissel Garcia 20:19.73 Joshua
64. 7 Natalie Dunn 20:21.16 Aledo
65. 7 Besiana Tela 20:29.99 Hughes
66. 7 Alexus Adams 20:30.34 Stephenville
67. 7 Riley Beineman 20:43.73 Stephenville
68. 7 Kenna Luttrell 20:53.60 Stephenville
69. 7 Madison Strange 20:57.83 Aledo
70. 7 Zia Wilson 21:00.64 Hughes
71. 7 Allie Baca 21:05.33 Hughes
72. 7 Lexsie Thomas 21:07.62 Hughes
73. 7 Caitlyn Atwood 21:15.67 Acton
74. 7 Kacie Everett 21:22.31 Stephenville
75. 7 Sydney Stephenson 21:26.70 Acton
76. 7 Summer Odom 21:28.72 Hughes
77. 7 Isabella Trejo 21:31.32 Acton
78. 7 Clare Parkhill 21:36.81 Kerr
79. 7 Mylie Dansby 21:43.62 Brewer
80. 7 Brooke Mackin 21:46.36 Joshua
81. 7 Mackenzie Downing 21:49.72 Brewer
82. 7 Lainey Streetman 22:12.00 Aledo
83. 7 Maddi Bessinger 22:24.20 Aledo
84. 7 Brianna Garcia 22:31.88 Kerr
85. 7 Robin Stephens 22:32.73 Kerr
86. 7 Naysa Devora 22:48.74 Hughes
87. 7 Presli Jackson 23:04.83 Brewer
88. 7 Chyra Davis 23:11.63 Mineral Wells
89. 7 Nora Jones 23:17.83 Kerr
90. 7 Kenzie Mayes 23:53.43 Stephenville
91. 7 Makayla Middleton 24:51.09 Hughes
92. 7 Synnah Narvaez 24:52.04 Hughes
93. 7 Samantha Coffman 25:33.66 Brewer
94. 7 Carmen Cerda 26:04.31 Aledo
95. 7 Lexi Preston 26:05.03 Aledo
96. 7 Sophia Martin 26:16.28 Aledo
97. 7 Hannah Burden 26:44.24 Aledo
98. 7 Jasmine Weed 26:44.65 Brewer
99. 7 Sophie Fowler 27:34.46 Stephenville
100. 7 Dilyn Eaglin 27:48.72 Brewer
101. 7 Lorena Guajardo 28:01.70 Brewer
102. 7 Jocelyn Correa 28:10.53 Brewer

8th Grade Girls

1. Aledo 52
2. Hughes 65
3. Kerr 94
4. Stephenville 97
5. Joshua 107
6. Tison 148
7. Brewer 165
1. 8 Sadie Tharp 13:21.53 Hall
2. 8 Mattie Stephens 14:28.70 Stephenville
3. 8 Isabel Izquierdo 14:35.96 Brewer
4. 8 Makayla Thompson 14:39.88 Joshua
5. 8 Marina Grimaldo 14:51.43 Kerr
6. 8 Rian Schultz 14:59.58 Mineral Wells
7. 8 Reece Jackson 15:06.07 Aledo
8. 8 Vantashia Bond 15:07.20 Kerr
9. 8 Bridgette Montes 15:07.90 Hughes
10. 8 Sadie Cohen 15:08.75 Aledo
11. 8 Hayli Sexton 15:13.51 Hughes
12. 8 Hope Sims 15:43.36 Aledo
13. 8 Hope Cooper 15:45.45 Aledo
14. 8 Megan Mitchell 15:48.15 Tison
15. 8 Mariama Bah 15:57.25 Hughes
16. 8 Gina Limon 15:58.04 Hall
17. 8 Isabella Herr 16:06.01 Joshua
18. 8 Tiffany Wynne 16:06.38 Acton
19. 8 Jasmine Morgan 16:06.71 Joshua
20. 8 Madison Kimbrell 16:08.74 Hughes
21. 8 Meadow Renfro 16:38.89 Kerr
22. 8 Hailey Tincher 16:43.23 Mineral Wells
23. 8 Diana Peattie 16:44.20 Aledo
24. 8 Maddie Gould 16:44.80 Aledo
25. 8 Caroline Quinn 16:58.11 Hughes
26. 8 Abby Boatright 17:00.72 Hughes
27. 8 Mikayla Diaz 17:02.50 Stephenville
28. 8 Brinkley Harlow 17:03.52 Stephenville
29. 8 Maria Chapellin 17:10.19 Hughes
30. 8 Jessica Leija 17:17.69 Stephenville
31. 8 Jessica Vanlanding… 17:18.19 Stephenville
32. 8 Monica Flores 17:20.36 Stephenville
33. 8 Abbey Connelly 17:22.71 Aledo
34. 8 Choloe Coates 17:24.80 Stephenville
35. 8 Jocy Galvan 17:27.96 Kerr
36. 8 Marley Fox 17:44.43 Acton
37. 8 Montserrat Luna 17:55.08 Brewer
38. 8 Isabella Roberts 17:57.42 Hughes
39. 8 Areli Rodriguez 18:02.24 Tison
40. 8 Catalina Ruiz 18:05.83 Hughes
41. 8 Mariena Gardner 18:14.02 Tison
42. 8 Madeline Mazon 18:20.79 Aledo
43. 8 Eva Cordell 18:22.07 Aledo
44. 8 Andrea Garcia 18:33.37 Joshua
45. 8 Samantha Romero 18:44.43 Stephenville
46. 8 Abby Doyle 18:45.39 Hughes
47. 8 Katlyn Don Carlos 18:52.65 Tison
48. 8 MacKenzie Haley 18:57.55 Tison
49. 8 Katie Cason 18:58.39 Stephenville
50. 8 Angelina Garza 19:14.08 Hughes
51. 8 Yeraldine Perez 19:16.10 Hall
52. 8 Alexis Lathe 19:22.52 Hughes
53. 8 Addy Reyna 19:33.80 Hughes
54. 8 Haley Gilbreath 19:40.68 Kerr
55. 8 Brooke Roth 19:45.08 Kerr
56. 8 Gianna Cook 19:48.90 Kerr
57. 8 Deanna Zaragoza 20:05.04 Hughes
58. 8 Suzanne Robbins 20:05.42 Stephenville
59. 8 Aliyah Flores 20:24.80 Tison
60. 8 Claire Rasmussen 20:30.39 Mineral Wells
61. 8 Jalyne Tate 20:35.68 Hughes
62. 8 Heather Harrington 20:41.89 Joshua
63. 8 Angel Saldana 21:14.00 Hall
64. 8 Morgan James 21:37.24 Joshua
65. 8 Clarissa Layland 21:53.43 Acton
66. 8 Anahi Castillo 21:57.83 Brewer
67. 8 Kaitlyn Romero 22:32.92 Hughes
68. 8 Sierra Lightfoot 23:31.94 Kerr
69. 8 Abby Bent 23:32.16 Granbury
70. 8 A’Shaundrea Cheeves 24:52.98 Brewer
71. 8 Anna Le 24:56.73 Brewer
72. 8 Andrea Hernandez 25:35.13 Granbury
73. 8 Trinity Lee 25:41.39 Brewer
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s