Woolsey Wins Flying Hawks Invite! Boys 3rd, Girls 4th.

Harli Woolsey won her fisrt ever career race today running at the Flying Hawks Invite at TCC Northeast Campus in a time of 12:46.66. Woosley lead the women to a 4th place finish!

Luke Johnson lead the Cougar Men to a 3rd place finish. Johnson ran a time of 12:33 and finished 14th. Other medal finishers were Christian Bersuch  15th and Johan Barron 16th.

Official Results are posted below!

Middle School Girls

Place Team Score
1 Highland Park MS 25
2 Arlington Classics Academy MS 96
3 International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 108
4 Kerr MS 145
5 Hughes MS 150
6 Valley View MS 169
7 Liberty Christian MS 174
8 Boles MS 176
9 Benbrook 188
10 Red Oak MS 228
Inc. Covenant Christian MS
Inc. Young MS
Inc. Harmony School of Innovation MS
Inc. Westlake Academy MS
Inc. Venus MS
Inc. Bethesda Christian MS
Inc. International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS
Inc. Fort Worth Country Day MS
Inc. Kimbrough MS
Inc. Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS
Place Name Team Time
1 Harli Woolsey Kerr MS 12:46.99
2 Ellie Davidson Arlington Classics Academy MS 12:47.61
3 Cameron Fawcett Highland Park MS 13:13.41
4 Josie Hart Highland Park MS 13:26.13
5 Luciana Holland Highland Park MS 13:34.03
6 Caroline Alessio Highland Park MS 13:37.5
7 Meredith Sims Highland Park MS 13:40.22
8 Boston Hundley Liberty Christian MS 13:46.82
< 5 Natalie Nohinek Young MS 13:53.06
9 Elle Thompson Highland Park MS 14:02.37
10 Karolina Mella International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 14:02.67
11 Anahi Dominguez Valley View MS 14:05.68
12 Maggie Prewitt Hughes MS 14:08.11
13 Lola Rodriguez Highland Park MS 14:09.37
> 7 Mari Reimer Highland Park MS 14:12.98
14 Alejandra Morales Red Oak MS 14:16.79
> 7 Sydney Cruz Highland Park MS 14:20.64
15 Desiree Reinwand Arlington Classics Academy MS 14:20.87
16 Remi Paara Benbrook 14:21.59
17 Ashley Espinosa Arlington Classics Academy MS 14:23.48
> 7 Isabel Blaylock Highland Park MS 14:27.3
> 7 Adelaide Aiken Highland Park MS 14:29.11
18 Christina Gillihan International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 14:33.59
19 Jessica Roddy Boles MS 14:38.03
> 7 Abigail Corcoran Highland Park MS 14:40.44
20 Madilyn Herrera Kerr MS 14:41.72
< 5 Natalie Greenwood Westlake Academy MS 14:43.49
< 5 Sadie Schuster Fort Worth Country Day MS 14:46.7
> 7 Julia Testa Highland Park MS 14:48.27
21 Emily Tebo Hughes MS 14:48.75
> 7 Lauren Bruns Highland Park MS 14:49.86
22 Madilyn Stark Boles MS 14:53.13
> 7 Loran Johansen Highland Park MS 14:53.45
23 Maranda Crutchfield International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 14:55.13
< 5 Gabrialla Tabor International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS 14:55.89
24 Ellie Meredith Liberty Christian MS 14:56.44
25 Whitney Thomas Benbrook 14:59.31
> 7 Hadley Bornemann Highland Park MS 15:00.31
> 7 Caroline Willis Highland Park MS 15:02.32
26 Alyssa Blankenship Kerr MS 15:06.25
< 5 Katelyn Brown Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 15:08.43
< 5 Lily Hansen Westlake Academy MS 15:09.62
< 5 Mollieruth Cawthra Westlake Academy MS 15:11.53
