Brewer Results!

7th grade Boys:

1. Azle South 62
2. Fort Worth Country… 76
3. Argyle 76
4. Summer Creek 108
5. Aledo 116
6. Trinity Valley 193
7. Santo Forte 221
8. Kerr 230
9. Wheat 233
10. Hughes 238
11. Oakridge 274
12. Cleburne (Smith) 310
13. Crowley 325
14. All Saints Episcopal 397
15. Brewer 436
1. 7 Devon Brown 12:25.22 PR Azle South
2. 7 Castro-Balbi Joaquim 12:30.57 PR Fort Worth Country Day
3. 7 Isaac Hernandez 12:36.40 Aledo
4. 7 Hector Flores 12:48.70 PR Hall
5. 7 Bryan Floves 12:51.57 Kennedale
6. 7 Luke Johnson 12:53.21 Kerr
7. 7 Will Bruce 12:57.60 PR Fort Worth Country Day
8. 7 Mason White 13:11.60 PR Argyle
9. 7 Noah Anderson 13:15.22 PR Summer Creek
10. 7 Dylan Fornof 13:16.35 PR Argyle
11. 7 Caleb Balderas 13:17.09 Azle South
12. 7 Brenden Hathaway 13:17.81 PR Azle South
13. 7 Connor Webster 13:26.81 PR Argyle
14. 7 Hunter Davis 13:35.79 PR Azle South
15. 7 Femi Adedokum 13:36.36 PR Fort Worth Country Day
16. 7 Cameron Wilson 13:37.11 PR Tison
17. 7 Camerson Tubbleville 13:39.32 PR Wheat
18. 7 Xander Gullinese 13:44.13 PR Oakridge
19. 7 Blaize Lasher 13:45.80 PR Irma Marsh
20. 7 Dakota Larabell 13:47.79 PR Kerr
21. 7 Jayden Broadhurst 13:57.26 PR Argyle
22. 7 KeAndre Hopkins 14:02.08 PR Summer Creek
23. 7 William Carter 14:03.87 PR Summer Creek
24. 7 Caiden Smades 14:04.07 Aledo
25. 7 Miles Childress 14:06.19 PR Fort Worth Country Day
26. 7 Ryan DePorter 14:07.54 Hall
27. 7 Johnathon Pina 14:08.27 PR Cleburne (Smith)
28. 7 Troy Connelly 14:09.39 Aledo
29. 7 Dylan Massingill 14:12.94 Hughes
30. 7 Giovanni Juarez 14:14.95 PR Santo Forte
31. 7 Mark Hart 14:24.42 PR Trinity Valley
32. 7 Evan Hagains 14:24.94 PR Trinity Valley
33. 7 Joseph Brennan 14:25.69 PR Summer Creek
34. 7 Travis Gould 14:29.97 Aledo
35. 7 Josh Leonard 14:30.86 PR Azle South
36. 8 Eliov Yona 14:37.28 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
37. 7 Rylan Stults 14:37.71 Azle South
38. 7 Roberto Rodriguez 14:38.08 PR Wheat
39. 7 Stefan Bartlett 14:39.63 Santo Forte
40. 7 Vidit Tripathi 14:41.60 PR Argyle
41. 7 Davian Sykes 14:42.86 PR Byrd
42. 7 Mason Chheng 14:43.31 PR Fort Worth Country Day
43. 7 Aiden McCulloch 14:44.69 PR Summer Creek
44. 7 George Kalpakis 14:44.90 PR Trinity Valley
45. 7 Tyler Anderson 14:47.86 Hughes
46. 7 Hunter Walker 14:57.43 Tison
47. 7 Rylan Conner 14:57.77 PR Argyle
48. 7 David Michaels 14:58.13 PR Argyle
49. 7 Zachary Tait 14:58.56 PR Argyle
50. 7 Alexander Cruz 15:06.08 Kennedale
51. 7 William Reynolds 15:06.47 Aledo
52. 7 Maelecalainn Thomp… 15:10.00 Hall
53. 7 Jhonathan Carmane 15:11.00 Santo Forte
54. 7 Hector Perez 15:13.00 PR Summer Creek
55. 7 Anthony Barrera 15:17.00 PR Crowley
56. 7 Joshua Yoon 15:19.12 PR Fort Worth Country Day
57. 7 Aidan Guild 15:19.48 PR Oakridge
58. 7 Peyton Randolph 15:19.79 PR Fort Worth Country Day
59. 7 Yash Dalal 15:24.00 Hughes
60. 7 Anthony Debenedictis 15:25.44 Kerr
61. 7 Michael Solomon 15:25.91 PR Trinity Valley
62. 7 Dalton Harrell 15:26.00 PR Summer Creek
63. 7 Isaiah Quero 15:28.00 PR Wheat
64. 7 Banning Smith 15:31.00 PR Trinity Valley
65. 7 Mark Wong 15:35.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
66. 7 Raul (Tre) Sanchez 15:36.00 PR Cleburne (Smith)
67. 7 Salvador Sanchez 15:37.00 PR Byrd
68. 7 Henry Hamilton 15:41.00 PR Trinity Valley
69. 7 Easton House 15:42.00 Azle South
70. 7 Nicholas Cordell 15:45.00 Aledo
71. 7 Preston Clark 15:49.00 PR Aledo
72. 7 Gage Fowlkes 15:50.21 PR Fort Worth Country Day
73. 7 Kristjan Feltes 15:50.52 PR Argyle
74. 7 Gage Green 15:56.88 PR Argyle
75. 7 Mason Ford 15:59.00 Santo Forte
76. 7 Gray Kelton 16:05.00 PR Crowley
77. 7 Rudy Saldivar 16:07.00 Tison
78. 6 Jacob Grossfeld 16:10.00 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
79. 7 Carson Raynes 16:15.00 PR Hughes
80. 7 Nate Olson 16:16.00 PR Santo Forte
81. 7 Ty Sansom 16:20.00 Hall
82. 7 Joseph Baeza 16:22.00 Oakridge
83. 7 Sarabeachi Diego 16:23.11 PR Crowley
84. 7 JJ Perez 16:23.36 Wheat
85. 7 Jaden Pierre 16:23.62 Oakridge
86. 7 Andrew Rios 16:27.00 Hughes
87. 7 Kayden Royal 16:29.00 Hughes
88. 5 Zachary Moroneso 16:30.46 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
89. 7 Sam Curtis 16:30.86 Hughes
90. 7 Ryan Skaggs 16:33.00 PR Aledo
91. 7 Julian Marquez 16:39.00 PR Hughes
92. 7 JP Garcia 16:42.00 PR Wheat
93. 7 Skyler Vanderford 16:45.00 All Saints Episcopal
94. 7 Isaac Gonzales 16:47.00 Hughes
95. 7 Rodriguez Adan 16:49.00 PR Crowley
96. 7 Conner Elkins 16:54.00 Hughes
97. 7 Jose Martinez 16:55.00 PR Wheat
98. 7 Mitchell Crawford 16:56.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
99. 7 Drew Daffern 16:58.00 PR Irma Marsh
100. 7 Oran Jackson 17:04.41 PR Byrd
101. 7 Nicolas Enriquez 17:04.69 PR Cleburne (Smith)
102. 7 Douglas Mejia 17:09.01 PR Brewer
103. 7 Miller McKee 17:09.60 PR All Saints Episcopal
104. 7 Landon Barker 17:13.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
105. 7 Malachi Hall 17:17.10 PR Cleburne (Smith)
106. 7 Sam Guerra 17:17.33 All Saints Episcopal
107. 7 Riley Gilbreath 17:18.03 PR Summer Creek
108. 7 Tristan Ball 17:18.35 Argyle
109. 7 Conner Rudewick 17:18.63 Kerr
110. 7 Gates Norris 17:19.00 All Saints Episcopal
111. 7 Brenden Clements 17:25.00 Hughes
112. 7 Jonathan Sharp 17:26.00 PR Hughes
113. 7 Sean Huntsberger 17:27.00 Hughes
114. 7 Matthew Biondo 17:29.00 PR Santo Forte
115. 7 Austin Hess 17:34.00 Kerr
116. 7 Preston Russell 17:38.00 Cleburne (Smith)
117. 7 Tyrell Norris 17:42.00 PR Summer Creek
118. 7 Trip Galier 17:44.03 Oakridge
119. 7 Kadin Wright 17:44.50 PR Argyle
120. 7 Rhodes Samson 17:49.00 PR Crowley
121. 7 Boston Reese 17:51.00 Oakridge
122. 7 Kyle Kaldenbach 17:54.00 Aledo
123. 7 Aden Forkner 18:01.00 PR Hughes
124. 7 Braden Necaise 18:03.00 Hughes
125. 7 Yahir Cepulveda 18:06.36 PR Brewer
126. 7 David Medina 18:06.58 PR Brewer
127. 7 Micah Splain 18:09.00 PR Argyle
128. 7 Jacob Tolleson 18:10.00 Tison
129. 6 Cory Luedemann 18:12.00 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
130. 7 Banner Robinson 18:22.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
131. 7 Brandon Do 18:24.00 Oakridge
132. 7 Corbin Haber 18:27.00 Aledo
133. 7 Devin Styles 18:29.00 PR Brewer
134. 6 Ryan Goldstein 18:31.06 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
135. 7 Dillon Flynn 18:31.32 PR Fort Worth Country Day
136. 7 Joshua Thomas 18:35.00 Santo Forte
137. 5 Austin Martinez 18:36.00 PR St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
138. 7 Tanner Bartlett 18:38.09 PR Oakridge
139. 6 Andrew Kogan 18:38.44 PR Ann and Nate Levine …
140. 7 Trevor Banda 18:39.00 PR Hughes
141. 7 Sean Henderson 18:41.00 PR Summer Creek
142. 7 Edward Fernandez 18:44.00 PR Summer Creek
143. 7 Steven Comer 18:48.00 PR Hughes
144. 7 Nathaniel Gorman 18:53.00 Santo Forte
145. 7 Jack Stark 18:55.16 All Saints Episcopal
146. 7 Nelson Sandlin 18:55.37 Hughes
147. 7 Andrew Honer 19:02.00 Aledo
148. 7 Tristen Farley 19:07.00 PR Hughes
149. 8 Juan Carlos Gonzalez 19:11.00 PR Summer Creek
150. 7 Jack Young 19:17.00 All Saints Episcopal
151. 7 Xander Smith 19:24.00 Santo Forte
152. 7 Carter Vermillion 19:30.00 All Saints Episcopal
153. 7 Leo Vernon 19:31.00 PR Fort Worth Country Day
154. 7 Cruz Emiliano 19:33.00 PR Crowley
155. 7 Lincoln Moore 19:37.00 Aledo
156. 7 Jeremiah Banda 20:00.00 PR Brewer
157. 7 Gabe Trout 20:02.00 Hughes
158. 7 Daniel Salas 20:04.00 PR Byrd
159. 7 Ayden Trull 20:05.00 Kerr
160. 7 Cameron Sheppard 20:08.00 PR Irma Marsh

8th grade Boys:

