Final District Results are in!

Well it took awhile for them to finally post the  official and final results for the Quad County meet! Here they are!

3,200 Meters 8TH BOYS

Official Team Scores

1. Kerr 46
2. Joshua 68
3. Aledo 75
4. Acton 109
5. Hughes 128
6. Tison 145
7. Brewer 162
8. Hall 181
1. 8 Rigo Aguilar 12:06.44 Acton
2. 8 Lester McCarty 12:07.63 Kerr
3. 8 Rylan Shaffer 12:20.22 Aledo
4. 8 Alexander Elder 12:25.74 Hughes
5. 8 Christian Bersuch 12:33.81 Kerr
6. 8 Daniel Lopez 12:36.37 Joshua
7. 8 Griffin Gayler 12:38.47 Joshua
8. 8 Kayden Downs 12:42.48 Tison
9. 8 Jonah Barron 12:47.43 Kerr
10. 8 Chris Bowers 12:54.29 Aledo
11. 8 Humberto Islas 13:01.28 Stephenville
12. 8 Ethan Wilkerson 13:07.55 Acton
13. 8 Isaac Smith 13:08.42 Hughes
14. 8 Jake Broadway 13:08.64 Joshua
15. 8 Preston Tabor 13:19.70 Kerr
16. 8 Luke Bagwell 13:22.30 Tison
17. 8 Jerrett Bransom 13:23.14 Kerr
18. 8 Sam Sisk 13:24.25 Aledo
19. 8 Heriberto Juarez 13:35.98 Tison
20. 8 Trevin Gayler 13:36.52 Joshua
21. 8 Tobi Nuinez 13:37.21 Brewer
22. 8 Blake Walters 13:43.21 Aledo
23. 8 Seth Caldwell 13:45.93 Brewer
24. 8 Albert Garcia 13:47.23 Joshua
25. 8 Jacob Costello 13:49.33 Aledo
26. 8 Joshua Ybarra 13:49.76 Aledo
27. 8 Johan Hernandez 13:50.58 Joshua
28. 8 Kevin Kaldenbach 13:51.02 Aledo
29. 8 Alan Barrientos 13:56.87 Aledo
30. 8 Joey Gauci 14:01.33 Hall
31. 8 Lee Fulsaas 14:03.71 Aledo
32. 8 Daniel Honstein 14:07.33 Joshua
33. 8 Karim Jabal 14:08.66 Joshua
34. 8 Daniel Orsornio 14:16.43 Stephenville
35. 8 Mason Freeman 14:20.32 Acton
36. 8 Deaglan Thompson 14:29.78 Hall
37. 8 Jonathan Rositas 14:31.33 Acton
38. 8 Lincoln Trudell 14:32.62 Brewer
39. 8 Matthew Moore 14:33.35 Hughes
40. 8 Nate Franzmanthes 14:37.08 Acton
41. 8 Hudson Stark 14:38.52 Hall
42. 8 Zeb Lewis 14:41.60 Hall
43. 8 Xavien Garcia 14:42.66 Hughes
44. 8 Carson Bethell 14:46.84 Joshua
45. 8 Jarid Floury 14:47.13 Aledo
46. 8 Mitchell Markarwich 14:47.94 Kerr
47. 8 Michael Balian 14:55.43 Hughes
48. 8 Josue Ibarra 14:55.90 Stephenville
49. 8 Noah Teer 15:08.07 Hughes
50. 8 Colton Clark 15:09.85 Brewer
51. 8 James Lindsey 15:12.64 Acton
52. 8 Jared Parsons 15:14.69 Stephenville
53. 8 Alex Edens 15:32.13 Kerr
54. 8 Jackson Simon 15:33.33 Joshua
55. 8 Brandon Duran 15:34.01 Brewer
56. 8 Gabe Martinez 15:39.65 Brewer
57. 8 Miguel Cruz 15:46.72 Acton
58. 8 Jack Rushing 15:52.09 Kerr
59. 8 Drew Mattinson 15:59.28 Kerr
60. 8 Cody Kidd 16:01.13 Hughes
61. 8 Lane Barrett 16:02.10 Acton
62. 8 Jair Herrera 16:08.04 Hughes
63. 8 Jimmy McDaniel 16:13.44 Hall
64. 8 Paul Boterf 16:13.71 Joshua
65. 8 Brooks Wade 16:14.91 Hughes
66. 8 David Carrasco 16:15.14 Kerr
67. 8 Chris Martinez 16:19.51 Hughes
68. 8 Mason Schmalkn 16:22.11 Brewer
69. 8 Bryce Grove 16:42.78 Tison
70. 8 Peyton Wade 17:14.09 Acton
71. 8 Josh Beaver 17:16.75 Granbury
72. 8 Colten Harper 17:44.19 Hall
73. 8 Kobe Cranfill 17:46.10 Tison
74. 8 Major Wade 17:49.05 Acton
75. 8 Carlos Alvarez 20:26.39 Hughes
76. 8 Bruno Corpus 20:33.46 Hughes