27 Eliana Gaitan International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:18.96
< 5 Belle Gordon International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS 15:21.03
28 Julia Helsel Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:21.41
> 7 Hannah Thayer Highland Park MS 15:21.76
> 7 Hollis Vaughan Highland Park MS 15:22.13
29 Emma Curtis Liberty Christian MS 15:23.77
30 Jessica Jones International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:25.08
31 Kaylan Mulford International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:25.51
< 5 Gabriella Salazar Kimbrough MS 15:25.99
32 Mckenzie Moncrief Hughes MS 15:26.3
33 Daniela Morales Boles MS 15:27.24
34 Micaiah Cox Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:28.18
35 Madysen Brown Valley View MS 15:29.1
> 7 Sydney Denison Highland Park MS 15:29.39
36 Hailey Kline International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:29.62
> 7 Catelyn Pon-Jackson International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 15:30.18
37 Desi Ortega Valley View MS 15:32.66
38 Reagan Gault Hughes MS 15:34.76
> 7 Caroline Morton Highland Park MS 15:36.06
39 Kyndall Jourdain Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:36.83
< 5 Whitney Wood Covenant Christian MS 15:40.43
40 Dailee Elvington Valley View MS 15:41.03
> 7 Chloe Walsh Highland Park MS 15:45.31
> 7 Ava Maloy Highland Park MS 15:46.68
41 Adriana Ortiz Arlington Classics Academy MS 15:50.54
42 Kaylee Clark Kerr MS 15:52.85
> 7 Ava Haberer Highland Park MS 15:53.11
> 7 Madeline Davis Highland Park MS 15:53.37
43 Julia McNeal Benbrook 15:54.21
> 7 Ava Murphy Highland Park MS 15:57.63
> 7 Juliette Traweek Highland Park MS 16:00.1
> 7 Gia Maioriello Highland Park MS 16:01.11
44 Kate Atkins Boles MS 16:03.67
45 Vivian Coronado Red Oak MS 16:05.52
46 Harley Dawson Valley View MS 16:06.88
< 5 Elizabeth Vickrey Westlake Academy MS 16:07.73
> 7 Audrey Hoff Highland Park MS 16:08.28
47 Ellie Kirkpatrick Hughes MS 16:12.56
> 7 Sophia Oliai Highland Park MS 16:12.85
48 Kailey White Hughes MS 16:13.21
49 Katelyn Jones Liberty Christian MS 16:14.45
> 7 Keeley Brei Highland Park MS 16:15.57
< 5 Jimena Cortes Venus MS 16:15.64
> 7 Brianna Brand Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:21.06
50 Kami Kortulan Red Oak MS 16:23.86
< 5 Annalise Doyle Bethesda Christian MS 16:24.32
51 Allysa Hill Benbrook 16:28.32
> 7 Cameron Clark Highland Park MS 16:28.39
> 7 Morgan Elliot International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 16:32.4
< 5 Eva Wilson Venus MS 16:33.73
> 7 Margaret Terrell Highland Park MS 16:39.18
< 5 Annie Voss Covenant Christian MS 16:40.32
52 Martthza Mena Valley View MS 16:41.19
53 Brianna Wilkinson Benbrook 16:41.67
54 Brooke Jones Hughes MS 16:42.66
> 7 Asia Shelton Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:44.9
< 5 Kaitlin Walker Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 16:48.68
> 7 Laynie Stroup Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:49.05
> 7 Isabella Stanley Arlington Classics Academy MS 16:56.57
< 5 Karen Salazar Kimbrough MS 17:04.44
55 Hannah Kirkpatrick Valley View MS 17:06.59
56 Elise Lewis Kerr MS 17:12.36
57 Kate Moravec Kerr MS 17:12.68