1. Fort Worth Country… 52
2. Argyle 84
3. Kerr 122
4. Aledo 127
5. Azle South 134
6. Cleburne (Smith) 185
7. Summer Creek 199
8. Wheat 214
9. Santo Forte 249
10. Irma Marsh 263
11. Tison 269
12. Hall 269
13. Hughes 292
14. Brewer 309
15. Byrd 333
16. Oakridge 441
1. 8 Henry Lynn 11:06.74 Fort Worth Country Day
2. 8 Kaleb King 11:35.41 Azle South
3. 8 Alfonso Barraza 11:48.13 PR Argyle
4. 8 Teddy Perryman 11:52.67 Trinity Valley
5. 8 Anthony Diaz 12:03.81 PR Argyle
6. 8 Lester McCarty 12:11.60 PR Kerr
7. 8 Trey Archer 12:18.57 Cleburne (Smith)
8. 8 Alexander Elder 12:20.30 PR Hughes
9. 8 Reese Nelson 12:23.64 Fort Worth Country Day
10. 8 Rylan Shaffer 12:27.79 Aledo
11. 8 Rodrigo Villanueva 12:35.09 PR Argyle
12. 8 JR Churchill 12:37.01 Fort Worth Country Day
13. 8 Fabian Chavez 12:38.78 PR Irma Marsh
14. 8 Andrew Nober 12:40.51 Fort Worth Country Day
15. 8 Chris Bowers 12:40.74 Aledo
16. 8 Mykel Smith 12:42.66 PR Summer Creek
17. 8 Carson O’Pry 12:45.04 PR Summer Creek
18. 8 Michael Biron 12:52.19 Santo Forte
19. 8 Trent Feely 12:55.32 PR Argyle
20. 8 Humberto Zamorano 12:55.73 Fort Worth Country Day
21. 8 Zander Upchurch 12:56.11 Cleburne (Smith)
22. 8 Jacob Lee 13:03.87 Azle South
23. 8 Christian Bersuch 13:04.32 Kerr
24. 8 Preston Tabor 13:04.98 PR Kerr
25. 8 Rolando Argandona 13:05.63 PR Wheat
26. 8 Noah Martinez 13:12.39 PR Azle South
27. 8 Heriberto Juarez 13:16.67 Tison
28. 8 Jonah Barron 13:17.05 Kerr
29. 8 Tobi Nuinez 13:17.85 Brewer
30. Diego Rivera 13:19.98 PR Irma Marsh
31. 8 Kayden Downs 13:20.95 Tison
32. 8 Deaglan Thompson 13:22.24 Hall
33. 8 Eduardo Moreno 13:24.53 Wheat
34. 8 Alan Barrientos 13:33.02 Aledo
35. 8 John Brennan 13:34.44 PR Summer Creek
36. 8 Kevin Kaldenbach 13:36.65 Aledo
37. 8 Blaine Bowman 13:37.61 PR All Saints Episcopal
38. 8 Jacob Costello 13:45.12 Aledo
39. 8 Sebastian Ortiz 13:45.83 PR Byrd
40. 8 Kehler Boenisch 13:46.53 Azle South
41. 8 Jake Simpson 13:48.50 Santo Forte
42. 8 Isaac Smith 13:50.60 Hughes
43. 8 Jacob Irvin 13:51.28 Cleburne (Smith)
44. 8 Collin Clark 13:51.70 Santo Forte
45. 8 Andres Hernandez 13:52.10 Wheat
46. 8 John Spinks 13:52.58 PR All Saints Episcopal
47. 8 Luke Bagwell 13:53.44 Tison
48. 8 Jerrett Bransom 13:53.79 Kerr
49. 8 Christopher Reyes 13:56.44 Byrd
50. 8 Juan Mares 13:56.81 Wheat
51. 8 Shiwoo Lee 13:59.47 PR Azle South
52. 8 Christian Crane 14:00.07 Argyle
53. 8 Aksel Hiros 14:00.60 PR Santo Forte
54. 8 Lee Fulsaas 14:02.49 Aledo
55. 8 Malen Baldridge 14:03.80 Aledo
56. 8 Omar Pina 14:04.22 PR Cleburne (Smith)
57. 8 Lincoln Trudell 14:08.66 Brewer
58. 8 Angel Zavalla 14:10.95 PR Irma Marsh
59. 8 Joshua Ybarra 14:15.11 Aledo
60. 8 Seth Caldwell 14:17.32 Brewer
61. 8 Liam Kelly 14:19.70 Hall
62. 8 Zeb Lewis 14:20.15 Hall
63. 8 Caleb Cerda 14:20.84 PR Argyle
64. 8 Joey Gauci 14:21.47 Hall
65. 8 Paul Alexander 14:21.72 Fort Worth Country Day
66. 8 Dreylon Gardner 14:23.98 PR Summer Creek
67. 8 Hudson Stark 14:27.90 Hall
68. 8 Avi Basrai 14:28.27 PR Oakridge
69. 8 Jett (Tim) Kelley … 14:33.53 Cleburne (Smith)
70. 8 Noah Teer 14:34.81 PR Hughes
71. 8 Cole Musser 14:35.16 PR Hall
72. 8 Jarid Floury 14:35.75 Aledo
73. 8 Brian Westmoreland 14:36.06 PR Wheat
74. 8 Jorden King 14:36.99 Azle South
75. 8 Kaleb Berry 14:37.88 Byrd
76. 8 Alan Orth 14:41.40 Tison
77. 8 Alex Flores 14:43.69 PR Summer Creek
78. 8 Jose Sanchez 14:46.26 PR Cleburne (Smith)
79. 8 Isaiah Saucedo 14:47.17 Cleburne (Smith)
80. 8 Mateo Hernandez 14:48.52 PR Summer Creek
81. 7 Ali Abbas 14:50.81 PR Summer Creek
82. 8 Adrian Heckart 14:51.88 PR Irma Marsh
83. 8 Benitez Alex 14:54.41 PR Crowley
84. 8 Hunter Martin 14:55.04 PR Azle South
85. 8 Nik Jacobs 14:56.99 PR Argyle
86. 8 Alex Edens 14:57.28 Kerr
87. 8 Michael Baker 14:57.54 PR Azle South
88. 8 Ryan Head 15:03.17 Cleburne (Smith)
89. 8 Crawford Christie 15:03.37 Aledo
90. 8 Edgar Ruiz 15:04.53 Wheat
91. 8 Adam Sillas 15:11.32 PR Wheat
92. 7 Jesus Lirma 15:11.80 PR Wheat
93. 8 Isaac Vasquez 15:12.08 Cleburne (Smith)
94. 8 Ben Tomasic 15:12.30 PR Fort Worth Country Day
95. 8 Robert Miller 15:15.78 Argyle
96. 8 Matthew Moore 15:17.65 Hughes
97. 8 Saul Barrientos 15:17.91 Aledo
98. 8 Jake Sutton 15:18.30 PR Argyle
99. 8 Colton Clark 15:18.54 Brewer
100. 8 Saul Mendoza 15:20.46 Wheat
101. 8 Mason Schmalkn 15:27.53 PR Brewer
102. 8 Drew Mattinson 15:28.30 Kerr
103. 8 Joseph Walsh 15:29.96 PR Argyle
104. 8 Kristian Thurman 15:33.90 PR Byrd
105. 8 Eliya Khajeie 15:38.37 Oakridge
106. 8 Noah Willis 15:38.73 PR Summer Creek
107. 8 Dylan Martinez 15:40.16 Irma Marsh
108. 8 Roger Galinsuge 15:41.68 PR Summer Creek
109. 8 Luke Backman 15:43.86 Oakridge
110. 8 Carson Harris 15:44.19 Cleburne (Smith)
111. 8 Jack Rushing 15:45.55 PR Kerr
112. 8 Isaiah Dailey 15:46.78 Byrd
113. 8 Colten Harper 15:53.05 Hall
114. 8 Cale McCoy 15:53.32 Aledo
115. 8 Max Botti 15:59.60 Argyle
116. 8 Mitchell Markarwich 16:02.72 Kerr
117. 8 Bryson Hooker 16:03.55 Trinity Valley
118. 8 Kelvin Price 16:04.52 PR Summer Creek
119. 8 Alex Macias 16:04.89 PR Summer Creek
120. 8 Taylor Coleman 16:05.90 Kerr
121. 8 Kieran Barker 16:09.80 Oakridge
122. 8 Brooks Wade 16:14.79 SR Hughes
123. 8 Cody Kidd 16:14.96 PR Hughes
124. 8 Preston Mewherter 16:17.01 Aledo
125. 8 Chris Martinez 16:18.73 SR Hughes
126. 8 Kaleb Kelley 16:20.20 SR Wheat
127. 8 Andy Azpeitia 16:20.71 PR Wheat
128. 8 Kobe Cranfill 16:22.83 Tison
129. 8 Brandon Duran 16:27.00 Brewer
130. 8 Noah Shipton 16:27.53 Wheat
131. 8 Jack Ethridge 16:28.87 PR Fort Worth Country Day
132. 8 Nick Guevara 16:29.77 Wheat
133. 7 Angel Madrigal 16:29.99 PR Summer Creek
134. 8 Jackson Sanberg 16:34.84 Argyle
135. 8 Michael Balian 16:35.92 Hughes
136. 8 Connor Leu 16:53.08 Trinity Valley
137. 8 Kyle Boy 16:58.68 Cleburne (Smith)
138. 8 Jonathan Thomas 17:01.88 PR Byrd
139. 8 CJ Morse 17:03.99 PR Argyle
140. 8 Christopher Hoppe 17:05.41 Fort Worth Country Day
141. 8 Bryan Hernandez 17:12.25 PR Summer Creek
142. 8 CJ Williams 17:14.49 PR Santo Forte
143. 8 Chance Cruz 17:14.85 SR Argyle
144. 8 Zach Robison 17:15.05 PR Santo Forte
145. 8 David Carrasco 17:15.40 Kerr
146. 8 Aaron Arseneau 17:23.52 Oakridge
147. 8 Mason Fair 17:26.40 SR Santo Forte
148. 8 Hunter Passmore 17:27.80 PR Santo Forte
149. 8 Nathan Molina 17:32.82 PR Summer Creek
150. 8 Aarrod Firouzbakht 17:33.82 Oakridge
151. 8 Nick Jarvis 17:34.58 Argyle
152. 8 Gage Brazell 17:34.96 Trinity Valley
153. 8 Jaden Banks 17:36.85 PR Oakridge
154. 8 Jimmy McDaniel 17:39.40 Hall
155. 8 Connor Bruce 17:41.23 Fort Worth Country Day
156. 8 Samuel Treat 17:41.69 Summer Creek
157. 8 Jair Herrera 17:46.66 Hughes
158. 8 Lewis Rivera 18:00.72 PR Irma Marsh
159. 8 Andrew Gibson 18:27.46 Argyle
160. 8 Danny Friedrichsen 18:36.25 PR Argyle
161. 8 Carlos Alvarez 18:47.22 PR Hughes
162. 8 Juan Martinez 18:56.24 PR Irma Marsh
163. 8 Colden Micah 19:00.51 PR Crowley
164. 7 Austin Chapman 19:55.69 Cleburne (Smith)
165. 8 Gabe Slocum 20:01.19 PR Hughes
166. 8 Bruno Corpus 20:05.13 PR Hughes
167. 8 Andy Espiranzo 20:14.05 PR Kennedale

 

7th Grade Girls

1. St. Paul Lutheran … 55
2. Aledo 81
3. Hall 88
4. Cleburne (Smith) 141
5. Azle South 144
6. Argyle 165
7. Summer Creek 195
8. Irma Marsh 205
9. Santo Forte 212
10. Hughes 225
11. Brewer 226
12. Kerr 306
13. Crowley 341
14. Wheat 368
1. 7 Kaia Griffin 13:03.42 PR Argyle
2. 7 Cassandra O’Pry 13:19.74 PR Summer Creek
3. 7 Kalee Mays 13:20.61 PR All Saints Episcopal
4. 7 Reagan High 13:24.89 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
5. 7 Ella Pando 14:18.66 Hall
6. 7 Diana Antonio 14:21.25 Tison
7. 7 Kaley Leatherwood 14:22.07 Azle South
8. 7 Arwen Wise 14:22.47 Aledo
9. 7 Maggie Prewitt 14:23.20 PR Hughes
10. 7 Cassidy Hughes 14:29.19 Kennedale
11. 5 Evie Baker 14:33.74 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
12. 7 Emma Bathurst 14:39.85 PR Aledo
13. 5 Caroline Browning 14:40.36 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
14. 7 Isabel Vasquez 14:43.53 Cleburne (Smith)
15. 7 Jaycee Higgins 14:45.08 Trinity Valley
16. 7 Savannah Ketron 14:45.72 PR Santo Forte
17. 5 Olivia High 14:50.63 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
18. 7 Chloe Shackelford 14:53.80 Hall
19. 7 Sadie Schuster 15:03.24 PR Fort Worth Country Day
20. 7 brown La’Drewary 15:06.24 PR Crowley
21. 7 Faith Murphy 15:41.32 PR Argyle
22. 7 Ava Bathurst 15:46.51 Aledo
23. 7 Leslie Guereca 15:54.62 PR Irma Marsh
24. 7 Olivia Christmas 16:08.04 Hall
25. 7 Maitlynn Mitchell 16:11.02 Aledo
26. 7 Katie High 16:25.49 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
27. 7 Callie Garcia 16:30.04 PR Summer Creek
28. 7 Esmerelda Monarca 16:31.14 PR Irma Marsh
29. 7 Ellie Kirkpatrick 16:32.40 PR Hughes
30. 7 Karstin Kelley 16:45.71 Hall
31. 7 Anna Shpakoff 16:46.86 Hall
32. 7 Andrea Duran 16:49.25 Santo Forte
33. 7 Breton Estes 16:50.98 Azle South
34. 7 Emily Rodriguez 16:53.18 Aledo
35. 7 Alexus Gonzalez 16:55.36 Cleburne (Smith)
36. 7 Camiel Hilton 16:56.40 Cleburne (Smith)
37. 7 Kenzie Morgan 16:57.71 PR Azle South
38. 7 Alacia Ledoux 16:59.40 Cleburne (Smith)
39. 7 Kelly Goss 17:00.11 Trinity Valley
40. 7 Christiana Kaminskas 17:01.09 PR Azle South
41. 7 Alyssa Holland 17:09.85 Santo Forte
42. 7 Belen Lamic 17:15.01 Cleburne (Smith)
43. 7 Anusha Biswas 17:28.24 PR Argyle
44. 7 Cameron Tate 17:34.74 Aledo
45. 7 Patricia Aguilar 17:35.70 PR Brewer
46. 7 Carillie Mosbee 17:36.05 PR Wheat
47. 7 Kaylee Clark 17:36.48 Kerr
48. 7 Faith Emmitte 17:36.81 PR Aledo
49. 7 Gracie Chitwood 17:37.14 PR Brewer
50. 7 Mary Lujang 17:37.52 St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
51. 7 Sophie Laudenheimer 17:37.92 PR Azle South
52. 7 Addi Jarrell 17:46.15 Aledo
53. 7 Savannah Sherwood 17:48.16 PR Brewer
54. 7 Tara Kelly 17:51.32 Brewer
55. 7 Andi Whitefield 17:58.46 Cleburne (Smith)
56. 7 Hannah Willis 18:00.87 Summer Creek
57. 7 Ashlyn Hobbs 18:01.67 PR Santo Forte
58. 7 Meredith Boykin 18:05.45 PR Aledo
59. 7 Jessica Gautreau 18:06.92 Brewer
60. 7 Lizbeth Martinez 18:10.42 PR Irma Marsh
61. 7 Elora Navarrette 18:18.30 Hughes
62. 7 Valeria Morales To… 18:25.53 PR Irma Marsh
63. 7 Skyler Miller 18:26.55 PR Tison
64. 7 Riley Milam 18:27.55 PR Argyle
65. 7 Kiran Nielsen 18:29.00 PR Argyle
66. 7 Deyaneira Zepeda 18:31.50 PR Summer Creek
67. Adriana Hinjosa 18:31.84 PR Irma Marsh
68. 7 Mia Alfaro 18:35.09 Irma Marsh
69. 7 Kate Moravec 18:37.21 Kerr
70. 7 Yesenia Alaniz 18:40.41 Cleburne (Smith)
71. 6 Riley Mangan 18:43.54 PR St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
72. 7 Elise Lewis 18:51.42 Kerr
73. 7 Merlynn Hemni 18:55.33 Kerr
74. 7 Eva White 18:56.96 Aledo
75. 7 Sarah Hunsinger 18:57.70 PR Summer Creek
76. 7 Morgan Smith 18:58.39 Aledo
77. 7 Jetta Frazee 18:59.32 Aledo
78. 7 Angelina Sanchez 18:59.92 PR Argyle
79. 7 Isabella Ramos 19:05.24 PR Summer Creek
80. 7 Maria Valle 19:06.25 Cleburne (Smith)
81. 7 Sarah Reese 19:25.28 PR Aledo
82. 7 Ashlyn Bailey 19:25.95 Aledo
83. 7 Zamara Aguilar 19:27.77 Cleburne (Smith)
84. 7 Leslie Martinez 19:28.21 Cleburne (Smith)
85. 7 Mikayla Guerry 19:28.55 PR Kennedale
86. 7 Sarah Howe 19:33.54 PR Wheat
87. 7 Brooklyn Mickler 19:34.38 PR Summer Creek
88. 7 Mia Caicedo 19:37.57 PR Summer Creek
89. 7 Abby Clyburn 19:49.90 Aledo
90. 7 Courtney Watson 19:51.82 Hughes
91. 7 Ashlin McCorkle 19:58.40 Hughes
92. 7 Ariana Goodman 19:58.80 Brewer
93. 7 Victoria Zaragoza 19:59.04 PR Hughes
94. 7 Elizabeth Parker 20:02.83 Hughes
95. 7 Reagan Horton 20:03.64 Cleburne (Smith)
96. 7 Erica Rodriguez 20:10.11 Brewer
97. 7 Lauren Wood 20:17.24 Aledo
98. 7 Alora Phillips 20:17.55 PR Argyle
99. 7 Jones Siara 20:35.45 PR Crowley
100. 7 Qianyue Jiang 20:40.74 Argyle
101. 7 Ava Summerhill 20:41.05 Kerr
102. 7 Shelby Hamburg 20:42.82 PR Kerr
103. 7 foremar Deziray 20:52.93 PR Crowley
104. 7 Jessica Randolph 20:54.60 PR Kennedale
105. 7 Beverly Flowers 20:58.93 Cleburne (Smith)
106. 7 Nicole Martinez 21:07.14 PR Wheat
107. 7 Carrie Prim 21:19.28 Hall
108. 7 Sami Foster 21:35.69 Argyle
109. 7 Jennifer Roehrs 21:37.53 PR Argyle
110. 7 Carter Janiya 21:48.28 PR Crowley
111. 7 MacKenzie Ayon 22:00.67 Hall
112. 7 Taylor Goldstein 22:08.91 Irma Marsh
113. 7 Menchaca Ariana 22:14.52 PR Crowley
114. 7 Jade Davis 22:15.13 PR Byrd
115. 7 Presley Galland 22:15.35 Hughes
116. 7 Hardy Kei,Unna 22:16.95 PR Crowley
117. 7 Mikhya Locke 22:24.82 PR Byrd
118. 7 Zhi Wallace 22:25.99 PR Argyle
119. 7 Galeleia Hernandez 22:40.89 PR Irma Marsh
120. 7 Emma Castro 22:43.43 PR Santo Forte
121. 7 Ana Moran 22:45.99 Brewer
122. 7 Edrith Garcia 22:48.39 Brewer
123. 7 Alana Keils 22:48.93 Wheat
124. 7 Makenzie Carmen 22:49.37 PR Wheat
125. 7 Ja’Mya Warren 23:12.65 PR Summer Creek
126. 8 Lacy Meyah 23:12.67 PR Crowley
127. 7 Delacruz Lareina 23:30.06 PR Crowley
128. 7 Garcia Ariana 23:30.44 PR Crowley
129. 7 Jennifer Gallo 23:40.95 Byrd
130. 7 Grace Mahoney 23:41.61 Aledo
131. 7 Chas’lee Gales 23:51.06 PR Summer Creek
132. 7 Celeste Phemister 25:02.77 PR Oakridge
133. 7 A’Niya Moore 25:04.14 PR Summer Creek
134. 7 Jaylene Garcia 25:11.72 PR Summer Creek
135. 7 Brianna Lanham 25:31.54 PR Byrd
136. 7 Post Mackenzie 25:31.98 PR Crowley
137. 7 Perez Jessyann 25:33.54 PR Crowley
138. 7 Ralei Smith 26:09.28 PR Crowley