3,200 Meters 7TH BOYS

Official Team Scores

1. Aledo 66
2. Joshua 67
3. Hall 68
4. Hughes 73
5. Kerr 101
6. Acton 141
7. Brewer 183
1. 7 Hector Flores 12:16.43 Hall
2. 7 Isaac Hernandez 12:21.31 Aledo
3. 7 Kyle Tomchesson 12:43.61 Joshua
4. 7 Seth Garza 12:46.63 Stephenville
5. 7 Luke Johnson 12:58.53 Kerr
6. 7 Dylan Massingill 13:42.93 Hughes
7. 7 Dakota Larabell 13:46.83 Kerr
8. 7 Yash Dalal 13:47.46 Hughes
9. 7 Keith Tomchesson 13:53.59 Joshua
10. 7 Parker Plaxco 13:56.07 Stephenville
11. 7 Ryan DePorter 13:58.37 Hall
12. 7 Cameron Wilson 14:04.46 Tison
13. 7 Dylan Kinney 14:05.00 Hall
14. 7 Colin Young 14:11.31 Acton
15. 7 Abram Friddle 14:16.72 Joshua
16. 7 Caiden Smades 14:22.43 Aledo
17. 7 Travis Gould 14:28.42 Aledo
18. 7 William Reynolds 14:35.00 Aledo
19. 7 Maelecalainn Thomp… 14:37.68 Hall
20. 7 Tyler Anderson 14:45.66 Hughes
21. 7 Andrew Rios 14:45.87 Hughes
22. 7 Roderick Rico 14:50.33 Brewer
23. 7 Grant Cheatle 14:54.97 Joshua
24. 7 Ethan Clinkscale 14:55.53 Acton
25. 7 Troy Connelly 14:56.46 Aledo
26. 7 Nicholas Cordell 15:00.34 Aledo
27. 7 Kyle Yuan 15:02.25 Joshua
28. 7 Joseph Aguirre 15:07.93 Joshua
29. 7 Sam Curtis 15:09.48 Hughes
30. 7 Isaac Gonzales 15:11.92 Hughes
31. 7 Michael Dahlinger 15:18.48 Kerr
32. 7 Anthony Debenedictis 15:19.70 Kerr
33. Daniel Cooper 15:36.25 Joshua
34. 7 Julian Marquez 15:40.04 Hughes
35. 7 Jason Grubbs 15:42.45 Joshua
36. Brian Wood 15:50.44 Joshua
37. 7 Quartus Worden 15:52.13 Joshua
38. 7 Ty Sansom 15:56.19 Hall
39. 7 Tag Gary 15:58.47 Joshua
40. 7 Kyle Kaldenbach 16:06.11 Aledo
41. 7 Rudy Saldivar 16:12.89 Tison
42. 7 Preston Clark 16:17.78 Aledo
43. 7 Ryan Skaggs 16:20.98 Aledo
