Spartan Running Club to Start Dec 3rd

Good afternoon Cougar Nation,

Hope you had a great thanksgiving break! For those that are interested in getting back after it, we will have running club starting after school on December 3rd. Spartan Running Club will be after school on Monday and Wednesday from 3:45-4:30pm. We will just be getting in some quick runs at the Kerr Track! If you have any questions, please let me know!

-Coach Hansen

Advertisements

Sports Pictures on Friday

Good Evening Cougar Nation

Cross Country pictures will be in the pit at 7:30am on Friday. Please make sure to wear your cross country jersey for the picture. Afterwards, you will turn in your jersey. Those 8th graders that ordered a district championship shirt last week, please bring your money to me. They are 14 a shirt, XXL add 1 dollar. If you are paying by check please make check out to ALL CITY SCREEN PRINTING. Thanks!

 

-Coach Hansen

Fall Sports Pictures are Friday!

Good Morning Cougar Nation,

Fall Sports pictures will take place for Cross Country at 7:30am in the Pit on Friday. We will take a team picture in our Jerseys and you can get individuals made as well. After pictures you will turn in your jerseys to me! You may wear any medal that you recieved from any races from cross country! Thanks!

Quad County Results & End of Season

Awesome job today cougars!! 8th grade boys and girls are CHAMPIONS!!! We will be ordering Championship T-shirts really soon! So be ready for announcement on that! Down below are the results of all races! Be very proud of how you did!

End of Season: You will turn in your jerseys when picture day comes! I will make an announcement on when that is soon! I will also make an announcement of runners club for those that are still interested in running in the winter months! Thank you for all your hard work! You kids did great!

8th Grade Girls Results

Quad 8th girls

1. 8 Karman Wright 13:21.22 Cleburne (Smith)
2. 8 Lennon Porter 13:31.89 Hughes
3. 8 Darby Revis 14:12.46 Nichols
4. 8 Madi Jones 14:25.88 Acton
5. 8 Jourdan Hart 14:30.55 Aledo
6. 8 Trinity Granger 14:31.96 Cleburne (Smith)
7. 8 Lauren Wichterich 14:32.91 Kerr
8. 8 Kadence Birchett 14:33.36 Tison
9. 8 Presley Clayborn 14:35.73 Aledo
10. 8 Kamron Wright 14:38.62 Cleburne (Smith)
11. 8 An Scott 14:42.69 Hall
12. 8 Katie Shue 14:43.76 Kerr
13. 8 Delainey Neal 14:52.38 Kerr
14. 8 Allyson Reed 14:56.81 Wheat
15. 8 Elizabeth Iniguez 14:57.18 Kerr
16. 8 Kelsey Revis 14:57.51 Nichols
17. 8 Avery Lyday 14:58.91 Hughes
18. 8 Clara Schwind 15:00.05 Kerr
19. 8 Carleigh Hiett 15:04.67 Cleburne (Smith)
20. 8 Haylie De La Rosa 15:11.61 Kerr
21. 8 Kenna Cashon 15:11.84 Stephenville
22. 8 Madison Black 15:12.69 Acton
23. 8 Jade Cox 15:16.53 Acton
24. 8 Persayyaus Reyna 15:17.58 Stephenville
25. 8 Tessa Fox 15:20.49 Acton
26. 8 Elizabeth Miller 15:25.11 Aledo
27. 8 Annika Word 15:27.47 Hughes
28. 8 Cheyenne Bullard 15:30.46 Stephenville
29. 8 Lus Morales 15:33.85 Brewer
30. 8 Avery Horton 15:37.15 Aledo
31. 8 Marlie Marshall 15:40.37 Cleburne (Smith)
32. 8 Mariana Diaz 15:46.07 Loflin
33. 8 Dakota Ostic 15:51.79 Hughes
34. 8 Corinne Van Cleef 15:53.06 Kerr
35. 8 Liz Heil 15:56.22 Acton
36. 8 Tanley Maitlen 15:56.87 Brewer
37. 8 Marie Wadlington 15:57.67 Aledo
38. 8 Melissa Osornio 16:00.07 Stephenville
39. 8 Miriam Duran 16:03.80 Kerr
40. 8 McKenzey Myers 16:04.41 Tison
41. 8 Hannah King 16:08.02 Kerr
42. 8 Cynthia Hernandez 16:08.68 Tison
43. 8 Samantha Belding 16:10.96 Nichols
44. 8 Marisa Oterno 16:12.04 Stephenville
45. 8 Peyton Cole 16:12.80 Nichols
46. 8 Nancy Palacios 16:14.84 Loflin
47. 8 Seren Fowler 16:15.88 Stephenville
48. 8 Olivia Tonche 16:16.71 Loflin
49. 8 Catherine Montes 16:17.31 Tison
50. 8 Jasmine Strother 16:23.32 Loflin
51. 8 Rowan Meer 16:23.86 Acton
52. 8 Estefaney Gutierrez 16:25.53 Wheat
53. 8 Brooklyn McKinney 16:27.41 Nichols
54. 8 Molly Williams 16:28.55 Aledo
55. 8 Amanda Rodriguez 16:29.71 Hughes
56. 8 Ashton Ganus 16:33.52 Tison
57. 8 Angil Sebits 16:39.33 Cleburne (Smith)
58. 8 Tessa Green 16:41.10 Cleburne (Smith)
59. 8 Damaris Luna 16:44.60 Wheat
60. 8 Marlene Torres 16:45.65 Kerr
61. 8 Olivia McGaughey 16:46.77 Cleburne (Smith)
62. 8 Maryn Tennison 16:47.71 Cleburne (Smith)
63. 8 Ella Conley 16:50.49 Cleburne (Smith)
64. 8 Hannah Greenhill 16:54.26 Kerr
65. 8 Ava Willis 16:57.95 Aledo
66. 8 Jade Summers 16:59.44 Wheat
67. 8 Karysn Jones 17:02.00 Nichols
68. 8 Anna D’Avino 17:09.56 Aledo
69. 8 Paula Sanchez 17:14.09 Wheat
70. 8 Anabel Tousley 17:14.48 Stephenville
71. 8 Paola Sanchez 17:14.77 Wheat
72. 8 Kassandra Avila 17:23.20 Brewer
73. 8 Alayna Jenkins 17:27.07 Acton
74. 8 Genesis Lopez-Campos 17:31.53 Loflin
75. 8 Nora Galvan 17:32.22 Kerr
76. 8 Hannah Young 17:34.77 Nichols
77. 8 Jazimine Calzada 17:47.17 Kerr
78. 8 Serena Boyle 17:48.98 Brewer
79. 8 Kalen Copeland 17:49.56 Stephenville
80. 8 Michelle Olayo 17:49.88 Tison
82. 8 Tatumn Shank 18:02.46 Loflin
83. 8 Citali Bermudez 18:04.36 Tison
84. 8 Isis Estrada 18:05.31 Cleburne (Smith)
85. 8 Paoloa Espinosa 18:05.83 Tison
86. 8 Avienda Mihalicz 18:06.62 Brewer
87. 8 Taylor Parsons 18:12.48 Aledo
88. 8 Amelia Tofanel 18:12.94 Hughes
89. 8 Kylee Snyder 18:13.36 Hughes
90. 8 Lily Mejia 18:13.65 Kerr
91. 8 Faith Gauntt 18:13.88 Hughes
92. 8 Mallory Estrada 18:14.92 Wheat
93. 8 Nuria Mireles 18:15.50 Cleburne (Smith)
94. 8 Avery Mooney 18:15.78 Aledo
95. 8 Hope Benjjani 18:26.79 Tison
96. 8 Anna Olquin 18:27.47 Stephenville
97. 8 McKinlee Rash 18:33.22 Hughes
98. 8 Audrey Footit 18:33.89 Kerr
99. 8 jadia Walters 18:35.05 Wheat
100. 8 Jayden Key 18:57.02 Wheat
101. 8 Khaira Vinson 18:57.40 Wheat
102. 8 Elizabeth Bryant 18:59.96 Wheat
103. 8 Taylor Panbamrung 19:01.61 Nichols
104. 8 Jazmine Martin 19:05.47 Cleburne (Smith)
105. 8 Kaylee Kimsey 19:07.58 Hughes
106. 8 Adrienne Light 19:07.81 Cleburne (Smith)
107. 8 Katie Stanley 19:17.40 Hughes
108. 8 Beatriz Rivera 19:19.61 Cleburne (Smith)
109. 8 Alli Lange 19:21.62 Kerr
110. 8 Liliana Aguiar 19:31.26 Wheat
111. 8 Paris Smith 19:36.36 Kerr
112. 8 Kyrme Garcia 19:42.01 Wheat
113. 8 Diana Montiel 19:45.57 Tison
114. 8 Kristina Neal 19:51.18 Kerr
115. 8 Emille Gurrola 20:01.85 Stephenville
116. 8 Mackenzie Kelly 20:08.26 Kerr
117. 8 Aylin Chacon 20:09.92 Stephenville
118. 8 Kira Zarate 20:11.05 Hall
119. 8 Brenna Tarbay 20:12.65 Tison
120. 8 Rianna Cowen 20:31.16 Tison
121. 8 Faith Zook 20:32.88 Hall
122. 8 Emma Brandenburn 21:08.77 Aledo
123. 8 Renne Rothhoff 22:05.84 Hughes
124. 8 Kaylyn Spurling 22:16.39 Cleburne (Smith)
125. 8 Averill Jimenez 22:47.87 Wheat
126. 8 Tara Gathings 22:48.58 Wheat
127. 7 Vivian Boza 23:18.90 Wheat
128. 8 Lizbeth Alegria 23:33.70 Cleburne (Smith)