< 5 Kyra Smith Young MS 17:16.75
> 7 Piper Soetenga Highland Park MS 17:21.26
> 7 Katherine Owen Highland Park MS 17:23.23
> 7 Karley Dunn International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 17:25.55
> 7 Ayra Hasany Highland Park MS 17:26
> 7 Meg Lochausen Highland Park MS 17:26.4
< 5 Avery Wright Covenant Christian MS 17:26.73
> 7 Kaylie Smith Hughes MS 17:27.54
> 7 Mary Ferguson Highland Park MS 17:28.34
> 7 Elora Navarrette Hughes MS 17:30.95
> 7 Hallie Noack Highland Park MS 17:35.64
> 7 Chelsea Pham Arlington Classics Academy MS 17:36.58
58 Mallory Menard Boles MS 17:37.26
> 7 Isabella Acosta Highland Park MS 17:37.36
> 7 Ellen Jones Highland Park MS 17:37.55
> 7 Allison Brown Highland Park MS 17:41.86
> 7 Summer Odom Hughes MS 17:43.19
> 7 Rachel Dodge International Leadership – Forth Worth MS 17:43.41
59 Amy Flores Red Oak MS 17:45.01
> 7 Kaitlyn Dotson Hughes MS 17:47.13
> 7 Caroline Craycroft Highland Park MS 17:48.21
< 5 Ajla Korkutovic Harmony School of Innovation MS 17:50.5
60 Marissa Najera Red Oak MS 17:55.56
> 7 Lily Baumgartner Highland Park MS 18:08.11
> 7 Lola Jahant Highland Park MS 18:08.75
< 5 Jasmine Tamayo Young MS 18:13.47
< 5 Kennedy Fray Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 18:14.78
> 7 Leen El-Ali Arlington Classics Academy MS 18:16.31
> 7 Lora McDonald Arlington Classics Academy MS 18:18.76
< 5 Cassidy Schultz Faith Christian (Grapevine) MS 18:19.06
> 7 Grace Goodwin Highland Park MS 18:22.92
61 Jordan Burton Boles MS 18:26.74
> 7 Frances Pierce Highland Park MS 18:28.82
> 7 Aspen Cage Arlington Classics Academy MS 18:31.99
> 7 Courtney Watson Hughes MS 18:44.06
62 Jordan Daly Boles MS 18:51.55
> 7 Erin Blasingane Boles MS 18:51.63
< 5 Francesca Beberstien Young MS 18:54.17
< 5 Reagan Stokely Harmony School of Innovation MS 18:54.66
63 Shelby Hamburg Kerr MS 18:56.62
< 5 Macy Gerber Covenant Christian MS 18:59.49
> 7 Nora Jones Kerr MS 19:01.23
64 Molly Monschke Liberty Christian MS 19:01.5
> 7 Brennan Jordan Highland Park MS 19:02.69
> 7 Ava Summerhill Kerr MS 19:02.89
> 7 Ashlin McCorkle Hughes MS 19:04.35
> 7 Zoe Wilcox Highland Park MS 19:08.22
> 7 Maekynzie Vil Arlington Classics Academy MS 19:09.66
65 Sydney Reardon Liberty Christian MS 19:14.17
> 7 Madison Storer Highland Park MS 19:16.96
> 7 Grace Middendorf Highland Park MS 19:20.21
66 Berkley Tipps Liberty Christian MS 19:21
> 7 Caroline Consor Highland Park MS 19:22.43
> 7 Bridget Rutledge Highland Park MS 19:26.6
> 7 Anna Hagger Highland Park MS 19:26.69
> 7 Mallory Richardson Highland Park MS 19:28.03
> 7 Katherine Ross Boles MS 19:53.01
> 7 Christin Campbell Arlington Classics Academy MS 20:08.41
67 Angi Adams Benbrook 20:17.14
< 5 Elizabeth Richey Harmony School of Innovation MS 20:30.32
> 7 Andrea Ray Boles MS 20:35.4
> 7 Molly Porter Highland Park MS 20:39.35
> 7 Marion Hawsey Highland Park MS 21:15.93
> 7 Isabella Reynolds Highland Park MS 21:20.71
> 7 Kate Hoagland Highland Park MS 21:23.47
< 5 Danielle Barretto International Leadership – North Richland Hills MS 22:00.41
> 7 Lauren Morgan Boles MS 23:21.66
> 7 Alex Carillo Boles MS 35:38.12

Middle School Boys

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s