8th Grade Girls

1. Azle South 53
2. Irma Marsh 100
3. Aledo 111
4. Cleburne (Smith) 128
5. Kerr 138
6. Hughes 155
7. Argyle 155
8. Wheat 185
9. Brewer 212
10. Summer Creek 243
11. Crowley 261
12. Kennedale 280
1. 8 Caitlin Buendia 12:24.89 PR Irma Marsh
2. 8 Harli Woolsey 12:46.41 PR Kerr
3. 8 Jacee Dinkins 14:05.30 Azle South
4. 8 Emily Cole 14:06.93 PR Azle South
5. 8 Haylee Bentley 14:40.42 Irma Marsh
6. 8 Jaida Richards 14:53.70 PR Byrd
7. 8 Regan Sawyer 14:54.79 Azle South
8. 8 Annabel Fief 15:03.76 PR Irma Marsh
9. 8 Payne Alaina 15:09.55 PR Crowley
10. 8 MacKenzie McCormick 15:19.18 PR Argyle
11. 8 Madilyn Herrera 15:20.17 Kerr
12. 8 Kylie Dang 15:32.10 PR Cleburne (Smith)
13. 8 McKenzie Moncrief 15:35.03 PR Hughes
14. 8 Alyssa Blankenship 15:43.02 Kerr
15. 8 Bailee Johnson 15:46.12 Azle South
16. 8 Raney Mead 15:47.85 Cleburne (Smith)
17. 8 Brook Geneva 15:48.98 PR Kennedale
18. 8 Tamara Reyes 15:50.33 PR Wheat
19. 8 Ayanna Aquina 15:53.08 PR Wheat
20. 8 Mazey Rix 15:54.61 Aledo
21. 8 Hollyn Gaffner 15:56.45 Aledo
22. 8 Reagan Gault 15:59.06 Hughes
23. 8 Emelia Gamez 16:01.47 Aledo
24. 8 Sydney Dixon 16:07.06 Tison
25. 8 Olivia Caggiano 16:07.40 Aledo
26. 8 Briyanna Barajas 16:08.18 PR Hughes
27. 8 Stephanie Montes 16:13.09 PR Brewer
28. 8 Kalli Talmage 16:16.62 PR Azle South
29. 8 Mallory Trammell 16:25.00 Aledo
30. 8 Andrea Bean 16:29.00 Aledo
31. 8 Jasmine Lazo 16:30.70 PR Byrd
32. 8 Megan Gates 16:34.79 PR Summer Creek
33. 8 Maci Pitner 16:37.14 Argyle
34. 8 Haley Jaquez 16:38.53 Cleburne (Smith)
35. 8 Emma DeHart 16:41.44 Trinity Valley
36. 8 Ashley Cavender 16:47.16 PR Azle South
37. 8 Courtney Schleder 16:50.68 Argyle
38. 8 Destiny Malone 16:50.90 PR Brewer
39. 8 Sydney Fondren 16:54.40 PR St. Paul Lutheran Fo…
40. 8 Kate Le 16:56.00 Oakridge
41. 8 Abigale Navarrete 16:58.02 PR Cleburne (Smith)
42. 8 Alicia Chavez 16:58.45 Cleburne (Smith)
43. 8 Leslie Hernandez 16:59.27 PR Irma Marsh
44. 8 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 17:01.23 PR Brewer
45. 8 Karissa Torres 17:04.30 PR Summer Creek
46. 8 Lexie Key 17:07.04 Wheat
47. 8 Avri Styron 17:07.37 PR Argyle
48. 8 Emily Romolo 17:07.76 Argyle
49. 8 Natalie Durrington 17:09.53 Aledo
50. 8 Lauren Faulks 17:11.33 Cleburne (Smith)
51. 8 Madison Lynn 17:13.99 PR Cleburne (Smith)
52. 8 Madison Scott 17:18.91 PR Tison
53. 8 Summer Odom 17:31.10 Hughes
54. 8 Jewel Solley 17:32.26 Brewer
55. 8 Clare Parkhill 17:39.03 Kerr
56. 8 Emma Estrada 17:39.26 PR Argyle
57. 8 Alondra Martinez 17:39.91 PR Irma Marsh
58. 8 Maria Juarez 17:40.36 Wheat
59. 8 Kaylie Smith 17:43.78 Hughes
60. 8 Theresa Schenzle 17:46.35 Oakridge
61. 8 Heidy Martinez 17:49.03 PR Crowley
62. 8 Angel White 17:52.94 PR Summer Creek
63. 8 Brooke Jones 17:54.05 Hughes
64. 8 Johana Villanueva 17:56.89 PR Kennedale
65. 8 Brown Jatara 18:07.98 PR Crowley
66. 8 Kaitlyn Aguiliar 18:09.76 Aledo
67. 8 Haley Simmons 18:10.34 PR Summer Creek
68. 8 Savanna Rhea 18:10.99 Aledo
69. 8 Katie Blackburn 18:14.26 SR Aledo
70. 8 cerra Ramirez 18:16.67 Wheat
71. 8 Gracie Cohen 18:20.47 Aledo
72. 8 Nadia Botella 18:21.95 PR Wheat
73. 8 Angela Alcantar 18:22.93 Wheat
74. 8 kiana Starks 18:24.46 PR Wheat
75. 8 Stephanie Rosales 18:24.93 PR Azle South
76. 8 Shanteon Williams 18:26.36 PR Summer Creek
77. 8 Damary Orellana 18:27.80 PR Santo Forte
78. 8 Isabella Dattilo 18:28.33 PR Argyle
79. 8 Summer Hand 18:28.65 PR Santo Forte
80. 8 Ellie Davis 18:29.34 Trinity Valley
81. 8 Kara Swinford 18:29.71 Kerr
82. 8 Gillian Collins 18:32.13 Tison
83. 8 Emma Thurston 18:32.53 PR Argyle
84. 8 Krystal LaFolletle 18:39.26 PR Kennedale
85. 8 Olivia White 18:49.20 PR Oakridge
86. 8 Selene Lopez 18:54.26 PR Kennedale
87. 8 Emma Goetz 19:01.97 PR Wheat
88. 8 Trinity Arwood 19:03.52 PR Brewer
89. 8 Nora Jones 19:06.08 Kerr
90. 8 Molly Perez 19:11.83 Trinity Valley
91. 8 Alexis Valenzuela 19:16.10 PR Wheat
92. 8 Diaz Naidelyn 19:16.38 PR Crowley
93. 8 Raven Spencer 19:20.21 PR Summer Creek
94. 8 Presli Jackson 19:40.99 PR Brewer
95. 8 Estrella Vivanco 19:46.46 PR Wheat
96. 8 Carrillo Itzel 19:48.96 PR Crowley
97. 8 Anzua Joselyn 19:49.72 PR Crowley
98. 8 Summer Thomas 19:50.50 Kennedale
99. 8 Carmen Cerda 19:51.39 Aledo
100. 8 Andrea Attienza 20:09.71 PR Summer Creek
101. 8 Aleman Vanessa 20:12.65 PR Crowley
102. 8 Pricilla Abrego 20:28.39 PR Irma Marsh
103. 8 Elise Lappin 20:34.23 Kerr
104. 8 Andrea Ibarra 21:01.44 PR Brewer
105. 8 Keaundra Sykes 21:11.33 PR Byrd
106. 8 Brooke Tincher 21:26.54 PR Irma Marsh
107. 8 Bailey Barrington 21:29.33 PR Irma Marsh
108. 8 Marlee Green 21:33.86 Wheat
109. 8 Naysa Devora 21:42.98 Hughes
110. 8 Madelyn Cerja 22:07.01 Aledo
111. 8 Hernandez Tania 22:09.92 PR Crowley
112. 8 Kali Saldana 22:21.64 PR Wheat
113. 8 Mary Lucas 22:29.67 Aledo
114. 8 Reagan Fitzgerald 22:32.08 PR Trinity Valley
115. 8 Ileina Williams-King 22:38.17 PR Summer Creek
116. 8 Jennifer Nguyen 23:27.03 PR Summer Creek
117. 8 Lilly Hernandez 23:31.12 PR Kennedale
118. 8 Jessica Nelson 23:37.61 PR Summer Creek
119. 8 Can Emerson 24:49.66 PR Summer Creek
120. 8 Dilyn Eaglin 25:14.98 PR Brewer
Advertisements

Brewer Meet on Wednesday!

Hello Cougar Nation!

We have another meet on the deck this week!! We race on Wednesday and will get out of school at 2:30. Once again you need to get any missing work from your last period teacher. We will leave the school around 3 and should be at brewer  by 3:30. Here are the race details for the parents!

Location: Central Park (White Settlement). This park is located off of loop 820 and White Settlement Rd. Take the White Settlement Rd exit and go east (to the inside of the loop). At Las Vegas Trail you will go RIGHT. The park is located on the right hand side approx. ½ mile.
Check-in Time: 3:30-4:00pm
Race Time: 4:15pm – 7th Grade Girls race. Rolling schedule
Race Schedule: 7th Grade Girls
8th Grade girls
7th Grade boys
8th Grade boys
Awards:   Awards will be given to the top 20 in each division and the top 3 teams.

Cougar Men win 17th meet for the Kerr Cross Country program since 2013

The Kerr Cross Country teams traveled to Glen Rose, Tx to compete at the Glen Rose Invite hosted at Dinosaur Valley State Park. Coming away with the programs 17th win since 2013, The Cougar 8th grade cross country team placed 1st out of  19 teams! Leading the way for the Cougar Men  was Lester McCarty placing 6th. Other runners earning a medal was Christian Bersuch in 14th place.

In the 7th Grade boys race, the team placed 4th out of 14 teams. Luke Johnson lead the 7th grade men team placing 4th.

8th grade girls placed 6th out of 17 teams. Leading the way for the 8th grade women was Harli Woolsey placing 6th.  Listed below are the official results from the Glen Rose Invite.

8th Grade Boys:

1. Kerr 102
2. Keene 104
3. Cleburne (Smith) 140
4. Wheat 146
5. H.F. Stevens 146
6. Whitney 155
7. Seale (Midlothian) 188
8. Blum 233
9. Byrd 236
10. Stephenville 251
11. Irma Marsh 255
12. Life Oak Cliff 277
13. Hillsboro 321
14. Grandview 344
15. Waxahachie Life 345
16. Millsap 397
17. Aquilla 479
18. Hubbard 480
19. Waco – La Vega 497
1. 8 Cooper Bryant 11:43.27 PR Keene
2. 8 Zackery Rodriguez 11:43.51 PR Alvarado
3. 8 Alexis Garcia 11:44.23 Keene
4. 8 Ronald Harden 11:59.52 PR Hillsboro
5. 8 Trey Archer 12:17.24 Cleburne (Smith)
6. 8 Lester McCarty 12:18.71 Kerr
7. 8 Tyler Shivers 12:32.68 PR H.F. Stevens
8. 8 Kaleb Berry 12:41.35 PR Byrd
9. 8 Travis Lipscomb 12:47.85 PR Keene
10. 8 Landon Buford 12:49.75 PR Seale (Midlothian)
11. 8 Edgardo Gonzalez 12:50.99 Life Oak Cliff
12. 8 Humberto Islas 12:51.20 Stephenville
13. 8 Fabian Chavez 12:53.51 PR Irma Marsh
14. 8 Christian Bersuch 12:57.50 Kerr
15. 8 Ashton Turner 13:03.63 PR H.F. Stevens
16. 8 Zander Upchurch 13:05.84 Cleburne (Smith)
17. 8 Colby Pounds 13:06.09 PR Glen Rose
18. 8 Daniel Escobar 13:08.72 PR Dublin
19. 8 Preston Tabor 13:10.15 Kerr
20. 8 Christopher Reyes 13:16.63 PR Byrd
21. 8 Eduardo Moreno 13:18.41 PR Wheat
22. 8 Steven Walker 13:22.29 PR Blum
23. 8 Jonah Barron 13:24.88 Kerr
24. 8 Jesus Mancha 13:26.24 PR Whitney
25. 8 andrew cox 13:27.65 PR Whitney
26. 8 Rolando Argandona 13:28.28 PR Wheat
27. 8 Juan Mares 13:29.68 PR Wheat
28. 8 Ethan Exley 13:32.06 PR Seale (Midlothian)
29. 8 Gabriel Frayre 13:32.42 PR Seale (Midlothian)
30. 8 Joseph Green 13:33.16 PR Hubbard
31. 8 Mark Hughes 13:42.41 PR H.F. Stevens
32. 8 Sergio Camillo 13:49.46 PR Life Oak Cliff
33. 8 Eli Mathis 13:50.64 PR Grandview
34. 8 Jacob Irvin 13:57.65 Cleburne (Smith)
35. 8 Jude Wood 13:58.39 PR Waxahachie Life
36. 8 Brazos Massengale 13:59.59 PR Whitney
37. 8 Daniel Orsornio 13:59.85 PR Stephenville
38. 7 Willie Ramirez 14:02.38 PR Blum
39. 8 Bing Thomas 14:05.21 Keene
40. 8 Nathaniel Flores 14:06.25 PR Life Oak Cliff
41. 8 Noah Shipton 14:07.44 PR Wheat
42. 8 Craig Holt 14:07.67 PR Whitney
43. 8 Blaine Bowman 14:08.19 PR All Saints Episcopal
44. 8 Jose Caudillo 14:09.64 PR Whitney
45. 8 Isaiah Saucedo 14:15.20 PR Cleburne (Smith)
46. 8 Tomas Gonzales 14:17.08 PR H.F. Stevens
47. 8 Andres Hernandez 14:30.51 Wheat
48. 7 Alexander Cruz 14:31.19 PR Kennedale
49. 7 Jackson Sibley-Max… 14:33.24 PR Waxahachie Life
50. Diego Rivera 14:35.74 Irma Marsh
51. 8 Jose Mendoza 14:36.85 PR Hillsboro
52. 8 Saul Mendoza 14:37.91 PR Wheat
53. 8 Jerrett Bransom 14:38.32 Kerr
54. 8 Omar Pina 14:43.07 PR Cleburne (Smith)
55. 7 Seth Collier 14:44.19 PR Blum
56. 8 Edgar Ruiz 14:46.52 PR Wheat
57. 8 Garrett Purcell 14:49.35 PR Blum
58. 8 Nathan Sikes 14:49.60 Millsap
59. 8 Isaiah Dailey 14:53.37 PR Byrd
60. 8 Josue Ibarra 14:53.58 PR Stephenville
61. 8 John Spinks 14:54.66 PR All Saints Episcopal
62. 8 Julian Lemus 14:59.52 PR H.F. Stevens
63. 8 leo Thomas 15:01.67 PR Keene
64. 8 Mario Valles 15:02.29 Wheat
65. 8 Elias Palmer 15:02.79 PR Seale (Midlothian)
66. 8 Nicohlas Seybert 15:03.57 PR Waco – La Vega
67. 8 Jacob Richy 15:03.90 PR Bridgeport
68. 8 Adrian Heckart 15:04.26 PR Irma Marsh
69. 8 Ethan Laramore 15:04.70 PR Aquilla
70. 8 Mason White 15:05.13 PR Rio Vista
71. 8 Dylan Martinez 15:06.58 PR Irma Marsh
72. 8 Patrick Tuffs 15:17.81 Bridgeport
73. 8 Jake Bolgiano 15:22.01 Grandview
74. 8 Joseph Pesina 15:22.35 PR Waxahachie Life
75. 8 Jett (Tim) Kelley … 15:22.85 Cleburne (Smith)
76. 8 Elijah Atkins 15:24.32 PR Covington
77. 8 Anthony Chanta 15:27.23 SR Wheat
78. 8 Taylor Coleman 15:29.69 PR Kerr
79. 8 Michael Hall 15:30.24 H.F. Stevens
80. 8 Kayden Ward 15:33.08 PR Grandview
81. 8 Tanner McCarley 15:33.90 PR Stephenville
82. 8 Ty Campbell 15:40.09 Seale (Midlothian)
83. 8 Mauricio Rodriguez 15:41.28 PR Alvarado
84. 8 RJ Flournoy 15:41.66 PR Whitney
85. 8 Drew Mattinson 15:42.16 Kerr
86. 8 Mitchell Markarwich 15:42.80 Kerr
87. 8 Ryan Head 15:46.34 Cleburne (Smith)
88. 8 Kristian Thurman 15:49.56 PR Byrd
89. 8 Angel Campos 15:50.82 PR Hillsboro
90. 8 George Oviedo 15:53.53 Irma Marsh
91. 8 Juan Muniz 15:53.92 PR Blum
92. 8 Adam Sillas 15:54.42 PR Wheat
93. 8 Bradlee Pratt 15:55.48 PR Seale (Midlothian)
94. 8 William Goodwyn 15:58.65 PR H.F. Stevens
95. 8 Isaac Vasquez 15:59.06 Cleburne (Smith)
96. 8 Huston Jerwan 16:03.92 PR Keene
97. 8 Billy Ringo 16:04.57 PR Blum
98. 8 Ryan Atchinson 16:05.26 PR Stephenville
99. 7 Jacob Nesmith 16:10.45 Millsap
100. 8 Sebastian Ortiz 16:11.13 PR Byrd
101. 8 Nicholas Arenare 16:13.18 PR Seale (Midlothian)
102. 8 Alex Edens 16:16.74 Kerr
103. 8 Wyatt Birdwell 16:17.03 Millsap
104. 8 Kayden Moomaw 16:18.19 PR Millsap
105. 8 Jake Knutson 16:22.22 Millsap
106. 8 Ray Polk 16:22.57 Keene
107. 8 Giovanni Gallegos 16:24.86 PR Waco – La Vega
108. 8 Nick Guevara 16:25.13 PR Wheat
109. 8 Cody Heinly 16:25.53 PR Grandview
110. 8 Zabdiel Nieves 16:25.87 Keene
111. 8 Carson Harris 16:27.43 Cleburne (Smith)
112. 8 Dalton Habenicht 16:33.39 PR Keene
113. 8 Kolton Kennedy 16:36.07 PR Covington
114. 8 William Heine 16:49.86 PR Keene
115. 8 Bryson Nipp 16:50.85 PR Alvarado
116. 8 Brian Westmoreland 16:51.30 PR Wheat
117. 8 Josh Perkins 16:51.59 Seale (Midlothian)
118. 8 Jack Rushing 16:53.53 Kerr
119. 8 Colt Edrington 16:55.54 PR Grandview
120. 8 Trenton Blackerby 16:55.98 PR Seale (Midlothian)
121. 8 Andy Azpeitia 17:13.88 Wheat
122. 8 Fritz Sauer 17:17.35 PR Whitney
123. 8 Gryphon Bidwell 17:20.59 PR Whitney
124. Noah Gavin 17:22.04 Rio Vista
125. 8 Ryan Holton 17:23.23 Godley
126. 8 Kyle Boy 17:25.38 Cleburne (Smith)
127. 8 Noah Russell 17:26.43 Seale (Midlothian)
128. 8 Christian Slater 17:33.69 PR H.F. Stevens
129. 8 Jared Parsons 17:39.20 Stephenville
130. 8 Trevor Langley 17:40.96 Aquilla
131. 8 Timothy Jeter 18:05.36 PR Seale (Midlothian)
132. 8 Horacio Maretto 18:08.84 PR Life Oak Cliff
133. 8 Luis Perez 18:13.53 SR Hillsboro
134. 8 Jose Gonzalez 18:18.58 Waxahachie Life
135. Thomas Chambers 18:24.00 Hubbard
136. 8 Edward Gaspar 18:33.91 SR Hillsboro
137. 8 Brayden Cox 18:34.38 Millsap
138. 8 Emiliano Contreras 18:36.06 PR Whitney
139. 8 Mason Daniels 18:39.64 Glen Rose
140. 8 Reed Meek 18:48.87 PR Aquilla
141. 8 Kaleb Kelley 18:52.62 Wheat
142. 7 Oliver Garcia 18:57.69 PR Wheat
143. 8 Joshua Pierre 19:08.40 Keene
144. 8 Oliver Dixon 19:11.24 SR Covington
145. 8 Ismael Lucio 19:15.58 PR H.F. Stevens
146. 8 Andrew Martinez 19:19.04 SR Hillsboro
147. 8 Auston McBroom 19:31.88 Millsap
148. 8 Luis Saavedra 19:50.10 PR Life Oak Cliff
149. 8 Lewis Rivera 19:50.45 PR Irma Marsh
150. 8 Joshua Selman 19:56.88 PR Waxahachie Life
151. 8 Wade Alford 20:07.00 Alvarado
152. 8 Isaac Cereceres 20:17.07 PR Irma Marsh
153. 8 Juan Martinez 20:26.84 PR Irma Marsh
154. 8 Mason Collins 20:28.11 Aquilla
155. 8 Gage Pryor 20:29.63 PR Millsap
156. 8 Kollin Howard 20:31.35 PR Covington
157. 8 Chase Livingston 20:38.12 PR Grandview
158. 8 Jonathan Thomas 20:49.31 PR Byrd
159. 8 Eli Rawlings 20:50.99 PR Aquilla
160. 8 Gustavo Carranza 20:51.80 PR Whitney
161. 8 Jesse Nunez 20:52.22 SR Whitney
162. 8 JW Holcomb 20:53.21 Millsap
163. 8 Alejandro Rosalez 21:13.09 PR Waco – La Vega
164. 8 Lucas Simonton 21:20.79 PR Seale (Midlothian)
165. 8 Tayler Allen 21:23.35 PR Waco – La Vega
166. 8 C.J. Buzalsky 21:33.85 Godley
167. 8 David Carrasco 21:39.79 Kerr
168. 7 Trevor Davis 21:41.62 PR Blum
169. 8 Bermen Korn 22:11.79 PR Keene
170. 8 William Lyndecker 22:14.68 PR Hubbard
171. 8 Elijah Johnson 22:33.06 PR H.F. Stevens
172. 8 Jaden Davis 22:42.87 H.F. Stevens
173. 8 Ryan Pitts 22:52.50 PR H.F. Stevens
174. 8 Dawson Konikson 22:55.99 PR H.F. Stevens
175. 8 Terick Heine 23:37.55 Keene
176. 8 Gilbert Maldonado 23:45.68 Life Oak Cliff
177. Cody Green 24:02.87 PR Hubbard
178. 8 Wyatt Huebner 24:13.94 PR Aquilla
179. 8 Shawn Puckett 24:14.47 PR Hubbard
180. 8 Victor Thomas 24:14.47 PR Waco – La Vega