8th Grade Boys Results

Quad 8th boys

1. 8 Alex Loyola 12:02.33 Stephenville
2. 8 Maverick Hurd 12:33.05 Kerr
3. 8 Jerison Brown 12:37.04 Cleburne (Smith)
4. 8 Ethan Ford 12:39.45 Kerr
5. 8 Kaden Massey 12:40.99 Hall
6. 8 Wyatt San Pedro 12:41.64 Hall
7. 8 Jackson Hutton 12:48.85 Kerr
8. 8 William Lillagore 12:49.10 Acton
9. 8 Nick Lamond 12:50.09 Kerr
10. 8 Anthony Parks 12:52.88 Kerr
11. 8 Henry Zedler 12:53.22 Aledo
12. 8 Tommy Jordan 13:00.14 Cleburne (Smith)
13. 8 Christopher Foster 13:02.14 Stephenville
14. 8 Manuel Gonzales 13:13.90 Brewer
15. 8 Juan Hernandez 13:23.19 Cleburne (Smith)
16. 8 Robbie Bias 13:23.39 Cleburne (Smith)
17. 8 Jesus Camacho 13:26.42 Kerr
18. 8 Lain Goode 13:28.00 Wheat
19. 8 Henley Hutchinson 13:31.12 Nichols
20. 8 Caden Breito 13:33.17 Aledo
21. 8 Spencer Burnfield 13:34.41 Acton
22. 8 Jack Barefoot 13:44.14 Acton
23. 8 Kevin Gonzales 13:45.75 Brewer
24. 8 Carlos Garza 13:48.40 Hughes
25. 8 Garrett Knight 13:50.67 Hughes
26. 8 Thomas Eaton 13:51.44 Aledo
27. 8 Peyton Vanden Berge 13:53.98 Stephenville
28. 8 Tibor Hollmann 13:55.94 Loflin
29. 8 Jr Lujan 13:56.36 Kerr
30. 8 Diego Mares 13:57.81 Wheat
31. 8 Lisandro Escalon 13:58.73 Acton
32. 8 Braxton Galbreath 13:59.96 Nichols
33. 8 Devin Bird 14:00.47 Acton
34. 8 Chad Thomas 14:04.07 Aledo
35. 8 George Valencia 14:07.45 Brewer
36. 8 Nicholas Hill 14:09.56 Hughes
37. 8 Michael Tofflemoxel 14:12.27 Cleburne (Smith)
38. 8 Ezekiel Tobias 14:17.14 Kerr
39. 8 Justin Cary 14:23.68 Acton
40. 8 Haden Smith 14:25.09 Wheat
41. 8 Jackson Pope 14:31.97 Kerr
42. 8 Gus Weir 14:34.53 Brewer
43. 8 Mathew Geeo 14:36.73 Kerr
44. 8 Brian Silva 14:37.60 Acton
45. 8 Jackson Cooper 14:38.18 Hughes
46. 8 Braylen Galbreath 14:39.52 Loflin
47. 8 Terran Cummings 14:43.68 Stephenville
48. 8 Christian Muniz 14:44.06 Cleburne (Smith)
49. 8 Wyatt Benton 14:45.98 Aledo
50. 8 Marshall Anderson 14:47.22 Aledo
51. 8 True Hughes 14:58.68 Acton
52. 8 Caden Wheeler 14:59.63 Loflin
53. 8 Kellen Jones 15:00.48 Hall
54. 8 Kennan Rigoulot 15:02.41 Cleburne (Smith)
55. 8 Carlos Espinosa 15:05.87 Brewer
56. 8 Tony Hernandez 15:07.38 Wheat
57. 8 Angel Loya 15:11.34 Brewer
58. 8 Andrew Barajas 15:11.77 Hughes
59. 8 Xander Vanoven 15:13.08 Hughes
60. 8 Xavier Ruiz 15:18.67 Loflin
61. 8 Jackson Hunter 15:21.56 Kerr
62. 8 Zach Hall 15:23.27 Kerr
63. 8 Kaden Miller 15:24.21 Kerr
64. 8 Brandon Frias 15:28.29 Nichols
65. 8 Tyler Partain 15:29.32 Hall
66. 8 Bryson Sparks 15:32.08 Acton
67. 8 Taylor Bowman 15:32.71 Kerr
68. 8 Koltan Sumralls 15:39.46 Wheat
69. 8 Brady Pomeroy 15:42.21 Acton
70. 8 Gabe Christian 15:45.12 Acton
71. 8 Zachary Attaway 15:48.99 Aledo
72. 8 Landon Brown 15:50.53 Aledo
73. 8 Timothy Bailey 15:53.45 Wheat
74. 8 Caden Cawvey 15:54.06 Kerr
75. 8 Ben Bernard 15:56.02 Tison
76. 8 Aidan Valderas 16:02.89 Nichols
77. 8 Isaiah Foster 16:07.45 Acton
78. 8 Joshua Bridgewater 16:11.16 Cleburne (Smith)
79. 8 Jeffrey Cook 16:12.52 Hall
80. 8 Guillermo Valdez 16:15.81 Wheat
81. 8 Zach Nelson 16:17.52 Nichols
82. 8 Dakota Kreh 16:20.38 Tison
83. 8 William Power 16:23.53 Acton
84. 8 Noah Hansen 16:24.89 Stephenville
85. 8 Jesus Maya 16:26.12 Hall
86. 8 Sharif Huneidi 16:28.59 Cleburne (Smith)
87. 8 Avery Shields 16:33.46 Acton
88. 8 Alex Haynes 16:34.60 Cleburne (Smith)
89. 8 Ethan Howard 16:38.25 Kerr
90. 8 Zachary Boydston 16:40.99 Nichols
91. 8 Brighton Reinert 16:45.89 Tison
92. 8 Cristian Flores 16:56.35 Aledo
93. 8 Nicholas Grubbs 17:05.81 Brewer
94. 8 Dylan Kiser 17:11.33 Aledo
95. 8 Caden Maggard 17:16.24 Kerr
96. 8 Ryan Ornelles 17:27.33 Acton
97. 8 Trevor Craft 17:34.54 Tison
98. 8 Garrett Shipp 17:34.87 Hughes
99. 8 Journey Moreno 17:37.83 Hughes
100. 8 Tate Jackson 17:55.46 Aledo
101. 8 Gabe Martinez 17:56.96 Hall
102. 8 Marco Ortiz 18:00.26 Cleburne (Smith)
103. 8 Matthew Williams 18:01.39 Aledo
104. 8 Ethan Weaver 18:01.59 Hughes
105. 8 Clayton Christy 18:02.80 Acton
106. 8 Teagan Hanna 18:06.87 Cleburne (Smith)
107. 8 Aden Engle 18:08.15 Nichols
108. 8 John Limon 18:08.42 Acton
109. 8 Blane Smith 18:09.27 Acton
110. 7 Tanner Willams 18:13.94 Kerr
111. 8 Andrew Dias 18:17.43 Acton
112. 8 Karl Agapito 18:24.16 Acton
113. 8 Isiah Key 18:33.93 Kerr
114. 8 Justin Hughes 18:51.43 Hughes
115. 8 Karl Brecken 18:56.50 Hughes
116. 8 Nick Earley 18:59.46 Wheat
117. 8 Matthew Johnson 19:14.04 Wheat
118. 8 D’Andre Brown 19:25.32 Hughes
119. 8 Sam Flores 19:35.59 Tison
120. 8 Zachary Johnson 19:36.13 Loflin
121. 8 Lucas Kilgore 19:50.82 Hughes
122. 8 William Grigsby 20:02.02 Hughes
123. 8 Shane Lara 20:06.36 Cleburne (Smith)
124. 8 Roel Rodriguez 21:29.26 Hughes
125. 8 Jaxson Byrd 22:10.77 Tison
126. 8 Jeremiak Scherrer 22:51.32 Hughes
127. 8 Britton Collins 22:59.92 Aledo
128. 8 Fernando Lopez 23:05.95 Hall
129. 8 Braydon Bagdasarian 24:05.30 Hughes
130. 8 Caden Cargill 30:42.71 Tison