44. 7 Conner Rudewick 16:37.80 Kerr
45. 7 Austin Morgan 16:41.69 Acton
46. 7 Corbin King 16:43.68 Acton
47. 7 Douglas Mejia 16:53.83 Brewer
48. 7 Carlos Gamez 16:54.18 Acton
49. 7 Sean Huntsberger 16:56.03 Hughes
50. 7 Austin Hess 16:58.98 Kerr
51. 7 David Medina 16:59.62 Brewer
52. 7 Carson Raynes 17:05.82 Hughes
53. 7 Brendan Kesinger 17:07.23 Acton
54. Zack Adair 17:19.18 Joshua
55. 7 Braden Necaise 17:57.90 Hughes
56. 7 Aden Forkner 18:00.12 Hughes
57. 7 Yahir Cepulveda 18:01.38 Brewer
58. 7 Seth Trammel 18:01.60 Kerr
59. 7 Trevor Banda 18:11.03 Hughes
60. 7 Brenden Clements 18:12.88 Hughes
61. 7 Steven Comer 18:20.61 Hughes
62. 7 J.P. Nelson 18:25.40 Joshua
63. 7 Brendan Gray 18:31.45 Acton
64. 7 Colton Snow 18:44.47 Aledo
65. 7 Kaleb Saunders 19:00.80 Acton
66. 7 Grant Baxter 19:15.59 Stephenville
67. 7 Nick Cieminski 19:21.38 Kerr
68. 7 Camden Yielding 19:23.74 Aledo
69. 7 Gabe Trout 19:29.34 Hughes
70. 7 Corbin Haber 19:44.01 Aledo
71. 7 Jacob Tolleson 19:50.37 Tison
72. 7 Lincoln Moore 20:16.18 Aledo
73. 7 Ayden Trull 20:35.40 Kerr
74. 7 Evan Nichols 20:43.70 Joshua
75. 7 Jackson Skiles 21:03.74 Aledo
76. 7 Jacob Salas 21:33.22 Acton
77. 7 Jeremiah Banda 21:38.86 Brewer
78. 7 William Collier 21:51.67 Brewer
79. 7 Oswaldo Garcia 22:22.73 Brewer
80. 7 Brian Bergman 22:28.25 Hughes
81. 7 Ethan Foran 22:48.54 Brewer
82. 7 Tristen Farley 22:57.90 Hughes
83. 7 Jonathan Sharp 22:59.80 Hughes
84. 7 Isaiah Grijalva 23:33.33 Hughes
85. 7 Tyler O’Brien 23:53.77 Aledo
86. 7 Conner Elkins 23:56.45 Hughes
87. 7 Brandon Parrish 24:24.89 Hughes
88. 7 Hayden Nitschke 26:11.40 Brewer
89. 7 Jayden Mays 26:11.40 Hughes