8th Grade girls

1. Bridgeport 64
2. Seale (Midlothian) 101
3. Perkins 135
4. Irma Marsh 159
5. Wheat 186
6. Kerr 192
7. Cleburne (Smith) 221
8. Stephenville 231
9. Keene 246
10. Alvarado 254
11. Grandview 254
12. Kennedale 264
13. Hillsboro 315
14. Godley 333
15. H.F. Stevens 347
16. Blum 357
17. Waxahachie Life 405
1. 8 Caitlin Buendia 12:46.49 Irma Marsh
2. 8 Abria Paul 13:04.64 SR Seale (Midlothian)
3. 8 Jocelyn Mims 13:20.50 PR Glen Rose
4. 8 Presley Wall 13:29.13 PR Stephenville
5. 8 Marisol Fraga 13:52.42 Bridgeport
6. 8 Harli Woolsey 14:05.33 Kerr
7. 8 Chylar Greer 14:05.86 PR Grandview
8. 7 Cassidy Hughes 14:10.44 PR Kennedale
9. 8 Madisyn Svetlecic 14:11.72 PR Alvarado
10. 8 Madison Rowland 14:18.12 PR Blum
11. 8 Chloe Stovall 14:18.63 PR Perkins
12. 8 Tariana Cervantes 14:20.90 Bridgeport
13. 8 Haylee Bentley 14:23.46 PR Irma Marsh
14. 8 Lexine Stone 14:24.78 PR Bridgeport
15. 8 Natacia Ruiz 14:26.93 PR Waxahachie Life
16. 8 Mariah Griffin 14:27.50 PR Seale (Midlothian)
17. 8 Ashtyn Welch 14:37.35 PR Perkins
18. 8 Raegen Hankins 14:42.33 SR Bridgeport
19. 8 Annaliese Martinez 14:43.16 SR Seale (Midlothian)
20. 8 Breana Martinez 14:44.11 Bridgeport
21. 8 Jordan Beyer 15:04.77 PR Stephenville
22. 8 Cali Carter 15:07.80 Stephenville
23. 8 Alexis Mims 15:09.26 Glen Rose
24. 8 Alyssa Blankenship 15:15.44 Kerr
25. 8 Madilyn Herrera 15:17.93 Kerr
26. 8 Kelsey Creech 15:27.63 PR Hillsboro
27. 8 Annabel Fief 15:36.45 PR Irma Marsh
28. 8 Kenadi McGrath 15:37.46 PR Perkins
29. 8 Karla Aguilar 15:40.66 PR Grandview
30. 8 Jaida Richards 15:41.89 PR Byrd
31. 8 Grace Price 15:44.65 PR Perkins
32. 8 Marilyn Johnson 15:50.70 PR Seale (Midlothian)
33. 8 Taylor Cotton 16:05.11 Millsap
34. 8 Tamara Reyes 16:05.41 PR Wheat
35. 8 Arianna Castle 16:08.48 SR Acton
36. 8 Veronica Valdez 16:12.65 Bridgeport
37. 8 Ayanna Aquina 16:16.50 PR Wheat
38. 8 Andrea Saldana 16:17.97 PR Keene
39. 8 Haylee Herring 16:20.35 PR Millsap
40. 8 Kylie Dang 16:33.46 Cleburne (Smith)
41. 8 Lexie Key 16:39.37 PR Wheat
42. 8 Brooke Allen 16:43.85 PR Whitney
43. 8 Macy Buncik 16:46.66 PR H.F. Stevens
44. 8 Hannah King 16:56.60 PR Seale (Midlothian)
45. 8 Samantha Gillaspie 16:57.34 PR Keene
46. 8 Maria Juarez 17:01.20 PR Wheat
47. 8 Karsyn Curry 17:01.44 PR Seale (Midlothian)
48. 8 Jaquelyn Martinez 17:03.66 PR Alvarado
49. 8 Brook Geneva 17:06.48 PR Kennedale
50. 8 Raney Mead 17:08.80 Cleburne (Smith)
51. 8 Kylee Lopez 17:09.70 Seale (Midlothian)
52. 8 Jessica Perry 17:15.12 PR Keene
53. 8 Haley Jaquez 17:17.29 Cleburne (Smith)
54. 8 Madison Lynn 17:21.84 PR Cleburne (Smith)
55. 8 Laila Miller 17:23.90 PR H.F. Stevens
56. 8 Kristen Fairrel 17:26.33 Millsap
57. 8 Brysen Bartley 17:31.58 PR Godley
58. 8 Angela Alcantar 17:33.30 PR Wheat
59. 8 Alicia Chavez 17:38.87 Cleburne (Smith)
60. 8 Yuliana Aquirre 17:47.97 PR Alvarado
61. 8 Tara Lothlen 17:52.48 PR Waco – La Vega
62. 8 Saddie Stanford 17:58.20 PR Grandview
63. 8 Ginnie Kelly 17:59.75 Millsap
64. 8 Dacie Clark 18:03.57 Alvarado
65. 8 Kimberley Sproles 18:04.58 PR Perkins
66. 8 Litzy Villegas 18:08.70 PR Godley
67. 8 Brittany Landers 18:09.14 Bridgeport
68. 8 Alize Ytuarte 18:13.24 PR Hillsboro
69. 8 cerra Ramirez 18:14.22 Wheat
70. 8 Blanca Ortiz 18:15.44 Bridgeport
71. 8 Leslie Hernandez 18:19.75 PR Irma Marsh
72. 8 Caitlin Ahlstedt 18:20.15 PR Seale (Midlothian)
73. 8 Stephanie Romero 18:20.84 PR Life Oak Cliff
74. 8 Alondra Martinez 18:21.80 PR Irma Marsh
75. 8 Merari Roman 18:22.92 PR Keene
76. 8 Johana Villanueva 18:23.39 PR Kennedale
77. 8 Chloe Jobe 18:30.02 PR Perkins
78. 8 Marisol Reyes 18:30.48 PR Dublin
79. 8 Alyssa Sales 18:32.99 PR Godley
80. 8 lluvia Vasquez 18:33.97 PR Hillsboro
81. 8 ana Ibarra 18:36.87 PR Wheat
82. 8 Jomarie Sanatine 18:45.40 SR Keene
83. 8 Amanda Omehe 18:50.49 Seale (Midlothian)
84. 8 Jenalynn James 18:51.94 PR Keene
85. 8 Pamlea Juarez 18:52.47 PR Bridgeport
86. 8 Clare Parkhill 18:55.09 Kerr
87. 8 Hope Munn 18:58.58 PR Blum
88. 8 Kara Swinford 18:59.50 Kerr
89. 8 Souvanna Kwan 19:01.00 PR Godley
90. 8 Saira Correa 19:02.06 PR Keene
91. 8 Arinna Fernandez 19:02.52 PR Keene
92. 8 Krystal LaFolletle 19:03.02 PR Kennedale
93. 8 Makenzie Townsend 19:11.24 PR Keene
94. 8 Gizelle Vazquez 19:16.34 PR Keene
95. 8 Lidia Martinez 19:17.79 PR Keene
96. 8 Lauren Faulks 19:22.15 Cleburne (Smith)
97. 8 Selene Lopez 19:26.15 PR Kennedale
98. 7 Kalei Luccro 19:34.31 PR Waxahachie Life
99. 8 Brianna Freshwater 19:35.41 PR Grandview
100. 8 Keely Clayton 19:40.63 PR Blum
101. 8 Dulce Jimenez 19:47.37 PR Hillsboro
102. 8 Summer Thomas 19:47.67 PR Kennedale
103. 8 Nadia Botella 19:50.26 Wheat
104. 8 Sarah Bope 19:51.31 PR Glen Rose
105. 8 Nora Jones 20:00.61 Kerr
106. 8 Kenna Luttrell 20:03.38 PR Stephenville
107. 8 Allayna Brown 20:03.57 PR H.F. Stevens
108. 8 Tatum Brubaker 20:10.71 Bridgeport
109. 8 Brenda Romero 20:13.74 PR Hillsboro
110. 8 Noreli Pacheco 20:14.21 PR Bridgeport
111. 8 Emily Salazar 20:15.59 PR Bridgeport
112. Destiny Granbuerry 20:16.75 H.F. Stevens
113. 8 Emma Stewart 20:18.82 PR Seale (Midlothian)
114. 8 Karicia Ramirez 20:21.31 PR Hillsboro
115. 8 Gaines Dejah 20:22.42 PR Grandview
116. 8 Jade Hall 20:24.94 SR Bridgeport
117. 8 Emily Auch 20:26.00 SR Godley
118. 8 Marlee Green 20:35.47 PR Wheat
119. 8 Yennifer Lopez 20:35.69 PR Bridgeport
120. 8 Alexa Garza 20:37.18 PR Bridgeport
121. 8 Brianna Esparza 20:38.34 PR H.F. Stevens
122. 8 Madison Hubbard 20:41.48 PR Waco – La Vega
123. 8 Addison Rodriguez 20:44.22 PR H.F. Stevens
124. 8 Pricilla Abrego 20:47.39 PR Irma Marsh
125. 8 Halle Metz 20:48.33 PR H.F. Stevens
126. 8 Maykayla Jackson 20:49.00 Seale (Midlothian)
127. 8 Derria Laury 20:49.94 Seale (Midlothian)
128. 8 Genesis Benefield 21:02.55 PR Perkins
129. 7 Gracie Allen 21:04.19 PR Blum
130. 8 Haley Haddox 21:05.29 Seale (Midlothian)
131. 8 Madison Randell 21:05.81 PR Waxahachie Life
132. 8 Elise Lappin 21:06.40 Kerr
133. 7 Abby Tatum 21:09.74 Alvarado
134. 8 Alondra Alvarado 21:10.90 PR Alvarado
135. Skylar Jones 21:11.71 H.F. Stevens
136. 8 Madison Metker 21:12.26 PR H.F. Stevens
137. 8 Aracely Delarosa 21:15.46 PR Blum
138. 8 Kailey Thompson 21:25.14 PR Godley
139. 8 Reese Sperry 21:26.51 SR Stephenville
140. 8 kiana Starks 21:38.84 Wheat
141. 8 Alexis Valenzuela 21:44.10 PR Wheat
142. 8 Lucero Gonzalez 21:50.10 Life Oak Cliff
143. 8 Maddie Linville 21:57.37 PR Alvarado
144. 8 Kimberlyn Chavarria 22:13.96 PR Alvarado
145. 8 Myckelen Banderas 22:15.09 PR Bridgeport
146. 8 Yandre Juarez 22:17.71 Bridgeport
147. 8 Miciah Colquitt 22:29.51 PR Waxahachie Life
148. 8 Brooke Tincher 22:34.14 Irma Marsh
149. 8 Keaundra Sykes 22:38.74 PR Byrd
150. 8 Alina Avdeeva 22:53.13 Seale (Midlothian)
151. 8 Mya Campbell 22:56.28 PR Whitney
152. 8 Keilah Murillo 22:57.33 SR Keene
153. 8 Mersadys Brown 22:57.64 PR Seale (Midlothian)
154. 8 Alenah Smith 23:04.19 PR Waco – La Vega
155. 8 Morgan Creal 23:05.09 PR Seale (Midlothian)
156. 8 Shey Criddle 23:05.34 SR Whitney
157. 8 Abigale Navarrete 23:05.86 PR Cleburne (Smith)
158. 8 Kate Espinoza 23:07.05 PR Godley
159. 8 Meritt Stanford 23:11.31 SR Grandview
160. 8 Hannah Shropshire 23:11.94 Seale (Midlothian)
161. 8 Amanda Jones 23:15.99 Cleburne (Smith)
162. 8 Rachel De La Torre 23:16.48 PR Life Oak Cliff
163. 8 Crystal Guerrero 23:20.99 PR Hillsboro
164. 8 Silvia Campos 23:27.56 PR Hillsboro
165. 8 Elizabeth Barrett 23:27.79 Seale (Midlothian)
166. 8 Lizbeth Delgado 23:35.04 PR Waxahachie Life
167. 8 Stefanie Zarate 23:39.03 PR Waxahachie Life
168. 8 Anastacia Maldonado 23:41.86 SR Grandview
169. 8 Aryana Gomez 23:42.26 PR H.F. Stevens
170. 7 Mikayla Guerry 23:46.76 Kennedale
171. Kylie Cummings 23:50.09 Hubbard
172. 8 Lilly Hernandez 23:56.35 PR Kennedale
173. 8 Kasandra Banda 24:01.19 PR Dublin
174. 7 Jessica Randolph 24:06.21 Kennedale
175. 8 Ana Juarez 24:07.22 PR Byrd
176. 8 Angela Boucher 24:22.90 Bridgeport
177. 7 Evelyn Rodriguez 24:46.37 Waxahachie Life
178. 8 Amanda Smith 24:48.67 Seale (Midlothian)
179. 8 Jordyn Bell 24:54.15 Seale (Midlothian)
180. 8 Taylor Payne 24:54.65 Seale (Midlothian)
181. 8 Savana Carbajal 25:04.47 Seale (Midlothian)
182. 8 Madison Scott 25:16.94 SR Seale (Midlothian)
183. 8 Sophie Fowler 25:18.89 PR Stephenville
184. 8 Kaily Hughes 25:22.00 Wheat
185. 8 Alexa Holzer 25:37.20 PR Bridgeport
186. 8 Kali Saldana 25:41.07 Wheat
187. 8 Kyra Prince 25:50.90 PR Glen Rose
188. 8 Anabelle Salazar 25:59.58 Life Oak Cliff
189. 8 Aleyia Blaylock 26:35.18 PR H.F. Stevens
190. 8 Jami Rodgers 26:59.86 PR H.F. Stevens

7th Grade Boys

1. Seale (Midlothian) 71
2. Keene 83
3. Grandview 110
4. Kerr 134
5. Hillsboro 134
6. Dublin 135
7. Wheat 160
8. Alvarado 162
9. Cleburne (Smith) 253
10. All Saints Episcopal 301
11. Waxahachie Life 303
12. Byrd 315
13. Life Oak Cliff 319
14. Aquilla 328
1. 7 Juan Trejo 12:42.40 PR Keene
2. 7 Dawson Derting 12:44.74 PR Grandview
3. 7 Bryan Floves 12:45.09 PR Kennedale
4. 7 Luke Johnson 12:54.50 Kerr
5. 7 Azael Rodriguez 13:03.89 PR Dublin
6. 7 Trevor Tobey 13:18.36 PR Seale (Midlothian)
7. 7 Duke Welch 13:26.83 PR Grandview
8. 7 Seth Garza 13:37.00 Stephenville
9. 7 Luke Bontke 13:37.77 PR Hillsboro
10. 7 Levi Bontke 13:38.10 PR Hillsboro
11. 7 Chad Bradford 13:38.74 Bridgeport
12. 7 Kevin Franco 13:48.98 PR Keene
13. 7 Camerson Tubbleville 13:49.54 PR Wheat
14. 7 Zilandiel Vargas L… 13:58.19 PR Keene
15. 7 Joshua Church 14:03.29 PR Seale (Midlothian)
16. 7 Tyler Becon 14:07.32 Godley
17. 7 Dakota Larabell 14:09.42 Kerr
18. 7 MJ Ryman 14:15.84 PR Hubbard
19. 7 Jonathan Owen 14:21.62 PR Dublin
20. 7 Johnathon Pina 14:33.71 PR Cleburne (Smith)
21. 7 Ryan Deans 14:36.15 Grandview
22. 7 Caden Grisham 14:39.12 PR Seale (Midlothian)
23. 7 Aaron Walker 14:40.70 PR Seale (Midlothian)
24. 7 Cooper Wyckoff 14:42.28 PR Seale (Midlothian)
25. 7 Oliver Chavez 14:50.43 PR Hillsboro
26. Jack Comtois 15:08.93 PR All Saints Episcopal
27. 7 Brodix Wallace 15:11.05 Seale (Midlothian)
28. 7 Jayden Ammon 15:22.29 PR Seale (Midlothian)
29. 7 Tate Winkler 15:26.11 PR Whitney
30. 7 JJ Perez 15:27.10 PR Wheat
31. 7 Logan Horton 15:27.46 PR Grandview
32. 7 Parker Plaxco 15:31.52 PR Stephenville
33. 7 Rudy Moreno 15:33.09 PR Alvarado
34. 7 Yesiel Pereira 15:37.96 PR Keene
35. 7 Eric Chavez 15:39.28 PR Hubbard
36. 7 Anthony Debenedictis 15:41.89 Kerr
37. 7 Antonio Galicia 15:43.81 PR Alvarado
38. 7 Ethan Schwartz 15:46.05 PR Seale (Midlothian)
39. 7 Aiden Gartrell 15:47.03 Glen Rose
40. 7 Tyler Rose 15:48.68 PR Alvarado
41. 7 Jayden Svetlecic 15:49.97 PR Alvarado
42. 7 Robert Riney 15:58.64 PR Whitney
43. 7 Michael Dahlinger 15:59.02 Kerr
44. 7 Chase Moffitt 16:01.00 PR Waxahachie Life
45. 7 Carter Matus 16:02.28 PR Aquilla
46. 7 Dylan Darnall 16:08.48 PR Keene
47. 7 Castro Alan 16:14.23 PR Keene
48. 7 Miguel Rico 16:21.35 Godley
49. 7 Hayden Grant 16:22.54 PR Seale (Midlothian)
50. 7 Blake Crowther 16:25.92 PR Seale (Midlothian)
51. 7 Anthony Castro 16:31.76 Godley
52. 7 Davian Sykes 16:37.86 PR Byrd
53. 7 Lisandro Ortiz 16:45.24 PR Dublin
54. 7 Emmanuel Palamino 16:51.99 PR Dublin
55. 7 Adrian Juarez 16:53.74 PR Dublin
56. 7 Roberto Rodriguez 16:54.70 Wheat
57. 7 JP Garcia 16:55.61 Wheat
58. 7 Brallan Muniz 17:05.91 Wheat
59. 7 Nathaniel Fernandez 17:09.51 PR Keene
60. 7 Jhett Ray 17:16.37 PR Waxahachie Life
61. 7 Irvin Diera 17:28.56 Alvarado
62. 7 Sam Guerra 17:31.47 All Saints Episcopal
63. 7 Levi Ihlenfeldt 17:34.82 Aquilla
64. 7 Peyton Handman 17:37.16 PR Hillsboro
65. 7 Elijah Almamza 17:43.51 PR Hillsboro
66. 7 Elian Olvera 17:44.09 PR Dublin
67. 7 Kevin Adame 17:45.57 PR Keene
68. 7 Andres Sanchez 17:52.23 Life Oak Cliff
69. 7 Isaiah Quero 17:56.90 PR Wheat
70. 7 Caeleb Bridgins 17:58.10 PR Seale (Midlothian)
71. 7 Scotty Statler 18:02.96 Glen Rose
72. 7 Miles Turnage 18:03.37 PR Keene
73. 7 Adam Beltran 18:10.76 PR Glen Rose
74. 7 Dylan Clark 18:32.45 PR Wheat
75. 7 Alex Villegas 18:33.53 PR Keene
76. 7 Parker McKendree 18:38.92 Millsap
77. 7 Seguin Hernandez 18:40.24 Bridgeport
78. 7 Coby Sinega 18:51.77 Millsap
79. 7 Nathan Shepherd 19:00.55 PR Seale (Midlothian)
80. 7 Samuel Yarbrough 19:01.12 Seale (Midlothian)
81. 7 Jordan Medina 19:05.77 PR Life Oak Cliff
82. 7 Shelby Noppeney 19:06.09 PR Hubbard
83. 7 Austin Chapman 19:06.32 PR Cleburne (Smith)
84. 7 Preston Russell 19:08.01 Cleburne (Smith)
85. 7 Conner Rudewick 19:08.53 Kerr
86. 7 Malachi Hall 19:10.55 PR Cleburne (Smith)
87. 7 Payton Price 19:28.86 PR Byrd
88. 7 Jayden Mangrum 19:32.51 Grandview
89. 7 Oran Jackson 19:33.42 PR Byrd
90. 7 Zane White 19:33.84 Bridgeport
91. 7 Salvador Sanchez 19:36.68 PR Byrd
92. 7 Alex Poynter 19:38.64 Grandview
93. 7 Adrian Reyes 19:41.55 Wheat
94. 7 Austin Hess 19:44.43 Kerr
95. 7 Nicolas Enriquez 19:48.93 Cleburne (Smith)
96. 7 Angelo Mendoza 19:49.17 PR Life Oak Cliff
97. 7 Jacoby Hasan 19:53.33 PR Cleburne (Smith)
98. 7 Harrison Jean 20:05.15 PR Alvarado
99. 7 Alan Guerrero 20:06.56 PR Alvarado
100. 7 Andrew Flores 20:07.02 PR Life Oak Cliff
101. 7 Chris Caro 20:12.72 Grandview
102. 7 Preston Hoggard 20:17.48 PR Waxahachie Life
103. 7 Alexis Rodriguez 20:19.16 Life Oak Cliff
104. 7 William Roberts 20:21.51 PR Waxahachie Life
105. 7 Justin Bolton 20:23.94 PR Seale (Midlothian)
106. 7 Zander Hubbard 20:44.14 Seale (Midlothian)
107. 7 Gates Norris 20:56.48 All Saints Episcopal
108. 7 Pierce Bean 20:58.99 Millsap
109. 7 James Rothermel 21:00.14 Waxahachie Life
110. 7 Jack Young 21:05.15 All Saints Episcopal
111. 7 Skyler Vanderford 21:05.49 All Saints Episcopal
112. 7 Emmanuel Garcia 21:12.29 PR Alvarado
113. 7 Cash Hooten 21:14.35 PR Aquilla
114. 7 Brian Lasiter 21:29.59 PR Whitney
115. 7 Jameson Wright 21:33.73 Aquilla
116. 7 Carter Vermillion 21:36.31 All Saints Episcopal
117. 7 Jack Stark 21:38.27 All Saints Episcopal
118. 7 Richard Theyer 21:38.95 PR Cleburne (Smith)
119. 7 Hunter Haygood 21:49.37 Aquilla
120. 7 Miller McKee 21:49.68 PR All Saints Episcopal
121. 7 Joseph Gutierrez 21:51.90 Godley
122. 7 Gavin Lee 22:19.56 PR Covington
123. 7 Kolby Sorensen 22:40.63 PR Covington
124. 7 Asael Serrano 22:41.07 Life Oak Cliff
125. 7 Juan Garcia 23:05.17 PR Dublin
126. 7 Samuel Rodriguez 23:08.07 Bridgeport
127. 7 Seth Lango 23:09.59 PR Kerr
128. 7 Ayden Trull 23:19.35 Kerr
129. 7 Nick Cieminski 23:21.48 Kerr
130. 7 Cameron Sheppard 23:41.74 Irma Marsh
131. 7 Brealand Payne 24:46.89 Kennedale
132. 7 Josue Rodriguez 24:49.17 PR Glen Rose
133. 7 Noah Sinfuegos-Perez 25:03.21 Aquilla
134. 8 Steven McKey 25:15.33 PR Millsap
135. 7 Jakob Tomakins 25:16.60 PR Hillsboro
136. 7 Maxwell Melton 25:17.40 Waxahachie Life
137. 7 Mikey McKibben 25:49.99 Aquilla
138. 8 Orion Peel 25:56.57 PR Covington
139. 7 Daniel Salas 26:51.73 PR Byrd
140. 7 Cedric Garcia 27:36.51 Stephenville
141. 7 Bryson Rouse 28:06.24 Stephenville
142. Tony Lazano 28:06.24 PR Hillsboro