Quad 7th Boys

1. 7 Nick Terronez 12:15.50 Wheat
2. 7 Tatum Kelly 12:17.77 Kerr
3. 7 Jalen Bolden 12:30.61 Wheat
4. 7 Jayvion Johnson 12:33.88 Brewer
5. 7 Alexis Inguiez 12:35.70 Kerr
6. 7 Dorrian Potter 12:47.34 Wheat
7. 7 Jose Rivera 12:54.06 Cleburne (Smith)
8. 7 Boston Bicknell 12:57.30 Cleburne (Smith)
9. 7 Caden Ward 13:06.18 Hughes
10. 7 Drew Larabell 13:07.42 Kerr
11. 7 Rowdy Dunson 13:18.94 Nichols
12. 7 Joaquin Lynch 13:20.50 Loflin
13. 7 Anthony Mitchell 13:22.41 Acton
14. 7 Josh Gal 13:24.39 Tison
15. 7 Cole Geltmeier 13:28.62 Cleburne (Smith)
16. 7 Castulo Tonche 13:28.92 Loflin
17. 7 Landon Jessup 14:01.97 Aledo
18. 7 Refugio Tonche 14:07.40 Loflin
19. 7 Landry Leigh 14:09.08 Cleburne (Smith)
20. 7 Ethan Dudley 14:12.28 Cleburne (Smith)
21. 7 Mason Rauschuber 14:13.39 Aledo
22. 7 Adrian Huerta 14:20.22 Kerr
23. 7 Luke Heller 14:20.73 Stephenville
24. 7 Weston Cantrell 14:30.88 Acton
25. 7 Gael Cruz 14:31.13 Cleburne (Smith)
26. 7 Holden Owens 14:33.41 Aledo
27. 7 Austin Tousley 14:41.07 Stephenville
28. 7 Christian Cuellar 14:41.96 Acton
29. 7 Will Koller 14:42.68 Nichols
30. 7 Waylon Houston 14:45.56 Cleburne (Smith)
31. 7 Daniel Ortiz 14:50.32 Kerr
32. 7 Nathan Nakamura 14:53.48 Kerr
33. 7 David Moore 14:56.40 Tison
34. 7 Alec Wilkinson 14:57.68 Acton
35. 7 Evan Laredo 15:00.19 Brewer
36. 7 Carson Colbert 15:00.80 Nichols
37. 7 Bodie Chastain 15:02.70 Granbury
38. 7 Bryan (Max) Cary 15:04.44 Cleburne (Smith)
39. 7 Zackary McClure 15:07.00 Cleburne (Smith)
40. 7 Cutter McBride 15:19.10 Nichols
41. 7 Jeff Lenard 15:19.34 Acton
42. 7 Jack Bransom 15:21.48 Kerr
43. 7 Austin Howard 15:23.78 Kerr
44. 7 Rylan Followill 15:24.40 Wheat
45. 7 Zaine Schmidt 15:26.05 Aledo
46. 7 Matthew Babel 15:32.29 Cleburne (Smith)
47. 8 Adrian Belmares 15:34.76 Wheat
48. 7 Kenneth Hess 15:36.14 Kerr
49. 7 Bryan Rivera 15:37.93 Hughes
50. 7 Oscar Juarez 15:38.37 Cleburne (Smith)
51. 7 Gunner Marriot 15:39.47 Nichols
52. 7 Nicholas Zapata 15:44.39 Hall
53. 7 Jack Stone 15:46.43 Acton
54. 7 Cole Sandefur 15:47.30 Aledo
55. 7 Noah Banda 15:51.45 Hughes
56. 7 Landon Portwood 15:55.34 Acton
57. 7 James Jackson 15:57.44 Nichols
58. 7 Tate Stell 15:58.23 Aledo
59. 7 Logan Mack 15:59.75 Hughes
60. 7 Conner Leavell 16:08.57 Cleburne (Smith)
61. 7 Grayson Shipman 16:09.25 Brewer
62. 7 Trevor Harrington 16:10.74 Kerr
63. 7 Corbin Forrester 16:11.15 Cleburne (Smith)
64. 7 Colin Parsons 16:13.90 Hughes
65. 7 Kody Chesbro 16:14.58 Loflin
66. 7 Joshua Doane 16:15.75 Loflin
67. 7 Jack Kimsey 16:30.46 Aledo
68. 7 Collin Graeve 16:34.99 Cleburne (Smith)
69. 7 Jared Hayes 16:35.28 Hughes
70. 7 Cristian Perez 16:39.12 Acton
71. 7 Evan Melton 16:41.04 Cleburne (Smith)
72. 7 Hunter Squires 16:44.73 Acton
73. 7 Landon Davis 16:57.33 Hughes
74. 7 Paul Curtis 16:58.75 Hughes
75. 7 Shane Westbrook 17:00.16 Tison
76. 7 Michael Goff 17:06.04 Tison
77. 7 Michael (Conner) McMinn 17:06.61 Cleburne (Smith)
78. 7 Tristan McReynolds 17:12.81 Aledo
79. 7 Lucky Haasch 17:16.83 Tison
80. 7 Miguel Sanchez 17:19.69 Cleburne (Smith)
81. 7 Hayden Fletemeyer 17:23.70 Acton
82. 7 Kyle Stahl 17:24.19 Acton
83. 7 Connor Sanders 17:34.38 Aledo
84. 7 Dylan Anderson 17:37.18 Hughes
85. 7 Luke Basil 17:39.87 Acton
86. 7 Jovani Ruiz 17:42.32 Hughes
87. 7 Zane Haas 17:42.60 Hughes
88. 7 Matthew Peacock 17:43.44 Loflin
89. 7 Brock Sando 17:50.64 Kerr
90. 7 Reichen Brewer 17:52.31 Aledo
91. 7 Alex Salvatore 17:53.06 Aledo
92. 7 Payton Thomason 17:55.66 Acton
93. 7 Connor Smith 17:59.69 Aledo
94. 7 Albert Sellers 18:05.51 Wheat
95. 7 Joey Belles 18:20.54 Aledo
96. 7 Carter Young 18:23.08 Hughes
97. 7 John Miles 18:23.79 Stephenville
98. 7 Owen Aramburu 18:35.25 Acton
99. 7 Levi Hinchcliffe 18:38.93 Acton
100. 7 Hagen Baxter 18:40.72 Hughes
101. 7 Hunter Fletemeyer 18:44.44 Acton
102. 7 Parker Moncrief 18:44.87 Hughes
103. 7 Jax Timmons 18:46.76 Acton
104. 7 Ely Jackson-Prda 18:55.21 Cleburne (Smith)
105. 7 Trace Ford 19:07.21 Hall
106. 7 Kale Crenshaw Crenshaw 19:11.97 Kerr
107. 7 Samuel Chapellin 19:33.43 Hughes
108. 7 Mann Vaghashia 19:34.13 Acton
109. 7 Lanham Watts 19:37.86 Aledo
110. 7 Andrew Nickel 20:01.10 Acton
111. 7 Connor Robertson 20:13.41 Tison
112. 7 Riley James 20:16.54 Hall
113. 7 Braxton Boyer 20:23.09 Tison
114. 7 Cameron Foxcroft 20:32.69 Cleburne (Smith)
115. 7 Christopher Martinez 20:44.71 Tison
116. 7 Keane Ferdinand 20:53.65 Hughes
117. 7 Kyle Marcus 21:13.58 Aledo
118. 7 Kyle Frerich 21:59.88 Aledo
119. 7 Manuel Salgado 22:16.90 Wheat
120. 7 Devon Oliver 22:18.20 Hall
121. 7 Ethan Reed 22:53.10 Kerr
122. 7 Caleb Trull 24:19.97 Kerr
123. 7 Gannon McDonald 31:02.84 Hughes
124. 7 Andrew Martin 32:03.52 Hughes

7th Grade Girls Results

Quad 7th Girls

1. 7 Madison Bourzikas 13:50.84 Nichols
2. 7 Kristine Garcia 14:01.99 Kerr
3. 7 Valeria Valles 14:09.04 Cleburne (Smith)
4. 7 Abby Badman 14:11.05 Kerr
5. 7 Addi Durand 14:17.79 Aledo
6. 8 Rayla Castillo 14:28.61 Hall
7. 7 Caitlyn Combs 14:32.02 Nichols
8. 7 Yesenia Loyola 14:34.98 Stephenville
9. 7 Peyton Koller 14:35.62 Nichols
10. 7 Emery Kirby 14:36.87 Granbury
11. Nikki Terrell 14:37.10 Brewer
12. 7 Kamdyn Harlow 14:39.74 Stephenville
13. 7 Ava Garner 15:01.01 Acton
14. 7 Olivia Munoz 15:02.67 Hughes
15. 7 Alexi Staton 15:04.19 Wheat
16. 7 Tatum Winn 15:21.29 Hughes
17. 7 Brookln Manners 15:26.14 Kerr
18. 7 Valerie Vidal 15:32.54 Stephenville
19. 7 Madeline Sumien 15:37.78 Nichols
20. 7 Macy Browder 15:38.49 Hughes
21. 7 Kylie Moody 15:42.39 Acton
22. 7 Natalie Izaguirre 15:44.14 Cleburne (Smith)
23. 7 Cora Carr 15:47.72 Brewer
24. 7 Mariana Sierra 15:50.17 Cleburne (Smith)
25. 7 Livy Dixon 15:53.21 Acton
26. 7 Chloe Bias 15:57.91 Cleburne (Smith)
27. 7 Noelia Sanchez 15:58.26 Cleburne (Smith)
28. 7 Tania Magallanes 15:59.65 Acton
29. 7 Georgia Zirbser 16:05.74 Aledo
30. 7 Calley Liles 16:07.31 Loflin
31. 7 Molly Moravec 16:09.88 Kerr
32. 7 Alexa Bejarano 16:11.82 Cleburne (Smith)
33. 7 Jade Reyes 16:14.79 Brewer
34. 7 Bridget Halstrom 16:18.49 Tison
35. 7 Taylor Thompson 16:20.33 Wheat
36. 7 Mariela Garcia 16:23.79 Wheat
37. 7 Jetta Roye 16:25.39 Cleburne (Smith)
38. 7 Jada Brinkley 16:27.63 Cleburne (Smith)
39. 7 Emma Dudley 16:28.12 Cleburne (Smith)
40. 7 Peri Martinez 16:31.79 Loflin
41. 7 Molly McNeal 16:37.63 Stephenville
42. 7 Kennedy Hickman 16:41.75 Hughes
43. 7 Micaela Medina 16:42.43 Stephenville
44. 7 Melody Sanches 16:51.33 Nichols
45. 7 Sophia Castaneda 16:52.82 Cleburne (Smith)
46. 7 Kate Rodriguez 16:56.58 Nichols
47. 7 Ashley Perez 17:06.87 Stephenville
48. 7 Caroline Wallace 17:10.45 Acton
49. 7 Natalie Johnson 17:11.54 Kerr
50. 7 Mia Sanchez 17:11.90 Stephenville
51. 7 Esther Aguirre 17:16.99 Nichols
52. 7 Olivia Gartman 17:18.03 Aledo
53. 7 Patricia Lopez 17:18.73 Brewer
54. 7 Jenna Schneider 17:20.30 Tison
55. 7 Haylie McDaniel 17:23.49 Hall
56. 7 Katie Blalock 17:25.02 Cleburne (Smith)
57. 7 Grace Vineyard 17:27.99 Brewer
58. 7 Aubrey Connelly 17:29.55 Aledo
59. 7 Lexis Brown 17:29.95 Cleburne (Smith)
60. 7 Kennedi Parker 17:32.50 Aledo
61. 7 Christi Hames 17:33.58 Wheat
62. 7 Itzel Guerrero 17:37.00 Cleburne (Smith)
63. 7 Jocelyn Villerreal 17:37.40 Hughes
64. 7 Valerie Ruiz 17:39.57 Kerr
65. 7 Victoria Battenfield 17:45.20 Stephenville
66. 7 Lindsay Medlin 17:47.86 Kerr
67. 7 Brookelyn Wylie 17:50.11 Cleburne (Smith)
68. 7 Ella Hardin 17:50.67 Cleburne (Smith)
69. 7 Nayeli Saucedo 17:51.52 Wheat
70. 7 Angela Carrizales 17:51.76 Cleburne (Smith)
71. 7 Makenzie Leal 17:53.70 Stephenville
72. 7 Reese Trumble 17:54.39 Acton
73. 7 Allison Dafoe 17:57.32 Acton
74. 7 Ava Armstrong 18:01.19 Kerr
75. 7 Makayla Ortega 18:01.56 Cleburne (Smith)
76. 7 Maggie Collazo 18:17.27 Wheat
77. 7 Katelyn Mauldin 18:22.05 Acton
78. 7 Kaylan Gentry 18:23.54 Stephenville
79. 7 Olivia Gardner 18:25.91 Kerr
80. 7 Julia Huggins 18:30.15 Tison
81. 8 Maia Botello 18:32.44 Cleburne (Smith)
82. 7 Ella Garner 18:43.32 Acton
83. 7 Katelyn Kilgore 18:55.49 Tison
84. 7 Skyler Moore 18:55.80 Loflin
85. 7 Gracen Noble 19:05.81 Hughes
86. 7 Reagan Neal 19:09.26 Acton
87. 7 Ally Leatherwood 19:19.26 Stephenville
88. 7 Abby White 19:20.41 Aledo
89. 7 Sophia Valadez 19:34.82 Acton
90. 7 Mia Rodriguez 19:35.06 Cleburne (Smith)
91. 7 Kaylee Merchant 19:51.11 Cleburne (Smith)
92. 7 Makayla Tomlinson 19:54.72 Tison
93. 7 Itzel Arciga 20:01.08 Brewer
94. 7 Lola Reyes 20:06.45 Kerr
95. 7 Cassandra Madrid 20:12.83 Loflin
96. 7 Luz Lopez 20:15.80 Stephenville
97. 7 Caroline Boelter 20:18.36 Aledo
98. 7 Madison Menchaca 20:19.76 Hall
99. 7 Galilea Corpus 20:34.19 Hughes
100. 7 Abigail Bryant 20:36.69 Hughes
101. 7 Payton Dorsett 20:51.17 Acton
102. 7 Larina Chenoweth 21:01.01 Loflin
103. 7 Hannah Yorek 21:06.20 Kerr
104. 7 jennifer Guerrero 21:11.27 Stephenville
105. 7 Mya Galey 21:16.38 Hughes
106. 7 Brooklyn Hollis 21:20.10 Hughes
107. 7 Avery Campbell 21:20.69 Aledo
108. 7 Alexa Hodgen 21:23.54 Stephenville
109. 7 Dallas Brazeal 21:31.64 Loflin
110. 7 Makenize Troutman 21:57.21 Kerr
111. 8 Madison Franklin 21:59.65 Hall
112. 7 Destiny Walton 22:03.42 Tison
113. 7 Zaina Quintero 22:26.25 Kerr
114. 7 Braelyn Cowen 24:26.77 Tison
115. 7 McKenzy Thomas 24:48.47 Tison
116. 7 Rain Callison 26:42.81 Hughes
117. 7 Alexa Samorano 27:23.52 Hughes
118. 7 Gretchen Kincaid 27:23.75 Hughes
119. 7 Lanie Clark 27:28.18 Stephenville