3,200 Meters 8TH GIRLS

Official Team Scores

1. Joshua 26
2. Stephenville 85
3. Acton 90
4. Hughes 107
5. Aledo 110
6. Kerr 111
1. 8 Harli Woolsey 13:01.13 Kerr
2. 8 Kylie Criner 13:08.39 Joshua
3. 8 Presley Wall 13:21.00 Stephenville
4. 8 Valerie Greer 14:29.99 Joshua
5. 8 Victoria Neeley 14:37.52 Joshua
6. 8 Reagan Easter 14:38.54 Joshua
7. 8 Cali Carter 14:45.44 Stephenville
8. 8 Jordan Beyer 14:45.68 Stephenville
9. 8 Kylee Hallmark 14:53.14 Joshua
10. 8 Madilyn Herrera 15:05.20 Kerr
11. 8 Kaitlyn Strother 15:10.83 Joshua
12. 8 Emily Tebo 15:26.02 Hughes
13. 8 Lauren Schroeder 15:28.81 Acton
14. 8 Reagan Gault 15:30.12 Hughes
15. 8 Emelia Gamez 15:33.05 Aledo
16. 8 Arianna Castle 15:33.54 Acton
17. 8 Reagan Camacho 15:36.77 Joshua
18. 8 McKenzie Moncrief 15:39.42 Hughes
19. 8 Stephanie Montes 15:42.15 Brewer
20. 8 Ashlyn Bednarz 15:46.44 Acton
21. 8 Madison Boaz 15:49.52 Brewer
22. 8 Aubry Kirby 15:55.06 Granbury
23. 8 Gentry Garner 16:06.68 Acton
24. 8 Hollyn Gaffner 16:07.62 Aledo
25. 8 Lauren Arambaru 16:08.39 Acton
26. 8 Andrea Bean 16:15.55 Aledo
27. 8 Megan Bednarz 16:16.35 Acton
28. 8 Olivia Caggiano 16:18.14 Aledo
29. 8 Mazey Rix 16:20.70 Aledo
30. 8 Alyssa Blankenship 16:33.96 Kerr
31. 8 Courtney Smith 16:43.94 Acton
32. 8 Andrea Puga 16:48.43 Acton
33. 8 Natalie Durrington 16:57.84 Aledo
34. 8 Gissel Garcia 17:03.69 Joshua
35. 8 Brayden Trumble 17:11.21 Acton
36. 8 Kenna Luttrell 17:12.11 Stephenville
37. 8 Valerie Argumaniz 17:12.76 Joshua
38. 8 Kaylie Smith 17:14.00 Hughes
39. 8 Aubrey Schuman 17:16.82 Joshua
40. 8 Gracie Nichols 17:31.77 Acton
41. 8 Brooke Jones 17:35.48 Hughes
42. 8 Madison Scott 17:48.74 Tison
43. 8 Mallory Trammell 17:52.63 Aledo
44. 8 Summer Odom 17:53.36 Hughes
45. 8 Katie Blackburn 18:26.02 Aledo
46. 8 Kara Swinford 18:29.23 Kerr
47. 8 Kaitlyn Aguiliar 18:35.73 Aledo
48. 8 E’lycia Larry-Lewis 18:41.95 Brewer
49. 8 Kaitlyn Dotson 18:44.96 Hughes
50. 8 Mary Lucas 19:14.59 Aledo
51. 8 Gillian Collins 19:15.46 Tison
52. 8 Gracie Cohen 19:17.98 Aledo
53. 8 Kacie Everett 19:28.39 Stephenville
54. 8 Lexsie Thomas 19:31.10 Hughes
55. 8 Elise Lappin 19:49.52 Kerr
56. 8 Trinity Matthews 20:27.11 Acton
57. 8 Reese Sperry 20:37.40 Stephenville
58. 8 Kayla Gossett 20:40.09 Acton
59. 8 Naysa Devora 20:50.48 Hughes
60. 8 Chrystal Rowell 21:03.29 Brewer
61. 8 Carmen Cerda 21:21.93 Aledo
62. 8 Madelyn Cerja 21:22.38 Aledo
63. 8 Sophie Fowler 21:42.71 Stephenville
64. 8 Haley Moody 21:50.19 Acton
65. 8 Nora Jones 22:09.02 Kerr
66. 8 MacKenzie Morris 22:18.39 Hughes