7th Grade Girls

1. Seale (Midlothian) 89
2. Alvarado 101
3. Glen Rose 128
4. Grandview 154
5. Godley 156
6. Perkins 172
7. Cleburne (Smith) 212
8. Bridgeport 251
9. Waxahachie Life 253
10. Irma Marsh 265
11. Stephenville 267
12. Millsap 275
13. Kerr 322
14. Keene 337
15. Waco – La Vega 371
16. Hillsboro 429
17. Wheat 478
18. Covington 518
19. Life Oak Cliff 552
1. 7 Callie Humphrey 14:00.50 PR Millsap
2. 7 Chloe Ahlstedt 14:00.97 PR Seale (Midlothian)
3. 7 Kalee Mays 14:05.27 PR All Saints Episcopal
4. 8 Emily Ruiz 14:09.68 PR Waxahachie Life
5. 7 Reagan Maxwell 14:13.19 PR Godley
6. 7 Luci Finn 14:33.22 PR Alvarado
7. 7 Harper Buck 14:40.41 PR Grandview
8. 7 Taylor McFarland 14:43.21 PR Godley
9. 7 Bella Diaz 14:50.89 PR Stephenville
10. 7 Amiah Rodriguez 14:54.45 PR Stephenville
11. 7 Isabel Vasquez 14:56.04 Cleburne (Smith)
12. 7 Madelyn Rury 14:56.78 PR Seale (Midlothian)
13. 7 Zoe Hall 15:21.12 PR Bridgeport
14. 7 Ashley Marschall 15:26.53 Bridgeport
15. 7 Rianna Turner 15:45.15 PR Dublin
16. 7 Evan Stevens 15:49.36 PR Alvarado
17. 7 Haley Reed 16:01.60 Perkins
18. 8 Jiylene Santiago 16:06.92 PR Keene
19. 7 Danna Guille 16:14.26 PR Whitney
20. 7 Delilah Gomez 16:15.04 PR Glen Rose
21. 7 Kylie Frush 16:18.75 Glen Rose
22. 7 Leslie Olalde 16:20.89 Alvarado
23. 7 Chloe McLellan 16:22.75 PR Waco – La Vega
24. 7 Jillian Rodstrom 16:30.41 PR Seale (Midlothian)
25. 7 Morgan Holliday 16:31.63 PR Grandview
26. 7 Zaidey Mills 16:34.08 PR Glen Rose
27. 7 Natasha Coleman 16:40.76 Perkins
28. 7 Jersey Davilla 16:41.23 Millsap
29. Seale Girl 16:43.45 Seale (Midlothian)
30. 7 Esmerelda Monarca 16:47.56 PR Irma Marsh
31. 7 Ryanne Maxwell 16:51.22 PR Godley
32. 7 Autumn Tennes 16:55.93 PR Seale (Midlothian)
33. 7 Lexi Clifford 17:02.78 Grandview
34. 7 Trinity Ivy 17:04.87 PR Alvarado
35. 7 Abby Tatum 17:08.92 PR Alvarado
36. 7 Madeline Bullard 17:14.28 PR Glen Rose
37. 7 Kaylee Clark 17:15.29 PR Kerr
38. 7 Lilly Pearce 17:15.52 Seale (Midlothian)
39. 7 Kailie Best 17:16.17 PR Seale (Midlothian)
40. 7 Sydney Headrick 17:18.07 Glen Rose
41. 7 Erica Dominguez 17:23.26 PR Grandview
42. 7 Emma Godwin 17:27.56 Bridgeport
43. 7 Kayla Colquitt 17:30.32 PR Waxahachie Life
44. 7 Rylee Ambrose 17:32.79 Waxahachie Life
45. 7 Brylie Sandlin 17:36.17 Seale (Midlothian)
46. 7 Kandyce Mohon 17:36.47 PR Perkins
47. 7 Madilyn Lewis 17:51.21 PR Perkins
48. 7 Gina Lipscomb 17:52.43 Glen Rose
49. 7 Elizabeth Clampitt 17:53.82 PR Alvarado
50. 7 Belen Lamic 17:58.01 Cleburne (Smith)
51. 7 Mia Alfaro 18:02.68 PR Irma Marsh
52. 7 Maci Mathews 18:03.45 Perkins
53. 7 Alexus Gonzalez 18:04.72 Cleburne (Smith)
54. 7 Maria Valle 18:06.88 PR Cleburne (Smith)
55. 7 Haven Pounds 18:10.20 PR Perkins
56. 7 Diana Velazquez 18:11.06 PR Alvarado
57. 7 Claire Waites 18:12.55 PR Seale (Midlothian)
58. 7 Trinity Baxter 18:13.38 PR Perkins
59. 7 Emme Gilmore 18:18.50 PR Perkins
60. 7 Jerushalayim Guada… 18:19.45 PR Waco – La Vega
61. 7 Natalia Ferrari 18:21.17 PR Seale (Midlothian)
62. 7 Elise Lewis 18:21.56 Kerr
63. 7 Jessica Yaeger 18:21.84 Alvarado
64. 7 Alexis Bogy 18:25.63 Seale (Midlothian)
65. 7 Rachel Davidson 18:36.06 Seale (Midlothian)
66. 7 Daisy Gonzales 18:40.09 PR Godley
67. 7 Andi Whitefield 18:40.91 Cleburne (Smith)
68. 7 Kamryn Dickson 18:44.60 PR Perkins
69. 7 Macie Gray 18:47.72 PR Grandview
70. 7 Carillie Mosbee 18:51.20 PR Wheat
71. Adriana Hinjosa 18:56.50 Irma Marsh
72. 7 Abby Ferraez 18:56.77 PR Seale (Midlothian)
73. 7 Ashtyn Huse 18:57.87 PR Seale (Midlothian)
74. 7 Amani Bradsher 18:58.50 PR Seale (Midlothian)
75. 7 Moriahleise Rivera 18:59.74 PR Godley
76. 7 McKenzie Hackler 19:00.08 PR Glen Rose
77. 7 Ashlyn Long 19:00.47 Cleburne (Smith)
78. 7 Alacia Ledoux 19:01.04 Cleburne (Smith)
79. 7 Lizbeth Martinez 19:01.73 PR Irma Marsh
80. 7 Valeria Morales To… 19:08.59 PR Irma Marsh
81. 7 Zoey Brigman 19:10.26 Stephenville
82. 7 Leslie Martinez 19:14.82 Cleburne (Smith)
83. 7 Catherine Ogletree 19:19.53 Glen Rose
84. 7 Keris Miller 19:21.22 Grandview
85. 7 Judith Rojas 19:21.44 Godley
86. 7 Anjelly Tejada 19:22.30 PR Keene
87. 7 Brook Parsons 19:23.43 Grandview
88. 7 Annette Casteneda 19:24.10 PR Hillsboro
89. 7 Sheridan Higgins 19:29.27 PR Seale (Midlothian)
90. 7 Camiel Hilton 19:34.54 Cleburne (Smith)
91. 7 Reagan McDaniel 19:36.99 PR Covington
92. 7 Kate Moravec 19:38.06 Kerr
93. 7 Ava Summerhill 19:38.56 PR Kerr
94. 7 Dusty Harbin 19:41.02 PR Godley
95. 7 Yesenia Alaniz 19:56.71 Cleburne (Smith)
96. 7 Trista Hopper 20:02.61 Millsap
97. 7 Marleth Marin 20:06.22 PR Whitney
98. 7 Bryn Darby 20:06.75 PR Stephenville
99. Rebecca Welch 20:09.92 Rio Vista
100. 7 Naomi De La Rosa 20:15.11 Bridgeport
101. 7 Macie Clifton 20:22.68 PR Millsap
102. 7 Anjelica Arocho 20:22.94 PR Keene
103. 7 Alondra Silva 20:23.47 Alvarado
104. 7 Reagan Horton 20:33.73 Cleburne (Smith)
105. 7 Jaylee Salazar 20:40.04 Keene
106. 7 Jewell Williams 20:41.17 PR Waxahachie Life
107. 7 Gladis Pena 20:53.49 Glen Rose
108. 7 Ava Mikulecky 21:05.22 Seale (Midlothian)
109. 7 Zamara Aguilar 21:15.61 Cleburne (Smith)
110. 7 MaKayla Luckie 21:22.72 Alvarado
111. 7 Kimberly Mata 21:41.20 Alvarado
112. 8 Delany Story 21:43.53 Kerr
113. 7 Shelby Hamburg 21:52.92 Kerr
114. 7 Wendy Silva 21:57.15 Seale (Midlothian)
115. 7 Jaylah Wright 22:00.44 PR Seale (Midlothian)
116. 7 Paige Allsup 22:02.47 PR Seale (Midlothian)
117. 7 Lynette Villalobos 22:08.51 Seale (Midlothian)
118. 7 Joelle Wood 22:10.20 Waxahachie Life
119. 7 Tyanna Pratt 22:12.86 Seale (Midlothian)
120. 7 Alexis Davis 22:21.70 Seale (Midlothian)
121. 7 Jayden Campos 22:30.04 PR Hillsboro
122. 7 Rachel Foley 22:33.22 Keene
123. 7 Kennedy Wooten 22:36.18 PR Glen Rose
124. 7 Elizabeth Carmona 22:43.41 PR Hillsboro
125. 7 Guadalupe Gaspar 22:47.71 PR Hillsboro
126. 7 Myra Rodriguez 22:49.99 PR Hillsboro
127. 7 Avery Andrews 22:51.01 Millsap
128. 7 Raya Point 22:52.94 Glen Rose
129. 7 Lynsie Treibly 22:59.00 Seale (Midlothian)
130. 7 Ana Hernandez 22:59.88 PR Hillsboro
131. 7 Madison Claunch 23:03.90 Seale (Midlothian)
132. 7 Aileen Levy 23:05.91 Seale (Midlothian)
133. 7 Alana Keils 23:08.49 Wheat
134. 7 Bailey Woodlee 23:14.75 PR Covington
135. 7 Anayah Perez 23:28.17 PR Waco – La Vega
136. 7 Jennifer Gallo 23:28.55 PR Byrd
137. 7 Shanyah Hicks 23:33.42 PR Waxahachie Life
138. 7 Hannah Kibble 23:48.05 PR Waxahachie Life
139. 7 Madeline Wade 23:48.73 PR Seale (Midlothian)
140. 7 Breanna Johnson 23:51.71 PR Seale (Midlothian)
141. 7 Brianna Chambers 23:54.03 PR Waco – La Vega
142. 7 Taylor Goldstein 23:59.11 Irma Marsh
143. 7 Esther Ortega 24:02.05 Life Oak Cliff
144. 7 Lizbeth Varela 24:03.74 PR Waco – La Vega
145. 7 Kyndall Huffhines 24:07.01 Aquilla
146. 7 Jasmine Blanks 24:10.47 Wheat
147. 7 Sarah Howe 24:12.75 PR Wheat
148. 7 Ella Shepherd 24:15.95 Stephenville
149. 8 Elizabeth Lewis 24:17.27 Aquilla
150. 7 Neeley Gooden 24:21.15 Perkins
151. 7 Brianna Hair 24:24.70 Keene
152. 7 Baylee Burrow 24:25.13 Perkins
153. 7 Gianna Martinez 24:26.20 Seale (Midlothian)
154. 7 Beverly Flowers 24:36.28 Cleburne (Smith)
155. 8 Brooklynn Gorman 24:37.58 PR Keene
156. 7 Kelsy Murillo 24:39.75 Keene
157. 7 Nohemi Lara 24:55.18 Bridgeport
158. 7 Brianna Bryars 24:56.20 Aquilla
159. 7 Gabriela Gonzalez 25:02.83 Life Oak Cliff
160. 7 Brisa Aguilar 25:03.05 PR Life Oak Cliff
161. 7 Aiyana Cortez 25:08.49 Life Oak Cliff
162. 7 Rylan Sperry 25:12.47 Stephenville
163. 7 Bella Pena 25:13.91 PR Stephenville
164. 7 Emma Patterson 25:21.11 PR Covington
165. 7 Angie Flores 25:22.11 PR Dublin
166. 7 Taylor Perales 25:41.38 Seale (Midlothian)
167. 7 Jade Davis 25:42.67 PR Byrd
168. 7 Merlynn Hemni 25:43.07 Kerr
169. 7 Ally Villagomez 25:54.68 Keene
170. 7 Mikhya Locke 26:00.38 PR Byrd
171. 7 Macy Cassell 26:00.95 Seale (Midlothian)
172. 7 Jabrina Baro 26:03.97 Keene
173. 7 Storm Thomas 26:21.03 PR Keene
174. 7 Beneranda Martinez 26:24.26 PR Hillsboro
175. 7 Shawna Morrow 26:24.55 Stephenville
176. 8 Payton Ownbey 26:41.25 Covington
177. 7 Kourtnie White 27:21.40 PR Seale (Midlothian)
178. 7 Brianna Lanham 27:22.13 PR Byrd
179. 7 Dani Del Vecchio 27:27.37 Seale (Midlothian)
180. 7 Savannah Fuller 27:28.09 PR Seale (Midlothian)
181. 7 Dariana Aguilar 27:35.22 PR Wheat
182. 7 Darrah Gomes 27:35.59 PR Covington
183. 7 Nicole Martinez 27:36.19 Wheat
184. 7 Bianca Llanas 27:39.33 Life Oak Cliff
185. 7 Heade Luviano 27:42.43 Life Oak Cliff
186. 7 Caitlyn Morgan 27:47.07 Aquilla
187. 7 Silvia Pena 27:51.47 PR Glen Rose
188. 7 Katrina Hawkins 27:54.26 PR Waxahachie Life
189. 7 Maile Mobley 27:57.50 PR Glen Rose
190. 7 Kaitlyn Buckmaster 28:03.30 Seale (Midlothian)
191. 7 Madalyn Lewis 28:21.73 PR Covington
192. 7 Kimmey Bengtson 28:31.57 Glen Rose
193. 7 Galeleia Hernandez 29:08.76 PR Irma Marsh
194. 7 Claire Huya 29:18.24 Bridgeport
195. 7 Kirsten Brown 30:22.61 PR Covington
196. 7 Karsyn Moore 30:35.98 PR Whitney
197. 7 Sarah Smith 30:35.98 PR Covington