District Info & End of Season

Good Evening Cougar Nation,

Hard to believe that the season ends on Wednesday! I am so very proud of all of the runners this season, many of you have improved greatly! Everyone should be running on Wednesday. If you dont see your name, please send me an email. I have about 70 runners listed to run, so its easy to miss sometimes. On Wednesday students will get out after 6th period just like last time. At 2:30pm we will begin taking kids over to CHS. All runners should be at CHS by 3:15pm.

The race schedule and runners are down below. I will be unavailable on Wednesday since I will be working on the course. Just like at our home meet, I am depending on the runners to get to the start line on time. After the race, please cheer on your teammates! Every point is going to matter and for some of you, it will be the last time to cheer on your teammates as you are going to CHS next year.

IF ANY PARENT IS INTERESTED IN HELPING OUT AT THE MEET, please let me know. After the meet is over, runners will keep their uniform until fall sports pictures, which should be happening in the next week or so.

Job well done so far Cougars, but we have one last race remaining! Best of luck to all of you!

Race Schedule:

7th grade girls: 5:00pm

8th grade girls: 5:20pm

7th grade boys: 5:40pm

8th grade boys: 6:00pm

 

7th Girls 
3,200 Meters | 15 Entries

7 Kristine Garcia 13:11.41
7 Brookln Manners 15:01.41
7 Molly Moravec 15:02.43
7 Ava Armstrong 15:02.88
7 Natalie Johnson 15:27.26
7 Valerie Ruiz 16:16.53
7 Olivia Gardner 17:08.64
7 Lindsay Medlin 17:15.21
7 Lola Reyes 18:08.08
7 Hannah Yorek 20:04.88
8 Paris Smith 20:29.29
7 Mackenzie Troutman 21:29.70
7 Abby Badman 21:31.61
7 Zaina Quintero 21:52.31
7

8th Grade Girls
3,200 Meters | 18 Entries

8 Lauren Wichterich 13:54.72
8 Katie Shue 14:41.67
8 Delainey Neal 14:42.89
8 Haylie De La Rosa 14:49.17
8 Elizabeth Iniguez 14:54.02
8 Hannah King 15:22.97
8 Corinne Van Cleef 15:25.03
8 Clara Schwind 15:27.51
8 Miriam Duran 15:32.79
8 Hannah Greenhill 16:36.92
8 Nora Galvan 17:20.43
8 Jazimine Calzada 18:28.21
8 Lily Mejia 18:32.51
8 Audrey Footit 18:45.92
8 Mackenzie Kelly 19:22.30
8 Alli Lange 20:34.49
8 Kristina Neal 21:09.97
8 Marlene Torres

7th Boys 
3,200 Meters | 15 Entries

7 Tatum Kelly 12:15.98
7 Drew Larabell 12:33.68
7 Nathan Nakamura 14:24.39
7 Daniel Ortiz 14:45.26
7 Jack Bransom 14:46.10
7 Trevor Harrington 14:50.54
7 Kenneth Hess 15:40.02
7 Austin Howard 15:41.31
7 Adrian Huerta 16:27.37
7 Brock Sando 16:48.00
7 Kale Crenshaw Crenshaw 17:02.54
7 Caleb Trull 21:58.28
7 Alexis Inguiez
7 Tanner Willams
7 Ethan Reed

8th Boys 
3,200 Meters | 21 Entries

8 Ethan Ford 12:07.34
8 Maverick Hurd 12:23.05
8 Jackson Hutton 12:30.79
8 Nick Lamond 12:30.8
8 Anthony Parks 12:41.84
8 Jr Lujan 13:16.37
8 Ezekiel Tobias 13:58.90
8 Jackson Pope 14:29.36
8 Mathew Geeo 14:48.29
8 Jackson Hunter 14:49.62
8 Kaden Miller 15:06.86
8 Ethan Howard 15:09.28
8 Caden Cawvey 16:06.16
8 Caden Maggard 16:17.98
8 Taylor Bowman
8 Charles Branham
8 Jesus Camacho
8 Zach Hall
8 Isiah Key
8 Richard Smith

Information for Saturday

This is our last meet of the season before district. The bus will leave Kerr at 9:30am. Our race is dead last, so our girls should run around 11:30am. Here is the schedule down below.

Race Schedule:

FLYIN’ HAWKS INVITATIONAL XIII

CROSS-COUNTRY MEET

Hosted by: Birdville High School

Date:      Saturday, October 6, 2018

 

Site:      Tarrant County College North East Campus

828 Harwood Road, Hurst, Texas 76054

Course:    Hilly mowed grass occasionally crossing a paved walking path.

Check-In:  6:00-7:00 am

Awards:    High School

Trophy to top team in each division

Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Junior High

Individual awards to the first 20 finishers per division

Trophy to top team in each division

Races: 7:30am Rolling Start

  • 6A-5A Varsity Women-5K
  • 6A-5A Varsity Men-5K
  • 6A-5A Junior Varsity Women-5K
  • 6A-5A Junior Varsity Men-5K
  • 4A and under Varsity Men-5k
  • 4A and under Junior Varsity Men-5K
  • 4A and under Varsity Women-3200 Meters
  • 4A and under Junior Varsity Women-3200 Meters
  • Junior High(Combined)Girls-3200 Meters
  • Junior High(Combined)Boys-3200 Meters

 

 

JUNIOR HIGH BOYS 
3,200 Meters | 31 Entries

8 Ethan Ford 12:07.34
7 Tatum Kelly 12:15.98
8 Maverick Hurd 12:23.05
8 Jackson Hutton 12:30.79
8 Nick Lamond 12:30.8
7 Drew Larabell 12:33.68
8 Anthony Parks 12:41.84
8 Jr Lujan 13:16.37
8 Ezekiel Tobias 13:58.90
7 Nathan Nakamura 14:24.39
8 Jackson Pope 14:29.36
7 Daniel Ortiz 14:45.26
7 Jack Bransom 14:46.10
8 Mathew Geeo 14:48.29
8 Jackson Hunter 14:49.62
7 Trevor Harrington 14:50.54
8 Kaden Miller 15:06.86
8 Ethan Howard 15:09.28
7 Kenneth Hess 15:40.02
7 Austin Howard 15:41.31
8 Caden Cawvey 16:06.16
8 Caden Maggard 16:17.98
7 Adrian Huerta 16:27.37
7 Brock Sando 16:48.00
7 Kale Crenshaw Crenshaw 17:02.54
7 Caleb Trull 21:58.28
8 Jesus Camacho
8 Zach Hall
8 Isiah Key
8 Richard Smith
7 Alexis Inguiez

Girls

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS 
3,200 Meters | 31 Entries

7 Kristine Garcia 13:11.41
8 Lauren Wichterich 13:54.72
8 Katie Shue 14:41.67
8 Haylie De La Rosa 14:49.17
8 Delainey Neal 14:55.37
7 Brookln Manners 15:01.41
7 Molly Moravec 15:02.43
7 Ava Armstrong 15:02.88
8 Hannah King 15:22.97
8 Corinne Van Cleef 15:25.03
7 Natalie Johnson 15:27.26
8 Clara Schwind 15:27.51
8 Elizabeth Iniguez 15:33.39
8 Miriam Duran 15:36.64
7 Valerie Ruiz 16:16.53
7 Olivia Gardner 17:08.64
7 Lindsay Medlin 17:15.21
8 Nora Galvan 17:22.10
7 Lola Reyes 18:08.08
8 Jazimine Calzada 18:28.21
8 Lily Mejia 18:38.04
8 Hannah Greenhill 18:38.38
8 Audrey Footit 18:45.92
8 Mackenzie Kelly 19:22.30
7 Hannah Yorek 20:04.88
8 Alli Lange 20:59.35
7 Mackenzie Troutman 21:29.70
7 Abby Badman 21:31.61
8 Kristina Neal 21:47.52
7 Zaina Quintero 21:52.31
8 Paris Smith

Grandview Results

Down below are the results for the Grandview Meet

8th Grade Girls:

Grandview 8th Grade Girls

1. 8 Braelyn Hammer 13:14.53 Seale (Midlothian)
2. 8 Mignon Miller 13:24.99 Glen Rose
3. 8 Zoie Guiterrez 13:26.31 Grandview
4. 8 Amee Olalde 13:27.60 Alvarado
5. 8 Sandra Grimaldo 13:50.80 Hillsboro
6. 8 Araceli Castellanos 13:51.01 Hillsboro
7. 8 Lauren Wichterich 13:54.72 Kerr
8. 8 Lexi Banks 13:56.33 Frost
9. 8 Arianna Neason 13:56.73 Mildred
10. 8 Emma Ford 14:06.59 Whitney
11. 8 Katie Silva 14:11.86 Mildred
12. 8 Cindy Gonzalez-Perez 14:17.88 Ferris
13. 8 Laila Vasquez 14:26.34 Keene
14. 8 Makayla Bowman 14:26.65 Aquilla
15. 8 Madeleine Kirkley 14:30.53 Glen Rose
16. 8 Sheridan Silvers 14:36.28 Seale (Midlothian)
17. 8 Desire Hamiling 14:38.01 Whitney
18. 8 Angela Rodriguez 14:38.46 Grandview
19. 8 Emma Best 14:39.48 Seale (Midlothian)
20. 8 Michaela Myers 14:40.55 Seale (Midlothian)
21. 8 Whitney Stansell 14:41.06 Maypearl
22. 8 Katie Shue 14:41.67 Kerr
23. 8 Chloe Cisneros 14:45.68 Palmer
24. 8 Haylie De La Rosa 14:49.17 Kerr
25. 8 Delainey Neal 14:55.37 Kerr
26. 8 Samantha Presas 15:01.31 Seale (Midlothian)
27. 8 Lisha Cruz 15:01.92 Hillsboro
28. 8 Ella Garner 15:03.20 Seale (Midlothian)
29. 8 Mattie Lindsey 15:16.65 Palmer
30. 8 Hannah King 15:22.97 Kerr
31. 8 Corinne Van Cleef 15:25.03 Kerr
32. 8 Araceli Rangel 15:25.64 Lingleville
33. 8 Clara Schwind 15:27.51 Kerr
34. 8 Elizabeth Iniguez 15:33.39 Kerr
35. 8 Miriam Duran 15:36.64 Kerr
36. 8 Dawn Payne 15:37.12 Bluff Dale
37. 8 Amberly Hunt 15:40.99 Aquilla
38. 8 Kacy Kirby 15:46.34 Whitney
39. 8 Maria Huerta 15:46.56 Seale (Midlothian)
40. 8 Abby Olague 15:49.32 Alvarado
41. 8 Faith Davidson 15:53.44 Seale (Midlothian)
42. 8 K’Lea Fletcher 15:55.56 Whitney
43. 8 Emily Maldonado 15:56.84 Life Oak Cliff
44. 8 Esmerelda Deluna 15:59.20 Hillsboro
45. 8 Reagan Tucker 16:01.05 Palmer
46. 8 Alexia Arrellano 16:03.30 Ferris
47. 8 Cali McMahan 16:04.28 Seale (Midlothian)
48. 8 Sara Maksimovic 16:09.78 North Central Texas Academy
49. 8 Brea Sadler 16:10.02 Palmer
50. 8 Jennifer Delgado 16:11.72 Waco – La Vega
51. 8 Ahtziri Garcia 16:15.08 Keene
52. 8 Racie Romero 16:20.27 Grandview
53. 8 Diane Jenkins 16:20.52 Permenter
54. 8 Jennifer Mendez 16:23.67 Ferris
55. 8 Kalee Slider 16:24.11 Permenter
56. 8 Anis Cindo 16:24.49 Life Oak Cliff
57. 8 Heaven Segovia 16:32.76 Alvarado
58. 8 Karla Gallegos 16:36.78 Hillsboro
59. 8 Grace Yarbro 16:39.32 Seale (Midlothian)
60. 8 Stephanie Fuentes 16:39.90 Hillsboro
61. 8 Nina Franklin 16:40.21 Whitney
62. 8 Reyna Edwards 16:41.03 Ferris
63. 8 Mya Valdez 16:42.71 Alvarado
64. 8 Cambry Cortez 16:43.71 Palmer
65. 8 Trennedie Smith 16:47.59 Waco – La Vega
66. 8 katelyn Andres 16:49.08 Tolar
67. 8 Kai Hall 16:55.25 Glen Rose
68. 8 Izabella Echevarria 16:57.83 Keene
69. 8 Kayla Salter 16:58.27 Permenter
70. 8 Angel Smalley 16:58.64 Keene
71. 8 Jacgueline Balderas 17:05.30 Godley
72. 8 McKenna McClain 17:08.99 Seale (Midlothian)
73. 8 Addison Harwell 17:13.24 Aquilla
74. 8 Hevyn Figueroa 17:14.71 Keene
75. 8 Valerie Guzman 17:14.96 Mildred
76. 8 Aubrey McLerran 17:18.23 Seale (Midlothian)
77. 8 Nora Galvan 17:22.10 Kerr
78. 8 Saida Saldana 17:24.94 Glen Rose
79. 8 Autumn Slough 17:25.20 Alvarado
80. 8 Camden Woolery 17:25.82 Seale (Midlothian)
81. 8 Zamiya Reese 17:26.18 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
82. 8 Isabella Villa 17:31.91 Glen Rose
83. 8 Star Thomas 17:32.27 Keene
84. 8 Myliyah Prichard 17:33.61 Seale (Midlothian)
85. 8 Melissa Gomez 17:34.70 Life Oak Cliff
86. 8 Ashlyn Messmer 17:36.24 Seale (Midlothian)
87. 8 Sandra Contreras 17:37.15 Whitney
88. 8 Olivia Bauerschlag 17:40.05 Hillsboro
89. 7 Kyndall Hurt 17:42.54 Lingleville
90. 8 Jenna McLellan 17:42.76 Seale (Midlothian)
91. 8 Emily Garcia 17:48.22 Ferris
92. 8 Taylor Savon 17:48.48 Whitney
93. 8 Audrey Heintschel 17:51.72 Seale (Midlothian)
94. 8 Ailynn Valdez 17:53.94 Seale (Midlothian)
95. 8 Teresa Garcia 17:56.89 Ferris
96. 8 Alex Day 17:57.41 Permenter
97. 8 Paulina Delgado 17:58.00 Whitney
98. 8 Sophie Cunningham 17:58.53 Palmer
99. 8 Randi Luttrell 18:00.82 Lingleville
100. 8 Sonia Munoz 18:06.51 Ferris
101. 7 Jacqueline Gonzalez 18:09.40 Lingleville
102. 8 Daphne Jones 18:10.11 Permenter
103. 8 Hayleigh Arellano 18:16.96 Hillsboro
104. 8 Jazimine Calzada 18:28.21 Kerr
105. 8 Lily Mejia 18:38.04 Kerr
106. 8 Hannah Greenhill 18:38.38 Kerr
107. 8 Kassi Garza 18:42.43 Ferris
108. 8 Emily TeSelle 18:43.41 Ferris
109. 8 Daniella Virrueta Lira 18:44.61 Ferris
110. 8 Kiara Dechaume 18:54.99 Mildred
111. 8 Melanie Rodriguez 19:10.85 Life Oak Cliff
112. 8 Mackenzie Kelly 19:22.30 Kerr
113. 8 Veronica Cato 19:35.87 Keene
114. 8 Audrey Footit 19:37.54 Kerr
115. 8 Emma Barnes 19:38.30 Glen Rose
116. 8 Michelle Vargas 19:39.26 Hillsboro
117. 8 Sydney Stires 19:39.85 Alvarado
118. 8 Kylie Burwell 19:47.81 Seale (Midlothian)
119. 8 Clarissa Quihuis 19:50.17 Keene
120. 8 Jennifer Slvador 19:56.94 Hillsboro
121. 8 Myhia Hodge 20:00.60 Desoto West
122. 8 Abigail Lopez 20:04.86 Life Oak Cliff
123. 8 Lyndsey McCauley 20:14.41 Seale (Midlothian)
124. 8 Ellison Wood 20:15.85 Seale (Midlothian)
125. 8 Katie Jones 20:22.51 Seale (Midlothian)
126. 8 Tiffany Farmer 20:24.36 Seale (Midlothian)
127. 8 Eliana Lopez 20:24.62 Waco – La Vega
128. 7 Daisy Lopez 20:27.05 Life Oak Cliff
129. 8 Isabell Santos 20:31.32 Keene
130. 8 Lauren Kuykendall 20:32.95 Seale (Midlothian)
131. 8 Monce Calzada 20:34.14 Glen Rose
132. 8 Audreianna Hendrix 20:47.31 Whitney
133. 8 Sharise Griffin 21:01.81 Desoto West
134. 8 Charlize Davis 21:07.70 Desoto West
135. 8 Breaauja Abercrombie 21:08.43 Desoto West
136. 8 Kristina Neal 21:47.52 Kerr
137. 8 Mariska Dechaume 21:49.81 Mildred
138. 8 Alli Lange 21:54.29 Kerr
139. 8 Yasmeen Escobedo 22:03.04 Waco – La Vega
140. 8 Zavion Bradford-Carr 22:23.06 Ferris
141. 8 Vivian Robles 22:26.99 Ferris
142. 7 Harper Hammonds 22:42.20 Aquilla
143. 8 Amy Mendoza 22:56.13 Ferris
144. 8 Kalee Elder 23:57.82 Mildred
145. 8 Lailonni Richardson 24:14.55 Desoto West
146. 8 Kaliyah Woodley 24:14.92 Desoto West
147. 8 Jordan Sneed 24:15.41 Desoto West
148. 8 Deja Jackson 24:20.45 Desoto West

 