3,200 Meters 7TH GIRLS

Official Team Scores

1. Joshua 40
2. Hall 58
3. Aledo 65
4. Stephenville 108
5. Acton 141
6. Hughes 147
7. Brewer 168
8. Kerr 169
1. 7 Kamdyn Graves 13:48.57 Joshua
2. 7 Diana Antonio 13:56.10 Tison
3. 7 Graycen Rasmussen 14:10.41 Joshua
4. 7 Trinity Grabeal 14:20.42 Joshua
5. 7 Chloe Shackelford 14:27.32 Hall
6. 7 Ella Pando 14:28.35 Hall
7. 7 Amiah Rodriguez 14:29.29 Stephenville
8. 7 Maggie Prewitt 14:36.05 Hughes
9. 7 Emma Bathurst 14:45.72 Aledo
10. 7 Katie Siddons 14:47.97 Aledo
11. 7 Olivia Christmas 15:00.71 Hall
12. 7 Arwen Wise 15:02.75 Aledo
13. 7 Bella Diaz 15:08.05 Stephenville
14. 7 Kelsey Rohleder 15:48.13 Joshua
15. 7 Laura Burch 15:55.60 Acton
16. 7 Kaylee Clark 15:58.00 Kerr
17. 7 Karstin Kelley 16:06.70 Hall
18. 7 Patricia Aguilar 16:15.46 Brewer
19. 7 Maitlynn Mitchell 16:16.61 Aledo
20. 7 Ashley Canady 16:20.08 Aledo
21. 7 Ava Bathurst 16:25.97 Aledo
22. 7 Sawyer Colbert 16:27.15 Joshua
23. 7 Alexis Golleher 16:31.23 Joshua
24. 7 MacKenzie Ayon 16:34.57 Hall
25. 7 Emily Dolan 16:42.05 Acton
26. 7 Scout Akers 17:05.16 Acton
27. 7 Emily Rodriguez 17:08.24 Aledo
28. 7 Ellie Kirkpatrick 17:08.55 Hughes
29. 7 Jetta Frazee 17:16.04 Aledo
30. 7 Bryn Darby 17:16.51 Stephenville
31. 7 Sarah Folsom 17:17.65 Granbury
32. 7 Zoey Brigman 17:32.70 Stephenville
33. 7 Faith Emmitte 17:44.05 Aledo
34. 7 Lily Kzschiesche 17:53.35 Aledo
35. 7 Delany Story 17:55.13 Kerr
36. 7 Maaliyah Morgan 18:02.62 Joshua
37. 7 Meredith Boykin 18:03.05 Aledo
38. 7 Addi Jarrell 18:08.63 Aledo
39. 7 Cameron Tate 18:17.42 Aledo
40. 7 Elora Navarrette 18:17.96 Hughes
41. 7 Eva White 18:24.68 Aledo
42. 7 Morgan Smith 18:25.43 Aledo
43. 7 Shawna Morrow 18:25.94 Stephenville
44. 7 Elise Lewis 18:38.86 Kerr
45. 7 Rory Sumien 18:42.71 Joshua
46. 7 Ariana Goodman 18:47.51 Brewer
47. 7 Gracie Chitwood 18:50.09 Brewer
48. 7 Jessica Gautreau 19:16.35 Brewer
49. 7 Garima Shrestha 19:31.65 Acton
50. 7 Courtney Watson 19:34.31 Hughes
51. 7 Madison Purvis 19:39.58 Acton
52. 7 Anna Shpakoff 19:40.23 Hall
53. 7 Elizabeth Parker 19:40.81 Hughes
54. 7 Savannah Sherwood 19:43.87 Brewer
55. 7 Shelby Hamburg 19:55.11 Kerr
56. 7 Marissa Ward 20:08.13 Acton
57. 7 Ava Summerhill 20:09.05 Kerr
58. 7 Paige Moore 20:11.30 Joshua
59. 7 Rylan Sperry 20:20.79 Stephenville
60. 7 Victoria Zaragoza 20:21.07 Hughes
61. 7 Bella Pena 20:32.78 Stephenville
62. 7 Abby Clyburn 20:41.13 Aledo
63. 7 Sarah Reese 20:44.94 Aledo
64. 7 Ashlyn Bailey 20:45.93 Aledo
65. 7 Carrie Prim 21:18.29 Hall
66. 7 Presley Galland 21:19.01 Hughes
67. 7 Ashlin McCorkle 21:32.36 Hughes
68. 7 Shawna Murphy 21:33.17 Hall
69. 7 Ella Shepherd 22:00.82 Stephenville
70. 7 Lauren Wood 22:01.14 Aledo
71. Callie Wyss 22:39.12 Acton
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s