Glen Rose Race on Wednesday!

Good Afternoon Cougar Nation! Here are the details for Wednesdays Race! Anytime we race on a Wednesday they usually divide the grade levels. So 7th and 8th grade with run separate races! The bus leaves at 2:45, so the kids will get out at 2:30, during 6th period. If you are a 7th grader, you need to get your make up work for 7th period ahead of time. Here is the race schedule!

GLEN ROSE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Date: Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2016

Location: Dinosaur Valley State Park

*****Entries and team rosters due by September 19*****

Awards: Trophies for 1st place team in each division. Medals for the top

fifteen individuals in each race.

Check in: Begins at 2:30 pm.

7th Grade Girls 4:00 pm

7th Grade Boys 4:15 pm

8th Grade Girls 4:30 pm

8th Grade Boys 4:45 pm

 

Varsity Girls 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys 5:15 pm

Junior Varsity Girls 5:30 pm

Junior Varsity Boys 5:45 pm

 

-Coach Hansen

2016 Spartan Invite Results!

Good Evening Cougar nation! The 2016 Spartan Invite results are up! Boys placed 1st and girl got 3rd. We dont have a race this week! So we will be hitting it hard this week during practice! Continue the hard work! Its paying off! Here are the results for the race below!!

 

Middle School Boys

1. 8 Will Marshall 11:30.80 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
2. 8 Eric Espinal 11:31.48 SR Arlington Classics A…
3. 8 Asa Froese 11:46.97 SR Arlington Classics A…
4. 8 Trey Archer 11:47.39 PR Cleburne (Smith)
5. 7 Brandon Haub 11:50.84 PR Northstar
6. 8 Lester McCarty 12:11.57 PR Kerr
7. 8 Calum Davidson 12:11.96 PR Arlington Classics A…
8. 8 James Barham 12:12.29 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
9. 8 Alexander Elder 12:22.45 PR Hughes
10. 8 Christian Bersuch 12:28.72 PR Kerr
11. 7 Luke Johnson 12:29.41 PR Kerr
12. 8 Zander Upchurch 12:32.43 PR Cleburne (Smith)
13. 8 Peter Butler 12:36.25 PR Great Hearts Irving
14. 7 Jonah Key 12:45.96 PR Providence Christian
15. 8 Kort Holley 12:48.85 PR Italy
16. 8 Jonah Barron 12:50.24 PR Kerr
17. 7 Martin Nguyen 12:56.21 PR Arlington Classics A…
18. 8 Jonah Wiley 13:01.28 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
19. 8 Jerrett Bransom 13:02.29 PR Kerr
20. 8 Preston Tabor 13:05.18 PR Kerr
21. 7 Isaac Stacy 13:05.56 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
22. 5 Jonathan Van Eerden 13:10.95 PR Coram Deo Academy
23. 8 Isaac Smith 13:11.64 PR Hughes
24. 8 John Berry 13:12.15 PR Great Hearts Irving
25. 8 Gabe Marshall 13:12.45 PR Great Hearts Irving
26. 7 Brandon Beller 13:14.01 PR Providence Christian
27. 8 Ethan Putman 13:17.02 PR Young
28. 7 Nolan Brin 13:20.68 PR Boles
29. 6 George Berry 13:22.43 PR Great Hearts Irving
30. 8 Luke Stone 13:24.05 PR Providence Christian
31. 7 Cameron Packer 13:25.38 PR Providence Christian
32. 6 Jay Cox 13:25.86 PR Providence Christian
33. 8 Albert Blanco 13:26.37 PR Young
34. 8 Noah Nerio 13:26.89 PR Great Hearts Irving
35. 7 Carson Schneider 13:28.26 PR Arlington Classics A…
36. 4 Ty Karin 13:29.80 PR Coram Deo Academy
37. 7 Maddox Mckinley 13:33.09 PR Benbrook
38. 6 Adam Hester 13:34.26 PR Arlington Classics A…
39. 8 Jacob Irvin 13:36.82 PR Cleburne (Smith)
40. 7 Chris Darner 13:41.48 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
41. 7 Jackson Dukes 13:42.25 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
42. 7 Camron Stringer 13:48.65 PR Arlington Classics A…
43. 7 Tyler Anderson 13:50.15 PR Hughes
44. 7 Dakota Larabell 13:51.10 PR Kerr
45. 7 Simon Kowalski 13:53.92 PR Young
46. 8 Brenden Hall 13:55.48 PR Boles
47. 7 Nathan Richards 13:55.96 PR Great Hearts Irving
48. 7 Erik Higgens 13:56.43 PR Northstar
49. 8 Joshua Bittok 13:59.23 PR Arlington Classics A…
50. 7 Yash Dalal 14:02.10 PR Hughes
51. 8 DeMario Shorten 14:03.85 SR Arlington Classics A…
52. 7 Isaac Lucero 14:12.33 PR Benbrook
53. 8 Tyler Whitmire 14:18.50 PR Kerr
54. 8 Alex Edens 14:21.49 PR Kerr
55. 8 Brock Wyma 14:22.81 SR Providence Christian
56. 8 Isaac Vasquez 14:24.63 SR Cleburne (Smith)
57. 8 Tim Potts 14:25.68 PR Cleburne (Smith)
58. 7 Saigal Surian 14:27.35 PR Young
59. 8 Drew Mattinson 14:28.59 PR Kerr
60. 7 Chase Hyles 14:32.11 PR Italy
61. 7 Gabriel Alviar 14:36.91 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
62. 8 Curson Harris 14:38.17 PR Cleburne (Smith)
63. 8 Daniel Yu 14:38.70 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
64. 8 Matthew Moore 14:39.12 PR Hughes
65. 8 Isaac Pettinger 14:39.73 PR Providence Christian
66. 8 Ryan Hurd 14:40.08 PR Cleburne (Smith)
67. 7 Dillan Gee 14:46.29 PR Boles
68. 7 Tanner Hewitt 14:50.06 PR Cleburne (Smith)
69. 7 Nathaniel Pina 14:50.83 PR Boles
70. 7 Joshua Velasquez 14:51.25 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
71. 7 Luis Lewis 14:51.76 PR Boles
72. 8 Mitchell Markarwich 14:56.64 PR Kerr
73. 7 John Lipscomb 15:00.26 PR Providence Christian
74. 8 Justin Almendarez 15:01.67 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
75. 8 Jair Herrera 15:02.30 PR Hughes
76. 7 Isaac Gonzales 15:05.68 PR Hughes
77. 8 Kyle Boy 15:06.98 PR Cleburne (Smith)
78. 7 Anthony Debenedictis 15:07.93 PR Kerr
79. 8 Anthony Chambers 15:08.43 PR Italy
80. 7 Owen Morrow 15:12.81 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
81. 7 John Scott 15:14.23 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
82. 5 Ethan Markwell 15:15.39 PR Coram Deo Academy
83. 8 Peter Farley 15:15.75 SR Great Hearts Irving
84. 7 Adrian Orozco 15:16.21 PR Arlington Classics A…
85. 7 Michael Dahlinger 15:19.24 PR Kerr
86. 7 Edgar Aguirre 15:19.71 PR Boles
87. 8 Quorban Scott 15:28.90 PR Great Hearts Irving
88. 7 Hunter Reeves 15:30.51 PR Benbrook
89. 8 Joesph Morath 15:31.68 PR Young
90. 8 Martin Cole 15:33.85 PR Great Hearts Irving
91. Michael Fowler 15:37.40 Benbrook
92. 7 Ethan Mueller 15:40.70 PR Great Hearts Irving
93. 7 Jack Fitzmartin 15:41.02 PR Providence Christian
94. 6 Nicholas Farley 15:41.81 PR Great Hearts Irving
95. 8 Justin Rodriguez 15:46.18 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
96. 8 Placide Djungu-Sungu 15:47.77 PR Young
97. 8 Scott Farley 15:49.60 PR Great Hearts Irving
98. 8 Seth VanDerPutten 15:50.77 PR Great Hearts Irving
99. 7 Josh Landin 15:52.80 PR Boles
100. 7 Manse Jones 15:53.07 PR Benbrook
101. 7 Conner Rudewick 15:55.42 PR Kerr
102. 8 Jack Rushing 15:57.60 PR Kerr
103. 7 Tristan Johnston 15:58.74 PR Arlington Classics A…
104. 6 Eli Martin 15:59.15 PR Arlington Classics A…
105. 7 Christopher Garcia 15:59.61 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
106. 7 Kayden Royal 16:00.70 PR Hughes
107. 7 John Granger 16:03.14 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
108. 6 Kyle Canton 16:05.36 PR Arlington Classics A…
109. 6 Avery Shelton 16:05.75 PR Arlington Classics A…
110. 6 Chase Russo 16:07.99 PR Arlington Classics A…
111. 8 John Whitten 16:11.14 SR McLean (Fort Worth)
112. 7 Andrew Rios 16:12.36 PR Hughes
113. 7 Liam Brooks 16:16.36 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
114. 7 Callan Seward 16:20.60 PR Boles
115. Elijah Colbert 16:21.95 Young
116. 8 Pryse Anderson 16:27.95 SR McLean (Fort Worth)
117. 8 David Carrasco 16:28.55 PR Kerr
118. 7 John O’Neil 16:33.45 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
119. 7 Preston Russell 16:35.94 PR Cleburne (Smith)
120. 7 Brenden Clements 16:43.93 PR Hughes
121. 8 Michael Balian 16:45.30 PR Hughes
122. 7 Conner Elkins 16:45.91 PR Hughes
123. 8 Ethan Darr 16:47.15 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
124. 7 Julian Marquez 16:48.69 PR Hughes
125. 6 Peyton Cooper 16:55.25 PR Arlington Classics A…
126. 7 Austin Hess 17:00.77 PR Kerr
127. 8 Brooks Wade 17:03.14 SR Hughes
128. 7 Jacob Antunez 17:04.42 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
129. 7 Nicolas Enriquez 17:05.32 PR Cleburne (Smith)
130. 7 Sean Huntsberger 17:12.89 PR Hughes
131. 7 Logan Griffiths 17:19.33 PR Boles
132. Damien Cabrera 17:24.42 Boles
133. 8 Carlos Garcia 17:27.58 SR McLean (Fort Worth)
134. 7 Braden Necaise 17:28.75 PR Hughes
135. 8 Bryce Hickey 17:30.90 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
136. 8 Julian Bell 17:31.26 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
137. Carson McGuire 17:32.74 Young
138. 7 Nick Cieminski 17:34.23 PR Kerr
139. 6 Minh Nguyen 17:41.08 PR Arlington Classics A…
140. 7 Paul Martinez 17:45.56 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
141. 7 Luis Reyes 17:46.22 PR Cleburne (Smith)
142. 7 Clayton Orlie 17:50.21 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
143. 7 Carson Raynes 17:55.06 PR Hughes
144. 6 Brendan Mueller 17:57.72 PR Great Hearts Irving
145. 7 Jason Conners 17:58.69 PR Boles
146. 7 Isaiah Grijalva 18:12.06 PR Hughes
147. 8 Jacob Smoot 18:15.40 PR Kerr
148. 7 Nelson Sandlin 18:15.70 PR Hughes
149. Aiden Maroney 18:18.05 Boles
150. 7 Stephen Coffey 18:38.02 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
151. 8 Kadin Houston 18:39.23 PR Young
152. 7 Eduardo Ochoa 18:43.69 PR Boles
153. 7 Robert Lockard 18:55.58 PR Young
154. 7 Gabe Trout 18:56.56 PR Hughes
155. 7 Ethan Nava 18:58.25 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
156. 7 Ayden Trull 19:14.60 PR Kerr
157. 7 Jonathan Sharp 19:32.07 PR Hughes
158. 7 Anthony Nunez 19:33.77 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
159. 7 Brian Bergman 19:48.41 PR Hughes
160. 7 Christian Hinguanzo 19:50.37 PR Hughes
161. 7 Jayden Mays 20:12.14 PR Hughes
162. 8 Ethan Flores 20:27.00 SR Cleburne (Smith)
163. 7 Jason Pick 20:32.23 SR Great Hearts Irving
164. 7 Kevin Belgica 20:36.48 PR Boles
165. 7 Zaden Lancaster 20:40.04 PR Young
166. 7 Brock Mitchell 20:40.71 PR Boles
167. Johnathan Ahumada 20:44.01 Boles
168. 7 Nana Boadi 20:44.83 PR Boles
169. 7 David Albarran 21:46.67 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
170. 6 MarQuis Shorten 21:51.46 PR Arlington Classics A…
171. 7 Brian Landin 21:56.67 PR Boles
172. Nicholes Nguyen 22:19.18 Boles
173. 7 Brandon Parrish 23:07.50 PR Hughes
174. 7 Jerrold Stitt 23:24.55 PR Boles
175. 5 Alex Pirrello 23:25.89 PR Coram Deo Academy