8th Grade Boys

Grandview 8th Boys

1. Eric Martinez 11:56.52 Nazarene Christian Academy
2. 8 Andrew Martinez 12:05.53 Life Oak Cliff
3. 8 Luke Leach 12:06.46 Palmer
4. 8 Ethan Ford 12:07.34 Kerr
5. 8 Chris Scott 12:13.05 Hillsboro
6. 8 Damarie Wallace 12:14.35 Bessie Coleman
7. 8 Antwone Romero 12:14.80 Whitney
8. 8 Maverick Hurd 12:23.05 Kerr
9. 8 Adan De Reza 12:25.28 Glen Rose
10. 8 Jossue Mendoza 12:29.75 Desoto West
11. 8 Jackson Hutton 12:30.79 Kerr
12. 8 Abner Tobey 12:37.26 Keene
13. 8 Aaron Gonzalez 12:38.77 Hillsboro
14. 8 Anthony Parks 12:41.84 Kerr
15. 8 Brayan Vazquez 12:49.35 Seale (Midlothian)
16. 8 John Alvarado 12:51.05 Glen Rose
17. 8 Obed Cruz 12:57.62 Hillsboro
18. 8 Gregory Seamon 13:01.00 Seale (Midlothian)
19. 8 Colin Price 13:01.32 Godley
20. 8 Devin Page 13:08.11 Desoto West
21. 8 Caden Smith 13:11.98 Glen Rose
22. 8 Makarian Urquhart 13:12.56 Seale (Midlothian)
23. 8 Jayden Bridgewater 13:13.80 Alvarado
24. 8 Josh Meachum 13:14.16 Palmer
25. 8 Adam Leach 13:14.44 Palmer
26. 8 Jr Lujan 13:16.37 Kerr
27. 7 Giovani Nava 13:16.70 Lingleville
28. 8 Aiden Castillo 13:17.00 Burton Adventist Academy
29. 7 Fernando Moreno 13:22.02 Lingleville
30. 8 Gaul Monroy 13:24.47 Hillsboro
31. 8 Alexis Dominguez 13:25.44 Hillsboro
32. 8 Caleb Pelfigrew 13:25.87 Whitney
33. 8 Jovany Lopez 13:26.28 Hillsboro
34. 8 Austin Howard 13:26.66 Seale (Midlothian)
35. 8 Damian Stephens 13:28.22 Godley
36. 8 Gavin Smelser 13:30.19 Glen Rose
37. 8 Josh Forbes 13:30.65 Seale (Midlothian)
38. 8 David Girma 13:31.57 North Central Texas Academy
39. 8 Jayden Bullock 13:32.21 Permenter
40. 8 Bryce Birl 13:34.34 Glen Rose
41. 8 Trevor Eagan 13:34.61 Ferris
42. 8 Harris Vanblarcom 13:35.63 Maypearl
43. 8 Jacob Figueroa 13:35.98 Hillsboro
44. 8 Kylar Larson 13:36.33 Maypearl
45. 8 Logan Rodriguez 13:37.17 Mildred
46. 8 Keandre Williams 13:37.48 Desoto West
47. 8 Joshua Gibson 13:37.82 Desoto West
48. 8 Rafael Rojas 13:39.40 Godley
49. 7 Chance McCarthy 13:39.70 Moody
50. 8 Gary Guffey 13:41.50 Seale (Midlothian)
51. 8 Jackson Turner 13:42.73 Glen Rose
52. 8 Jordan Rodriguez 13:43.94 Hillsboro
53. 8 Issac Garcia 13:44.22 Desoto West
54. 8 Carson Mathis 13:46.33 Grandview
55. 7 Charlie Nava 13:50.47 Lingleville
56. 8 Ezekiel Tobias 13:58.90 Kerr
57. 8 Gabriel Johnson 13:59.23 Desoto West
58. 8 David Azevedo 14:02.73 Keene
59. 8 Manny Gomez 14:03.19 Maypearl
60. 8 Aaron Trammell 14:03.59 Ferris
61. 8 Byron Dean 14:09.63 Permenter
62. 8 Adair Osorio 14:13.33 Keene
63. 7 Camryn Bush 14:16.01 Bessie Coleman
64. 8 Zero Aguilar 14:17.64 Hillsboro
65. 8 Joseph Hernandez 14:18.11 Seale (Midlothian)
66. 8 Noah Lewis 14:18.50 Keene
67. 8 Jacob Lehnart 14:21.10 Moody
68. 8 Jehlani Clemmons 14:22.66 Seale (Midlothian)
69. 8 Zackary Brennan 14:23.78 Ferris
70. 8 Matthew Lopez 14:26.77 Keene
71. 8 Israel Valle 14:27.63 Rio Vista
72. 8 Jackson Pope 14:29.36 Kerr
73. 8 Henry Smith 14:35.82 Desoto West
74. 8 Jauden Leggings 14:37.88 Desoto West
75. 8 Brandon Crawford 14:39.19 Whitney
76. 8 Anthony Duarte 14:40.52 Permenter
77. 8 Marcos Ambriz 14:45.07 Life Oak Cliff
78. 8 Derrion Falls 14:45.40 Bessie Coleman
79. 8 Xavian Rodela 14:47.60 Ferris
80. 8 Mathew Geeo 14:48.29 Kerr
81. 8 Tyler Cabansagso 14:48.66 Burton Adventist Academy
82. 8 Jackson Hunter 14:49.62 Kerr
83. 7 Joaquin Garcis 14:50.36 Bessie Coleman
84. 8 Abel Gaitan 14:51.20 Ferris
85. 8 Luke Spencer 14:52.83 Seale (Midlothian)
86. 8 Micheal Cantu 14:53.20 Desoto West
87. 8 Larry Alexander 14:56.26 Bessie Coleman
88. 8 Elijah Baker 14:58.18 Grandview
89. 8 King-Micah Scales 14:58.57 Bessie Coleman
90. 8 Angel Valencia 14:58.92 Life Oak Cliff
91. 7 James Hunter 15:03.97 Seale (Midlothian)
92. 8 Xander Bell 15:04.61 Godley
93. 8 Jeremiah Cuellar 15:05.89 Seale (Midlothian)
94. 8 Zach Mechler 15:06.41 Seale (Midlothian)
95. 8 Kaden Miller 15:06.86 Kerr
96. 8 Steve Tovar 15:07.20 Desoto West
97. 8 Jalen Sweats 15:07.60 Desoto West
98. 8 Seth Finnestad 15:07.95 Seale (Midlothian)
99. 8 Nolan Spence 15:08.34 Maypearl
100. 8 Alfredo Hernandez 15:08.70 Hillsboro
101. 8 Justin Rodgers 15:14.28 Bessie Coleman
102. Nathan Gilliland 15:14.57 Grandview
103. 8 Frontis Wood 15:15.91 Keene
104. 8 Jacob Drake 15:16.25 Seale (Midlothian)
105. 8 Maximus Jackson 15:20.53 Permenter
106. 8 Noah Wills 15:20.83 Life Oak Cliff
107. 8 Victor Bravo 15:22.55 Life Oak Cliff
108. 8 Gustavo Gutierrez 15:24.48 Seale (Midlothian)
109. 8 Randy Tennyson 15:26.77 Seale (Midlothian)
110. 8 Kyle Givens 15:28.87 Bessie Coleman
111. 8 Reese Osborn 15:29.28 Keene
112. 8 Sullivan Turnage 15:29.69 Keene
113. 8 Marcus Small 15:30.40 Bessie Coleman
114. 8 Zarius Easley 15:30.80 Bessie Coleman
115. 8 Sebastian Vazquez 15:34.24 Keene
116. 8 Alex Carrizales 15:34.63 Lingleville
117. 8 Rylan Templeton 15:39.19 Glen Rose
118. 8 Dominick Overton 15:40.01 Rio Vista
119. 8 Jackson Wyatt 15:40.86 Seale (Midlothian)
120. 7 Austin Howard 15:41.31 Kerr
121. 8 Parker Skinner 15:44.05 Grandview
122. 8 Adrian Munoz 15:44.40 Alvarado
123. 8 Connor Ratzlaff 15:49.88 Seale (Midlothian)
124. 8 Alexander Fonseca 15:52.07 Rio Vista
125. 8 Adian Thomas 15:52.49 Desoto West
126. 8 Keshaun Washington 15:52.90 Bessie Coleman
127. 8 Gavin Muldner 15:56.81 Frost
128. 8 La Quinton Waites 15:57.22 Permenter
129. 8 Elijah Clegg 15:59.83 Permenter
130. 7 Dylan Southern 16:02.14 Godley
131. 8 Elijah Davis 16:02.52 Permenter
132. 8 Tyland Reed 16:03.65 Permenter
133. 8 Jonas Kiser 16:04.63 Godley
134. 8 Caden Cawvey 16:06.16 Kerr
135. 8 Michael Hernandez 16:07.83 Seale (Midlothian)
136. 7 George Gomez 16:08.27 Life Oak Cliff
137. 8 Brady Reid 16:08.67 Seale (Midlothian)
138. 8 Ethan Gromacki 16:09.10 Seale (Midlothian)
139. 8 Nazear Reynolds 16:09.75 Bessie Coleman
140. 8 Cristian Rangel 16:10.23 Godley
141. 8 Clayton Creech 16:11.90 Maypearl
142. 8 Rod Morelik 16:12.31 Keene
143. 8 Evan Henvey 16:12.69 Seale (Midlothian)
144. 7 Alex Adair 16:15.69 North Central Texas Academy
145. 8 Jeffrey Fillmore 16:16.04 Seale (Midlothian)
146. 8 Parker Bennett 16:16.40 Godley
147. 8 Caden Maggard 16:17.98 Kerr
148. 8 Aiden Mohundro 16:20.85 Ferris
149. 8 Hunter Watkins 16:21.71 Hillsboro
150. 8 Matthew Havens 16:23.39 Keene
151. 8 Bryan Mendoza 16:34.77 Keene
152. 8 Luciano Loeak 16:42.84 Keene
153. 8 Ruben Pedraza 16:55.34 Life Oak Cliff
154. 8 Bryan Ramirez 17:07.22 Life Oak Cliff
155. 8 John Falls 17:11.03 Permenter
156. 8 Ethan Koppman 17:23.84 Seale (Midlothian)
157. 7 Daniel Guerrro 17:24.12 Life Oak Cliff
158. 8 Jeremiah Babalolo 17:34.53 Permenter
159. Trayvon Johnson 17:47.93 Permenter
160. Malachi Abercrombie 18:06.06 Permenter
161. 8 Sloan Glicksman 18:19.96 Mildred
162. 8 Ngor Ahop 18:23.63 Desoto West
163. 8 Kaleb Holder 18:48.46 Seale (Midlothian)
164. 8 Landen Woods 18:50.73 Desoto West
165. 8 Kayden Justice 19:17.28 Desoto West
166. 8 Tristian Franklin 19:17.47 Desoto West
167. 8 Andre Thomas 19:28.02 Permenter
168. 8 Tracy Williams 19:31.33 Desoto West
169. 8 Isaac Garcia 19:44.67 Bessie Coleman
170. 8 Rogelio Rangel 19:51.29 Lingleville
171. 8 Kendall Brown 20:03.84 Desoto West
172. 8 Isaiah Smith 20:29.53 Desoto West
173. 7 Anthony Guerra 20:29.71 Life Oak Cliff
174. 8 Keith Offord 20:36.86 Desoto West
175. 8 Eric Vallejo 20:56.36 Life Oak Cliff
176. 8 Jayden Small 20:57.33 Desoto West
177. 8 Tristan Muldner 22:31.86 Frost
178. 8 Michael Murray 23:06.61 Desoto West

7th Grade Girls

Grandview 7th grade boys

1. 7 Kristine Garcia 13:11.41 Kerr
2. 7 Bianca Contreras 13:30.15 Glen Rose
3. 7 Kari Davis 13:55.36 Whitney
4. 7 Olivia Butterworth 13:57.53 Seale (Midlothian)
5. 7 Abigail Hernandez 13:58.02 Hillsboro
6. 7 Andria Harris 14:04.57 Alvarado
7. 7 Georgia Greenlee 14:04.79 Palmer
8. 7 Nina Jimenez 14:17.52 Godley
9. 7 Lillie Cathey 14:22.75 Glen Rose
10. 7 Thalia Zuarez 14:25.31 Bessie Coleman
11. 7 Kinsey Stone 14:31.84 Grandview
12. 7 Audrey Bowers 14:36.00 Godley
13. 7 Maggie Daniels 14:41.48 Glen Rose
14. 7 Macie McBryer 14:42.98 Whitney
15. 7 Cassidi Ferguson 14:44.84 Godley
16. 7 Eva Starrett 14:52.90 Seale (Midlothian)
17. 7 Samantha Upchurch 14:54.16 Maypearl
18. 7 Lauren Davidson 14:57.97 Seale (Midlothian)
19. 7 Brookln Manners 15:01.41 Kerr
20. 7 Molly Moravec 15:02.43 Kerr
21. 7 Ava Armstrong 15:02.88 Kerr
22. 7 Azarya Sims 15:10.39 Bessie Coleman
23. 7 Riley Jackson 15:13.54 Seale (Midlothian)
24. 7 Bailey Gammons 15:15.52 Tolar
25. 7 Mayra Finnestad 15:23.15 Seale (Midlothian)
26. 7 Madison Snow 15:24.23 Seale (Midlothian)
27. 7 Jacqueline Cuellar 15:24.64 Seale (Midlothian)
28. 7 Precious Fernandez 15:25.19 Maypearl
29. 7 Natalie Johnson 15:27.26 Kerr
30. 7 Tai’Maruie Wells 15:27.46 Desoto West
31. 7 LaTaya Henderson 15:27.66 Desoto West
32. 7 Paolo Diaz 15:33.47 Godley
33. 7 Brynleigh Perkins 15:34.49 Mildred
34. 7 Molina Oviedo 15:35.02 Godley
35. 7 Jaehlaa Peoples 15:36.31 Bessie Coleman
36. 7 Kami Owen 15:37.12 Mildred
37. 7 Kmaria Vines 15:40.85 Desoto West
38. 7 Brooke Conger 15:41.09 Alvarado
39. 7 Payton Markgraf 15:43.93 Ferris
40. 7 Jeannette GAspar 15:50.81 Hillsboro
41. 7 Kailyn Brown 15:52.22 Bessie Coleman
42. 7 Journey Mnagrum 15:55.77 Grandview
43. 7 London Williams 15:57.03 Desoto West
44. 7 Jade Rodgers 16:01.46 Bessie Coleman
45. 7 Jocelyn Botello 16:02.02 Mildred
46. 7 Kaitlyn McMullin 16:02.56 Seale (Midlothian)
47. 7 Sanai Henry 16:09.44 Bessie Coleman
48. 7 KaReyniti Samples 16:14.18 Desoto West
49. 7 Fatima Luna 16:15.31 Frost
50. 7 Hannah Balkenbush 16:16.09 Glen Rose
51. 7 Valerie Ruiz 16:16.53 Kerr
52. 7 Laredo Sloane 16:18.95 Maypearl
53. 7 Kendall Brooks 16:19.38 Bessie Coleman
54. 7 Katelyn Cress 16:19.86 Mildred
55. 8 Jasmine Deford 16:20.63 Hillsboro
56. 7 Harneet Bains 16:24.27 Burton Adventist Academy
57. 7 Somone Carter 16:30.19 Desoto West
58. 7 Makenna McCormick 16:30.82 Keene
59. 7 Hailey Coronado 16:32.30 Glen Rose
60. 7 Kaylen Lindsley 16:32.61 Whitney
61. 7 Virginia King 16:33.35 Seale (Midlothian)
62. 7 Samantha Garland 16:33.64 Glen Rose
63. 7 Allyson Rosenbaum 16:35.96 Seale (Midlothian)
64. 7 Chloe Jock 16:44.28 Mildred
65. 7 Eva Rodriquez 16:44.63 Rio Vista
66. 7 Paisley Martindale 16:49.19 Covington
67. 7 Macie Gross 16:49.46 Covington
68. 7 Natalie Jones 16:49.70 Seale (Midlothian)
69. 7 Yuleidy Trejo 16:49.99 Keene
70. 7 Elise Murray 16:50.31 Burton Adventist Academy
71. 7 Wendy Dominguez 16:50.63 Hillsboro
72. Reagan Hughes 16:50.97 Bluff Dale
73. 7 Aubrey Muniz 16:52.29 Bessie Coleman
74. 7 Haley Andrle 16:54.86 Seale (Midlothian)
75. 7 Kathryn Powers 16:55.76 Seale (Midlothian)
76. 7 Laura Balderas 16:57.93 Glen Rose
77. 7 Aylani Soto 16:58.20 Seale (Midlothian)
78. 7 Olivia Gardner 17:08.64 Kerr
79. 7 Miranda Rodarte 17:13.55 Seale (Midlothian)
80. 7 Lindsay Medlin 17:15.21 Kerr
81. 7 Nayeli Estrada 17:15.52 Whitney
82. 7 Katelyn Lail 17:15.96 Glen Rose
83. 7 Remington McFarland 17:21.55 Glen Rose
84. 7 Legasi Rolla 17:22.48 Hillsboro
85. 7 Faith Douglas 17:24.47 Desoto West
86. 6 Madison Hill 17:25.77 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
87. 7 Natalia Cervera 17:26.01 Maypearl
88. 7 Avery Eastman 17:26.24 Seale (Midlothian)
89. 7 Breelyn Dyer 17:33.87 Frost
90. 7 Aliyah Mendoza 17:36.22 Hillsboro
91. 7 Britney Everidge 17:37.67 Tolar
92. 7 Ally Gilley 17:40.74 Godley
93. 7 Aniyah Cross 17:41.55 Alvarado
94. 7 Daphnee Flores 17:49.29 Glen Rose
95. 7 Lenya Moran 17:49.65 Permenter
96. 7 Hannah Applin 17:50.13 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
97. 7 Ashley Ronning 17:51.09 Keene
98. 7 Alex Ledezma 17:53.18 Godley
99. 7 Elizabeth Salach 17:53.82 Godley
100. 7 Jayala Slayton 17:58.70 Hillsboro
101. 7 Sierrah MacConathy 17:58.92 Alvarado
102. 7 Elizabeth Shaw 18:03.75 Alvarado
103. 7 Kennedy DeHorney 18:04.38 Seale (Midlothian)
104. 7 Madeline Isuala 18:05.25 Hillsboro
105. 7 Addison Crouch 18:06.19 Maypearl
106. 7 Alex Cook 18:07.75 Mildred
107. 7 Lola Reyes 18:08.08 Kerr
108. 7 Natalee Andrei 18:10.15 Godley
109. 7 Halle Slider 18:10.95 Permenter
110. 7 Brooklyn Fancher 18:13.42 Godley
111. 7 Deizny McCullough 18:15.54 Seale (Midlothian)
112. 8 McKenzie Robertson 18:16.73 Desoto West
113. 7 Jade Alford 18:19.93 Alvarado
114. 7 Kaylen Godfrey 18:21.31 Godley
115. 7 Jailey Galindo 18:22.87 Tolar
116. 8 Makayla Larkin 18:23.08 Desoto West
117. 7 Elisa Garcia 18:27.50 Seale (Midlothian)
118. 7 Zoie Zachry 18:28.42 Seale (Midlothian)
119. 7 Ehioma Okoh 18:36.78 Seale (Midlothian)
120. 7 Brianna Garcia 18:41.01 Ferris
121. 6 Julianna Smith 18:41.94 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
122. 7 Kylie Carter 18:46.37 Tolar
123. 7 Juleisee Gonzalez 18:48.84 Hillsboro
124. 7 Celeste Morales 18:53.09 Ferris
125. 7 Laney McAlister 18:53.44 Maypearl
126. 7 Anaya Alford 18:54.03 Frost
127. 7 Emma Pool 18:54.50 Grandview
128. 7 Maria Melecio 19:03.43 Ferris
129. 8 Knyla Owens 19:03.86 Desoto West
130. 7 Tatum Bunch 19:04.38 Godley
131. 7 Carolina Juarez 19:04.84 Seale (Midlothian)
132. 7 Levi Ventura 19:09.55 Burton Adventist Academy
133. 7 R’Reianna Edwards 19:13.88 Permenter
134. 7 Tianna Dorsey 19:18.48 Permenter
135. 7 Miranda Joye 19:23.85 Seale (Midlothian)
136. 7 Gracyn Gassiott 19:25.54 Mildred
137. 7 Maraya Anej 19:25.92 Keene
138. 8 Asia Taylor 19:31.11 Desoto West
139. 7 Faith Haney 20:00.87 Whitney
140. 7 Caroline Johnson 20:02.24 Seale (Midlothian)
141. 7 Claire Capehart 20:10.02 Mildred
142. 8 Ohnna Leslie 20:13.11 Tolar
143. 7 Kenndi Scott 20:18.70 Desoto West
144. 7 Bibi Mandujano 20:24.72 Glen Rose
145. 7 Mikayla Kittelston 20:50.84 Tolar
146. 7 Gracie Gullatt 20:55.83 Mildred
147. 7 Caroline Scarborough 21:03.06 Hillsboro
148. 7 A’Nyreana Araujo 21:11.08 Permenter
149. 7 Cheyenne Newman 21:22.76 Palmer
150. 7 Erica Hill 21:26.92 Permenter
151. 7 Mackenzie Troutman 21:29.70 Kerr
152. 7 Vaniya Richardson 21:41.22 Desoto West
153. 8 Heaven Sanders 21:43.68 Desoto West
154. 7 Zaina Quintero 21:52.31 Kerr
155. 8 Achan Ahop 22:13.12 Desoto West
156. 7 Harmani Hollinger 22:13.63 Permenter
157. 7 DaMizah Forward 22:18.00 Bessie Coleman
158. 7 Jasmine Gonzalez 22:18.22 Permenter
159. 7 Arlene Chavez 22:28.86 Permenter
160. 7 De’lysia Finley 22:40.02 Desoto West
161. 7 Traniya Osby 22:47.93 Desoto West
162. 7 Nia Vasquez 23:00.70 Burton Adventist Academy
163. 7 Katie Wallack 23:04.38 Burton Adventist Academy
164. 7 Deja Davis 23:17.97 Desoto West
165. 7 Abby McGuire 23:19.70 Mildred
166. 7 Loren Herring 23:26.45 Desoto West
167. 7 Savannah Akin 23:27.45 Covington