Middle School Girls

1. 6 Ellie Davidson 13:14.01 PR Arlington Classics A…
2. 8 Francesca Beberstien 13:19.29 PR Young
3. 7 Brooklyn Mariscal 13:28.37 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
4. 8 Harli Woolsey 13:35.88 PR Kerr
5. 6 Elaina Seekamp 13:36.11 PR Coram Deo Academy
6. 8 Elizabeth Thompson 13:42.11 SR Providence Christian
7. 8 Emily Jane Cox 13:47.56 SR Providence Christian
8. 8 Juliet Moore 13:48.05 SR Providence Christian
9. 8 Natalie Nohinek 13:48.77 PR Young
10. 8 Alyssa Blankenship 13:58.95 PR Kerr
11. 8 Ellie Kackley 14:03.80 PR Providence Christian
12. 8 Caroline Chaplin 14:06.31 Great Hearts Irving
13. 8 Ellie Beller 14:09.11 PR Providence Christian
14. 7 Isabel Vasquez 14:11.59 PR Cleburne (Smith)
15. 8 Isabella Robinson 14:24.12 SR Northstar
16. 8 Raegan Dash 14:26.18 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
17. 7 Erin Hirsh 14:33.19 PR Arlington Classics A…
18. 8 Alisa Van Eerden 14:45.63 PR Coram Deo Academy
19. 7 Ava Hattendorf 14:45.97 SR Arlington Classics A…
20. 6 Natalie Moore 14:46.61 PR Providence Christian
21. 6 Desiree Reinwand 14:47.09 PR Arlington Classics A…
22. 8 Gissell Solis 14:48.99 PR Young
23. 8 Bernadette Gonzalez 14:49.54 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
24. 6 Julia Helsel 14:49.85 PR Arlington Classics A…
25. 8 Emily Tebo 14:50.66 PR Hughes
26. 8 Delany Story 14:55.67 PR Kerr
27. 8 Ella Barrett 14:57.43 SR McLean (Fort Worth)
28. 7 Alacia Ledoux 14:57.70 PR Cleburne (Smith)
29. 8 Micaiah Cox 15:05.17 PR Arlington Classics A…
30. 6 Mason Prather 15:05.40 PR Providence Christian
31. 8 Madilyn Herrera 15:09.22 PR Kerr
32. 7 Jessica Roddy 15:14.81 PR Boles
33. 8 Chloe Andrews 15:15.90 PR Hughes
34. 8 Grace Vaughn 15:16.89 Great Hearts Irving
35. 8 Raney Mead 15:25.15 PR Cleburne (Smith)
36. Arianna Castle 15:28.59 Unattached
37. 7 Ashley Espinosa 15:30.57 PR Arlington Classics A…
38. 7 Madilyn Stark 15:32.20 PR Boles
39. 8 Reagan Gault 15:39.50 SR Hughes
40. 8 Kylie Dang 15:48.79 PR Cleburne (Smith)
41. 7 Kate Atkins 15:51.30 PR Boles
42. 7 Belen Lamic 15:55.41 PR Cleburne (Smith)
43. 7 Andi Whitefield 15:59.98 PR Cleburne (Smith)
44. 8 Rachel Ransom 16:00.43 Great Hearts Irving
45. 8 McKenzie Moncrief 16:01.95 PR Hughes
46. 8 Clare Parkhill 16:06.94 PR Kerr
47. 8 Briyanna Barajas 16:14.40 PR Hughes
48. 7 Alexus Gonzalez 16:15.68 PR Cleburne (Smith)
49. 8 Brianna Brand 16:16.24 SR Arlington Classics A…
50. 8 Kailey White 16:16.80 PR Hughes
51. 8 Alicia Chavez 16:17.21 PR Cleburne (Smith)
52. 8 Kyndall Jourdain 16:19.65 PR Arlington Classics A…
53. 8 Claire Cochran 16:28.74 PR Providence Christian
54. 8 Haley Jaquez 16:31.24 PR Cleburne (Smith)
55. 8 Amerie Mendez 16:31.85 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
56. 7 Ashlyn Long 16:32.81 PR Cleburne (Smith)
57. 7 Ellie Kirkpatrick 16:33.87 PR Hughes
58. 8 Sophie McNeill 16:34.68 PR Providence Christian
59. 8 Brianna Wilkinson 16:35.70 PR Benbrook
60. 7 Camiel Hilton 16:36.98 PR Cleburne (Smith)
61. 8 Allysa Hill 16:38.60 PR Benbrook
62. 8 Summer Odom 16:39.17 PR Hughes
63. 7 Leslie Martinez 16:39.59 PR Cleburne (Smith)
64. 8 Daniela Rincon 16:40.10 PR Italy
65. 6 Lola McNeill 16:41.72 PR Providence Christian
66. 8 Lauren Faulks 16:46.71 PR Cleburne (Smith)
67. 8 Isabella Stanley 16:49.42 SR Arlington Classics A…
68. 7 Kennedy Conard 16:51.88 PR Kerr
69. 8 Brooke Jones 16:52.44 PR Hughes
70. 7 Asia Shelton 16:54.73 SR Arlington Classics A…
71. 8 Kara Swinford 16:57.67 SR Kerr
72. 8 Julia McNeal 17:00.16 PR Benbrook
73. 6 Katherine Ann Coch… 17:05.92 PR Providence Christian
74. 8 Justice White 17:08.53 PR Benbrook
75. 7 Elise Lewis 17:12.91 PR Kerr
76. 6 Audrey Boston 17:13.58 PR Coram Deo Academy
77. 7 Elora Navarrette 17:15.71 PR Hughes
78. 8 Kaylie Smith 17:20.58 PR Hughes
79. 7 Miya Tanizaki 17:22.41 PR Boles
80. 7 Adriana Ortiz 17:23.57 PR Arlington Classics A…
81. 7 Rose Marshall 17:24.44 Great Hearts Irving
82. Kyra Smith 17:28.56 Young
83. 7 Kate Moravec 17:31.00 PR Kerr
84. 7 Courtney Watson 17:35.90 PR Hughes
85. 6 Juanita Gonzales 17:39.62 PR Providence Christian
86. 6 Emily Blackmore 17:43.34 Great Hearts Irving
87. 8 Peyton Gristina 17:48.70 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
88. 8 Madison Lynn 17:49.55 PR Cleburne (Smith)
89. 8 Nora Jones 17:50.54 PR Kerr
90. 7 Haley Alanis 17:53.03 PR Arlington Classics A…
91. 8 Lexsie Thomas 18:01.14 PR Hughes
92. 8 Ireland Weisman 18:03.48 Great Hearts Irving
93. 8 Cecelia Cummins 18:08.49 Great Hearts Irving
94. 7 Yesenia Alaniz 18:12.67 PR Cleburne (Smith)
95. 7 Zamara Aguilar 18:17.70 PR Cleburne (Smith)
96. Erin Blasingane 18:22.82 Boles
97. 7 Carly Sigler 18:25.83 PR Italy
98. 7 Merlynn Hemni 18:26.09 PR Kerr
99. 6 Laynie Stroup 18:32.89 PR Arlington Classics A…
100. 7 Savannah Holloway 18:33.97 PR Young
101. 8 Kaitlyn Dotson 19:05.39 SR Hughes
102. 7 Brooklyn Steinmetz 19:06.79 PR Italy
103. Star Gonzalez 19:07.39 Boles
104. 8 Carollee Dewar 19:13.37 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
105. 7 Jordan Daly 19:14.38 PR Boles
106. 7 Beverly Flowers 19:14.73 PR Cleburne (Smith)
107. 7 Daniela Morales 19:20.03 PR Boles
108. 7 Katherine Ross 19:21.18 PR Boles
109. 7 Cameron Salcedo 19:22.87 PR Young
110. 7 Ashlin McCorkle 19:24.07 PR Hughes
111. 7 Elizabeth Parker 19:26.38 PR Hughes
112. 8 Aspen Cage 19:31.98 PR Arlington Classics A…
113. Vanity Lopez 19:32.26 Benbrook
114. 7 sasha Schmidt 19:37.50 PR Boles
115. 8 Elizabeth Ritson 19:42.09 Great Hearts Irving
116. 8 Elise Lappin 19:46.84 SR Kerr
117. Regan Dinh 19:47.11 Young
118. Jasmine Tamayo 19:47.38 Young
119. 6 Leen Eli-Ali 19:49.25 PR Arlington Classics A…
120. 7 Mary Marshall 19:55.95 Great Hearts Irving
121. 7 Reagan Horton 19:56.38 PR Cleburne (Smith)
122. 7 Kate Thomason 19:59.55 PR Providence Christian
123. 8 Jaya Sundarrajan 20:07.06 PR Benbrook
124. 6 Chelsea Pham 20:07.97 PR Arlington Classics A…
125. 7 Presley Galland 20:11.67 PR Hughes
126. 7 Ava Summerhill 20:16.84 PR Kerr
127. 7 Hope Velayos 20:19.36 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
128. 8 Naysa Devora 20:19.99 PR Hughes
129. 7 Carsen Clark 20:21.28 PR Boles
130. 7 Victoria Zaragoza 20:21.77 PR Hughes
131. 7 Maekynzie Vil 20:24.94 SR Arlington Classics A…
132. 7 Ava David 20:35.23 PR McLean (Fort Worth)
133. 7 Shelby Hamburg 20:55.01 PR Kerr
134. 7 Christin Campbell 21:07.99 PR Arlington Classics A…
135. 7 Alex Carillo 21:32.85 PR Boles
136. 7 Grace King 21:36.25 PR Kerr
137. 8 Angi Adams 21:37.21 Benbrook
138. 7 Maci Page 21:38.56 PR Young
139. 8 Grace Upham 23:23.04 Great Hearts Irving
140. 8 MacKenzie Morris 26:14.16 PR Hughes
141. 7 Mercedes Torres 26:14.16 PR Young

Saturdays Home Meet!

Good Evening Cougar Nation!!

I am really excited this week with being able to host our first ever home meet!! We currently have about 35 schools attending our meet! We will have a parent meeting at CHS, at the bottom of the indoor complex, on the practice field at 6pm Friday night for those of you that are working the course on Saturday! If you are working the course, we want you to be there by 6:00-6:15am. First race fires off at 7:30am!

If you arent working the meet, your child needs to be at CHS by 8:30am. Please enter at the front of the school as the Cardinal Ridge gate will be only open to buses. I will be on the lead gator for the race. So i am leaving it up to the leaders of the team to make sure everyone is where they need to be. The team needs to congregate on the practice field that is below the indoor football complex near the start line. Everyone is racing in this race! Here is the order of events! Oh and please bring some rain gear for yourselves. It could get a little wet!

 

SPARTAN INVITATIONAL

(Home of the GREEN MONSTER)

Hosted By Centennial High School

 

Date: Saturday, September 10th, 2016

 

Site: Burleson Centennial High School

 

Course: HILLY mowed grass, some turf, some pavement, around campus

 

Check In: 6:00am

Buses: Will enter the Cardinal Ridge gate off of Renfro st and park buses near the track stadium. Spectators will park off of Hurst Rd at the front of the Campus. See course map for details.

Awards:

H.S. Division

Top 2 teams in each division.

Individual medals to top 20 finishers.

M.S Division

Top 2 teams in each division.

Individual medals to top 20 finishers.

Course Maps:

5k Course Map: https://www.facebook.com/799140020188172/photos/a.810960859006088.1073741828.799140020188172/835187096583464/?type=3&theater

3200m Course Map: https://www.facebook.com/799140020188172/photos/a.810960859006088.1073741828.799140020188172/829941580441349/?type=3&theater

Races: 7:30am Rolling start

Varsity Girls 5K

Varsity Boys 5K

JV Girls 5K

JV Boys 5K

IF YOU HAVE GIRLS THAT CAN’T RUN A 5K IN 30 MIN, PLEASE RUN THEM IN THE 3200 GIRLS RACE

Girls 3200

Middle School Girls 3200

Middle School Boys 3200

 

Fees:

70.00 per team

250.00 all 4 divisions

15.00 per individual

100.00 per middle school team (If you are bringing BOTH men and women, its just 100)

 

Makes Checks Payable To:

***Spartan XC booster club

 

Mail Payment To:

Centennial HS

Attn: XC

201 S. Hurst St.

Burleson, Tx. 76028

 

If you have any questions please contact us!!

Sarah Eden 817-343-0697      seden@bisdmail.net

Matt Hansen 817-966-1445     mhansen@bisdmail.net

 

For up to date information on the 2016 Spartan Invitational please check out our Event page on Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/2016-Spartan-Invitational-799140020188172/