Grandview 7th Grade girls

1. 7 Gavin Rios 12:09.40 Alvarado
2. 7 Tatum Kelly 12:15.98 Kerr
3. 7 Bryan Ramirez 12:26.29 Ferris
4. 7 Jimmy Garrett 12:28.60 Hillsboro
5. 7 Drew Larabell 12:33.68 Kerr
6. 7 Terrance Williams 12:33.94 Ferris
7. 7 Wyatt Everts 12:37.16 Maypearl
8. 7 Miguel Fuentes 12:40.08 Hillsboro
9. 7 Bryce Tennison 12:41.33 Seale (Midlothian)
10. 7 Wylie Simpson 12:44.17 Godley
11. 7 Dayton Jackson 12:49.19 Maypearl
12. 7 Tate Grimsley 12:50.78 Godley
13. 7 Joseph Willman 12:55.74 Covington
14. 7 CJ Vernon 12:59.44 Grandview
15. 7 Brecken Shipman 13:03.09 Grandview
16. 7 Landon Exley 13:13.06 Seale (Midlothian)
17. 7 Caiden Naizer 13:15.00 Seale (Midlothian)
18. 7 Parker Stribling 13:15.29 Bessie Coleman
19. 7 Cobe Whitney 13:22.04 Maypearl
20. 7 Sebastian Tejera Medina 13:22.94 Keene
21. 7 Xavier Odongo 13:31.00 Burton Adventist Academy
22. 7 Pedro Mendoza 13:32.64 Hillsboro
23. 7 Kaden Lincoln 13:41.39 Alvarado
24. 7 Aidan Votaw 13:42.65 Maypearl
25. 7 Anthony Givens 13:48.38 Desoto West
26. 7 Morgan Brooks 13:49.20 Maypearl
27. 8 Tymothy Gatton 13:55.19 Covington
28. 7 Brian Librado 13:55.86 Hillsboro
29. 7 Adrian Flores 13:59.13 Hillsboro
30. 7 Brazos Stewart 14:04.61 Covington
31. 7 Saul Valle 14:09.92 Godley
32. 7 Javier Reyes 14:13.08 Whitney
33. 7 Vincent Buzalski 14:13.54 Godley
34. 7 Elijah Lewis 14:14.06 Permenter
35. 7 Jacob Mumau 14:15.02 Glen Rose
36. 7 Tanner Smith 14:19.50 Grandview
37. 7 Mason Runells 14:19.88 Godley
38. 7 Nathan Nakamura 14:24.39 Kerr
39. 7 Andrew Abubaker 14:25.93 Seale (Midlothian)
40. 7 Braden Vrba 14:27.31 Hillsboro
41. 7 Elias Anderson 14:34.03 Glen Rose
42. 7 Payton Woolard 14:37.48 Alvarado
43. 7 Austin Steward 14:40.92 Godley
44. 7 Alex Dominguez 14:42.54 Hillsboro
45. 7 Mathew Jimenez 14:43.53 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
46. 7 Daniel Ortiz 14:45.26 Kerr
47. 7 Jack Bransom 14:46.10 Kerr
48. 7 Brandon Parks 14:46.73 Bessie Coleman
49. 7 Anson Fender 14:47.23 Godley
50. 7 Trevor Harrington 14:50.54 Kerr
51. 7 Diego Bracho 14:58.04 Burton Adventist Academy
52. 7 Thomas Zach 14:58.39 Godley
53. 7 Preston Maxwell 14:59.91 Godley
54. 7 Parker Lindsey 15:00.26 Palmer
55. 8 Ethan Howard 15:09.28 Kerr
56. 7 Nathan Graham 15:11.08 Grandview
57. 7 Justin Knight 15:13.14 Tolar
58. 7 Jacob Allen 15:19.67 Keene
59. 7 Moises Suares 15:32.47 Hillsboro
60. 7 Jack Austin 15:32.90 Maypearl
61. 7 Wade Fails 15:35.58 Maypearl
62. 7 Caleb Minniefee 15:37.85 Bessie Coleman
63. 7 Joe Malacara 15:39.63 Hillsboro
64. 7 Kenneth Hess 15:40.02 Kerr
65. 7 Rendon Powledge 15:40.84 Grandview
66. 7 Jacob Thrasher 15:41.20 Glen Rose
67. 7 Lee Baker 15:46.81 Grandview
68. 7 Jonathan Belmares 15:58.08 Keene
69. 7 Jaylen Harris 16:01.04 Bessie Coleman
70. 7 Isaac Gonzales 16:01.43 Bessie Coleman
71. 8 Calob Smith 16:07.13 Covington
72. 7 Cody Labermeier 16:14.48 Alvarado
73. 8 Jalen White 16:15.89 Bessie Coleman
74. 7 Adrian Huerta 16:27.37 Kerr
75. 8 Hunter Payne 16:29.22 Covington
76. 7 Wyatt Johnson 16:30.67 Alvarado
77. 7 Payton Hogan 16:34.00 Mildred
78. 7 Tony Buchanan 16:35.45 Bessie Coleman
79. 7 Hayden Wilcox 16:42.23 Whitney
80. 7 Ja quan McCurry 16:42.57 Permenter
81. 7 Ricky Santos 16:44.23 Keene
82. 7 Amari Reed 16:44.62 Permenter
83. 7 Ryan Davies 16:47.18 Godley
84. 7 Brock Sando 16:48.00 Kerr
85. 7 Carter Scraver 16:48.71 Seale (Midlothian)
86. 7 Julian Noyola 16:49.52 Tolar
87. 7 Chamar P. 16:54.69 Desoto West
88. 7 Logan Holt 17:02.09 Palmer
89. 7 Kale Crenshaw Crenshaw 17:02.54 Kerr
90. 6 Jahlil Ranson 17:09.61 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
91. 7 Aidan Gomez 17:11.54 Seale (Midlothian)
92. 6 Ly’Modrick Daniels 17:12.21 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
93. 8 Caleb Cockerham 17:15.89 Covington
94. 7 C.J. Lightfoot 17:19.00 Covington
95. 7 Blaine Crossland 17:20.06 Maypearl
96. 7 Samuel Benitez 17:22.09 Hillsboro
97. 7 Ryan Stowe 17:27.34 Permenter
98. 8 Erik Muno 17:29.21 Permenter
99. 7 Ismaell Mendiola 17:34.59 Bessie Coleman
100. 7 Marc Pineda 17:35.05 Mildred
101. 7 Caden Hopkins 17:35.50 Hillsboro
102. 7 Kaden Abbott 17:35.98 Godley
103. 7 James Wilson 17:36.79 Grandview
104. 7 Lorenzo Mosqueda Carmona 17:37.13 Keene
105. 7 Hector Velasquez 17:39.40 Alvarado
106. 8 Jacob Crowe 17:39.75 Bessie Coleman
107. 7 Landon Crow 17:49.94 Permenter
108. 7 Cory Gilchrest 18:05.07 Covington
109. 7 Caleb Martinez 18:13.39 Glen Rose
110. 7 Fabio Garcia 18:16.86 Whitney
111. 7 Landon Bope 18:19.97 Glen Rose
112. 8 Braylon Jones 18:25.48 Desoto West
113. 7 Dante Wesley 18:39.88 Permenter
114. 8 Tyler Vining 19:05.29 Permenter
115. 7 Thomas Helleck 19:06.52 Seale (Midlothian)
116. 7 Tristan Toliver 19:07.02 Permenter
117. 7 Ethan Williams-Ferguson 19:09.66 Seale (Midlothian)
118. 7 Canyon Proctor 19:10.24 Whitney
119. 8 Kyler Martindale 19:15.91 Covington
120. 7 Clayton Gottfried 19:16.50 Glen Rose
121. 8 Andrew Frazier 19:18.17 Godley
122. 7 Mitchell Malone 19:29.40 Permenter
123. 7 Kedrick Freeney 19:54.42 Desoto West
124. 7 Mark Brown 20:19.03 Permenter
125. 8 Isaiah Jennings 20:28.01 Covington
126. 8 Trayvon Edwards 20:30.69 Permenter
127. 7 Jonathan Alex Smith 20:31.08 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
128. 7 Hayden Posey 20:47.09 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
129. 8 Cole Ryder 21:03.52 Covington
130. 7 Jason Smith 21:03.90 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
131. 7 Ja’Qwon Roberts 21:04.29 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
132. 7 Julian Mitchell 21:30.52 Desoto West
133. 7 Jordan Tuma 21:46.61 Desoto West
134. 7 Caleb Trull 21:58.28 Kerr
135. 7 Jaser Foster 22:33.43 Desoto West
136. Miguel Saldana 22:42.39 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
137. 6 Easton Avent 24:28.40 Faith Family Academy Waxahachie
138. 7 Chase Pierre 24:32.02 Desoto West

Grandview Invite on Wednesday!

Here is the information on Wednesday! Ill update if there is any weather announcements with potential rain this week. We get out of class after 6th and leave at 2:30. Everyone will report to the pit after 6th. STEAM kids you will catch a shuttle over after 6th to Kerr. You may sign your kids out and take them home after the race! Here is who i have registered down below.

Location: Beaumont Ranch

4:00 PM           8TH GIRLS-2 MILES

4:30 PM           8TH BOYS-2 MILES

5:00 PM           7TH GIRLS-2 MILES

5:30 PM           7TH BOYS-2 MILES

7th Grade Boys:

7th boys 
3,200 Meters | 11 Entries

7 Tatum Kelly 12:48.9
7 Drew Larabell 13:18.5
7 Jack Bransom
7 Trevor Harrington
7 Kenneth Hess
7 Austin Howard
7 Adrian Huerta
7 Nathan Nakamura
7 Daniel Ortiz
7 Brock Sando
7 Caleb Trull

7th Grade Girls

7th girls 
3,200 Meters | 14 Entries

7 Ava Armstrong 16:47.57
7 Molly Moravec 17:08.20
7 Natalie Johnson 17:11.22
7 Brookln Manners 18:38.09
7 Lindsay Medlin 18:43.79
7 Valerie Ruiz 18:45.09
8 Audrey Footit 18:45.92
7
7 Mackenzie Troutman 22:45.75
7 Zaina Quintero 27:50.39
7 Makenize Troutman
7 Kristine Garcia
7 Lola Reyes
7 Olivia Gardner

8th Grade Boys

8th boys 
5,000 Meters | 20 Entries

8 Jakob Brown
8
8 Caden Cawvey
8 Ethan Ford
8 Mathew Geeo
8 Zach Hall
8 Ethan Howard
8 Jackson Hunter
8 Maverick Hurd
8 Jackson Hutton
8 Nick Lamond
8 Jr Lujan
8 Caden Maggard
8 Kaden Miller
8
8 Anthony Parks
8 Jackson Pope
8 Richard Smith
8 Ezekiel Tobias

8th Grade Girls

8th girls 
3,200 Meters | 17 Entries

8 Lauren Wichterich 14:28.05
8 Katie Shue 14:55.29
8 Clara Schwind 15:53.74
8 Elizabeth Iniguez 16:03.49
8 Corinne Van Cleef 16:10.56
8 Miriam Duran 16:21.36
8 Haylie De La Rosa 16:24.32
8 Hannah King 16:43.88
8 Nora Galvan 18:52.49
8 Hannah Greenhill 19:19.6
8 Lily Mejia 20:31.72
8 Mackenzie Kelly 20:34.00
8 Alli Lange 20:59.35
8 Jazimine Calzada 22:05.39
8 Kristina Neal 22:10.59
8 Delainey Neal